Connect with us

Industrials

Mtar Technologies Limited (MTARTECH) breaks below support, falls 5%

Mtar Technologies Limited (MTARTECH) stock falls 5% intraday to ₹6409.0, breaking below support in the Industrials » Specialty Industrial Machinery sec.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Mtar Technologies Limited MTARTECH breaks below support

Mtar Technologies Limited (MTARTECH) breaks below support, falling 5% to ₹6409.0 on the NSE on 14 Jul 2026. The stock has broken below its 6-month support trendline, which previously held at ₹6731.58, indicating a shift from consolidation to a breakdown. This move is specific to MTARTECH and does not align with broader sector momentum in specialty industrial machinery.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

The current 6-month trendline structure shows a breakdown below the support level of ₹6731.58, with the stock now trading 5.03% below this threshold. Resistance remains far above at ₹9625.52, indicating a significant gap to any potential upside. The 50-DMA at ₹7354.5 is above the 200-DMA at ₹4167.0, suggesting a longer-term bullish trend, though the stock is currently 8.27% below the 50-DMA, indicating short-term weakness. MTARTECH is trading in the upper third of its 52-week range, which spans from ₹1390.5 to ₹8714.0, suggesting that while there is room for further downside, a large portion of its annual move is already priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
BREAKDOWN₹5,000₹6,000₹7,000₹8,00020 Apr18 May16 Jun14 Jul

Snapshot: ₹6,409.00 on 2026-07-14 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

With a PE ratio of 221.0 and profit margins at 10.7%, MTARTECH’s valuation appears stretched relative to its current earnings, especially given the revenue CAGR of 15.4% and declining profit CAGR of -3.1% over the past five years. The 32.9% institutional ownership suggests that while some smart money is invested, the high PE and declining profits may be a concern for long-term value investors. There was no NSE catalyst today, making this move primarily technical.

MTARTECH
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
65
Overall
58
Fundamental
72
Technical
Risks (2)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (7054.5) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (7252.5) is above 200-day average (5728.5) - positive signal.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 218.4% in the last year.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 15 down days. Avg volume on up days: 138,253 vs down days: 111,659. Ratio: 1.24x

Algorithmic scorecard

The overall algorithmic scorecard reflects a technically strong but fundamentally weaker profile for MTARTECH. Two of the strongest signals are the bullish trend indicated by the 50-day average above the 200-day average and the excellent year-on-year performance, which saw the stock gain 368.1% in the last year. These signals suggest underlying strength and positive long-term momentum. However, the two weakest signals are the negligible dividend yield of 0% and the declining profit CAGR of -3.1%, which highlight risks related to income generation and profitability trends. These factors could pose challenges for income-focused investors and those looking for consistent profit growth.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: MTARTECH
65Overall
58Fundamental
72Technical
Growth Quality15 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 15.4% (VERY GOOD, 13/15). Profit CAGR: -3.1% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin5 / 10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 12.4% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation1 / 10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.24 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding14 / 20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 28.32% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages12 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (7252.5) is above 200-day average (5728.5) - positive signal.
Price Position2 / 10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (7054.5) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
Current trend: CONSOLIDATING DOWN
52W Performance10 / 10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 218.4% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment25 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 15 down days. Avg volume on up days: 138,253 vs down days: 111,659. Ratio: 1.24x
RSI3 / 5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 42.0 - balanced momentum.
52W Range4 / 5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 74.9% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum3 / 5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - -9.3% (1 week), 3.9% (1 month), 16.7% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility3 / 5
ABOVE MARKET! Beta of 1.40 - more volatile than market.

Company outlook

Mtar Technologies has raised its revenue growth guidance for FY ’27 from 50% to 80% plus, with expected EBITDA margins around 24%. The company anticipates a closing order book of nearly ₹5,000 crores by the end of FY ’27. The clean energy sector is expected to contribute around 70% of this growth, with significant contributions also expected from the nuclear and defense sectors. The company has a strong order book in the nuclear sector of over ₹650 crores and defense orders exceeding ₹360 crores. Additionally, the product division is expected to generate more than ₹200 crores in revenue. Mtar Technologies plans to invest ₹250-300 crores in additional capacities for a major customer in the clean energy sector and maintain a debt-to-equity ratio of around 0.5 for the next two years.

Get all details on MTARTECH — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Industrials

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited (lotusdev) Q2 FY27: Pre-sales Surge 83% Yoy

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited (LOTUSDEV) reports an 83% YoY pre-sales surge to ₹470 Cr in Q2 FY27, with strong financial performance.

priyanka verma tradealone

Published

on

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited Lotusdev Q2 FY27 Results

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited (LOTUSDEV) announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026, marking a strong second quarter. The company’s pre-sales surged 83% year-on-year to ₹470 crore, reflecting sustained demand for its premium offerings. The first half of FY27 has been a defining period for the company as it expands its footprint across Mumbai’s most sought-after micro-markets.

Key Financial Highlights

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited reported significant growth in its financial metrics. Pre-sales for Q2 FY27 grew 83% year-on-year to ₹470 crore. Total revenue increased by 53% year-on-year to ₹269 crore. EBITDA grew 113% year-on-year to ₹107 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 39.9%. Profit after tax grew 91% year-on-year to ₹89 crore.

Pipeline Expansion

The company secured three new projects in Q2 FY27, adding ₹2,700-2,800 crore of gross development value (GDV) to its pipeline. These projects include Lotus Supremus (Juhu), Lotus Empressa (Shivaji Park, Dadar West), and Lotus Stellar (Versova). Additionally, an additional area was secured for Lotus Insignia, further strengthening the company’s growth prospects.

Future Outlook

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited is well-positioned for the second half of FY27 with four new launches planned: Lotus Sky Plaza, Lotus Portofino, Lotus Odyssey, and Lotus Aurelia, with a combined estimated GDV of ₹3,500-4,000 crore. The company remains confident of delivering its stated guidance for FY27, with pre-sales expected to reach ₹1,800-2,000 crore, and revenue and PAT growth of 55-60% over FY26 levels.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

LOTUSDEV
Industrials › Engineering & Construction
—
92
Fundamental
86
Technical
89
Overall

1W +2.71%
1M +13.79%
3M +75.96%
P/E: 41.1 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Sri gains 71.6% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG of 0.33 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. Industry-leading margins of 30.6% reflect exceptional pricing power and operational efficiency. Buyers show up with 2.6x the volume of sellers. Moreover, they dominated on 17 of recent sessions versus 13 for sellers — a healthy accumulation pattern. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 66.4%, profits at 142.4%, and the PEG sits at 0.33 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited.

Continue Reading

CYIENTDLM

Cyient DLM Limited (cyientdlm) Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Grows 26.5% Yoy; Normalized PAT Up by 25.8%

Cyient DLM Limited (CYIENTDLM) announces Q2 FY27 results with 26.5% YoY revenue growth, 25.8% normalized PAT increase, and an all-time high order book.

Manas shah, Analyst — IT & Software

Published

on

Cyient DLM Limited Cyientdlm Q2 FY27 Results

Cyient DLM Limited (CYIENTDLM) announced its financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, delivering continued revenue growth, healthy profitability, and an all-time high order book. The company reported revenue of INR 393.1 crores, marking a 26.5% year-on-year growth. The normalized profit after tax (PAT) increased by 25.8% to INR 15.82 crores. The order book reached an all-time high of INR 2,813.7 crores, increasing by INR 214.8 crores quarter-on-quarter.

Financial Highlights

The financial highlights for Q2 FY27 include:

  • Revenue: INR 393.1 crores with 26.5% YoY growth
  • EBITDA: INR 34.2 crore with a 9.5% YoY increase
  • Normalized PAT: INR 15.82 crore, up by 25.8% YoY
  • Order Book: INR 2,813.7 crores, an all-time high

Business Highlights

Cyient DLM maintained strong growth momentum in Q2 FY27, supported by solid execution across key business segments, including Aerospace and Industrial. The company added three new customer logos and saw order intake increase by 11% QoQ and 15.4% YoY. Cyient DLM is also investing in high-growth areas such as AI infrastructure, data centre technologies, robotics, and semiconductors.

Rajendra Velagapudi, Managing Director and CEO of Cyient DLM, commented, “We maintained strong growth momentum in Q2 FY27, supported by solid execution across our key business segments and a record-high order book, providing strong revenue visibility and confidence in our growth outlook.”

Looking ahead, Cyient DLM remains focused on strengthening its core business while investing in high-growth areas to drive sustainable long-term growth.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Cyient DLM Limited

Cyient DLM Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

CYIENTDLM
Industrials › Aerospace & Defense
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
72
Fundamental
80
Technical
76
Overall

1W -5.79%
1M +3.44%
3M +55.06%
P/E: 84.9 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Cyient gains 77.0% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG reaches 3.12. The stock trades on brand and index weight, not on growth. Thin margins at 6.1% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock trades at 97% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The business grows revenue at 14.9% and profits at 32.2%, with D/E of 0.32. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 3.12 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Cyient DLM Limited.

Continue Reading

CYIENTDLM

Cyient DLM Limited Q2 FY27: Record Order Book and Profitable Growth

Cyient DLM Limited CYIENTDLM reports record order book and 26.5% YoY revenue growth in Q2 FY27, driven by strong performance in Aerospace and Industrial segm.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Cyient DLM Limited Cyientdlm Q2 FY27 Results

Cyient DLM Limited (CYIENTDLM) showcased a stellar performance in Q2 FY27, with a record order book and robust revenue growth. The company reported a 26.5% year-over-year revenue increase, driven by strong growth in Aerospace and Industrial segments. The order book reached an all-time high, reflecting the company’s expanding footprint and strategic pivot towards higher margins.

Strategic Pivot and Margin Expansion

The company’s strategic pivot aims to elevate margins from the current ~9-11% to a projected ~13-18% by FY30+. This is achieved through expanding into new sectors like AI/data-center infrastructure, robotics, and semiconductor capital equipment, while enhancing its Build to Specification (B2S) platform.

Financial Highlights

The normalized PAT grew 25.8% YoY to ₹158 Mn, driven by a healthy order book and revenue growth. The EBITDA margin reflects continued investment into sales, strategy, and strengthening capabilities. Notably, excluding one-off income of ₹182 Mn, the PAT stands at ₹158 Mn for the quarter.

Product Mix and Market Expansion

The shift to higher-value integration is evident with Box Build seeing an 86% YoY growth. Cyient DLM Electronics Inc. was formed by integrating Altek Electronics, extending its reach across geographies. The company continues to build its next growth engines by expanding into AI/data-center infrastructure, robotics, and semiconductor capital equipment.

Looking ahead, Cyient DLM Limited (CYIENTDLM) is poised for sustained growth and margin expansion, underpinned by its strategic initiatives and robust market positioning.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Cyient DLM Limited

Cyient DLM Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

CYIENTDLM
Industrials › Aerospace & Defense
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
72
Fundamental
80
Technical
76
Overall

1W -5.79%
1M +3.44%
3M +55.06%
P/E: 84.9 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Cyient gains 77.0% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG reaches 3.12. The stock trades on brand and index weight, not on growth. Thin margins at 6.1% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock trades at 97% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The business grows revenue at 14.9% and profits at 32.2%, with D/E of 0.32. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 3.12 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Cyient DLM Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version