Consumer Cyclical
Le Travenues Technology Limited (NSE: Ixigo) Q1 FY27: PAT Soars to All-time High Rs. 34.24 Cr (+81% YOY)
Le Travenues Technology Limited (IXIGO) reports record Q1 FY27 PAT of Rs. 34.24 Cr (+81% YOY), with significant growth in GTV and revenue.
Gurugram, India, 6th August 2026: Le Travenues Technology Limited (NSE: IXIGO, BSE: 544192), India’s leading AI-based travel platform, today announced its standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Despite a volatile operating environment, ixigo delivered another resilient quarter, underpinned by the strength of its diversified multimodal business. The company reported Gross Transaction Value (GTV) of Rs. 5,524.33 Cr, up 19% YoY, while Revenue from Operations grew 13% YoY to Rs. 356.75 Cr. Contribution Margin increased 13% YoY to Rs. 144.94 Cr. Profit Before Tax (PBT*) surged 68% YoY, while Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 81% YoY to an all-time high of Rs. 34.24 Cr.
Key Highlights
The Bus business, Abhibus, delivered the highest growth (+39% YoY GTV, +34% YoY Revenue) and Bus Contribution Margin soared 28% YoY. Flights gained market share and became ixigo’s largest vertical by Gross Transaction Value (GTV), growing 27% YoY. Trains continued to hold steady with market share gains (63% share of OTA market) and contribution margin improvements. The momentum extended well beyond metro markets, with 17 states recording over 60% YoY growth.
Future Outlook
ixigo’s Bus business significantly outpaced the broader market through continued investments in customer experience. The company is optimistic about the long-term trajectory, focusing on strengthening its core, building market share, and investing in hotels and AI-native future. As a result, ixigo is poised for sustained growth in the coming quarters.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Le Travenues Technology Limited
Le Travenues Technology Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Travel Services sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Le posts a 20.4% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Thin margins at 5.9% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 34.8% and profits at 49.4% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. Buyers show up with 2.3x the volume of sellers. Moreover, they dominated on 16 of recent sessions versus 14 for sellers — a healthy accumulation pattern. Revenue grows at 34.8% and profits at 49.4%. The business is in good shape. Moreover, a stock that does not move despite strong fundamentals often offers better value than one already priced for perfection. Check Fundamentals of Le Travenues Technology Limited.
Consumer Cyclical
Ghcl Textiles Limited (ghcltextil) Q2 FY27: PAT Grew by 249% Yoy to Rs. 56 Crore
GHCL Textiles Limited (GHCLTEXTIL) announced strong H1 FY27 results with a 249% YoY increase in PAT to Rs. 56 crore.
GHCL Textiles Limited (GHCLTEXTIL) announced its financial results for Q2/H1 FY27, showcasing a robust performance. The company reported a 249% year-on-year increase in PAT to Rs. 56 crore in Q2 FY27. Revenue also grew by 31% year-on-year to Rs. 446 crore in the same quarter. Commenting on the financial performance, Mr. Marshal Sonavane, CEO, GHCL Textiles Ltd. said, “During the second quarter of FY27, the textile industry operated in a volatile raw material environment, with cotton prices remaining elevated on tighter supplies and the polyester value chain touching multi-year highs, even as underlying domestic demand remained steady. While rising input costs and cautious buying weighed on the market towards the end of the quarter, our timely cotton procurement, focus on the domestic market and growing value-added portfolio enabled us to deliver healthy growth through the half year.”
Financial Performance
In Q2 FY27, GHCL Textiles Limited saw a significant increase in total revenue, which grew by 31% to Rs. 446 crore as compared to Rs. 339 crore in the corresponding quarter of FY26. The company’s EBITDA increased by 141% to Rs. 92 crore compared to Rs. 38 crore in the same quarter last year. The net profit increased by 249% to Rs. 56 crore as compared to Rs. 16 crore in the corresponding quarter of last year.
Strategic Initiatives
The company continues to make steady progress on its vertical integration journey. Our 25,000-spindle unit has reached full capacity, our knitting capacity is being scaled up, and land has been allotted at PM Mitra Park for our fabric processing facilities. The Board has also approved our next phase of spinning expansion along with additional rooftop solar capacity, further strengthening our green energy footprint. Looking ahead, our strategic focus remains firmly on value-added yarns, deeper integration into fabrics by expanding our presence in knitted and woven fabrics, processing and, eventually, ready-to-cut fabric, along with green energy and operational excellence.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of GHCL Textiles Limited
GHCL Textiles Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Textile Manufacturing sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
GHCL gains 15.8% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Thin margins at 6.6% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at only 0.0% and profits at 0.0% CAGR. In effect, the business treads water. The stock trades at 84% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Price climbs recently despite 0.0% revenue growth and a PEG of 99.00. Consequently, either institutions position ahead of improvement or the move fades when earnings disappoint. Treat this as a trading signal, not an investment thesis. Check Fundamentals of GHCL Textiles Limited.
Apparel Manufacturing
Pearl Global Industries Limited (pgil) Q2 FY27: Record Half-yearly Revenue of INR 3,330 Crore
Pearl Global Industries Limited (PGIL) reports record half-yearly revenue of INR 3,330 crore, with EBITDA and PAT growing by 47.7% and 63.6% respectively.
Pearl Global Industries Limited (PGIL) has announced its unaudited financial results for the half-year ended 30th September 2026, marking a significant milestone with record half-yearly revenue of INR 3,330 crore, up 31.1% year-on-year. The company’s adjusted EBITDA (excluding ESOP expense) stood at INR 348 crore, a robust 47.7% year-on-year growth. Profit after tax (PAT) surged by 63.6% year-on-year to INR 225 crore, reflecting improved profitability.
Financial Highlights
The company’s performance highlights include:
- Highest ever half-yearly revenue of INR 3,330 crore
- Adjusted EBITDA up 47.7% year-on-year to INR 348 crore
- PAT grew by 63.6% year-on-year to INR 225 crore
- EBITDA margin reached 10.5%, the highest ever in any half-year
Strategic Investments
To support its long-term vision, PGIL plans to invest approximately INR 675-725 crore between FY27 and FY30. These investments aim to strengthen supply chain integration, improve operational efficiencies, and support sustainable margin expansion, positioning the company to achieve its aspirational revenue target of INR 9,000-10,000 crore by FY30.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Pearl Global Industries Limited
Pearl Global Industries Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Apparel Manufacturing sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Pearl falls 36.8% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Thin margins at 5.8% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The business compounds revenue at 17.5% and profits at 23.0% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock gains 9.3% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. The business grows revenue at 17.5% and profits at 23.0%, with D/E of 0.00. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 1.67 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Pearl Global Industries Limited.
Consumer Cyclical
Tcpl Packaging Limited (tcplpack) Q2 & H1 Fy2027: Strong Financial Performance and Strategic Initiatives
TCPL Packaging Limited (NSE: TCPLPACK) announced strong Q2 & H1 FY2027 results with a 58% PAT increase, crossing ₹500 Cr in quarterly income.
TCPL Packaging Limited (TCPL), one of India’s leading producers of sustainable packaging solutions for customers across industries, has announced its financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a strong performance in Q2 FY2027, achieving the milestones of crossing Rs. 500 crore in quarterly total income and Rs. 100 crore in EBITDA for the first time. Consolidated total income stood at Rs. 565 crore, reflecting growth of 20% YoY, while EBITDA stood at Rs. 100 crore, with a margin of 17.7%. Profit After Tax (PAT) grew by a healthy 58% YoY to Rs. 45 crore. Growth momentum remains strong across both paperboard and flexible packaging, supported by healthy customer demand and our continued focus on strengthening customer relationships and expanding our product offerings.
Strategic Initiatives
While the operating environment remains challenging due to cost pressures, including higher raw material and logistics expenses, we have improved our margins through appropriate pricing actions, operational efficiencies, and cost optimisation initiatives. On the strategic front, we have incorporated TCPL Energy Materials Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary, to undertake our lithium-ion battery separator films business. We are making progress in the initial stages of the project, with a focus on establishing the necessary manufacturing infrastructure and building the capabilities required for this venture. This initiative represents an important step towards creating an additional long-term growth platform, positioning us to participate in the emerging opportunities within India’s electric mobility and energy storage ecosystem.
Recent Awards & Accolades
TCPL Packaging has also been recognised with several awards for its innovative packaging solutions. The company was recognised as ‘Packaging Converter (F&B) of the Year’ at PrintWeek Awards 2026 and won four awards at India Star Awards 2026 in the Folding Carton category. Additionally, TCPL secured six awards at the IFCA Awards 2026, recognised for excellence in innovative packaging solutions, branding, design, and creativity across leading consumer brands.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of TCPL Packaging Limited
TCPL Packaging Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Packaging & Containers sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
TCPL gains 34.2% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Thin margins at 6.1% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue consistency is the one bright spot — zero dips in five years shows operational resilience. The stock trades at 92% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The stock rises 34.2% in three months. Yet revenue grows at only 7.3% and the PEG stands at 99.00. Either the market prices in a turnaround that has not shown up yet, or this is momentum without substance. Check the next two earnings prints before drawing conclusions. Check Fundamentals of TCPL Packaging Limited.
-
Advertising Agencies3 days agoSignpost India Limited Q2 & H1 FY27 Investor Presentation: Revenue Growth and Profitability on the Rise
-
Consumer Cyclical3 days agoRattanindia Enterprises Limited (rtnindia) Secures Major Order for Revolt Motors’ Electric Motorcycles
-
NUCLEUS3 days agoNucleus Software Exports Limited (nucleus) Partners with Shinhan Finance to Modernize Lending in Vietnam
-
BIOCON2 days agoBiocon Limited Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 2%, Ebitda Margin Declines
-
Consumer Cyclical3 days agoRestaurant Brands Asia Limited (RBA) Launches Avengers: Doomsday Collection
-
Basic Materials2 days agoGrasim Industries Limited (grasim) Partners with Suzlon to Develop Recyclable Wind Turbines
-
Healthcare3 days agoZydus Lifesciences Limited (zyduslife) Q2 FY27: Revenues Surge 29% Yoy
-
Credit Services2 days agoSundaram Finance Limited (sundarmfin) H1fy27 Results: Disbursements Surge 25%, AUM Grows 19%