Consumer Cyclical
Sanathan Textiles Limited (sanathan): Expanded Capacity Drives Consolidated Revenue by 79.08% Yoy
Sanathan Textiles Limited (SANATHAN) sees consolidated revenue up 79.08% YoY and EBITDA up 55.38% YoY driven by expanded capacity.
Sanathan Textiles Limited (NSE: SANATHAN) announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, showcasing a robust performance driven by its expanded capacity. The company reported consolidated revenue of Rs. 1,334.74 crore, marking a significant 79.08% year-over-year (YoY) increase. Consolidated EBITDA also surged by 55.38% YoY to Rs. 108.08 crore.
Standalone Performance
Standalone revenue from operations grew by 8.43% YoY to Rs. 813.13 crore. The company’s EBITDA rose by 35.52% YoY to Rs. 94.93 crore, reflecting disciplined raw material procurement and diversification across natural and man-made fibers. The EBITDA margin improved by 233 basis points to 11.67%.
Consolidated Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations increased by 14.16% QoQ to Rs. 1,334.74 crore. The consolidated EBITDA margin, however, dipped slightly by 123 basis points to 8.10%. Despite this, the consolidated PAT grew by 10.43% QoQ to Rs. 23.82 crore, highlighting the company’s operational efficiency and strategic expansions.
Mr. Paresh Dattani, Chairman and Managing Director, emphasized the company’s resilience amidst global supply chain disruptions and geopolitical tensions. He noted that the Silvassa plant’s expansion in technical textiles and the scale-up at the Punjab plant contributed significantly to the improved performance. Looking ahead, Sanathan Textiles Limited remains committed to growth across all three verticals, with further expansions planned for technical textiles, cotton, and other segments.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Sanathan Textiles Limited
Sanathan Textiles Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Textile Manufacturing sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Sanathan rises 8.2% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. The stock holds at 66% of its 52-week range with RSI at 62. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. The stock rises 8.2% in three months on 5.4% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of Sanathan Textiles Limited.
Auto Parts
Jay Bharat Maruti Limited Q2 FY’27 Results: PAT Up 72.59%, Revenue Grows 41.97%
Jay Bharat Maruti Limited (JAYBARMARU) reports a 72.59% surge in PAT and a 41.97% revenue growth for Q2 FY’27.
Jay Bharat Maruti Limited (JAYBARMARU) has announced its financial results for Q2 FY’27, showcasing a robust performance with a 72.59% increase in Profit After Tax (PAT) and a 41.97% rise in total income. The company’s total income for the quarter stood at ₹828.68 crore, up from ₹583.69 crore in the same period last year. The significant jump in PAT is primarily attributed to a lower tax rate following the adoption of the new tax regime, which reduced the effective tax rate to 25.17% from 34.94%.
Key Financial Highlights
The company’s Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) increased by 28.07% to ₹79.96 crore. EBIT also saw a substantial growth of 37.26% to ₹52.60 crore. The Positive Factors contributing to this growth include higher Maruti Suzuki India (MSIL) volumes leading to improved capacity utilization and operating performance, as well as stable finance costs despite the expansion of new plants.
Comparative Analysis
Comparing Q2 FY’27 with Q2 FY’26, the company’s total income grew by 41.97%, EBITDA increased by 28.07%, EBIT rose by 37.26%, Profit Before Tax (PBT) climbed by 46.79%, and PAT surged by 72.59%. The financial analysis indicates that the improved realization due to the product mix and steps taken for renewable energy to minimize energy costs were key contributors to the margin movement. However, adverse commodity prices due to the West Asia conflict and an increase in employee costs due to the hike in Haryana Minimum Wages posed challenges.
Looking ahead, Jay Bharat Maruti Limited remains optimistic about its future growth trajectory, focusing on expanding its capacity and optimizing operational efficiencies to sustain its upward financial trend.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Jay Bharat Maruti Limited
Jay Bharat Maruti Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Jay falls 29.4% over three months and has not found a floor yet. The PEG of 0.17 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. Thin margins at 5.3% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock gains 6.7% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Revenue grows at 1.3% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of Jay Bharat Maruti Limited.
Consumer Cyclical
Tbo Tek Limited (tbotek) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 53%, Adj. Ebitda at ₹152 Crores
TBO Tek Limited (TBOTEK) posts strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 53% YoY and adjusted EBITDA at ₹152 crores.
TBO Tek Limited (NSE: TBOTEK) announced its unaudited financial results for Q2 FY27 today, showcasing a robust performance with revenue up 53% year-over-year (YoY) and adjusted EBITDA at ₹152 crores, up 47% YoY. The quarter was characterized by broad-based growth across India, APAC, Europe, and North America, despite continued macro headwinds.
Financial Highlights
The consolidated financial performance for Q2 FY27 saw significant growth. The gross transaction value (GTV) stood at ₹11,695 crores, up 31% YoY. Revenue from operations reached ₹866 crores, a 53% increase YoY. The gross profit and adjusted EBITDA also surged, with gross profit at ₹561 crores (up 54% YoY) and adjusted EBITDA at ₹152 crores (up 47% YoY).
Segment Performance
The Hotels + Ancillary business recorded a GTV of ₹7,889 crores, up 39% YoY. The Airlines business saw a GTV of ₹3,807 crores, up 18% YoY. Monthly transacting buyers (MTBs) for the quarter reached 34,529, up 13% YoY. The quarter saw a robust recovery in the Middle East business, likely indicating a market share gain for TBO driven by service differentiation and reliability.
The India business continued its strong growth trajectory, with the Airline segment and Hotels + Ancillary segment reporting 14.5% and 12.2% YoY growth, respectively. The organic international business grew 17.4% YoY to a record 14,449 during the quarter, viewed as a leading indicator of the continued benefits of last year’s investment in key account management (KAM) hiring.
Management commentary highlighted the platform’s resilience in the face of meaningful macro headwinds, benefiting from globally diversified source and destination markets and an India-focused cost base. As the platform continues to scale, deep relationships and service quality are expected to continue being the differentiating factors.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of TBO Tek Limited
TBO Tek Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Travel Services sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
TBO posts a 11.6% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. The PEG reaches 3.45. The stock trades on brand and index weight, not on growth. Thin margins at 8.6% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock gives back 0.2% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. The business grows revenue at 36.7% and profits at 19.2%, with D/E of 0.18. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 3.45 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of TBO Tek Limited.
Consumer Cyclical
Sheela Foam Limited Q2 & H1 FY27 Results: Revenue Surpasses ₹1,000 Cr, PAT Up 6.6x Yoy
Sheela Foam Limited (SFL) reports Q2 & H1 FY27 results with ₹1,000cr+ revenue, 6.6x YoY PAT growth, and 23% rise in operating EBITDA.
Sheela Foam Limited (SFL) has reported its Q2 & H1 FY27 financial results, showcasing robust performance with consolidated revenue surpassing ₹1,000 crore for the third consecutive quarter. The company’s consolidated revenue grew by 22% year-on-year to ₹2,077 crore in H1 FY27, driven by significant growth in both mattress and foam segments. Moreover, the company’s consolidated profit after tax (PAT) surged 6.6 times year-on-year to ₹109 crore in H1 FY27, reflecting strong operational efficiency and strategic pricing measures.
Operational Highlights
The mattress segment grew by 11% while the foam segment saw a remarkable 26% increase in H1 FY27. Despite sharp increases in raw material costs, SFL managed to maintain its profitability, with operating EBITDA rising 23% to ₹200 crore. The company’s strategic initiatives, including the integration of Furlenco as a subsidiary, have further strengthened its diversified portfolio.
Financial Performance
In Q2 FY27, revenue grew by 19% year-on-year to ₹1,045 crore, bolstered by growth in both mattress and foam segments and strong international sales. The PAT for Q2 FY27 was ₹46 crore, up from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year. SFL’s disciplined cost management and effective marketing strategies have been instrumental in achieving these results.
Future Outlook
With a diversified product range and expanded geographical presence, Sheela Foam Limited is well-positioned for sustained growth. The company’s leadership in mattresses, foam, and now furniture rentals, combined with its commitment to innovation and customer satisfaction, sets the stage for continued success in the coming quarters.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Sheela Foam Limited
Sheela Foam Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Sheela falls 18.9% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Thin margins at 5.3% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue consistency is the one bright spot — zero dips in five years shows operational resilience. The stock holds at 43% of its 52-week range with RSI at 42. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. The stock rises -18.9% in three months on 10.0% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of Sheela Foam Limited.
-
Capital Markets2 days agoCentral Depository Services (india) Limited (NSE: CDSL) Q2 FY27: Consolidated Income and Net Profit Surge 22% and 24% Respectively Yoy
-
MARATHON2 days agoMarathon Nextgen Realty Limited (marathon) Approves Acquisition of Adani Group’s 60% Stake in Monte South
-
ADVENZYMES2 days agoAdvanced Enzyme Technologies Limited (advenzymes) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 16%, PAT Grows 14%
-
Industrials2 days agoMangal Electrical Industries Limited (meil) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 30%, PAT Margin Improves
-
ATLANTAELE2 days agoAtlanta Electricals Limited (atlantaele) Q2 FY27: 23.1% Revenue Growth and 28.0% PAT Growth Despite Operational Headwinds
-
AFIL2 days agoAkme Fintrade (india) Limited (afil) Crosses Rs. 1,000 Crore AUM Milestone in H1 FY27
-
Auto Manufacturers2 days agoHyundai Motor India Limited (hyundai) Achieves Highest-ever Total Monthly Sales in October 2026
-
ATULAUTO2 days agoAtul Auto Limited (atulauto) H1 Fy26-27: Revenue Up 38%, PAT Surges 44%