MANBA
Manba Finance Limited (MANBA) Stock Analysis
Manba Finance Limited is an Indian NBFC focused on vehicle and MSME finance in select states. It earns interest income from secured loans with regional underwriting practices. Growth depends on distribution reach and credit discipline. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Financial Services › Credit Services
₹141.60
+1.83% 1W | +5.70% 52W
Market Cap
711 CR
P/E Ratio
14.6
52W High
₹154
52W Low
₹98
Div. Yield
0.85%
Beta
0.4
50 DMA
₹133.4
200 DMA
₹125.5
Profit Margin
33.8%
Inst. Own.
0%
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35 | 35 | 48 | 55 | 49 | 65 | 69 | 68 | 67 | 78 | 90 | 93 | 93 |
| Interest | 16 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 32 | 35 | 42 | 43 | 44 |
| Expenses | 15 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 27 | 23 | 26 | 30 | 33 | 32 |
| Financing Profit | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| Financing Margin % | 10% | 12% | 15% | 22% | 16% | 26% | 26% | 18% | 17% | 21% | 20% | 19% | 19% |
| Other Income | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
| Tax % | 41% | 36% | 23% | 13% | 21% | 27% | 21% | 28% | 20% | 25% | 24% | 34% | 18% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.96 | 2.13 | 3.85 | 2.60 | 1.38 | 2.32 | 2.58 | 1.60 | 1.94 | 2.27 | 2.60 | 2.22 | 2.64 |
| Gross NPA % | 3.56% | 3.37% | 3.64% | 2.83% | 3.68% | 3.47% | 3.38% | 3.58% | 3.41% | ||||
| Net NPA % | 2.89% | 2.70% | 2.84% | 2.21% | 2.82% | 2.64% | 2.57% | 2.67% | 2.52% |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29 | 87 | 118 | 105 | 107 | 133 | 192 | 251 | 328 | 354 |
| Interest | 11 | 35 | 50 | 51 | 47 | 57 | 82 | 108 | 152 | 163 |
| Expenses | 12 | 31 | 38 | 34 | 37 | 52 | 67 | 88 | 112 | 120 |
| Financing Profit | 6 | 22 | 29 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 43 | 55 | 64 | 70 |
| Financing Margin % | 21% | 25% | 25% | 19% | 21% | 19% | 22% | 22% | 20% | 20% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | -3 | -5 | -7 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 2 | -0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 21 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 21 | 39 | 50 | 62 | 65 |
| Tax % | 32% | 32% | 24% | 25% | 22% | 28% | 19% | 25% | 26% | |
| Net Profit | 4 | 14 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 38 | 45 | 49 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.00 | 15.20 | 14.49 | 7.22 | 7.51 | 12.11 | 8.28 | 7.52 | 9.03 | 9.73 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 11% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 35.0% | 26.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 44.0% | 29.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters74.98%
FIIs0.87%
Public24.16%
Promoters74.98%
FIIs0.88%
Public24.15%
Promoters74.98%
FIIs0.92%
Public24.11%
Promoters74.98%
FIIs0.87%
Public24.15%
Promoters74.98%
FIIs0.92%
Public24.09%
Promoters74.98%
FIIs0.92%
Public24.09%
Promoters74.98%
FIIs0.87%
Public24.15%
Promoters74.98%
FIIs0.92%
Public24.09%
MANBA
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
84
Overall
89
Fundamental
80
Technical
Risks (2)
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.85% yield - little to no income.
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 5.7% in the last year.
Strengths (4)
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 33.8% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (133.4) is above 200-day average (125.5) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 185,607 vs down days: 116,029. Ratio: 1.6x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
84Overall
89Fundamental
80Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 35.9% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 39.9% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
10/10
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 33.8% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.37 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.85% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
16/20
LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 16.6% public ownership - good institutional/promoter control.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (133.4) is above 200-day average (125.5) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (141.6) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance
4/10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 5.7% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 185,607 vs down days: 116,029. Ratio: 1.6x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 58.9 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
4/5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 77.9% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum
4/5
GOOD MOMENTUM! Price has grown across all timeframes - up 1.8% (1 week), 8.8% (1 month), 2.5% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
MANBA
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-07-30 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-02 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-17 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Financial Services · Credit Services · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANBA | ₹141.60 | 14.6 | 33.8% | 35.9% | 39.9% | +5.7% | 84 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +35.7% | +19.8% | +35.1% | -7.9% |
| CIFL | ₹20.10 | 20.3 | 7.3% | -7.4% | – | -40.1% | 42 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +17.9% | +1,550.0% | +0.7% | +1.2% |
| LAXMIINDIA | ₹106.20 | 9.3 | 30.6% | 33.1% | 46.1% | -26.0% | 76 | BREAKDOWN | +69.4% | -19.0% | +30.7% | -2.5% |
| HEXATRADEX | ₹157.00 | – | -150.2% | 71.9% | – | -10.2% | 44 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -950.0% | -151.5% | – | -100.0% |
| MANCREDIT | ₹227.20 | 26.6 | 23.2% | 48.1% | 24.6% | +33.4% | 78 | BREAKOUT | +90.0% | +3.6% | +53.1% | +4.2% |
| UYFINCORP | ₹24.80 | 7.9 | 29.1% | 37.0% | 84.0% | +58.9% | 90 | BREAKOUT | +226.7% | +12.6% | +181.1% | +3.3% |
| CSLFINANCE | ₹203.30 | 5.4 | 32.5% | 29.8% | 23.6% | -27.5% | 62 | BREAKDOWN | +3.8% | +13.9% | +17.4% | +0.6% |
| FINKURVE | ₹69.50 | 33.7 | 18.4% | 59.8% | 22.0% | -45.4% | 67 | BREAKDOWN | +64.7% | +5.0% | +87.9% | +13.0% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
MANBA News
Manba Finance Limited (manba) Approves ₹99.99 Crore Fundraise2026-09-23Manba Finance Limited (NSE: Manba) Q1 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 34%, Profit Up 36%2026-07-27Manba Finance Limited Launches Battery Replacement Loans for Electric Three-wheelers2026-07-22Manba Finance Limited Expands its Footprint in Southern India2026-06-16Manba Finance Limited Expands Strategic Partnerships to Drive EV Adoption and Rural Financing2026-06-08Manba Finance Limited (manba) Investor Presentation May 2026: Strong Financial Growth2026-05-19