Connect with us

Industrials

Radiant Cash Management Services Limited (radiantcms): Investor Presentation Q4 & FY26 Highlights

Discover Radiant Cash Management Services Limited RADIANTCMS Q4 FY26 results, including key financial metrics and operational highlights.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Radiant Cash Management Services Limited Radiantcms Q4 FY26 Results

Radiant Cash Management Services Limited (RADIANTCMS) showcased its Q4 and FY26 results in a recent investor presentation, highlighting significant financial and operational achievements. The company’s consolidated revenue for FY26 grew by 1.1% over the previous year, despite challenges from the loss of a few divisions of Railways and a major Ecom logistics client due to a merger.

Financial Performance

The consolidated financial highlights for FY26 show total income at ₹5,438.4 mn, EBITDA at ₹12.4 mn, and PAT at ₹6.4 mn. Despite these figures, EBITDA margins dropped by 5.4% due to losses incurred in the fintech subsidiary and Radiant Valuables Logistics business. However, both segments are projected to become profitable in the current financial year.

Operational Snapshot

During FY26, Radiant Cash Management Services expanded its footprint with more pin codes covered; however, points dropped due to the loss of regions in Railways and a large client in Ecom Logistics. The total cash movement for FY26 stood at ₹1,694 bn, representing a 1% growth over the previous year. The company added 118 new clients and 230 new end customers in the current financial year.

As a result, the company’s operational highlights include covering 14,844 pin codes and 77,521 touch points, with a total currency movement of ₹62 bn. Revenues across segments and industries show a diversified approach, with BFSI contributing 33.6%, E-Commerce 15.6%, and Railways 3.4%.

Looking ahead, Radiant Cash Management Services Limited remains committed to its robust operational risk management and continues to focus on expanding its presence in Tier 2 and Tier 3+ locations to drive future growth.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Radiant Cash Management Services Limited

Radiant Cash Management Services Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

RADIANTCMS
Industrials › Specialty Business Services
APPROACHING SUPPORT
64
Fundamental
48
Technical
56
Overall

1W +3.24%
1M -0.97%
3M -6.82%
P/E: 12.1 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Radiant posts a 10.6% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. D/E stands at 0.00 with a 5.97% dividend yield. Furthermore, the business records zero revenue dips and zero loss quarters in five years — a fortress balance sheet. Thin margins at 8.5% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock gives back 5.3% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. Revenue grows at 14.3% and profits at 6.8% CAGR — a genuinely strong business. Nevertheless, the stock drops 10.6% in three months. The market sells the stock, not the story. Watch whether that changes at the next earnings. Check Fundamentals of Radiant Cash Management Services Limited.

CYIENTDLM

Cyient DLM Limited (cyientdlm) Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Grows 26.5% Yoy; Normalized PAT Up by 25.8%

Cyient DLM Limited (CYIENTDLM) announces Q2 FY27 results with 26.5% YoY revenue growth, 25.8% normalized PAT increase, and an all-time high order book.

Manas shah, Analyst — IT & Software

Published

on

Cyient DLM Limited Cyientdlm Q2 FY27 Results

Cyient DLM Limited (CYIENTDLM) announced its financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, delivering continued revenue growth, healthy profitability, and an all-time high order book. The company reported revenue of INR 393.1 crores, marking a 26.5% year-on-year growth. The normalized profit after tax (PAT) increased by 25.8% to INR 15.82 crores. The order book reached an all-time high of INR 2,813.7 crores, increasing by INR 214.8 crores quarter-on-quarter.

Financial Highlights

The financial highlights for Q2 FY27 include:

  • Revenue: INR 393.1 crores with 26.5% YoY growth
  • EBITDA: INR 34.2 crore with a 9.5% YoY increase
  • Normalized PAT: INR 15.82 crore, up by 25.8% YoY
  • Order Book: INR 2,813.7 crores, an all-time high

Business Highlights

Cyient DLM maintained strong growth momentum in Q2 FY27, supported by solid execution across key business segments, including Aerospace and Industrial. The company added three new customer logos and saw order intake increase by 11% QoQ and 15.4% YoY. Cyient DLM is also investing in high-growth areas such as AI infrastructure, data centre technologies, robotics, and semiconductors.

Rajendra Velagapudi, Managing Director and CEO of Cyient DLM, commented, “We maintained strong growth momentum in Q2 FY27, supported by solid execution across our key business segments and a record-high order book, providing strong revenue visibility and confidence in our growth outlook.”

Looking ahead, Cyient DLM remains focused on strengthening its core business while investing in high-growth areas to drive sustainable long-term growth.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Cyient DLM Limited

Cyient DLM Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

CYIENTDLM
Industrials › Aerospace & Defense
BREAKOUT
70
Fundamental
98
Technical
84
Overall

1W +5.08%
1M +14.83%
3M +76.96%
P/E: 100.4 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Cyient gains 77.0% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG reaches 3.12. The stock trades on brand and index weight, not on growth. Thin margins at 6.1% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock trades at 97% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The business grows revenue at 14.9% and profits at 32.2%, with D/E of 0.32. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 3.12 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Cyient DLM Limited.

Continue Reading

CYIENTDLM

Cyient DLM Limited Q2 FY27: Record Order Book and Profitable Growth

Cyient DLM Limited CYIENTDLM reports record order book and 26.5% YoY revenue growth in Q2 FY27, driven by strong performance in Aerospace and Industrial segm.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Cyient DLM Limited Cyientdlm Q2 FY27 Results

Cyient DLM Limited (CYIENTDLM) showcased a stellar performance in Q2 FY27, with a record order book and robust revenue growth. The company reported a 26.5% year-over-year revenue increase, driven by strong growth in Aerospace and Industrial segments. The order book reached an all-time high, reflecting the company’s expanding footprint and strategic pivot towards higher margins.

Strategic Pivot and Margin Expansion

The company’s strategic pivot aims to elevate margins from the current ~9-11% to a projected ~13-18% by FY30+. This is achieved through expanding into new sectors like AI/data-center infrastructure, robotics, and semiconductor capital equipment, while enhancing its Build to Specification (B2S) platform.

Financial Highlights

The normalized PAT grew 25.8% YoY to ₹158 Mn, driven by a healthy order book and revenue growth. The EBITDA margin reflects continued investment into sales, strategy, and strengthening capabilities. Notably, excluding one-off income of ₹182 Mn, the PAT stands at ₹158 Mn for the quarter.

Product Mix and Market Expansion

The shift to higher-value integration is evident with Box Build seeing an 86% YoY growth. Cyient DLM Electronics Inc. was formed by integrating Altek Electronics, extending its reach across geographies. The company continues to build its next growth engines by expanding into AI/data-center infrastructure, robotics, and semiconductor capital equipment.

Looking ahead, Cyient DLM Limited (CYIENTDLM) is poised for sustained growth and margin expansion, underpinned by its strategic initiatives and robust market positioning.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Cyient DLM Limited

Cyient DLM Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

CYIENTDLM
Industrials › Aerospace & Defense
BREAKOUT
70
Fundamental
98
Technical
84
Overall

1W +5.08%
1M +14.83%
3M +76.96%
P/E: 100.4 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Cyient gains 77.0% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG reaches 3.12. The stock trades on brand and index weight, not on growth. Thin margins at 6.1% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock trades at 97% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The business grows revenue at 14.9% and profits at 32.2%, with D/E of 0.32. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 3.12 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Cyient DLM Limited.

Continue Reading

AARON

Aaron Industries Limited (aaron) Launches Fire-rated Steel Doors for Commercial and Industrial Applications

Aaron Industries Limited (AARON) unveils fire-rated steel doors for commercial and industrial applications, marking a significant expansion into fire-safety.

seema chauhan author

Published

on

Aaron Industries Limited NSE AARON Fire-rated Steel Doors

Aaron Industries Limited (AARON) is excited to announce the launch of fire-rated steel doors for commercial and industrial applications, expanding its product portfolio into fire-safety solutions for the building and infrastructure industry. The swing metal fire doors have received a fire certificate from Gujarat Test House, Ahmedabad, with a fire-resistance rating of 120 minutes in accordance with IS 3614:2021. This development signifies an important milestone in the company’s product expansion initiatives and reinforces its focus on quality, safety, and engineering capabilities.

Designed for Safety and Durability

Designed for applications such as building passageways, corridors, fire exits, and other designated fire-safety installations, the fire-rated steel doors are intended to meet the requirements of commercial and industrial infrastructure. The product is also suited to relevant applications in hospitals, hotels, residential projects, and other buildings, subject to applicable building codes and certified product specifications.

Broadening Product Offerings

Developed with an emphasis on safety, durability, and precision engineering, the new product broadens Aaron Industries Limited’s offerings beyond its established portfolio of elevator cabins, automatic door systems, EVOQ360 Home Lifts, cabin safety frames, and other elevator components. This introduction reflects the company’s continued efforts to leverage its manufacturing capabilities, develop new products, and address evolving customer requirements across the construction, infrastructure, and allied industries.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Aaron Industries Limited

Aaron Industries Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

AARON
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
CONSOLIDATION
74
Fundamental
52
Technical
64
Overall

1W +6.71%
1M +2.98%
3M +11.47%
P/E: 40.3 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Aaron rises 11.5% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. Thin margins at 8.5% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 30.0% and profits at 29.0% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock sits at 20% of its 52-week range, close to annual lows. Historically, value investors build positions at these levels — though cheap stocks can stay cheap. Revenue grows at 30.0% and profits at 29.0%. The business is in good shape. Moreover, a stock that does not move despite strong fundamentals often offers better value than one already priced for perfection. Check Fundamentals of Aaron Industries Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version