Connect with us

Auto Parts

Subros Limited (NSE: SUBROS) breaks out, moves up 7% intraday

Subros Limited (NSE: SUBROS) stock breaks out with a 7% intraday gain, clearing its 6-month resistance trendline at ₹802.0..

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Subros Limited NSE SUBROS breakout

Subros Limited (SUBROS) breaks out, gaining +7% to ₹802.0 on the NSE on 22 Jun 2026. The stock cleared its 6-month resistance trendline, marking a significant technical move. This breakout is particularly noteworthy as it comes after the stock tested its 50-DMA at ₹748.9, indicating strong momentum. Subros, a player in the auto parts sector, has shown resilience despite the cyclical nature of its business, and today’s move suggests a potential shift in market sentiment towards the company.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

From a technical standpoint, Subros has established a robust support floor at ₹682.06 over the past six months, which is 14.96% below today’s price. The resistance trendline at ₹725.48 has been decisively broken, with the stock now trading 9.54% above this level. The 50-DMA at ₹748.9 is slightly below the 200-DMA at ₹845.7, signaling a bearish trend in the short term but indicating potential recovery. Currently, the stock is in the lower third of its 52-week range, suggesting there may be room for further upside if this breakout sustains momentum.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
BREAKOUT₹725₹750₹775₹80020 Apr11 May2 Jun22 Jun

Snapshot: ₹802.00 on 2026-06-22 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

Fundamentally, Subros presents a mixed picture. With a PE of 29.5 and profit margins at 4.4%, the valuation appears stretched relative to current earnings, especially given the revenue CAGR of 10.3%. However, the profit CAGR of 51.2% over five years suggests that the market may be pricing in a turnaround or future growth. Institutional ownership stands at 11.5%, indicating a cautious but present interest from smart money. There is no NSE catalyst today, so the move is purely technical.

SUBROS
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
65
Overall
77
Fundamental
53
Technical
Risks (4)
LOW MARGIN! 4.3% profit margin - thin profits.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 32.5% in the last year.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (665.2) is below both moving averages.
WEAK! Trading at 8.0% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.51 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.60 - stable stock, less market risk.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 40,186 vs down days: 28,520. Ratio: 1.41x
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 36.6 - watch for reversal.

Algorithmic scorecard

The overall algorithmic scorecard reflects a balanced view, with strengths in certain areas offsetting weaknesses in others. The breakout above resistance levels with strong momentum is a clear positive, suggesting systematic accumulation. Additionally, the stock’s very low debt level and consistent revenue growth every year point to solid financial health and business stability. On the flip side, the thin profit margins and negligible dividend yield are areas of concern, indicating potential risks if costs rise or if the company fails to generate sufficient income for shareholders. The stock’s position below both moving averages and in the lower half of its 52-week range also suggests that there is still some technical weakness to be addressed.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: SUBROS
65Overall
77Fundamental
53Technical
Growth Quality26 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 10.2% (GOOD, 11/15). Profit CAGR: 51.2% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin2 / 10
LOW MARGIN! 4.3% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation10 / 10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.51 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.45% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding16 / 20
LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 18.15% public ownership - good institutional/promoter control.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages5 / 10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (718.1) is below 200-day average (756.0) - negative signal.
Price Position2 / 10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (665.2) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance0 / 10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 32.5% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment25 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 40,186 vs down days: 28,520. Ratio: 1.41x
RSI4 / 5
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 36.6 - watch for reversal.
52W Range1 / 5
WEAK! Trading at 8.0% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Momentum1 / 5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 1.7% (1 week), 1.9% (1 month), 17.3% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility5 / 5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.60 - stable stock, less market risk.

Get all details on SUBROS — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Auto Parts

Tvs Srichakra Limited (tvssrichak): Eurogrip Expands Global Presence with New Product Lines

TVS Srichakra Limited showcases Eurogrip’s new product lines at EICMA 2026 and SEMA 2026, reinforcing its global footprint.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Tvs Srichakra Limited Tvssrichak November 2026 Expansion

TVS Srichakra Limited, a leading manufacturer of two and three-wheeler tyres, has reinforced its global footprint with the unveiling of new product lines at the EICMA 2026 and SEMA 2026. Eurogrip, the company’s flagship tyre brand, showcased its latest innovations at these prestigious global events.

Eurogrip’s New Product Lines

At EICMA 2026, Eurogrip unveiled Protorq Max, a new SuperSport tyre designed for versatility, promising confidence on winding roads and mountain passes. The tyre combines a radial structure with zero-degree steel belt for consistent behaviour in acceleration, braking, and cornering. Additionally, the newly launched Bee Sport for scooters offers sharper agility and grip for adrenaline-seeking riders.

Global Presence

Eurogrip also showcased Explo-R Plus, an adventure touring tyre for road riding and light off-road use, selected as original equipment for the newly launched Norton Atlas motorcycle. The brand’s growing global presence is further highlighted by its participation in several high-profile motorcycle launches at EICMA.

Future Prospects

Protorq Max and Bee Sport are expected to be available in India soon, expanding Eurogrip’s European portfolio to over 200 sizes across various applications. This expansion underscores Eurogrip’s commitment to delivering high-performance tyres through rigorous validation processes.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of TVS Srichakra Limited

TVS Srichakra Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

TVSSRICHAK
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
38
Fundamental
50
Technical
44
Overall

1W -1.4%
1M -7.95%
3M +4.47%
P/E: 35.8 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

TVS posts a 4.5% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. Revenue contracts at 6.8% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. The stock gives back 8.0% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. Revenue grows at 6.8% CAGR and the PEG stands at 99.00. The growth does not match the price the market asks. Furthermore, flat price action adds no technical catalyst. A lower price or faster revenue growth would improve the odds. Check Fundamentals of TVS Srichakra Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited Q2fy27: Revenue Up 27% Yoy, PAT Rises 49%

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (MOTHERSON) reports Q2FY27 results with revenue up 27% YoY to Rs. 38,280 Cr, PAT rises 49% to Rs. 1,175 Cr.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited Motherson Q2fy27 Results

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (SAMIL) announced its financial results for the second quarter and half year of fiscal 2026-27, which ended on 30th September 2026. The company reported a record quarterly revenue of Rs. 38,280 crore, marking a 27% year-on-year increase. For the half-year, the revenue stood at Rs. 73,524 crore, up 22% from the previous year. The normalized profit after tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 was Rs. 1,175 crore, a 49% rise compared to the same period last year.

Record Revenue and Booked Business

The company’s booked business reached an all-time high of USD 106 billion. This robust performance underscores the continued trust of customers and the efforts of teams worldwide. The company’s capex for H1FY27 was Rs. 3,585 crore, representing 56% of EBITDA. The FY27 capex outlay is projected at Rs. 6,000 crore, +/- 10%.

Operational Highlights

SAMIL operationalized one plant during the quarter and announced five expansions, bringing the total number of facilities under construction to 17. The company’s leverage ratio remains at a healthy 0.8x, well within the 2.5x financial policy. Additionally, SAMIL announced the acquisition of Rotary Connectors (India) during the quarter, further strengthening its capabilities.

As we continue to integrate newly acquired businesses, we are actively working on identifying and realizing synergies across the group. These efforts are expected to create new opportunities for growth and further strengthen our capabilities. With a strong booked business and a healthy balance sheet, we remain well positioned to support our customers and pursue sustainable growth opportunities to create long-term value for our stakeholders.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

MOTHERSON
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
BREAKOUT
82
Fundamental
74
Technical
78
Overall

1W +4.58%
1M +1.09%
3M +10.98%
P/E: 38.6 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Samvardhana rises 11.0% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. The business compounds revenue at 17.1% and profits at 37.2% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock trades at 82% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 17.1%, profits at 37.2%, and the PEG sits at 1.04 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Uno Minda Limited (unominda) Delivers Record Q2 FY27 Performance with 38% Yoy Revenue and PAT Growth

UNO Minda Limited (UNOMINDA) reports record Q2 FY27 performance with 38% YoY revenue and PAT growth, alongside an additional investment in sunroof manufactur.

seema chauhan author

Published

on

Uno Minda Limited Unominda Q2 FY27 Results

UNO Minda Limited (UNOMINDA) announced its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, delivering another record quarter with its highest-ever quarterly revenue and profit. The performance reflects strong business momentum, broad-based growth across product segments and continued progress in scaling its manufacturing capacities and technology-led businesses.

Record Revenue and Profit

For Q2FY27, Uno Minda reported consolidated revenue of ₹6,655 crores, registering a strong 38% year-on-year growth compared to ₹4,814 crores in Q2FY26. The growth was broad-based, driven by volume expansion, increasing value addition and a favourable product mix across key business segments, including Switches, Lighting, Alloy Wheels and Seating. The rapidly expanding Green Mobility comprising of EV Systems and Alternate Fuel businesses also contributed to the overall growth momentum.

Profitability and Expansion Plans

The Company reported EBITDA of ₹733 crores in Q2FY27 as against EBITDA of ₹552 crores in Q2FY26, reflecting a growth of 33% YoY. PAT attributable to shareholders of Uno Minda stood at ₹420 crore in Q2 FY27, registering a strong year-on-year growth of 38% compared to ₹304 crore in Q2 FY26. The growth in profitability reflects the strength of the Company’s diversified business portfolio and sustained operating performance. Additionally, the Board has approved an additional capital investment of approximately ₹85 crore towards expanding its Sunroof manufacturing capacity at Bawal, Haryana.

The proposed expansion is aimed at catering to incremental customer orders secured by the Company and the growing demand for advanced sunroof systems in the Indian passenger vehicle market. The additional capacity is expected to be commissioned by Q2 FY28. This expansion builds on the Company’s earlier strategic investment in Sunroof manufacturing.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of UNO Minda Limited

UNO Minda Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

UNOMINDA
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
82
Fundamental
64
Technical
73
Overall

1M -6.58%
3M -4.05%
P/E: 53.2 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

UNO moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. Thin margins at 5.8% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 20.5% and profits at 22.4% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock holds at 32% of its 52-week range with RSI at 39. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Revenue grows at 20.5% and profits at 22.4%. The business is in good shape. Moreover, a stock that does not move despite strong fundamentals often offers better value than one already priced for perfection. Check Fundamentals of UNO Minda Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version