Connect with us

Industrials

INOX India Limited (INOXINDIA) gains 5% intraday on recovery

INOX India Limited (NSE: INOXINDIA) stock moves up 5% intraday, showing a recovery despite the 6M trendline status being in breakdown. Price at ₹1956.0.

jyoti sharma

Published

on

INOX India Limited INOXINDIA gains 5% intraday

INOX India Limited (INOXINDIA) bounced intraday by +5% to ₹1956.0 on the NSE today, recovering despite a weak 6M trendline structure that remains in breakdown. The stock has not cleared resistance and is still below both the 6M support and resistance trendlines. This move is technical, driven by the stock’s position relative to key moving averages and its place within the 52-week range, rather than any new fundamental developments. INOX India operates in the specialty industrial machinery sector, and today’s bounce appears to be more company-specific rather than a sector-wide momentum shift.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

The current 6M trendline structure for INOXINDIA shows a breakdown, with the stock trading below both the support and resistance trendlines. The 6M support trendline ends at ₹2049.85, which is 4.80% above the current price, while the resistance trendline ends at ₹2444.74, which is 24.99% above. The stock is currently 10% above its 50-day moving average (DMA) of ₹1676.2, indicating an extended move. The 50-DMA is above the 200-DMA of ₹1316.1, signaling a bullish trend. The stock is in the upper third of its 52-week range, suggesting that a significant portion of its potential move may already be priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
BREAKDOWN₹1,600₹1,800₹2,00017 Apr18 May16 Jun15 Jul

Snapshot: ₹1,956.00 on 2026-07-15 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

With a PE ratio of 68.5, INOX India’s valuation appears stretched, especially considering its profit margin of 16.2% and revenue CAGR of 18.2%. The market seems to be pricing in strong future growth, but the current valuation may not fully reflect the company’s current earnings. Institutional ownership stands at 10.1%, indicating a cautious approach by smart money, possibly due to the stock’s high valuation relative to its growth metrics. There was no NSE catalyst today, and the move is primarily technical.

INOXINDIA
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
78
Overall
78
Fundamental
79
Technical
Risks (2)
OVERVALUED! PEG of 3.98 means expensive relative to growth rate.
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -0.7% (1 week), -8.0% (1 month), 3.6% (3 months).
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (2062.2) is above 200-day average (1602.4) - positive signal.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 74.6% in the last year.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.50 - stable stock, less market risk.

Algorithmic scorecard

The overall algorithmic scorecard for INOX India reflects a technically strong but fundamentally weaker profile. The stock’s strongest signals come from its bullish trend, with the 50-DMA above the 200-DMA, and its excellent year-to-date performance, up 60.7%. These indicators suggest positive momentum and investor confidence. However, the weakest signals highlight the stock’s overvaluation, with a PEG ratio of 3.68, and its negligible dividend yield of 0.11%, which may deter income-focused investors. Despite these weaknesses, the company’s very low debt levels and consistent revenue growth provide a solid foundation.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: INOXINDIA
78Overall
78Fundamental
79Technical
Growth Quality26 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 18.2% (VERY GOOD, 13/15). Profit CAGR: 18.6% (VERY GOOD, 13/15).
Profit Margin6 / 10
GOOD EFFICIENCY! 15.7% profit margin - above average profitability.
PEG Valuation3 / 10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 3.98 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.1% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.05 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding20 / 20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 13.87% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages12 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (2062.2) is above 200-day average (1602.4) - positive signal.
Price Position8 / 10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (2066.5) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance10 / 10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 74.6% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment25 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 15 up days, 15 down days. Avg volume on up days: 365,151 vs down days: 249,947. Ratio: 1.46x
RSI3 / 5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 48.8 - balanced momentum.
52W Range4 / 5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 78.5% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum2 / 5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -0.7% (1 week), -8.0% (1 month), 3.6% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility5 / 5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.50 - stable stock, less market risk.

Company outlook

Management provided a positive outlook for INOX India, highlighting a strong order backlog and an expanding global customer base. They expect order inflows of around INR450 crores to INR500 crores every quarter in FY ’27. The company is focusing on high-value engineering products and capacity augmentation at Kandla, with a new facility expected to be commissioned within 9 to 10 months. Management is targeting 18% to 20% growth in revenue for FY ’27 and is bidding for an ISRO launchpad tender expected by the end of this quarter. The aerospace segment is expected to see more high-value orders in Q1 FY ’27.

Get all details on INOXINDIA — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Industrials

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited (riil) Reports Q2 Fy26-27 Results: Income Down, Profit Margins Narrow

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited (RIIL) reports Q2 FY26-27 financials: income declines, net profit narrows.

seema chauhan author

Published

on

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited RIIL Q2 FY26 Results

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited (RIIL) today reported its financial performance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company’s consolidated total income declined to ₹1,406 lakh from ₹1,813 lakh for the same period, following the completion of certain fixed-term contracts. Net profit for the period reduced to ₹280 lakh from ₹306 lakh on a year-on-year basis.

Consolidated Financial Performance

The consolidated EBITDA stood at ₹327 lakh, a slight decrease from ₹333 lakh in the previous quarter. Profit before tax was ₹292 lakh, down from ₹299 lakh. The company’s net profit margin also narrowed to ₹280 lakh from ₹306 lakh.

Standalone Financial Performance

On a standalone basis, the total income also fell to ₹1,406 lakh from ₹1,813 lakh. However, net profit for the period increased marginally to ₹261 lakh from ₹258 lakh on a year-on-year basis. The company continues to provide infrastructure support services which include transportation of petroleum products & raw water through pipelines and other support services mainly to Reliance Industries Limited.

As a result, the company’s EBITDA stood at ₹308 lakh, and profit before tax was ₹273 lakh. The EPS (₹) – Basic and Diluted stood at ₹1.73. The company presently does not have any expansion plans on the anvil.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

RIIL
Industrials › Engineering & Construction
—
36
Fundamental
64
Technical
50
Overall

1W +1.63%
1M -2.53%
3M -11.79%
P/E: 86.5 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Reliance falls 11.8% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Industry-leading margins of 29.2% reflect exceptional pricing power and operational efficiency. Revenue contracts at -12.6% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. The stock sits at 24% of its 52-week range, close to annual lows. Historically, value investors build positions at these levels — though cheap stocks can stay cheap. Revenue grows at -12.6% CAGR and the PEG stands at 99.00. The growth does not match the price the market asks. Furthermore, flat price action adds no technical catalyst. A lower price or faster revenue growth would improve the odds. Check Fundamentals of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited.

Continue Reading

Industrials

Mamata Machinery Limited (mamata) Wins APR Design® for Recyclability Recognition in the United States

Mamata Machinery Limited (MAMATA) announced its RecTech film received APR Design® for Recyclability Recognition in the US, validating its recyclability.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Mamata Machinery Limited Mamata Q4 FY26 APR Design® Recognition

Mamata Machinery Limited (MAMATA), a leading machinery solution provider in the flexible packaging industry, today announced that its recyclable high-barrier packaging film, RecTech, has received APR Design® for Recyclability Recognition from the Association of Plastic Recyclers (APR), USA. The recognition was granted on October 13, 2026, through APR’s Critical Guidance Recognition pathway and is valid until October 13, 2031.

Independent Validation

An APR Review Committee evaluated the RecTech laminate using the FPE-CG-01 test protocol and concluded that it meets or exceeds the most stringent criteria of the Critical Guidance pathway. The tested laminate incorporated up to 4% EVOH, 2% MAH tie layers, 1.55% PU ink, and 2.33% PU laminating adhesive by weight. Independent validation across India, Europe, and now the United States, RecTech was launched at Plastindia 2026 in February this year as a recyclable mono-material film technology engineered to deliver superior barrier protection and mechanical performance compared to conventional non-recyclable composite structures such as PET+PE.

Global Recognition

Since its launch, the film has undergone a series of independent tests & certifications to validate its functionality and recyclability. In India, its recyclability has been certified by CIPET, Bengaluru, vide certification dated May 22, 2026, and its oxygen and water vapour barrier performance has been certified by the Indian Institute of Packaging (IIP), Kolkata. In Europe, Institut cyclos-HTP GmbH has issued a 100% recyclability certification for RecTech. With the APR recognition, RecTech has now been independently validated across three major markets, establishing Mamata Machinery’s claims on the functionality and recyclability of its technology.

As a result, brand owners and converters face growing pressure to meet Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) mandates and sustainability commitments without compromising on product protection, shelf life, and cost. APR is one of the leading industry organizations working to improve the compatibility of plastic packaging with recycling in North America. Its recognition from CIPET Institute, HTP-Cyclos GmbH, and now APR adds to the technical evidence supporting RecTech and strengthens the case for its commercial adoption to scale in India as well as Europe & USA.

Notably, Mamata will now focus on working with brand owners and converters to evaluate & deploy RecTech for specific applications, packaging formats, and filling processes, leading to production trials and commercial adoption. RecTech is supported by Mamata’s recyclable-compatible packaging ecosystem of 7/9-layer co-extrusion blown film plants, pouch makers, and HFFS & VFFS packaging machines, all indigenously designed platforms, enabling film production, conversion, and packaging within a unified recyclable framework.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Mamata Machinery Limited

Mamata Machinery Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

MAMATA
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
38
Fundamental
46
Technical
42
Overall

1W -1.28%
1M -4.23%
3M +2.33%
P/E: 107.9 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Mamata posts a 2.3% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. 1 loss quarter(s) over five years signals earnings fragility — not chronic but worth noting. Sellers drive 1.6x the volume of buyers. Furthermore, they controlled 14 of recent sessions versus 16 for buyers — a clear distribution signal. Revenue grows at 5.2% yet the PEG reaches 99.00 — expensive for that growth. Furthermore, the stock drops 2.3% in three months. Neither value nor momentum supports this setup. It needs an earnings beat or a price reset first. Check Fundamentals of Mamata Machinery Limited.

Continue Reading

AEROFLEX

Aeroflex Industries Limited (aeroflex) to Invest Rs 202 Crore by March 2028 to Strengthen Manufacturing Prowess

Aeroflex Industries Limited (AEROFLEX) to invest Rs 202 crore by March 2028 to boost manufacturing capabilities in SS Hose & Braiding, Assemblies, and Liquid.

jyoti sharma

Published

on

Aeroflex Industries Limited Aeroflex March 2028 Investment

Aeroflex Industries Limited (NSE: AEROFLEX) announced a capacity expansion program with a total capital expenditure of Rs 202 crore to strengthen its manufacturing prowess by March 2028. The investment aims to expand the company’s manufacturing capabilities across SS Hose & Braiding, Assemblies, and Liquid Cooling Skid Assemblies.

Expansion Details

The expansion will increase the manufacturing capacity of SS Hose & Braiding from 20 million meters per annum to 30 million meters per annum. Additionally, the capacity for Hose Assemblies and Liquid Cooling Skid Assemblies will expand to support the growing demand in data center infrastructure and liquid cooling solutions. The investment will be funded through a combination of equity, bridge loans, and internal accruals.

Strategic Growth

Mr. Asad Daud, Managing Director, highlighted that the investment reflects Aeroflex’s strategic focus on high-growth and emerging industries. The expansion is expected to generate incremental revenue of Rs 500–550 crore at peak capacity utilization, driving sustainable long-term growth.

The expansion program will be executed through a mix of brownfield expansion at the existing Taloja facility and a new manufacturing facility for Hose Assemblies. This strategic move is anticipated to enhance Aeroflex’s ability to capitalize on opportunities in liquid cooling solutions and cater to evolving customer needs.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Aeroflex Industries Limited

Aeroflex Industries Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

AEROFLEX
Industrials › Metal Fabrication
APPROACHING SUPPORT
70
Fundamental
84
Technical
77
Overall

1W -0.56%
1M -1.13%
3M +32.4%
P/E: 117.9 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Aeroflex gains 32.4% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG stands at 5.22 — severely stretched. Any earnings miss could trigger a sharp de-rating. The business compounds revenue at 17.2% and profits at 22.6% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. Buyers show up with 1.5x the volume of sellers. Moreover, they dominated on 16 of recent sessions versus 14 for sellers — a healthy accumulation pattern. The business grows revenue at 17.2% and profits at 22.6%, with D/E of 0.00. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 5.22 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Aeroflex Industries Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending