Advertising Agencies
Signpost India Limited (NSE: Signpost) H1 FY27: Profit Rises 11% to ₹34.5 Crore; Operating Cash Flow Triples
Signpost India Limited (NSE: SIGNPOST) reports an 11% rise in H1 FY27 profit to ₹34.5 crore; operating cash flow triples to ₹61.4 crore.
Signpost India Limited (NSE: SIGNPOST), an urban media and infrastructure company, today reported an 11% rise in first-half profit after tax to ₹34.5 crore, on revenue up 6% to ₹286.8 crore. Revenue for the second quarter held at ₹134.5 crore, as the later start of Navratri moved festive campaigns into the third quarter. Operating cash flow tripled to ₹61.4 crore from ₹20.1 crore a year earlier, and the Company kept debt flat while investing in new transit media. The results are unaudited and consolidated, for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.
Revenue and Profit Growth
The company’s first-half profit after tax rose 11% to ₹34.5 crore, driven by a 6% increase in revenue to ₹286.8 crore. The second quarter revenue remained steady at ₹134.5 crore, impacted by the later start of Navratri, which shifted a significant portion of festive campaigns to the third quarter. Despite this, the company’s operating cash flow tripled to ₹61.4 crore, up from ₹20.1 crore a year earlier.
Digital and Direct Client Revenue
Digital revenue rose 38% and direct-client revenue increased by 44%. Digital now makes up 34% of quarterly revenue, and direct clients account for 73%. This shift enhances the company’s business model, making it more measurable, durable, and less dependent on intermediaries.
Shripad Ashtekar, Managing Director, Signpost India Limited, commented, ‘The quarter was largely shaped by the timing of the festive calendar. Navratri began nearly three weeks later than last year, so a large share of festive campaigns moved into the third quarter, and large corporates were careful with second-quarter budgets. Even so, the first half delivered 11% profit growth and our operating cash flow tripled. The quality of our revenue keeps improving. Digital is now a third of our revenue and direct client relationships nearly three-quarters. That makes our business more measurable, more durable and less dependent on intermediaries. Gross margin narrowed mainly because revenue moved into the next quarter, while our long-term media rights are largely fixed and do not flex with quarterly billing. As revenue builds in the second half, that same operating leverage should work in our favour. Higher employee costs reflect annual increments and deliberate hiring ahead of our next phase of growth. The second half has clear drivers: the full festive season in Q3; the ramp-up of Bengaluru Metro, the Mumbai premium bus fleet and Kolkata Streetscape; and marquee event-led projects in Nashik from February, which carry into the first quarter of FY28. We remain confident of double-digit revenue growth in FY27, with a stronger second half in both revenue and profitability.’
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Signpost India Limited
Signpost India Limited belongs to the Communication Services › Advertising Agencies sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Signpost falls 22.8% over three months and has not found a floor yet. The PEG of 0.71 signals undervaluation relative to growth. It is a potential re-rating candidate. The business compounds revenue at 19.6% and profits at 25.6% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock holds at 42% of its 52-week range with RSI at 42. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Revenue grows at 19.6% and profits at 25.6% CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Meanwhile, the stock dips 22.8% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of Signpost India Limited.
Advertising Agencies
Affle 3i Limited Announces Acquisition of Perion to Scale CPCU Business
Affle 3i Limited (AFFLE) to acquire Perion for US$ 420 million, enhancing CPCU business and global market reach.
Affle 3i Limited (NSE: AFFLE), a global technology company, announced today that its subsidiary, Affle 3iL Ltd. (“Affle”), has signed a definitive agreement to acquire all outstanding shares of Perion Network Limited (“Perion”) at US$ 11.70 per share in an all-cash transaction for an implied equity value of ~US$ 420 million.
Strategic Acquisition to Enhance CPCU Business
This acquisition is expected to significantly strengthen Affle’s CPCU business by combining Perion’s established presence in upper funnel digital advertising channels in developed markets with Affle’s leadership in deeper funnel mobile marketing and AI-powered performance-led consumer conversions in emerging markets. The combined entity will deliver premium omnichannel advertising solutions across Retail Media, Connected TV (CTV), DOOH, and other digital channels.
Global Market Expansion
The acquisition underscores Affle’s commitment to expanding its global footprint and technology capabilities. With this deal, Affle will become a significant global omnichannel platform driving consumer conversions for thousands of advertisers across diversified industry verticals in 100+ countries. The transaction is anticipated to close in early 2027, pending regulatory and shareholder approvals.
Future Growth and Synergies
Affle plans to fund the acquisition through a combination of committed financing from banks and available cash resources. Post-acquisition, Affle expects to update Perion’s revenue recognition in view of the planned CPCU strategic transformation, leading to a significantly improved bottom line performance based on the immediate strategic synergies. The complementary technologies, planned business model transformation, and disciplined focus on profitability are expected to drive sustainable growth, making the acquisition accretive to earnings per share by the end of the first year following closing.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Affle 3i Limited
Affle 3i Limited belongs to the Communication Services › Advertising Agencies sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Affle moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. Revenue grows at 23.6% and profits at 23.0% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. Not a single revenue dip or loss quarter in five years — this is a business built to last through cycles. The stock holds at 26% of its 52-week range with RSI at 38. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. The business grows revenue at 23.6% and profits at 23.0%, with D/E of 0.03. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 1.85 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Affle 3i Limited.
Advertising Agencies
Affle 3i Limited (affle) Reports Robust Q2 & H1 Fy2027 Performance: Revenue and Ebitda Growth
Affle 3i Limited (AFFLE) announces strong Q2 and H1 FY2027 results with revenue and EBITDA growth, exceeding expectations.
Affle 3i Limited (AFFLE) has reported robust performance for Q2 and H1 FY2027, showcasing significant growth in revenue and EBITDA. The company announced consolidated revenue from operations of INR 783.6 crore for Q2 FY2027, marking a 21.2% year-on-year (y-o-y) increase from INR 646.7 crore in Q2 last year. EBITDA stood at INR 181.4 crore, an impressive 24.2% y-o-y growth. EBITDA margin improved to 23.2%, up by 56 basis points y-o-y. PAT increased by 17.4% y-o-y to INR 129.8 crore from INR 110.5 crore in Q2 last year.
Half-Year Performance
In H1 FY2027, consolidated revenue from operations stood at INR 1,530.8 crore, an increase of 20.8% y-o-y. EBITDA was at INR 349.1 crore, an increase of 22.1% y-o-y, with EBITDA margin standing at 22.8%, up by 25 basis points y-o-y. PAT increased by 19.5% y-o-y to INR 258.2 crore. The CPCU business delivered strong momentum, with 12.9 crore converted users in Q2 FY2027, an increase of 18.2% y-o-y, taking the total converted users delivered in H1 FY2027 to 25.3 crore.
Looking Ahead
Commenting on the results, Anuj Khanna Sohum, the Chairperson, MD & CEO of Affle, said: “Affle continued its established growth trajectory in H1 FY2027. We achieved our 15th consecutive quarter of sequential topline growth, while registering our highest-ever quarterly revenue run-rate, EBITDA, PAT and consumer conversions. This performance reflects the strength of our differentiated CPCU business model in sustaining ROI for advertisers globally, despite prevailing geopolitical tensions, and regulatory and macroeconomic headwinds. As we progress towards our vision of 10X, we continue to advance on our ambition of building a globally scaled, AI-powered full funnel Consumer Platform Stack that delivers measurable value for advertisers through premium consumer conversions. Our focus remains on strengthening our competitive differentiation, deepening our presence across Developed and Emerging Markets, and expanding the capabilities of our platform across mobile, Connected TV and other Agentic/Autonomous Intelligent Connected Devices.”
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Affle 3i Limited
Affle 3i Limited belongs to the Communication Services › Advertising Agencies sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Affle moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. Revenue grows at 23.6% and profits at 23.0% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. Not a single revenue dip or loss quarter in five years — this is a business built to last through cycles. The stock holds at 26% of its 52-week range with RSI at 38. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. The business grows revenue at 23.6% and profits at 23.0%, with D/E of 0.03. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 1.85 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Affle 3i Limited.
Advertising Agencies
Affle 3i Limited Q2 Fy2027: Revenue and PAT Surge, Ebitda Up 24.2%
Affle 3i Limited reports a 21.2% Y-o-Y revenue growth and a 24.2% increase in PAT for Q2 FY2027.
Affle 3i Limited, a consumer intelligence driven global technology company, announced its financial results for Q2 FY2027. The company reported a robust performance with a 21.2% year-on-year growth in revenue and a 24.2% increase in PAT. EBITDA also saw a significant rise of 24.2% compared to the same period last year.
Financial Highlights
The consolidated revenue from contracts with customers stood at INR 7,836 million, marking a 21.2% year-on-year increase. Profit after tax (PAT) rose by 17.4% to INR 1,298 million. EBITDA grew by 24.2% to INR 1,814 million, reflecting the company’s strong operational performance.
Market Performance
Affle 3i Limited demonstrated broad-based growth across markets, with India & Emerging Markets contributing 73.7% and Developed Markets 26.3% to the total revenue. The company’s CPCU business also showed impressive growth, with a 94.8 million number of conversions in Q2 FY2027 compared to 57.1 million in Q2 FY2025.
Looking Ahead
Affle 3i Limited continues to leverage its AI-driven hyper-contextual creative generation and platform innovation to drive future growth and maintain its position as a leader in the connected ecosystem.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Affle 3i Limited
Affle 3i Limited belongs to the Communication Services › Advertising Agencies sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Affle moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. Revenue grows at 23.6% and profits at 23.0% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. Not a single revenue dip or loss quarter in five years — this is a business built to last through cycles. The stock holds at 26% of its 52-week range with RSI at 38. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. The business grows revenue at 23.6% and profits at 23.0%, with D/E of 0.03. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 1.85 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Affle 3i Limited.
-
Auto Manufacturers2 days agoHyundai Motor India Limited (hyundai) Achieves Highest-ever Total Monthly Sales in October 2026
-
Industrials2 days agoZen Technologies Limited (zentec) Q2 & H1fy27: Record Revenue and Order Book Growth
-
Advertising Agencies2 days agoAffle 3i Limited Announces Acquisition of Perion to Scale CPCU Business
-
Consumer Cyclical2 days agoLemon Tree Hotels Limited (lemontree) Elevates its Brand Portfolio in Bengaluru and Hyderabad
-
Drug Manufacturers - General2 days agoSai Parenterals Limited Q2 & H1 FY27: Revenue Up 9%, PAT Grows 32.7%
-
COALINDIA2 days agoCoal India Limited (coalindia) Records All-time High Coal Supplies in October FY’27
-
Auto Manufacturers2 days agoTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited (tmpv) October 2026 Sales: 23% Yoy Growth in Total Units
-
Auto Manufacturers2 days agoMaruti Suzuki India Limited (maruti) October 2026: Sets New Monthly Sales Record