Connect with us

Computer Hardware

Gng Electronics Limited (ebgng) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 42% Yoy to ₹625 Cr, PAT Rises 72% Yoy to ₹56 Cr

GNG Electronics Limited (EBGNG) Q2 FY27 earnings release: Revenue up 42% YoY to ₹625 Cr, EBITDA up 101% YoY to ₹94 Cr, PAT up 72% YoY to ₹56 Cr.

seema chauhan author

Published

on

Gng Electronics Limited EBGNG Q2 FY27 Results

GNG Electronics Limited (NSE: EBGNG) announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th September 2026. The company reported a robust performance with key consolidated highlights showing a significant increase in revenue, EBITDA, and PAT.

Revenue Surge

Revenue from operations stood at ₹ 625 Cr, marking a 42% year-on-year (YoY) increase. This growth reflects the company’s expanding market presence and strong demand for its refurbished ICT devices.

EBITDA and PAT Growth

The company’s EBITDA came in at ₹ 94 Cr, showing a remarkable 101% YoY increase. The Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at ₹ 56 Cr, with a 72% YoY surge. These figures highlight the company’s efficient cost management and operational excellence.

Looking Ahead

Commenting on the results, Mr. Sharad Khandelwal, Managing Director, GNG Electronics Limited, said, ‘The global ICT industry continues to witness a structural shift towards professionally refurbished computing solutions. Against this backdrop, we delivered strong Q2 FY27 performance, with revenue growing 42% YoY to ₹625 crore and gross margin expanding by 515 bps to 25%. Looking ahead, we remain confident in the long-term growth opportunity for the refurbished ICT industry.’ The company remains optimistic about capitalizing on the growing demand for affordable, reliable, and sustainable computing solutions.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of GNG Electronics Limited

GNG Electronics Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

EBGNG
Technology › Computer Hardware
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
86
Fundamental
76
Technical
81
Overall

1W +3.29%
1M +9.68%
3M +30.4%
P/E: 57.3 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

GNG gains 30.4% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Thin margins at 7.2% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 43.1% and profits at 59.7% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock trades at 94% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 43.1%, profits at 59.7%, and the PEG sits at 0.96 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of GNG Electronics Limited.

Computer Hardware

Gng Electronics Limited (NSE: Ebgng) Q2 & H1 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 42% Yoy, PAT Surges 72.5%

GNG Electronics Limited (NSE: EBGNG) reports Q2 FY27 revenue up 42% YoY to ₹625 crore, PAT surges 72.5% to ₹56.4 crore.

jyoti sharma

Published

on

Gng Electronics Limited Q2 FY27 Results

GNG Electronics Limited (NSE: EBGNG) delivered robust financial performance in Q2 FY27, with revenue growing 42% year-on-year to ₹625 crore, while PAT surged 72.5% to ₹56.4 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 38% YoY to ₹1,037 crore, with PAT up 66.6% to ₹85.3 crore. The company’s strong performance is attributed to its strategic focus on professionally refurbished computing solutions, driven by rising prices of new devices and supply-side constraints in the global memory market.

Financial Highlights

The consolidated EBITDA for Q2 FY27 was ₹93.9 crore, a 100.7% increase YoY. For H1 FY27, EBITDA stood at ₹146.8 crore, up 79.1% from the previous year. The EBITDA margin expanded by 515 basis points to 25% in Q2 FY27 and by 438 bps to 25% in H1 FY27.

Operational Achievements

GNG Electronics Limited continued to strengthen its domestic and international presence during the quarter. The company expanded its reach to 55 countries, increased customer touchpoints to 5,542, and grew its supplier base to 820. The EBElite Program, launched in Q1, now has 152 partners enrolled. The company also inaugurated its first exclusive Electronics Bazaar store for SMB customers in Jaipur and strengthened its international sourcing and distribution network through participation in key industry events across the US and Europe.

Looking ahead, GNG Electronics Limited remains confident in the long-term growth opportunity for the refurbished ICT industry. While rising memory prices and supply constraints provide a near-term catalyst, the underlying opportunity is driven by a structural shift towards affordability, reliability, and sustainability.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of GNG Electronics Limited

GNG Electronics Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

EBGNG
Technology › Computer Hardware
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
86
Fundamental
76
Technical
81
Overall

1W +3.29%
1M +9.68%
3M +30.4%
P/E: 57.3 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

GNG gains 30.4% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Thin margins at 7.2% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 43.1% and profits at 59.7% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock trades at 94% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 43.1%, profits at 59.7%, and the PEG sits at 0.96 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of GNG Electronics Limited.

Continue Reading

Computer Hardware

Netweb Technologies India Limited (netweb) Q2 FY27: Profits Exceed Full-year FY26; Revenue and PAT Up over 4 Times

Netweb Technologies India Limited (NETWEB) reports Q2 FY27 results with revenue and PAT up over 4 times, surpassing full-year FY26.

jyoti sharma

Published

on

Netweb Technologies India Limited Netweb Q2 FY27 Results

Netweb Technologies India Limited (NETWEB) announced its Q2 FY27 results, marking a significant milestone with profits exceeding the full-year FY26. The company reported a revenue from operations of ₹13,233 Mn, a 335.7% year-on-year growth. The profit after tax (PAT) surged 334.8% to ₹1,367 Mn. This impressive performance highlights Netweb’s strong growth momentum in the high-end computing solutions sector.

Key Financial Highlights

The company’s operating EBITDA increased by 334.0% to ₹1,973 Mn, with a margin of 14.9%. The PAT margin stood at 10.2%. Notably, Netweb’s PAT for H1 FY27 reached ₹2,220 Mn, surpassing the full-year FY26 PAT of ₹2,058 Mn in just six months.

Segmental Growth

Income from AI Systems grew by 735.8% year-on-year to ₹12,836 Mn, contributing significantly to the company’s operating revenue. HPC and Private Cloud segments also delivered robust performance, with contributions of ₹2,482 Mn and ₹2,448 Mn respectively.

As of 30th September 2026, Netweb’s order book stood at ₹26,290 Mn, with an additional L1 position of ₹6,525 Mn, indicating strong revenue visibility for the coming quarters. The company also successfully raised ₹12,000 Mn through its first capital raise since listing in July 2023, reinforcing investor confidence in its growth strategy.

Netweb Technologies is well-positioned to capitalize on the expanding demand for high-end computing, driven by the growing need for indigenous computing capabilities and end-to-end technology stacks. With a strengthened balance sheet and a robust order book, Netweb is set to deliver sustainable long-term growth and create enduring value for its stakeholders.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Netweb Technologies India Limited

Netweb Technologies India Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

NETWEB
Technology › Computer Hardware
APPROACHING RESISTANCE
84
Fundamental
74
Technical
79
Overall

1W +0.21%
1M +3.72%
3M +11.48%
P/E: 103.1 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Netweb posts a 7.4% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Thin margins at 9.6% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 70.4% and profits at 63.7% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock gives back 2.0% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. The business grows revenue at 70.4% and profits at 63.7%, with D/E of 0.01. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 1.89 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Netweb Technologies India Limited.

Continue Reading

Computer Hardware

Tvs Electronics Limited Q1-fy27: Revenue Up 9.6%, PAT Down 83.3%

TVS Electronics Limited (TVSELECT) reports Q1 FY27 results with revenue up 9.6% and PAT down 83.3%.

kuldeep yadav tradealone

Published

on

Tvs Electronics Limited Tvselect Q1 FY27 Results

TVS Electronics Limited (TVSELECT) reported its financial results for Q1 FY27, showing a revenue of INR 1,060 Mn, up 9.6% year-on-year (YoY) but down 9.7% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ). The company’s profit after tax (PAT) was INR 66 Mn, down 83.3% YoY and 86.8% QoQ.

Revenue and Segment Performance

The Products and Solutions Group generated revenue of INR 725 Mn, a 12.4% YoY increase but a 9.8% QoQ decline. The Customer Support Services segment brought in INR 335 Mn, showing a 4.0% YoY rise and a 9.5% QoQ drop. Overall, the entity’s revenue was INR 1,060 Mn, up 9.6% YoY but down 9.7% QoQ.

Profitability Challenges

Profitability was impacted by higher material costs and continued investments in new business initiatives. The company continues to focus on cost optimization, improving operational efficiencies, and driving sustainable revenue growth and margin improvement.

The company’s EBITDA was INR (24) Mn, with an EBITDA margin of (2.26%) compared to 5.96% in Q4 FY26. The PAT margin stood at (6.23%) against 2.47% in the same quarter last year.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of TVS Electronics Limited

TVS Electronics Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

TVSELECT
Technology › Computer Hardware
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
32
Fundamental
54
Technical
43
Overall

1W +1.96%
1M -2%
3M -22.26%
Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

TVS falls 11.8% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. RSI stands at 28, well into oversold territory. Yet sellers still dominated on 17 of recent sessions versus 13 for buyers, so the pressure has not fully lifted. The stock holds up despite 8.8% revenue growth and a PEG of 99.00. That could signal an early turnaround. Alternatively, index flows simply support the price. Watch whether analysts revise estimates upward — that is the real signal. Check Fundamentals of TVS Electronics Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version