NIRAJ
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited (NIRAJ) Stock Analysis
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited is an Indian precast concrete and construction products company supplying poles, pipes, and structures for infrastructure and utilities. It serves power and irrigation projects with manufacturing plants in Madhya Pradesh. Government capex supports order flows. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Industrials › Engineering & Construction
₹27.70
+0.76% 1W | -11.60% 52W
Market Cap
165 CR
P/E Ratio
6.9
52W High
₹45.5
52W Low
₹20.1
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
0.1
50 DMA
₹28.4
200 DMA
₹29.5
Profit Margin
4.3%
Inst. Own.
0%
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 99.07 | 111.07 | 126.66 | 133.99 | 82.61 | 138.09 | 119.77 | 167.03 | 94.54 | 171.74 | 139.88 | 135.86 | 104.54 |
| Expenses | 99.71 | 108.96 | 122.90 | 125.68 | 82.29 | 132.84 | 117.41 | 158.80 | 95.52 | 162.11 | 133.55 | 131.46 | 103.38 |
| Operating Profit | -0.64 | 2.11 | 3.76 | 8.31 | 0.32 | 5.25 | 2.36 | 8.23 | -0.98 | 9.63 | 6.33 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| OPM % | -0.65% | 1.90% | 2.97% | 6.20% | 0.39% | 3.80% | 1.97% | 4.93% | -1.04% | 5.61% | 4.53% | 3.24% | 1.11% |
| Other Income | 1.89 | -0.34 | -1.66 | 1.73 | 1.29 | 0.49 | 1.11 | 3.17 | 2.88 | 2.28 | 3.08 | 6.38 | 6.99 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.91 | 2.01 | 2.64 |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.63 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.55 |
| Profit before tax | 0.71 | 1.11 | 1.65 | 9.77 | 1.08 | 5.16 | 2.92 | 10.77 | 1.29 | 11.22 | 7.92 | 8.10 | 4.96 |
| Tax % | 49.30% | 27.93% | 21.21% | 23.54% | 23.15% | 24.03% | 25.68% | 21.36% | 23.26% | 21.48% | 28.41% | 30.25% | 28.23% |
| Net Profit | 0.36 | 0.80 | 1.31 | 7.47 | 0.83 | 3.92 | 2.17 | 8.47 | 1.00 | 8.81 | 5.67 | 5.65 | 3.57 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 1.86 | 0.21 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.42 | 0.17 | 1.48 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.60 |
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 175 | 356 | 606 | 471 | 507 | 542 | 552 |
| Expenses | 174 | 351 | 597 | 455 | 491 | 523 | 530 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 22 |
| OPM % | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 3.9% |
| Other Income | 3 | -0 | -1 | -1 | 6 | 15 | 19 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 29 | 32 |
| Tax % | 33% | 24% | 37% | 25% | 25% | 26% | |
| Net Profit | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 24 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.33 | 0.61 | 1.08 | 2.42 | 2.53 | 3.54 | 3.98 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | -4.0% | 25.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 43.0% | 62.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters24.89%
DIIs0.63%
Public74.47%
Promoters24.89%
DIIs0.63%
Public74.47%
Promoters24.89%
FIIs0.09%
Public75.01%
Promoters24.89%
FIIs0.09%
Public75.02%
Promoters24.89%
DIIs0.13%
Public74.98%
Promoters24.26%
Public75.74%
Promoters24.26%
Public75.75%
Promoters24.89%
Public75.11%
Promoters24.89%
FIIs0.09%
Public75.02%
Promoters24.89%
DIIs0.13%
Public74.98%
NIRAJ
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
52
Overall
55
Fundamental
50
Technical
Risks (4)
LOW MARGIN! 4.3% profit margin - thin profits.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (27.7) is below both moving averages.
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 11.6% in the last year.
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (28.4) is below 200-day average (29.5) - negative signal.
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.10 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.10 - stable stock, less market risk.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 28,659 vs down days: 26,243. Ratio: 1.09x
NEUTRAL! RSI at 46.8 - balanced momentum.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
52Overall
55Fundamental
50Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
17/30
Revenue CAGR: -3.9% (DECLINING, 2/15). Profit CAGR: 69.7% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! 4.3% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.10 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
5/20
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 75.74% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
Stability Index
8/10
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
3/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (28.4) is below 200-day average (29.5) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (27.7) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance
2/10
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 11.6% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
20/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 28,659 vs down days: 26,243. Ratio: 1.09x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 46.8 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
2/5
LOWER HALF! Trading at 29.9% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Momentum
3/5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - 0.8% (1 week), 1.7% (1 month), -6.2% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.10 - stable stock, less market risk.
Peer Comparison
Industrials · Engineering & Construction · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIRAJ | ₹27.70 | 6.9 | 4.3% | -3.9% | 69.7% | -11.6% | 52 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +260.0% | -36.8% | +10.6% | -23.1% |
| TARMAT | ₹55.80 | 19.6 | 5.5% | -6.5% | -5.6% | +4.0% | 52 | BREAKDOWN | +114.3% | -50.0% | +43.8% | -15.8% |
| ATALREAL | ₹11.30 | 12.7 | 5.7% | 43.5% | 46.2% | -50.4% | 62 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +42.9% | -67.7% | +3.8% | -81.7% |
| MITCON | ₹78.00 | 12.9 | 6.4% | 14.5% | 24.1% | +15.2% | 69 | BREAKDOWN | +145.5% | -42.6% | +177.0% | +49.6% |
| MADHAVIPL | ₹7.20 | 7.5 | 5.2% | -0.7% | -6.9% | -0.8% | 43 | BREAKDOWN | -16.0% | -45.7% | +1.0% | -65.2% |
| PIGL | ₹93.40 | 11.9 | 6.5% | 32.9% | 57.4% | -43.9% | 67 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +11.5% | -19.4% | +18.4% | -16.4% |
| GENCON | ₹35.80 | 24.2 | 2.8% | 3.9% | -17.8% | -19.9% | 45 | BREAKDOWN | -69.4% | -24.0% | +4.1% | +38.0% |
| TICL | ₹8.10 | 17 | 10.6% | -10.4% | – | -73.0% | 46 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -54.5% | -68.8% | -6.0% | -51.1% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for NIRAJ yet.
