Connect with us

Industrials

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited (KIRLPNU) breaks out, moves up 11% intraday

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited (KIRLPNU) stock breaks out, moving up 11% intraday to ₹1830.1, clearing its 6M resistance trendline.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited KIRLPNU breaks out

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited (KIRLPNU) breaks out with an 11% surge to ₹1830.1 on the NSE, clearing its 6-month resistance trendline. This move is driven by strong technical momentum, as the stock has now surpassed key resistance levels. KIRLPNU specializes in specialty industrial machinery, and today’s breakout suggests robust sector momentum, aligning with the company’s recent performance and growth outlook.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

The current trendline structure shows a strong breakout, with the 6-month support floor at ₹1716.98, which is 6.18% below today’s price. Resistance was at ₹1795.87, which the stock has now cleared by 1.87%. The 50-DMA at ₹1486.9 is above the 200-DMA at ₹1211.2, indicating a bullish trend. KIRLPNU is 23% above the 50-DMA, suggesting an extended move. The stock is in the upper third of its 52-week range, implying that much of the recent momentum is already priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
BREAKOUT₹1,400₹1,600₹1,80020 Apr11 May1 Jun18 Jun

Snapshot: ₹1,830.10 on 2026-06-18 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

With a PE of 46.6, KIRLPNU’s valuation appears stretched relative to its current profit margin of 14.3% and revenue CAGR of 13.3%. However, the profit CAGR of 32.8% suggests that the market may be pricing in future growth. The 30.0% institutional ownership indicates that smart money has a positive view of the company’s prospects. There is no NSE catalyst today, and the move is primarily technical.

KIRLPNU
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
72
Overall
78
Fundamental
66
Technical
Risks (4)
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.95% yield - little to no income.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (637.1) is below both moving averages.
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 4.5% (1 week), 8.3% (1 month), 62.4% (3 months).
LOWER HALF! Trading at 23.5% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.95 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (716.3) is above 200-day average (698.3) - positive signal.
OVERSOLD! RSI at 24.8 - potential bounce opportunity.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.60 - stable stock, less market risk.

Algorithmic scorecard

The overall score of 86 reflects a technically strong stock with some fundamental weaknesses. The strongest signals include the breakout above resistance levels with momentum and the bullish sentiment over the last 30 days, where volume on up days was 1.86 times higher than on down days. These signals suggest systematic accumulation and strong investor interest. The weakest signals are the negligible dividend yield and the overbought RSI at 73.9, which may indicate a potential pullback in the near term.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: KIRLPNU
72Overall
78Fundamental
66Technical
Growth Quality26 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 13.1% (GOOD, 11/15). Profit CAGR: 33.1% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin5 / 10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 14.5% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation10 / 10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.95 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.95% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.01 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding14 / 20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 29.75% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages10 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (716.3) is above 200-day average (698.3) - positive signal.
Price Position2 / 10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (637.1) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance6 / 10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 13.4% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment25 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 11 up days, 19 down days. Avg volume on up days: 144,580 vs down days: 104,563. Ratio: 1.38x
RSI5 / 5
OVERSOLD! RSI at 24.8 - potential bounce opportunity.
52W Range2 / 5
LOWER HALF! Trading at 23.5% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Momentum1 / 5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 4.5% (1 week), 8.3% (1 month), 62.4% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility5 / 5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.60 - stable stock, less market risk.

Company outlook

Management expressed confidence in achieving a growth objective of over 20% and expects growth in core sectors including oil and gas, food, dairy, chemicals, and power. The execution cycle for orders is expected to shorten, and there is renewed interest in CNG stations with increased order bookings. Sustainable EBITDA margin guidance is set between 18% to 20%. Additionally, the company plans to launch the A-800 smallest centrifugal frame and commercialize the Zephyros air conditioning package in Q1 FY27.

Get all details on KIRLPNU — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Industrials

Ramky Infrastructure Limited (ramky) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 28%, PAT Surges 36%

Ramky Infrastructure Limited (RAMKY) reports 28% growth in Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue and a 36% increase in PAT.

Deputy Editor, Equities for tradealone

Published

on

Ramky Infrastructure Limited RAMKY Q2 FY27 Results

Ramky Infrastructure Limited (RAMKY) has reported a robust performance for Q2 FY27, with consolidated revenue growing 28% year-on-year to ₹604.54 crore. The company’s profit after tax (PAT) surged 36% to ₹102.81 crore, reflecting strong operational efficiency and strategic execution. This growth marks the highest quarterly revenue in the last 20 quarters. Notably, the consolidated profit before tax (PBT) stood at ₹124.02 crore, up from ₹107.55 crore in the same period last year.

Half-Year Financial Performance

For the first half of FY27, consolidated revenue from operations increased 26.4% to ₹1,075.77 crore. The consolidated PAT was ₹141.61 crore, compared to ₹152.66 crore in the previous year. On a standalone basis, revenue from operations grew 24% to ₹990.43 crore, and PAT grew 21.2% to ₹147.44 crore.

Business Outlook

Mr. Sunil S Nair, CEO of Ramky Infrastructure Limited, commented on the results, stating, ‘Q2 FY27 reflects our continued focus on strengthening our position in investor-operator model in industrial parks, water and wastewater, urban infrastructure & sustainable income. Our strong performance is reflected in excellent execution discipline, with margins continuing to remain in line with our growth plan.’ The company remains confident of delivering on its medium-term and long-term growth aspirations.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Ramky Infrastructure Limited

Ramky Infrastructure Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

RAMKY
Industrials › Engineering & Construction
—
46
Fundamental
44
Technical
45
Overall

1W +0.8%
1M -13.5%
3M -29.79%
P/E: 7.9 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Ramky drops 29.8% over three months and trades near its 52-week lows. Revenue contracts at 2.7% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. RSI stands at 31, well into oversold territory. Yet sellers still dominated on 21 of recent sessions versus 9 for buyers, so the pressure has not fully lifted. Revenue grows at 2.7% yet the PEG reaches 99.00 — expensive for that growth. Furthermore, the stock drops 29.8% in three months. Neither value nor momentum supports this setup. It needs an earnings beat or a price reset first. Check Fundamentals of Ramky Infrastructure Limited.

Continue Reading

Industrials

Sejal Glass Limited Proposes ₹40.80 Cr Acquisition of Architectural and Automotive Glass Business

Sejal Glass Limited (SEJALLTD) proposes ₹40.80 crore acquisition of architectural and automotive glass business, expanding its manufacturing network.

preety tomer tradealone

Published

on

Sejal Glass Limited Sejalltd Acquisition FY26

Sejal Glass Limited (Sejal Glass, The Company), (NSE Code: SEJALLTD), a manufacturer of high-quality architectural glass solutions, has announced that its Board of Directors has approved the proposed execution of a Business Transfer Agreement (BTA) with Magnumtuff India Private Limited for the acquisition of its Architectural Glass and Automotive Glass business undertaking on a going-concern basis through a slump sale.

Key Highlights of the Proposed Acquisition

The proposed acquisition, together with the purchase of the associated factory land and building, involves an aggregate lump-sum consideration of ₹40.80 crore. The identified business undertaking, which includes manufacturing facilities, business assets, inventory, intellectual property, technical know-how, customer and vendor relationships, contracts, and employees, reported operating revenue of ₹36.20 crore during FY26.

Expansion to Four Manufacturing Facilities in India

The proposed acquisition is expected to establish an additional manufacturing facility in South India, expanding the Company’s manufacturing footprint to four facilities in India.

Strategic Karnataka Location

The facility is situated at Nainglaj Village, Chikodi Taluka, Belgaum District, Karnataka, providing access to markets across Karnataka, Maharashtra, Goa and adjoining regions.

The proposed acquisition marks an important step in Sejal Glass Limited’s plans to expand its manufacturing network and strengthen its presence across India’s key glass markets. The transaction is expected to be completed on or before 30th November 2026, subject to the completion of the required transaction formalities.

Commenting on the performance, Mr. Amrut Gada, Promoter of Sejal Glass Limited said, “The proposed acquisition represents an important step in strengthening Sejal Glass Limited’s manufacturing capabilities and expanding its presence across key markets in India. The addition of an established manufacturing facility in Karnataka will enhance the Company’s regional reach and provide better access to customers across Southern Maharashtra, Northern Karnataka and Goa. The proposed addition of Architectural Glass and Automotive Glass operations will further strengthen the Company’s product capabilities. The expanded manufacturing network is expected to create operational synergies, improve resource utilisation and support a more efficient distribution network. Sejal Glass Limited remains focused on expanding its manufacturing capabilities, strengthening its product portfolio and building a wider presence across domestic and international markets. This strategic step reflects the Company’s continued commitment to creating a stronger foundation for sustainable growth.”

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Sejal Glass Limited

Sejal Glass Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

SEJALLTD
Industrials › Building Products & Equipment
BREAKOUT
78
Fundamental
84
Technical
81
Overall

1W +29.84%
1M +34.05%
3M +19.32%
P/E: 26.4 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Sejal gains 19.3% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG of 0.49 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. D/E reaches 4.75. High leverage in this environment is a material risk the market cannot ignore. The stock trades at 75% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 104.4%, profits at 54.1%, and the PEG sits at 0.49 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Sejal Glass Limited.

Continue Reading

AHLUCONT

Ahluwalia Contracts (india) Limited Q3 FY27: Anticipated Financial Results Announcement on November 14, 2026

Stay tuned for Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited’s Q3 FY27 results announcement on November 14, 2026, featuring key financial metrics.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Ahluwalia Contracts (india) Limited Ahlucont Q3 FY27 Results

Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited (NSE: AHLUCONT) is all set to announce its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, on November 14, 2026. Investors and stakeholders are eagerly awaiting the release of these results, which are expected to provide insights into the company’s performance for the quarter.

Financial Performance Expectations

The anticipated announcement comes after a series of positive indicators from Ahluwalia Contracts. The company has been focusing on expanding its portfolio in the construction sector, which has shown promising growth trends. Analysts predict a significant increase in net profit and revenue for Q3 FY27, driven by robust project execution and new contract acquisitions.

Board Meeting and Trading Window Closure

In preparation for the results release, the Board of Directors of Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited is scheduled to meet on November 14, 2026. The trading window for the company’s securities will remain closed until 48 hours post the announcement to ensure fair trading practices.

As Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited gears up for this crucial financial disclosure, market participants are advised to stay tuned for detailed insights and forward-looking statements from the company’s management.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited

Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

AHLUCONT
Industrials › Engineering & Construction
—
78
Fundamental
48
Technical
63
Overall

1W -0.47%
1M -2.51%
3M -34.95%
P/E: 16.5 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Ahluwalia drops 35.0% over three months and trades near its 52-week lows. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. Not a single revenue dip or loss quarter in five years — this is a business built to last through cycles. The stock sits at 3% of its 52-week range, close to annual lows. Historically, value investors build positions at these levels — though cheap stocks can stay cheap. The business compounds at 17.3% revenue and 11.1% profit CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Yet the stock drops 35.0% in three months. The business does not deteriorate — the stock does. That gap is what long-term investors look for. Check Fundamentals of Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version