Connect with us

ARMANFIN

Arman Financial Services Limited (armanfin) Q1 FY27: Profit After Tax Up 22%, Revenue Hits ₹436 Crore

Arman Financial Services Limited (ARMANFIN) reports a 22% surge in Profit After Tax and ₹436 Crore revenue for Q1 FY27.

seema chauhan author

Published

on

Arman Financial Services Limited Armanfin Q1 FY27 Results

Arman Financial Services Limited (NSE: ARMANFIN) has announced its financial results for Q1 FY27, showcasing a robust performance with a 22% increase in Profit After Tax (PAT) and a total income of ₹436 Crore, marking a significant milestone for the company.

Key Financial Highlights

The company’s total income for the quarter stood at ₹436 Crore, reflecting a year-on-year growth of 40.7%. The Profit Before Tax (PBT) also saw a substantial rise, contributing to the overall profitability. Notably, the Profit After Tax (PAT) surged by 22%, highlighting the company’s efficient cost management and strong revenue generation capabilities.

Asset Management and Disbursement

Arman Financial Services Limited has demonstrated impressive growth in its Assets Under Management (AUM), which increased by 50.6% year-on-year to ₹3,209 Crore. The disbursements also grew significantly, reaching ₹1,505 Crore, up by 74.1% compared to the same period last year. This growth is indicative of the company’s expanding reach and its ability to cater to the increasing demand for financial services.

Customer Base and Collection Efficiency

The active customer base of Arman Financial Services Limited currently stands at approximately 6.4 lakhs, reflecting the company’s extensive geographical presence and customer trust. The collection efficiency rate is at an impressive 96.6%, showcasing the company’s effective collection practices.

As Arman Financial Services Limited continues to expand its operations and diversify its product offerings, it remains well-positioned to capitalize on the growing opportunities in the financial services sector.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Arman Financial Services Limited

Arman Financial Services Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

ARMANFIN
Financial Services › Credit Services
APPROACHING SUPPORT
50
Fundamental
50
Technical
50
Overall

1W -9.37%
1M -18.04%
3M -21.59%
P/E: 14 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Arman falls 21.6% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Industry-leading margins of 30.8% reflect exceptional pricing power and operational efficiency. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. RSI stands at 21, well into oversold territory. Yet sellers still dominated on 19 of recent sessions versus 11 for buyers, so the pressure has not fully lifted. Revenue grows at 14.7% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of Arman Financial Services Limited.

ARMANFIN

Arman Financial Services Limited (NSE: Armanfin) Q2 FY27: PAT Reaches All-time High of INR 51 Crore

Arman Financial Services Limited (NSE: ARMANFIN) announced impressive Q2 FY27 results with a 544% YoY PAT surge to INR 51 crore.

shalini shishodia tradealone

Published

on

Arman Financial Services Limited Armanfin Q2 FY27 Results

Arman Financial Services Limited (NSE: ARMANFIN), a Gujarat-based Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC), announced its financial results for the quarter ended 30th September 2026. The company reported a Profit After Tax (PAT) of INR 51 crore, marking a 544% year-on-year growth. This impressive performance is reflected across various financial metrics.

Key Financial Highlights

The consolidated Assets Under Management (AUM) stood at INR 3,209 crore, registering a growth of 51% year-on-year and 10% quarter-on-quarter. The company’s consolidated disbursements for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 818 crore, registering a growth of 72% year-on-year. The Net Total Income for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 235 crore, while the Pre-Provision Operating Profit (PPoP) stood at INR 95 crore.

Segment-wise Performance

In the MSME, Two-Wheeler, and Loan Against Property segments, the Assets Under Management (AUM) stood at INR 784 crore. The total disbursements for these segments stood at INR 164 crore in Q2 FY27. The Profit After Tax (PAT) improved by 95% year-on-year to INR 17 crore.

The microfinance segment, Namra, reported an AUM of INR 2,424 crore, registering a growth of 61% year-on-year. Disbursements during Q2 FY27 stood at INR 654 crore, supported by healthy traction in the Individual Loan segment. The Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at INR 34 crore in Q2 FY27, compared to a loss of INR 1 crore in Q2 FY26.

Commenting on the Company’s performance, Mr. Aalok Patel, Vice Chairman & Managing Director, Arman Financial Services said, “Q2 FY27 has been an important quarter for Arman, with our consolidated AUM crossing INR 3,000 crore for the first time and our highest-ever quarterly profit of INR 51 crore. More importantly, the improvement in the operating environment that we started seeing in the second half of FY26 has now continued for four consecutive quarters. We are seeing growth, improving profitability, and better asset quality at the same time. I believe this is a reflection of the changes we have made to our underwriting and collection practices over the past two years, particularly during what has been a very difficult period for the microfinance industry. Collection trends have remained largely stable across our operating geographies, fresh delinquencies have continued to decline, and overall repayment behaviour has improved. While the external environment has certainly helped, I believe a large part of this improvement is also attributable to the changes we have made internally. We continue to be very selective in our lending, and our

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Arman Financial Services Limited

Arman Financial Services Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

ARMANFIN
Financial Services › Credit Services
APPROACHING SUPPORT
50
Fundamental
50
Technical
50
Overall

1W -9.37%
1M -18.04%
3M -21.59%
P/E: 14 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Arman falls 21.6% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Industry-leading margins of 30.8% reflect exceptional pricing power and operational efficiency. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. RSI stands at 21, well into oversold territory. Yet sellers still dominated on 19 of recent sessions versus 11 for buyers, so the pressure has not fully lifted. Revenue grows at 14.7% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of Arman Financial Services Limited.

Continue Reading

ARMANFIN

Arman Financial Services Limited Q1fy27: Profit After Tax Up 33.7% Y-o-y

Arman Financial Services Limited ARMANFIN reports Q1FY27 results with a 33.7% Y-o-Y increase in PAT and a 35.7% rise in AUM.

Shruti singh - TradeAlone

Published

on

Arman Financial Services Limited Armanfin Q1fy27 Results

Arman Financial Services Limited (NSE: ARMANFIN) has announced its Q1FY27 results, showcasing a robust financial performance. The company reported a Profit After Tax (PAT) of INR 45 Crore, marking a significant 33.7% year-on-year increase. This growth is complemented by a 35.7% year-on-year rise in Assets Under Management (AUM), now standing at INR 2,925 Crore.

Financial Performance

The company’s total income for the quarter stood at INR 202 Crore, reflecting a strong operational performance. Notably, the Disbursement surged by 76.1% year-on-year to INR 686 Crore, indicating a high demand for Arman Financial’s lending products. The active customer base also expanded to approximately 6.3 lakhs, with a collection efficiency of 96.6%.

Capital Position & Returns

Arman Financial’s capital position remains strong with shareholder’s equity at INR 979 Crore. The Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) stands at 33.57% for Arman and 38.83% for Namra. The company’s Return on Average Assets (ROAA) and Return on Average Equity (ROE) are at 2.76% and 18.90% respectively, showcasing efficient liability management and profitable operations.

Looking ahead, Arman Financial Services Limited is poised for continued growth, leveraging its diversified product offerings and strong market presence in rural and semi-urban retail markets.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Arman Financial Services Limited

Arman Financial Services Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

ARMANFIN
Financial Services › Credit Services
APPROACHING SUPPORT
50
Fundamental
50
Technical
50
Overall

1W -9.37%
1M -18.04%
3M -21.59%
P/E: 14 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Arman rises 10.5% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. D/E of 1.41 is elevated. As a result, debt servicing will compress free cash flow in a high-rate environment. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. The stock trades at 90% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The stock holds up despite 16.2% revenue growth and a PEG of 99.00. That could signal an early turnaround. Alternatively, index flows simply support the price. Watch whether analysts revise estimates upward — that is the real signal. Check Fundamentals of Arman Financial Services Limited.

Continue Reading

ARMANFIN

Arman Financial Services Limited (NSE: Armanfin) Q1 FY27: AUM Reaches INR 2,925 Crore, Disbursements Hit Record High

Arman Financial Services Limited (NSE: ARMANFIN) reports Q1 FY27 results with INR 2,925 crore AUM, 76% YoY disbursements growth.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Arman Financial Services Limited Q1 FY27 Results

Arman Financial Services Limited (NSE: ARMANFIN), a Gujarat-based non-banking financial company (NBFC), announced its financial results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026. The company reported consolidated assets under management (AUM) of INR 2,925 crore, marking its highest-ever AUM. The consolidated disbursements for Q1 FY27 stood at INR 686 crore, registering a growth of 76% year-on-year as compared to INR 390 crore in Q1 FY26.

Financial Performance

Net total income for Q1 FY27 stood at INR 138 crore, while pre-provision operating profit (PPoP) stood at INR 77 crore, supported by lower provisioning during the quarter. Profit after tax (PAT) for Q1 FY27 stood at INR 45 crore, compared with INR 41 crore in Q4 FY26, registering a 10% quarter-on-quarter growth.

Segment Performance

In the microfinance segment, AUM stood at INR 2,167 crore, reporting a growth of 39.4% year-on-year. Disbursements during Q1 FY27 stood at INR 530 crore, supported by healthy traction in the individual loan segment. Profit after tax (PAT) for the microfinance segment stood at INR 30 crore in Q1 FY27, compared to a loss of INR 28 crore in Q1 FY26.

As of June 30, 2026, the company has a healthy liquidity position with INR 286 crore in cash/bank balance, liquid investments, and undrawn credit limits. Commenting on the company’s performance, Mr. Aalok Patel, Vice Chairman & Managing Director, Arman Financial Services said, “Q1FY27 has been an encouraging start to the year and, more importantly, the improvement in the operating environment that we started seeing during the second half of FY26 has continued into this quarter.”

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Arman Financial Services Limited

Arman Financial Services Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

ARMANFIN
Financial Services › Credit Services
APPROACHING SUPPORT
50
Fundamental
50
Technical
50
Overall

1W -9.37%
1M -18.04%
3M -21.59%
P/E: 14 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Arman rises 10.5% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. D/E of 1.41 is elevated. As a result, debt servicing will compress free cash flow in a high-rate environment. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. The stock trades at 90% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The stock holds up despite 16.2% revenue growth and a PEG of 99.00. That could signal an early turnaround. Alternatively, index flows simply support the price. Watch whether analysts revise estimates upward — that is the real signal. Check Fundamentals of Arman Financial Services Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending