Connect with us

Auto Parts

Bosch Limited (NSE: BOSCHLTD) gains 5% intraday, nears resistance

Bosch Limited (NSE: BOSCHLTD) stock price moves up 5% intraday to ₹43415.0, nearing resistance at ₹43745 in the Consumer Cyclical » Auto Parts sector.

kuldeep yadav tradealone

Published

on

Bosch Limited NSE: BOSCHLTD gains 5% intraday

Bosch Limited (BOSCHLTD) gained +5% to near resistance at ₹43745 on the NSE on 05 Aug 2026. The move comes as the stock tests its 6-month resistance level after bouncing from support, driven by the company’s announcement of an upcoming analysts/institutional investor meet. Bosch, a key player in the auto parts sector, has seen its stock price rise significantly over the past six months, reflecting both sector momentum and company-specific developments.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

From a technical perspective, Bosch Limited’s stock is currently testing its 6-month resistance level at ₹43745, just 0.8% away from this key threshold. The stock has recently bounced from its 6-month support trendline at ₹43412, indicating a potential upward momentum. The 50-day moving average (DMA) at ₹39776.4 is above the 200-DMA at ₹36781.8, suggesting a bullish trend. However, the stock is trading near its 52-week high, which implies that much of the positive sentiment might already be priced in. The current setup indicates a cautious approach as the stock nears its resistance level.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
APPROACHING RESISTANCE₹36,000₹38,000₹40,000₹42,00022 Apr28 May2 Jul5 Aug

Snapshot: ₹43,415.00 on 2026-08-05 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

Fundamentally, Bosch Limited’s PE of 43.8, coupled with a profit margin of 14.0% and a revenue CAGR of 10.3%, suggests that the stock is trading at a premium relative to its current earnings. However, the profit CAGR of 24.8% over the past five years indicates strong earnings growth, which could justify the higher valuation. The 17.5% institutional ownership reflects a positive sentiment among smart money, though the negligible dividend yield of 0.66% might be a concern for income-focused investors. There was no specific NSE catalyst today, but the upcoming meet could be a factor in the stock’s recent performance.

BOSCHLTD
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
73
Overall
81
Fundamental
65
Technical
Risks (2)
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.6% yield - little to no income.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (45560.0) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (46785.8) is above 200-day average (39294.1) - positive signal.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.70 - stable stock, less market risk.
UPPER HALF! Trading at 79.2% of 52W range - positive territory.

Algorithmic scorecard

The algorithmic scorecard for Bosch Limited reflects a balanced view, with a strong fundamental score and a slightly weaker technical score. The two strongest signals are the excellent revenue CAGR of 10.3% and the perfect record of consistent revenue growth every year, indicating robust business stability and growth potential. Additionally, the very low debt level with a D/E ratio of 0.01 suggests excellent financial health. On the weaker side, the negligible dividend yield of 0.66% and the stock’s breakdown below support levels highlight some areas of concern. The stock’s weak performance over the last year, declining by 0.1%, also indicates potential risks that investors should be aware of.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: BOSCHLTD
73Overall
81Fundamental
65Technical
Growth Quality26 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 10.3% (GOOD, 11/15). Profit CAGR: 24.8% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin5 / 10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 11.3% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation7 / 10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 2.29 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.6% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding20 / 20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 8.89% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages12 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (46785.8) is above 200-day average (39294.1) - positive signal.
Price Position2 / 10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (45560.0) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance6 / 10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 16.1% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment20 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 24,903 vs down days: 23,903. Ratio: 1.04x
RSI3 / 5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 48.9 - balanced momentum.
52W Range4 / 5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 79.2% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum3 / 5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - 4.6% (1 week), -4.2% (1 month), 11.5% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility5 / 5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.70 - stable stock, less market risk.

Company outlook

Bosch Limited is currently focused on several strategic initiatives. The company is preparing for the upcoming CAFE Phase 3 regulations by aligning with OEMs for the rollout scheduled in April 30, 2027. Additionally, Bosch is expanding its professional tool portfolio with the successful launch of the new magnetic drill, the GBM30. These efforts indicate a proactive approach to regulatory changes and product innovation, which are likely to drive future growth.

Looking ahead, Bosch Limited has outlined several key plans and outlooks. The joint venture with Tata AutoComp is expected to start operations in the third quarter of the next calendar year (Q3 FY ’28), which could significantly boost the company’s market presence and revenue. Management is also ensuring that customers are fully prepared for the upcoming CAFE Phase 3 regulations, scheduled for April 30, 2027. Additionally, the expansion of the professional tool portfolio with the launch of the GBM30 magnetic drill indicates a strong focus on product innovation and market diversification. These strategic moves are expected to drive growth and enhance the company’s competitive position in the auto parts sector.

Get all details on BOSCHLTD — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Auto Parts

Tvs Srichakra Limited (tvssrichak): Eurogrip Expands Global Presence with New Product Lines

TVS Srichakra Limited showcases Eurogrip’s new product lines at EICMA 2026 and SEMA 2026, reinforcing its global footprint.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Tvs Srichakra Limited Tvssrichak November 2026 Expansion

TVS Srichakra Limited, a leading manufacturer of two and three-wheeler tyres, has reinforced its global footprint with the unveiling of new product lines at the EICMA 2026 and SEMA 2026. Eurogrip, the company’s flagship tyre brand, showcased its latest innovations at these prestigious global events.

Eurogrip’s New Product Lines

At EICMA 2026, Eurogrip unveiled Protorq Max, a new SuperSport tyre designed for versatility, promising confidence on winding roads and mountain passes. The tyre combines a radial structure with zero-degree steel belt for consistent behaviour in acceleration, braking, and cornering. Additionally, the newly launched Bee Sport for scooters offers sharper agility and grip for adrenaline-seeking riders.

Global Presence

Eurogrip also showcased Explo-R Plus, an adventure touring tyre for road riding and light off-road use, selected as original equipment for the newly launched Norton Atlas motorcycle. The brand’s growing global presence is further highlighted by its participation in several high-profile motorcycle launches at EICMA.

Future Prospects

Protorq Max and Bee Sport are expected to be available in India soon, expanding Eurogrip’s European portfolio to over 200 sizes across various applications. This expansion underscores Eurogrip’s commitment to delivering high-performance tyres through rigorous validation processes.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of TVS Srichakra Limited

TVS Srichakra Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

TVSSRICHAK
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
38
Fundamental
50
Technical
44
Overall

1W -1.4%
1M -7.95%
3M +4.47%
P/E: 35.8 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

TVS posts a 4.5% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. Revenue contracts at 6.8% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. The stock gives back 8.0% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. Revenue grows at 6.8% CAGR and the PEG stands at 99.00. The growth does not match the price the market asks. Furthermore, flat price action adds no technical catalyst. A lower price or faster revenue growth would improve the odds. Check Fundamentals of TVS Srichakra Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited Q2fy27: Revenue Up 27% Yoy, PAT Rises 49%

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (MOTHERSON) reports Q2FY27 results with revenue up 27% YoY to Rs. 38,280 Cr, PAT rises 49% to Rs. 1,175 Cr.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited Motherson Q2fy27 Results

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (SAMIL) announced its financial results for the second quarter and half year of fiscal 2026-27, which ended on 30th September 2026. The company reported a record quarterly revenue of Rs. 38,280 crore, marking a 27% year-on-year increase. For the half-year, the revenue stood at Rs. 73,524 crore, up 22% from the previous year. The normalized profit after tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 was Rs. 1,175 crore, a 49% rise compared to the same period last year.

Record Revenue and Booked Business

The company’s booked business reached an all-time high of USD 106 billion. This robust performance underscores the continued trust of customers and the efforts of teams worldwide. The company’s capex for H1FY27 was Rs. 3,585 crore, representing 56% of EBITDA. The FY27 capex outlay is projected at Rs. 6,000 crore, +/- 10%.

Operational Highlights

SAMIL operationalized one plant during the quarter and announced five expansions, bringing the total number of facilities under construction to 17. The company’s leverage ratio remains at a healthy 0.8x, well within the 2.5x financial policy. Additionally, SAMIL announced the acquisition of Rotary Connectors (India) during the quarter, further strengthening its capabilities.

As we continue to integrate newly acquired businesses, we are actively working on identifying and realizing synergies across the group. These efforts are expected to create new opportunities for growth and further strengthen our capabilities. With a strong booked business and a healthy balance sheet, we remain well positioned to support our customers and pursue sustainable growth opportunities to create long-term value for our stakeholders.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

MOTHERSON
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
BREAKOUT
82
Fundamental
74
Technical
78
Overall

1W +4.58%
1M +1.09%
3M +10.98%
P/E: 38.6 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Samvardhana rises 11.0% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. The business compounds revenue at 17.1% and profits at 37.2% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock trades at 82% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 17.1%, profits at 37.2%, and the PEG sits at 1.04 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Uno Minda Limited (unominda) Delivers Record Q2 FY27 Performance with 38% Yoy Revenue and PAT Growth

UNO Minda Limited (UNOMINDA) reports record Q2 FY27 performance with 38% YoY revenue and PAT growth, alongside an additional investment in sunroof manufactur.

seema chauhan author

Published

on

Uno Minda Limited Unominda Q2 FY27 Results

UNO Minda Limited (UNOMINDA) announced its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, delivering another record quarter with its highest-ever quarterly revenue and profit. The performance reflects strong business momentum, broad-based growth across product segments and continued progress in scaling its manufacturing capacities and technology-led businesses.

Record Revenue and Profit

For Q2FY27, Uno Minda reported consolidated revenue of ₹6,655 crores, registering a strong 38% year-on-year growth compared to ₹4,814 crores in Q2FY26. The growth was broad-based, driven by volume expansion, increasing value addition and a favourable product mix across key business segments, including Switches, Lighting, Alloy Wheels and Seating. The rapidly expanding Green Mobility comprising of EV Systems and Alternate Fuel businesses also contributed to the overall growth momentum.

Profitability and Expansion Plans

The Company reported EBITDA of ₹733 crores in Q2FY27 as against EBITDA of ₹552 crores in Q2FY26, reflecting a growth of 33% YoY. PAT attributable to shareholders of Uno Minda stood at ₹420 crore in Q2 FY27, registering a strong year-on-year growth of 38% compared to ₹304 crore in Q2 FY26. The growth in profitability reflects the strength of the Company’s diversified business portfolio and sustained operating performance. Additionally, the Board has approved an additional capital investment of approximately ₹85 crore towards expanding its Sunroof manufacturing capacity at Bawal, Haryana.

The proposed expansion is aimed at catering to incremental customer orders secured by the Company and the growing demand for advanced sunroof systems in the Indian passenger vehicle market. The additional capacity is expected to be commissioned by Q2 FY28. This expansion builds on the Company’s earlier strategic investment in Sunroof manufacturing.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of UNO Minda Limited

UNO Minda Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

UNOMINDA
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
82
Fundamental
64
Technical
73
Overall

1M -6.58%
3M -4.05%
P/E: 53.2 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

UNO moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. Thin margins at 5.8% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 20.5% and profits at 22.4% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock holds at 32% of its 52-week range with RSI at 39. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Revenue grows at 20.5% and profits at 22.4%. The business is in good shape. Moreover, a stock that does not move despite strong fundamentals often offers better value than one already priced for perfection. Check Fundamentals of UNO Minda Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version