Industrials
Jyoti Structures Limited (jyotistruc) Q1 Fy26-27: Strong Financial Performance Driven by Operational Efficiencies
Jyoti Structures Limited (JYOTISTRUC) announces strong Q1 FY26-27 results with a 57.1% rise in total income and a 90% increase in EBITDA.
Jyoti Structures Limited (JSL) or (JYOTISTRUC) announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company delivered a strong operational and financial performance during the period, driven by disciplined execution, effective cost management, and steady progress across its order book.
Standalone Financial Highlights
The quarterly performance for Q1 FY 2026-27 compared to Q1 FY 2025-26 shows significant growth:
- Total Income ₹255.18 Cr. vs ₹162.40 Cr. ↑ 57.1%
- EBITDA ₹24.97 Cr. vs ₹13.14 Cr. ↑ 90.0%
- EBITA Margin (%) 9.79% vs 8.09%, ↑ Growth of 169 BPS
- PBT ₹19.27 Cr. vs ₹10.24 Cr. ↑ 88.2%
- PBT Percentage 7.55% vs 6.31%, ↑ Growth of 125 BPS
- Net Profit ₹19.46 Cr. vs ₹11.16 Cr. ↑ 74.4%
Management Commentary
A Company Spokesperson said: ‘The Company delivered strong operational and financial performance in the first quarter of FY 2026-27, reflecting the strength of its execution capabilities and project portfolio. With a robust order pipeline and continued opportunities in the transmission and distribution (T&D) sector, the Company remains focused on disciplined execution and sustainable growth.’
For further information, please get in touch with: Email: [email protected]
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Jyoti Structures Limited
Jyoti Structures Limited belongs to the Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Jyoti falls 10.3% over three months and has not found a floor yet. D/E reaches 3.55. High leverage in this environment is a material risk the market cannot ignore. Thin margins at 7.5% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock holds at 37% of its 52-week range with RSI at 55. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. The stock rises -10.3% in three months on 48.2% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of Jyoti Structures Limited.
ASIANTILES
Asian Granito India Limited Q2 Fy2026-27 Results: Revenue Up 18.8% Yoy
Asian Granito India Limited (ASIANTILES) reports consolidated Q2 FY2026-27 results with revenue up 18.8% YoY to ₹528.5 crore.
Asian Granito India Limited (AGL / ‘the Company’), one of India’s leading manufacturers of tiles, marble, quartz and bathware products, today announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September, 2026 (Q2 FY2026-27), reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on 03 November, 2026. Key highlights include consolidated revenue up 18.8% year-on-year to ₹528.50 crore, with H1 FY27 revenue growing 23.5% year-on-year to ₹1,059.45 crore. However, profitability was impacted by a sharp rise in power and fuel costs.
Revenue Growth
AGL’s consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 FY2026-27 grew 18.8% year-on-year to ₹528.50 crore, from ₹444.75 crore in the corresponding quarter last year. This growth was driven by the domestic business, although export tile revenue moderated during the quarter. The first-half revenue reached ₹1,059.45 crore, up 23.5% over H1 FY26.
Margins Impacted
Consolidated EBITDA for Q2 FY27 stood at ₹27.75 crore (margin of 5.25%), compared to ₹47.58 crore (margin of 10.70%) in Q2 FY26. The decline in margins was due to a steep increase in power and fuel costs, which rose 53.3% year-on-year and 50.0% sequentially to ₹106.96 crore.
Profitability
Consolidated Profit Before Tax was ₹6.20 crore and Profit After Tax (after share of associate) was ₹5.22 crore for the quarter, against ₹26.98 crore and ₹21.17 crore respectively in Q2 FY26. For the half year ended 30 September, 2026, consolidated Profit After Tax stood at ₹13.29 crore, compared to ₹32.45 crore in H1 FY26.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Asian Granito India Limited
Asian Granito India Limited belongs to the Industrials › Building Products & Equipment sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Asian rises 15.0% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. The stock holds at 30% of its 52-week range with RSI at 59. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Price climbs recently despite 5.9% revenue growth and a PEG of 99.00. Consequently, either institutions position ahead of improvement or the move fades when earnings disappoint. Treat this as a trading signal, not an investment thesis. Check Fundamentals of Asian Granito India Limited.
BLS
Bls International Reports Strong Q2 & H1 FY27 Performance
BLS International Services Limited reports strong Q2 & H1 FY27 performance with revenue up 28.7% to ₹1,863 crore.
BLS International Services Limited, a leading global AI and tech-enabled services partner for governments and citizens, announced its unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026. BLS International continued its strong growth trajectory in Q2 and H1 FY27, delivering its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹973 crore in Q2 FY27. The company recorded a 28.7% year-on-year increase in revenue to ₹1,863 crore during H1 FY27, while EBITDA grew by 20% to ₹500 crore, reflecting sustained business momentum and strong operational performance.
Quarterly Performance
During the quarter, the company announced the strengthening of its AI-led technology ecosystem through investments in automation, secure infrastructure, and strategic partnerships. These initiatives are driving operational efficiencies, reinforcing data security, and enhancing the applicant experience. BLS International achieved a significant milestone by surpassing 500 million applications processed across its Visa, Consular, and Citizen Services businesses worldwide.
Half-Year Performance
For H1 FY27, revenue grew 28.7% YoY to ₹1,863 crore, EBITDA increased 20.0% to ₹500 crore, and PAT grew 10.0% to ₹403 crore. While EBITDA margins expanded across both business segments, a shift in the segment mix resulted in a slight moderation in the consolidated EBITDA margin. Our Visa & Consular Services business maintained steady momentum, with Q2 revenue growing 11.2% YoY to ₹510 crore and EBITDA also increasing 11.2% to ₹214 crore, with a healthy EBITDA margin of 41.9%.
Looking ahead, we remain confident in our growth prospects, supported by our expanding global footprint, established government relationships, technology capabilities, and the growing scale of Digital Services. We remain focused on disciplined execution, profitable growth, and long-term value creation for our stakeholders.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of BLS International Services Limited
BLS International Services Limited belongs to the Industrials › Specialty Business Services sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
BLS trades in the lower quarter of its 52-week range. The PEG of 0.26 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. Premium net margins of 22.2% demonstrate strong cost discipline and a wide competitive moat. The stock gains 0.3% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 25.5%, profits at 50.7%, and the PEG sits at 0.26 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of BLS International Services Limited.
EPACKPEB
Epack Prefab Technologies Limited (epackpeb) Q2 & H1 FY27 Results: Record Revenues and Margins
EPack Prefab Technologies Limited (EPACKPEB) reports record H1 FY27 revenues of Rs. 8,670 Mn, up 18.9% YoY, with highest-ever Q2 revenue.
EPack Prefab Technologies Limited (EPACKPEB) announced its Unaudited financial results for the Quarter and Half Year ended September 30, 2026. The company reported record revenues for both Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27, showcasing strong growth and operational efficiency.
Record Revenues and Margins
EPACK Prefab’s Q2 FY27 revenue from operations reached Rs. 5,011 Mn, marking the highest-ever quarterly revenue in the company’s history, up 15.5% YoY. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 18.9% YoY to Rs. 8,670 Mn, driven by robust performance in both the Prefab and EPS Packaging businesses. Despite steel price volatility and higher input costs, the company maintained a Profit After Tax (PAT) growth of 5.0% YoY to Rs. 478 Mn.
Operational Highlights
The company’s pending order book stood at Rs. 14,625 Mn as on September 30, 2026, up 59% YoY, providing strong revenue visibility. The order inflow in H1 FY27 was Rs. 11,243 Mn, up 71% over H1 FY26, with major orders from Emmvee, HEC, SAEL, and United Breweries Limited. The company continues to be net cash positive, with net cash of approximately Rs. 254 Mn as on September 30, 2026.
Looking Ahead
EPACK Prefab remains focused on profitable growth, timely project delivery, and capital-efficient expansion. The company maintains its FY27 outlook of revenue of Rs. 1,900–1,950 Crore, EBITDA margin of about 10.5%, PAT margin of 6.0–6.5%, capex of approximately Rs. 150 Crore, and net working capital of around 40 days. Strategic priorities include capacity expansion at Mambattu and Gujarat, strengthening presence in West India, increasing customer wallet share, enhancing technology and design capabilities, and expanding green construction solutions.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of EPack Prefab Technologies Limited
EPack Prefab Technologies Limited belongs to the Industrials › Engineering & Construction sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
EPack moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. The PEG of 0.45 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. Thin margins at 5.9% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock gains 9.1% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 32.7%, profits at 56.9%, and the PEG sits at 0.45 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of EPack Prefab Technologies Limited.
-
MARATHON3 days agoMarathon Nextgen Realty Limited (marathon) Approves Acquisition of Adani Group’s 60% Stake in Monte South
-
Auto Manufacturers2 days agoHyundai Motor India Limited (hyundai) Achieves Highest-ever Total Monthly Sales in October 2026
-
Industrials2 days agoZen Technologies Limited (zentec) Q2 & H1fy27: Record Revenue and Order Book Growth
-
Advertising Agencies2 days agoAffle 3i Limited Announces Acquisition of Perion to Scale CPCU Business
-
Consumer Cyclical2 days agoLemon Tree Hotels Limited (lemontree) Elevates its Brand Portfolio in Bengaluru and Hyderabad
-
ATULAUTO3 days agoAtul Auto Limited (atulauto) H1 Fy26-27: Revenue Up 38%, PAT Surges 44%
-
Drug Manufacturers - General2 days agoSai Parenterals Limited Q2 & H1 FY27: Revenue Up 9%, PAT Grows 32.7%
-
RAMBHAJO3 days agoAdvit Jewels Limited (rambhajo) Q2 FY27: Total Income Rises 23.93% Yoy to ₹5,910.44 Lakhs
