Connect with us

Auto Parts

Gabriel India Limited (NSE: GABRIEL) gains 5% intraday, nears resistance

Gabriel India Limited (NSE: GABRIEL) stock moves up 5% intraday to ₹1316.0, approaching resistance at ₹1330 in the Consumer Cyclical » Auto Parts sector.

shalini shishodia tradealone

Published

on

Gabriel India Limited NSE: GABRIEL gains 5% intraday

Gabriel India Limited (GABRIEL) gained +5% to near resistance at ₹1330 on the NSE today. The stock is currently testing its 6-month resistance level, which it has not yet cleared. This move is part of a broader trend within the Consumer Cyclical > Auto Parts sector, where GABRIEL is showing strength despite not breaking out.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

From a technical perspective, GABRIEL’s current price is approaching the 6-month resistance trendline at ₹1330, which is just 1.1% away. The stock is trading 22.73% above its 6-month support trendline at ₹1016.83, indicating a strong upward move. The 50-DMA at ₹1135.5 is above the 200-DMA at ₹1049.7, signaling a bullish trend. However, the stock is currently 10% above the 50-DMA, suggesting it may be slightly extended. GABRIEL is trading in the upper third of its 52-week range, which spans from ₹795.7 to ₹1388.0, indicating that a significant portion of its potential upside may already be priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
APPROACHING RESISTANCE₹1,000₹1,100₹1,200₹1,30017 Apr18 May16 Jun15 Jul

Snapshot: ₹1,316.00 on 2026-07-15 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

On the fundamental side, GABRIEL’s PE of 71.0, coupled with a profit margin of 5.4%, suggests that the stock is trading at a high valuation relative to its current earnings. The revenue CAGR of 16.5% and profit CAGR of 24.0% indicate strong growth, but the market may be pricing in future improvements that have not yet materialized. Institutional ownership stands at 15.3%, which is moderate, suggesting that while there is some interest from smart money, it is not overwhelmingly positive. There was no NSE catalyst today, and the move appears to be driven by technical factors.

GABRIEL
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
76
Overall
67
Fundamental
86
Technical
Risks (2)
LOW MARGIN! 5.2% profit margin - thin profits.
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 8.3% in the last year.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (1389.6) is above 200-day average (1135.6) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 847,235 vs down days: 308,866. Ratio: 2.74x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.70 - stable stock, less market risk.

Algorithmic scorecard

The algorithmic scorecard for GABRIEL reflects a technically strong but fundamentally weaker profile. The stock’s bullish trend, indicated by the 50-DMA being above the 200-DMA, and its breakout above resistance levels, are strong positive signals. The consistent revenue growth every year and very low debt levels also contribute to a positive outlook. However, the low profit margin of 5.4% and the overvalued PEG of 2.96 are significant risks. The negligible dividend yield of 0.38% also suggests limited income potential for investors. These fundamental weaknesses could pose risks if the technical momentum were to wane.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: GABRIEL
76Overall
67Fundamental
86Technical
Growth Quality28 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 16.3% (VERY GOOD, 13/15). Profit CAGR: 24.0% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin3 / 10
LOW MARGIN! 5.2% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation3 / 10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 3.09 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.35% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding10 / 20
SIGNIFICANT PUBLIC HOLDING! 31.35% public ownership - moderate retail influence.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages12 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (1389.6) is above 200-day average (1135.6) - positive signal.
Price Position8 / 10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (1420.3) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern16 / 20
TESTING SUPPORT! Stock is at key support level.
52W Performance4 / 10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 8.3% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment30 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 847,235 vs down days: 308,866. Ratio: 2.74x
RSI3 / 5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 57.1 - balanced momentum.
52W Range4 / 5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 77.7% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum4 / 5
GOOD MOMENTUM! Price has grown across all timeframes - up 5.5% (1 week), 5.5% (1 month), 4.2% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility5 / 5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.70 - stable stock, less market risk.

Company outlook

Gabriel India Limited has outlined several strategic initiatives and growth plans. The company expects to start production for Hyundai sunroof variants by December 2027, with an annual turnover of around INR120 crores. Commercialization of solar dampers is expected to begin in the first half of FY ’27. The company also plans to increase localization from 33% to 60% within the next 1-1.5 years and add capacity in the 2-wheeler segment to meet rising demand. Additionally, Gabriel is evaluating M&A opportunities and organic growth initiatives as part of its ambitious plan for 2030. These initiatives aim to drive future revenue growth and enhance the company’s market position.

Get all details on GABRIEL — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Auto Parts

Ceat Limited Q2 FY27: Investor Presentation Highlights Road to Siberia Expansion

CEAT Limited (CEATLTD) Q2 FY27 investor presentation on October 14, 2026, reveals strategic growth and expansion plans, including the Road To Siberia initiat.

priyanka verma tradealone

Published

on

Ceat Limited Ceatltd Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation

CEAT Limited (CEATLTD) is set to unveil its Q2 FY27 investor presentation on October 14, 2026, highlighting strategic growth and expansion initiatives. The presentation will focus on the company’s robust financial performance and ambitious plans, particularly the ‘Road To Siberia’ expansion project. The company reported a revenue of Rs. 4,762 crore for Q2 FY27, marking a healthy year-on-year growth of 26.2% and a quarter-on-quarter increase of 10.3%.

Financial Performance

The consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27 stood at Rs. 4,762 crore, driven by a significant increase in both volume and realization across various segments. The company’s gross margin expanded by 66 basis points quarter-on-quarter, although it contracted by 635 basis points year-on-year due to rising raw material costs. The EBITDA margin for the quarter was 9.5%, up 94 basis points QoQ but down 403 basis points YoY. The company’s debt-to-equity ratio improved to 0.77x from 0.65x in Q1 FY27, reflecting better financial health.

Strategic Expansion

A highlight of the presentation will be CEAT Limited’s strategic expansion plans, particularly the ‘Road To Siberia’ initiative. This project aims to leverage the company’s technological prowess and market presence to tap into new markets and drive future growth. The expansion is expected to enhance the company’s market position and contribute to long-term profitability.

As CEAT Limited continues to grow, the company remains committed to maintaining its operational excellence and delivering value to its stakeholders. The upcoming investor presentation will provide deeper insights into these strategic initiatives and financial metrics, setting the stage for future growth and success.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of CEAT Limited

CEAT Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

CEATLTD
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
BREAKOUT
80
Fundamental
58
Technical
70
Overall

1W -1.13%
1M +0.38%
3M -13.15%
P/E: 22.7 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

CEAT falls 12.3% over three months and has not found a floor yet. The PEG of 0.42 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. Buyers show up with 1.4x the volume of sellers. Moreover, they dominated on 16 of recent sessions versus 14 for sellers — a healthy accumulation pattern. Revenue grows at 11.6% and profits at 55.4% CAGR, with D/E of 0.49. Meanwhile, the stock dips 12.3% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of CEAT Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Sedemac Mechatronics Limited Achieves Highest-ever Quarterly and TTM Sales of Control-intensive Ecus

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited (NSE: SEDEMAC) reports record quarterly and TTM sales for control-intensive ECUs.

Blogger Kapil Rohilla TradeAlone

Published

on

Sedemac Mechatronics Limited Q2 FY27: Highest-ever Sales of Control-intensive Ecus

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited (NSE: SEDEMAC) has achieved its highest-ever quarterly and trailing twelve-month (TTM) sales of control-intensive electronic control units (ECUs). The company reported selling 1,452,867 control-intensive ECUs in the second quarter of FY 2027, marking a 37.5% increase compared to the same period last year. Moreover, the TTM sales for control-intensive ECUs reached 4,597,435 units, up by 44.2% from the previous year.

Record-Breaking Quarterly Sales

The significant growth in quarterly sales is attributed to the robust demand for the company’s innovative control technologies. SEDEMAC’s control-intensive ECUs, which include Integrated Starter Generator Electronic Control Units (ISG ECU), Integrated Starter Generator + Electronic Fuel Injection Electronic Control Units (ISG+EFI ECU), and others, have seen substantial adoption across various sectors.

Milestone Achievement

In addition to the quarterly record, SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited has also achieved a major milestone with cumulative sales of Integrated Starter Generator + Electronic Fuel Injection Electronic Control Units (ISG+EFI ECU) reaching 1 million units. This milestone was reached in September 2026, just 23 months after the initial sale in October 2024.

As a result, SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited continues to strengthen its position as a leading supplier of control-intensive ECUs to OEMs in the mobility and industrial markets globally.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

SEDEMAC
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
CONSOLIDATING UP
82
Fundamental
86
Technical
84
Overall

1W -6.88%
1M +8.93%
3M +20.71%
P/E: 116.4 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

SEDEMAC gains 19.8% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Revenue grows at 35.7% and profits at 129.5% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. Not a single revenue dip or loss quarter in five years — this is a business built to last through cycles. The stock trades at 94% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 35.7%, profits at 129.5%, and the PEG sits at 0.99 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Jbm Auto Limited (jbma): September 2026: Registers Highest Electric Bus Registrations in Country

JBM Auto Limited (JBMA) registers highest electric bus registrations in September 2026 with 274 buses, maintaining 33% market share.

seema chauhan author

Published

on

Jbm Auto Limited JBMA September 2026 Milestones

JBM Auto Limited (JBMA) continues to lead India’s electric bus market, registering the highest number of electric buses in September 2026 with 274 registrations, according to data from the Vahan portal. This achievement marks a significant milestone for the company, reflecting its strong performance and leadership in the sector. The company also maintained its market leadership during H1FY26-27, registering 892 electric buses between April and September 2026, translating into a market share of approximately 24%.

Sustained Leadership

JBM Auto’s sustained leadership follows its strong performance in FY26, when the company recorded the highest electric bus registrations in the country. This continued momentum underscores the strength of JBM’s integrated electric mobility ecosystem, execution capabilities, and growing adoption of its electric bus solutions across public and institutional transport.

Commitment to Net Zero 2040

Speaking on the milestone, Mr. Nishant Arya, Vice Chairman & MD, JBM Auto, said, ‘Our continued leadership in India’s electric bus market is a true reflection of the scale, depth, and execution strength of the ecosystem we have built over the years. Our purpose-built born EV solutions offer innovation, efficiency, safety, and a passenger first approach. Aligned to our Net Zero 2040 commitment, our vision is to make every day travel cleaner, smarter, and more accessible for people across the country.’ JBM Auto operates the world’s largest dedicated integrated electric bus manufacturing facility outside China, located in the NCR region, with an annual manufacturing capacity of 20,000 buses.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of JBM Auto Limited

JBM Auto Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

JBMA
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
62
Fundamental
58
Technical
60
Overall

1W -2.47%
1M -12.63%
3M -20.44%
P/E: 58.1 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

JBM falls 21.9% over three months and has not found a floor yet. D/E of 1.90 is elevated. As a result, debt servicing will compress free cash flow in a high-rate environment. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. RSI stands at 28, well into oversold territory. Yet sellers still dominated on 20 of recent sessions versus 10 for buyers, so the pressure has not fully lifted. The stock rises -21.9% in three months on 18.1% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of JBM Auto Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending