RVHL
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) Stock Analysis
Ravinder Heights Limited is an Indian real estate and construction company engaged in residential and commercial development. It undertakes building projects and related contracting activities primarily in its regional markets. The company focuses on mid-segment housing and property development. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Real Estate › Real Estate - Development
₹38.00
+2.07% 1W | -36.80% 52W
Market Cap
233 CR
P/E Ratio
4.9
52W High
₹62.1
52W Low
₹28.5
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
0.3
50 DMA
₹41
200 DMA
₹42.4
Profit Margin
63.6%
Inst. Own.
0%
📉 CONSOLIDATING DOWN
🛑 HIT RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 55.01 | 20.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Expenses | 3.05 | 1.26 | 3.57 | 1.67 | 1.99 | 1.66 | 2.40 | 2.09 | 2.07 | 2.66 | 3.77 | 4.24 | 3.00 |
| Operating Profit | -2.88 | -1.10 | -3.42 | -1.53 | -1.84 | -1.52 | -2.26 | -1.95 | -1.94 | 52.35 | 16.24 | -4.23 | -2.99 |
| OPM % | -1,694.12% | -687.50% | -2,280.00% | -1,092.86% | -1,226.67% | -1,085.71% | -1,614.29% | -1,392.86% | -1,492.31% | 95.16% | 81.16% | -42,300.00% | -29,900.00% |
| Other Income | 1.55 | 3.70 | 2.22 | 1.78 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1.47 | 1.33 | 1.68 | 1.30 | 1.96 | 1.46 | 2.02 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.79 | 0.78 |
| Profit before tax | -1.94 | 2.00 | -1.79 | -0.39 | -0.50 | -0.20 | -1.40 | -1.22 | -0.85 | 53.10 | 17.65 | -3.59 | -1.78 |
| Tax % | -1.03% | 14.00% | -8.38% | -17.95% | -16.00% | -75.00% | -17.86% | -25.41% | -38.82% | 24.92% | 29.29% | -18.11% | -5.62% |
| Net Profit | -1.92 | 1.72 | -1.64 | -0.32 | -0.42 | -0.06 | -1.15 | -0.91 | -0.52 | 39.87 | 12.48 | -2.94 | -1.69 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.31 | 0.28 | -0.27 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.01 | -0.19 | -0.15 | -0.08 | 6.50 | 2.04 | -0.48 | -0.28 |
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | -0 | 75 | 75 |
| Expenses | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 14 |
| Operating Profit | -2 | -6 | -3 | 2 | -9 | -8 | 62 | 61 |
| OPM % | -15,750% | -9,933% | 21% | -1,437% | -1,326% | 83% | 82% | |
| Other Income | -15 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | -19 | -5 | -0 | 5 | -2 | -3 | 66 | 65 |
| Tax % | 33% | 2% | -88% | -35% | 2% | -24% | 26% | |
| Net Profit | -25 | -5 | -0 | 6 | -2 | -3 | 49 | 48 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.77 | -0.00 | 1.01 | -0.35 | -0.41 | 7.97 | 7.78 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 84.0% | 352.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 102.0% | 64.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters74.74%
FIIs0.04%
Public25.21%
Promoters74.74%
FIIs0.03%
Public25.22%
Promoters74.74%
Public25.26%
Promoters74.74%
Public25.26%
Promoters74.74%
Public25.25%
Promoters74.80%
FIIs0.05%
Public25.14%
Promoters74.80%
FIIs0.04%
Public25.15%
Promoters74.74%
FIIs0.04%
Public25.21%
Promoters74.74%
Public25.26%
Promoters74.74%
Public25.25%
RVHL
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
55
Overall
79
Fundamental
32
Technical
Risks (4)
CAUTION! Company made loss in last quarter. Be careful.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 36.8% in the last year.
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 13 up days, 17 down days. Avg volume on up days: 5,911 vs down days: 11,252. Ratio: 0.53x
WEAK POSITION! Current price (38.0) is below both moving averages.
Strengths (3)
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 63.6% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.30 - stable stock, less market risk.
NEUTRAL! RSI at 41.1 - balanced momentum.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
55Overall
79Fundamental
32Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 84.1% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 99.4% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
10/10
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 63.6% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.05 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
14/20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 25.15% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability Index
2/10
CAUTION! Company made loss in last quarter. Be careful.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
3/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (41.0) is below 200-day average (42.4) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (38.0) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
Current trend: CONSOLIDATING DOWN
52W Performance
0/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 36.8% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
5/30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 13 up days, 17 down days. Avg volume on up days: 5,911 vs down days: 11,252. Ratio: 0.53x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 41.1 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
2/5
LOWER HALF! Trading at 28.3% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - 2.1% (1 week), -5.5% (1 month), -15.6% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.30 - stable stock, less market risk.
Peer Comparison
Real Estate · Real Estate - Development · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVHL | ₹38.00 | 4.9 | 63.6% | 84.1% | 99.4% | -36.8% | 55 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | +240.0% | -41.4% | -100.0% | – |
| SUMIT | ₹47.60 | 37.5 | 6.8% | 15.0% | 18.0% | -47.4% | 49 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +18.8% | +236.7% | +6.8% | +59.6% |
| SHRADHA | ₹29.50 | 7.8 | 23.2% | 148.0% | 58.0% | -37.1% | 69 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +10.3% | -63.2% | -9.6% | -42.5% |
| LANCORHOL | ₹29.20 | 3.7 | 42.7% | 4.6% | – | +45.1% | 66 | BREAKDOWN | +17,100.0% | -60.1% | +8.5% | +149.7% |
| NATIONSTD | ₹105.30 | 18.8 | 57.8% | 5.7% | 5.4% | -17.8% | 58 | CONSOLIDATING UP | +150.0% | +108.3% | – | – |
| NILAINFRA | ₹6.60 | 10.5 | 8.2% | 41.4% | – | -37.6% | 60 | HIT RESISTANCE | +25.4% | +44.8% | -19.9% | -8.4% |
| ASHIMASYN | ₹14.30 | – | -90.1% | -61.3% | – | -34.1% | 44 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -176.0% | -127.5% | +196.4% | +20.3% |
| AMJLAND | ₹36.30 | 10 | 23.5% | 14.1% | 29.5% | -30.8% | 58 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -5.7% | -36.5% | 0.0% | -7.1% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for RVHL yet.