NAGREEKCAP
Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited (NAGREEKCAP) Stock Analysis
Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited is an Indian investment and infrastructure company with interests in power, real estate, and financial investments. It earns from project development and treasury holdings. Performance is diversified but lumpy by project milestones. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Financial Services › Asset Management
₹26.20
-5.54% 1W | -13.50% 52W
Market Cap
33 CR
P/E Ratio
4.5
52W High
₹38
52W Low
₹19.3
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
0.4
50 DMA
₹25
200 DMA
₹26
Profit Margin
11.6%
Inst. Own.
0%
📈 CONSOLIDATING UP
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.55 | 9.71 | 15.19 | 24.42 | 22.10 | 14.78 | 4.33 | 15.93 | 12.75 | 5.03 | 24.41 | 7.41 | 26.54 |
| Expenses | 10.12 | 5.28 | 4.37 | 9.82 | 14.84 | 8.01 | -0.63 | 11.67 | 6.07 | -0.84 | 18.14 | 8.89 | 19.28 |
| Operating Profit | 3.43 | 4.43 | 10.82 | 14.60 | 7.26 | 6.77 | 4.96 | 4.26 | 6.68 | 5.87 | 6.27 | -1.48 | 7.26 |
| OPM % | 25.31% | 45.62% | 71.23% | 59.79% | 32.85% | 45.81% | 114.55% | 26.74% | 52.39% | 116.70% | 25.69% | -19.97% | 27.35% |
| Other Income | 0.01 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 8.12 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 |
| Interest | 1.64 | 1.59 | 1.70 | 1.77 | 1.40 | 1.36 | 1.42 | 2.03 | 1.87 | 2.01 | 1.86 | 1.76 | 2.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.79 | 2.83 | 9.11 | 12.82 | 5.85 | 5.40 | 3.53 | 10.34 | 4.80 | 3.85 | 4.40 | -3.25 | 4.78 |
| Tax % | 25.14% | 24.73% | 27.88% | 74.18% | 25.30% | 25.19% | 25.78% | 27.18% | 25.21% | 25.19% | 25.23% | -28.00% | 25.52% |
| Net Profit | 1.34 | 2.13 | 6.56 | 3.31 | 4.37 | 4.05 | 2.62 | 7.53 | 3.59 | 2.88 | 3.29 | -2.34 | 3.55 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.06 | 1.69 | 5.20 | 2.62 | 3.46 | 3.21 | 2.08 | 5.97 | 2.85 | 2.28 | 2.61 | -1.85 | 2.81 |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16.91 | 51.17 | 26.36 | 110.21 | 159.30 | 88.41 | 10.90 | 15.56 | 21.84 | 62.88 | 57.13 | 49.60 | 63.39 |
| Expenses | 8.94 | 83.30 | 11.28 | 88.01 | 175.28 | 152.61 | 4.91 | 2.95 | 12.32 | 29.60 | 33.87 | 32.24 | 45.47 |
| Operating Profit | 7.97 | -32.13 | 15.08 | 22.20 | -15.98 | -64.20 | 5.99 | 12.61 | 9.52 | 33.28 | 23.26 | 17.36 | 17.92 |
| OPM % | 47.13% | -62.79% | 57.21% | 20.14% | -10.03% | -72.62% | 54.95% | 81.04% | 43.59% | 52.93% | 40.71% | 35.00% | 28.27% |
| Other Income | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.09 | -0.03 | 0.53 | -0.00 | 8.12 | -0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 23.33 | 17.31 | 13.62 | 17.93 | 26.17 | 11.60 | 5.83 | 7.57 | 7.66 | 6.69 | 6.22 | 7.51 | 8.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | -15.38 | -49.46 | 1.44 | 4.25 | -42.17 | -75.84 | 0.21 | 4.97 | 2.35 | 26.55 | 25.12 | 9.81 | 9.78 |
| Tax % | -254.88% | -64.42% | 192.36% | 503.53% | 15.13% | -14.64% | 14.29% | 27.77% | 1,649.36% | 49.76% | 26.11% | 24.36% | |
| Net Profit | 23.82 | -17.61 | -1.33 | -17.16 | -48.55 | -64.73 | 0.18 | 3.59 | -36.42 | 13.34 | 18.56 | 7.41 | 7.38 |
| EPS in Rs | 18.88 | -13.96 | -1.05 | -13.60 | -38.49 | -51.31 | 0.14 | 2.85 | -28.87 | 10.57 | 14.71 | 5.87 | 5.85 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 31.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% |
| Profit CAGR | 30.0% | 110.0% | 9.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.44%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.43%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.44%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.43%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.43%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.44%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.44%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.45%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.44%
Promoters53.53%
DIIs0.03%
Public46.43%
NAGREEKCAP
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
57
Overall
56
Fundamental
59
Technical
Risks (4)
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 46.43% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 13.5% in the last year.
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (25.0) is below 200-day average (26.0) - negative signal.
LOWER HALF! Trading at 36.9% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Strengths (4)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
STRONG POSITION! Current price (26.2) is above both moving averages.
Current trend: CONSOLIDATING UP
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
57Overall
56Fundamental
59Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
17/30
Revenue CAGR: 46.0% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 0% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
5/10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 11.6% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation
10/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
5/20
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 46.43% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
Stability Index
6/10
MODERATE STABILITY! 2 revenue dips in history. Acceptable but monitor closely.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
3/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (25.0) is below 200-day average (26.0) - negative signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (26.2) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
14/20
Current trend: CONSOLIDATING UP
52W Performance
2/10
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 13.5% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
20/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 15 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 28,537 vs down days: 24,484. Ratio: 1.17x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 48.7 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
2/5
LOWER HALF! Trading at 36.9% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -5.5% (1 week), -5.5% (1 month), 13.7% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
Peer Comparison
Financial Services · Asset Management · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAGREEKCAP | ₹26.20 | 4.5 | 11.6% | 46.0% | – | -13.5% | 57 | CONSOLIDATING UP | 0.0% | -256.5% | +71.2% | -58.4% |
| LFIC | ₹123.80 | 27 | -5.4% | 28.5% | – | -37.7% | 55 | BREAKDOWN | +8.1% | -242.9% | -50.0% | -57.9% |
| GATECHDVR | ₹0.50 | 7.8 | 33.1% | 28.2% | – | -15.1% | 58 | BREAKOUT | – | -11.8% | – | -25.0% |
| THACKER | ₹896.00 | 5.2 | 409.6% | -4.3% | 15.2% | -11.6% | 50 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -3.2% | +38.6% | +20.0% | 0.0% |
| GATECH | ₹0.60 | 10 | 33.1% | 28.2% | – | -16.4% | 63 | BREAKDOWN | – | -11.8% | – | -25.0% |
| RSDFIN | ₹83.50 | 6.8 | 28.2% | -23.2% | 5.1% | -16.0% | 56 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -4.8% | -306.9% | -1.0% | +14.3% |
| TEAMGTY | ₹240.10 | 198.4 | 15.5% | 64.8% | -8.5% | -2.0% | 58 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +50.0% | -228.6% | +100.0% | +37.5% |
| OSWALGREEN | ₹19.40 | – | -62.8% | -7.9% | – | -49.2% | 40 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +25.4% | -110.1% | -61.8% | -56.5% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for NAGREEKCAP yet.
