JUBLINGREA
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited (JUBLINGREA) Stock Analysis
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited makes specialty chemicals, nutrition ingredients, and life-science products for global clients. It supplies pharma, agro, and industrial customers from integrated plants. The company was demerged from the Jubilant group chemicals business. It is a listed specialty chemicals firm.
Basic Materials › Specialty Chemicals
₹625.80
-1.91% 1W | -4.70% 52W
Market Cap
9.9k CR
P/E Ratio
32.2
52W High
₹795
52W Low
₹537.3
Div. Yield
0.81%
Beta
0.3
50 DMA
₹682.9
200 DMA
₹663.7
Profit Margin
6.6%
Inst. Own.
27.9%
✅ BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT
✅ BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,075 | 1,020 | 966 | 1,074 | 1,024 | 1,045 | 1,057 | 1,051 | 1,038 | 1,121 | 1,051 | 1,179 | 1,300 |
| Expenses | 958 | 902 | 871 | 983 | 915 | 921 | 918 | 905 | 896 | 985 | 924 | 1,016 | 1,101 |
| Operating Profit | 117 | 118 | 96 | 91 | 110 | 124 | 138 | 147 | 142 | 135 | 126 | 163 | 199 |
| OPM % | 11% | 12% | 10% | 8% | 11% | 12% | 13% | 14% | 14% | 12% | 12% | 14% | 15% |
| Other Income | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 11 | -4 | 9 | 10 |
| Interest | 11 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 32 | 34 | 34 | 36 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 51 |
| Profit before tax | 81 | 80 | 55 | 51 | 66 | 80 | 96 | 102 | 100 | 93 | 65 | 112 | 141 |
| Tax % | 29% | 28% | 30% | 43% | 26% | 26% | 27% | 27% | 25% | 25% | 28% | 23% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 58 | 57 | 39 | 29 | 49 | 59 | 69 | 74 | 75 | 69 | 47 | 86 | 106 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.62 | 3.61 | 2.42 | 1.84 | 3.06 | 3.70 | 4.36 | 4.65 | 4.71 | 4.36 | 2.94 | 5.43 | 6.64 |
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 684 | 4,949 | 4,773 | 4,136 | 4,178 | 4,388 | 4,651 |
| Expenses | 0 | 567 | 4,108 | 4,224 | 3,708 | 3,658 | 3,820 | 4,027 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | 117 | 841 | 549 | 427 | 519 | 568 | 624 |
| OPM % | 17% | 17% | 11% | 10% | 12% | 13% | 13% | |
| Other Income | 0 | -10 | 22 | 32 | 29 | 38 | 27 | 27 |
| Interest | 0 | 7 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 56 | 49 | 54 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 22 | 123 | 122 | 136 | 158 | 175 | 186 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | 77 | 709 | 437 | 268 | 344 | 370 | 411 |
| Tax % | 0% | 30% | 33% | 30% | 32% | 27% | 25% | |
| Net Profit | -0 | 54 | 477 | 308 | 183 | 251 | 278 | 309 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.40 | 3.41 | 29.93 | 19.31 | 11.48 | 15.77 | 17.45 | 19.37 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 10% | 17% | 26% | 43% | 31% | 28% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | -3.0% | 45.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | -2.0% | 35.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters45.22%
FIIs6.96%
DIIs21.81%
Public25.30%
Promoters45.22%
FIIs5.96%
DIIs23.04%
Public24.94%
Promoters45.22%
FIIs6.15%
DIIs24.00%
Public23.80%
Promoters45.22%
FIIs6.49%
DIIs24.76%
Public22.53%
Promoters45.22%
FIIs6.49%
DIIs24.98%
Public22.30%
Promoters51.47%
FIIs7.73%
DIIs5.97%
Public34.62%
Promoters51.47%
FIIs6.58%
DIIs13.60%
Public27.53%
Promoters51.47%
FIIs7.12%
DIIs15.91%
Public24.76%
Promoters45.22%
FIIs6.49%
DIIs24.76%
Public22.53%
Promoters45.22%
FIIs6.49%
DIIs24.98%
Public22.30%
JUBLINGREA
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
50
Overall
39
Fundamental
62
Technical
Risks (4)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (625.8) is below both moving averages.
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 1.9% (1 week), 7.0% (1 month), 13.4% (3 months).
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 4.7% in the last year.
Strengths (4)
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (682.9) is above 200-day average (663.7) - positive signal.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.30 - stable stock, less market risk.
TESTING SUPPORT! Stock is at key support level.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
50Overall
39Fundamental
62Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
4/30
Revenue CAGR: -2.9% (DECLINING, 2/15). Profit CAGR: -3.3% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
3/10
LOW MARGIN! 6.6% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
1/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.81% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.26 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
10/20
SIGNIFICANT PUBLIC HOLDING! 34.83% public ownership - moderate retail influence.
Stability Index
8/10
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
10/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (682.9) is above 200-day average (663.7) - positive signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (625.8) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
16/20
TESTING SUPPORT! Stock is at key support level.
52W Performance
3/10
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 4.7% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
20/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 10 up days, 20 down days. Avg volume on up days: 340,125 vs down days: 284,841. Ratio: 1.19x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 40.2 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
2/5
LOWER HALF! Trading at 34.3% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Momentum
1/5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 1.9% (1 week), 7.0% (1 month), 13.4% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.30 - stable stock, less market risk.
JUBLINGREA
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-07-27 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-09 | Concall PDF | |
| Q1FY262025-10-31 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUBLINGREA | ₹625.80 | 32.2 | 6.6% | -2.9% | -3.3% | -4.7% | 50 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +40.9% | +22.5% | +25.2% | +10.5% |
| SUDARSCHEM | ₹1,166.80 | 128.2 | 0.7% | 62.3% | -20.7% | -10.3% | 51 | BREAKDOWN | +106.1% | +23.6% | +5.4% | -5.3% |
| ALKYLAMINE | ₹1,807.60 | 41.1 | 13.6% | -3.0% | -7.7% | +4.1% | 57 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +91.5% | +108.4% | +30.2% | +36.5% |
| KINGFA | ₹6,611.00 | 39.7 | 10.2% | 12.4% | 31.5% | +48.6% | 83 | CONSOLIDATING UP | +101.5% | +35.7% | +49.1% | +19.0% |
| GALAXYSURF | ₹2,502.20 | 25.1 | 6.2% | 5.7% | -11.1% | +7.9% | 73 | BREAKOUT | +108.7% | +165.9% | +39.4% | +35.5% |
| ELANTAS | ₹13,707.00 | 61.2 | 18.8% | 9.6% | 14.8% | +47.4% | 84 | CONSOLIDATING UP | +80.4% | +128.0% | +35.0% | +27.5% |
| CLEAN | ₹794.40 | 36.3 | 23.7% | 0.6% | -8.0% | -25.7% | 60 | BREAKDOWN | +4.7% | +25.9% | +10.5% | +7.7% |
| VINATIORGA | ₹1,124.50 | 26 | 18.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | -33.7% | 52 | BREAKDOWN | +4.5% | -12.1% | +28.4% | +15.2% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
