Connect with us

Electronic Components

Kaynes Technology India Limited Q1 FY27: Revenues Up 40% Yoy, Ebitda Grows 31%

Kaynes Technology India Limited (NSE: KAYNES) reports Q1 FY27 with 40% YoY revenue growth and 31% EBITDA increase.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Kaynes Technology India Limited Q1 FY27 Results

Kaynes Technology India Limited (NSE: KAYNES) reported its unaudited consolidated financial results for Q1 FY27, showing strong financial performance. The company achieved revenues of Rs 9,460 million, marking a 40% year-on-year (YoY) growth. The earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA) stood at Rs 1,476 million, reflecting a 31% YoY growth.

Financial Highlights

The company’s orderbook grew to Rs 89,038 million as of June 30, 2026, up from Rs 74,011 million as of June 30, 2025. The EBITDA margin was 15.6%, while the profit after tax (PAT) margin stood at 6.0%.

Performance Breakdown

In comparison to Q1 FY26, revenues increased from Rs 6,735 million to Rs 9,460 million, EBITDA rose from Rs 1,130 million to Rs 1,476 million, and PAT decreased from Rs 746 million to Rs 564 million. Despite the decline in PAT, the overall financial health of the company remains robust.

As a result, Kaynes Technology India Limited continues to demonstrate its capability to deliver strong financial performance and growth in the IoT solutions-enabled integrated electronics manufacturing sector.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Kaynes Technology India Limited

Kaynes Technology India Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

KAYNES
Technology › Electronic Components
APPROACHING RESISTANCE
82
Fundamental
40
Technical
62
Overall

1W +0.52%
1M -3.07%
3M -3.1%
P/E: 64 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Kaynes falls 14.4% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Revenue grows at 47.7% and profits at 56.4% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. Not a single revenue dip or loss quarter in five years — this is a business built to last through cycles. The stock gains 20.1% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 47.7%, profits at 56.4%, and the PEG sits at 1.27 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Kaynes Technology India Limited.

Electronic Components

Syrma SGS Technology Limited (syrma) Q2 FY27: Revenue at ₹19,995 Mn, Ebitda at ₹2,031 Mn, PAT at ₹1,242 Mn

Syrma SGS Technology Limited (SYRMA) reports Q2 FY27 results with ₹19,995 Mn revenue, ₹2,031 Mn EBITDA, and ₹1,242 Mn PAT.

abhinav tiwari

Published

on

Syrma SGS Technology Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹19,995 Mn, PAT ₹1,242 Mn

Syrma SGS Technology Limited (NSE: SYRMA) announced its financial results for the quarter ended on September 30th, 2026, marking a new milestone with consolidated revenue reaching ₹19,995 Mn, a 73% year-on-year increase. The company’s EBITDA stood at ₹2,031 Mn, up 64% YoY, while PAT surged to ₹1,242 Mn, an 87% YoY increase. Commenting on the results, Mr. Jasbir Singh Gujral, Managing Director, highlighted the company’s strong execution and growth momentum.

Financial Performance

The consolidated total revenue for the quarter was ₹19,995 Mn, compared to ₹16,037 Mn in the same quarter last year. The EBITDA margin was 10.2%, while the PAT margin stood at 6.2%. For the half year ended September 30th, 2026, total revenue was ₹36,032 Mn, up 71% YoY. The company’s EBITDA and PAT for the half year were ₹3,798 Mn and ₹2,299 Mn, respectively, showing robust growth.

Strategic Milestones

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd. also celebrated significant strategic milestones during the quarter. The new Bengaluru facility of Syrma SGS Elemaster Private Limited was inaugurated, marking an important step in expanding manufacturing capabilities. Additionally, Syrma Johari MedTech, a subsidiary, inaugurated a new medical plastics and precision molding facility in Jodhpur to bolster its MedTech manufacturing capabilities.

As Syrma SGS Technology Ltd. continues to build on its momentum, the company is focused on expanding its global footprint, scaling niche technology-intensive segments, and advancing its PCB project as the next pillar of growth.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Syrma SGS Technology Limited

Syrma SGS Technology Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

SYRMA
Technology › Electronic Components
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
72
Fundamental
86
Technical
79
Overall

1W -6.7%
1M +6.18%
3M +18.06%
P/E: 83.4 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Syrma gains 18.1% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Thin margins at 6.7% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 32.8% and profits at 38.6% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock trades at 82% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The business grows revenue at 32.8% and profits at 38.6%, with D/E of 0.00. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 2.16 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Syrma SGS Technology Limited.

Continue Reading

Electronic Components

Pg Electroplast Limited Q2 Fy2027: Revenue Surges 42.5%, Ebitda Up 54.8%

PG Electroplast Limited (PGEL) reports a significant surge in Q2 FY2027 with revenue up 42.5% and EBITDA increasing by 54.8%.

kuldeep yadav tradealone

Published

on

Pg Electroplast Limited PGEL Q2 FY27 Results

PG Electroplast Limited (PGEL) has announced its financial results for the second quarter of the fiscal year 2027, showcasing robust growth across all key financial metrics. The company reported a 42.5% increase in sales, reaching INR 933.88 crores, and a 54.8% surge in EBITDA, hitting INR 69.14 crores. This impressive performance highlights PGEL’s strong operational efficiency and market demand for its diversified product offerings.

Financial Highlights

The company’s consolidated revenue for the first half of FY2027 crossed INR 2,950 crores, marking a historic milestone. Notably, the AC business grew by 36.2% year-on-year to INR 1,561.1 crores, while the Washing Machines business saw a remarkable 60.7% growth to INR 504.8 crores. The Electronics business also contributed significantly with a 90.3% year-on-year growth, accounting for 12.1% of total revenues.

Operational Efficiency

PGEL’s operational efficiency is further demonstrated by its improved EBITDA margin, which rose to 7.4% in Q2 FY2027 from 6.8% in the same period last year. The company’s net income also surged by 395.2% to INR 13.67 crores, underscoring its effective cost management and strategic growth initiatives.

Future Outlook

Looking ahead, PG Electroplast Limited remains optimistic about its growth trajectory. The company’s expansion projects are on track, and the commencement of commercial production from two new facilities is anticipated soon. This strategic expansion, coupled with continuous innovation and market demand, positions PGEL for sustained growth in the coming quarters.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of PG Electroplast Limited

PG Electroplast Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

PGEL
Technology › Electronic Components
—
76
Fundamental
68
Technical
72
Overall

1W +1.81%
1M -0.53%
3M -15.64%
P/E: 72.9 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

PG falls 15.6% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. Revenue grows at 33.8% and profits at 36.4% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock holds at 41% of its 52-week range with RSI at 47. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Revenue grows at 33.8% and profits at 36.4% CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Meanwhile, the stock dips 15.6% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of PG Electroplast Limited.

Continue Reading

AVALON

Avalon Technologies Limited Clarifies Media Reports Regarding Proposed Stake Sale

Avalon Technologies Limited (NSE: AVALON) clarifies media reports on proposed stake sale by Mr. Bhaskar Srinivasan’s group, excluding KBS Family Trust.

Deputy Editor, Equities for tradealone

Published

on

Avalon Technologies Limited NSE Avalon Stake Sale Clarification

Avalon Technologies Limited (NSE: AVALON) has issued a clarification regarding recent media reports about a proposed stake sale by Mr. Bhaskar Srinivasan’s promoter group. The company emphasized that the reference to the KBS Family Trust should not be construed as a reference to Mr. Kunhamed Bicha or his promoter group, who are not involved in this proposed sale. For transparency, as of September 29, 2026, the shareholding of Mr. Bhaskar Srinivasan’s promoter group in Avalon is detailed below:

Shareholding Details

The shareholding distribution is as follows:

Bhaskar Srinivasan: 62,70,355 shares (9.38%)

BBS Family Trust: 20,20,710 shares (3.02%)

KBS Family Trust: 20,20,710 shares (3.02%)

Dolphin Family Trust: 1,000 shares (0.00%)

Together, these holdings make up a total of 1,03,12,775 shares (15.42%) of Avalon Technologies Limited. Avalon Technologies Limited remains committed to maintaining transparency and providing accurate information to its shareholders and stakeholders. For the latest regulatory disclosures on promoter shareholding, investors and stakeholders are advised to refer to the company’s official announcements.

For more details on Avalon Technologies Limited, please visit our website or contact our Chief Financial Officer, Suresh Veerappan.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Avalon Technologies Limited

Avalon Technologies Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

AVALON
Technology › Electronic Components
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
70
Fundamental
78
Technical
74
Overall

1W -13.61%
1M -10.32%
3M +15.27%
P/E: 99.7 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Avalon gains 28.2% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG reaches 3.98. The stock trades on brand and index weight, not on growth. Thin margins at 7.6% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Buyers show up with 2.0x the volume of sellers. Moreover, they dominated on 16 of recent sessions versus 14 for sellers — a healthy accumulation pattern. The business grows revenue at 19.3% and profits at 29.1%, with D/E of 0.00. The stock reflects that strength. Moreover, when fundamentals and price action align, the PEG of 3.98 premium is usually justified. Check Fundamentals of Avalon Technologies Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version