Solar
Fujiyama Power Systems Limited (UTLSOLAR) shows pressure after breakout, falls 5% intraday
Fujiyama Power Systems Limited (NSE: UTLSOLAR) moves down 5% intraday to ₹364.15, showing pressure after breakout. The stock is 24% above 50-DMA.
Fujiyama Power Systems Limited (UTLSOLAR) fell -5% to ₹364.15 on the NSE on 15 Jul 2026. The stock’s trendline status has shifted from approaching resistance to consolidating up, indicating a change in short-term momentum. Fujiyama Power Systems is a key player in the solar technology sector, and today’s move seems to be more company-specific rather than a sector-wide phenomenon, given the absence of any sector-specific news.
Technical setup — trendlines & DMA
Currently, the 6-month support trendline stands at ₹336.49, which is 7.60% below today’s price, providing a solid floor for the stock. Resistance is at ₹419.15, which is 15.10% above the current price. The stock is trading 24% above its 50-day moving average (DMA) of ₹308.2, indicating it is in an extended position. However, the 50-DMA is above the 200-DMA of ₹241.6, signaling a bullish trend. The stock is in the upper third of its 52-week range, suggesting that a significant portion of its potential upside may already be priced in.
Snapshot: ₹364.15 on 2026-07-15 (chart frozen at publication)
Fundamentals & business context
With a PE of 37.5 and profit margins of 11.5%, Fujiyama Power Systems is trading at a premium relative to its current earnings, reflecting investor optimism about its high revenue CAGR of 58.8%. The low institutional holding of 3.0% suggests that institutional investors are cautious about the stock, possibly due to its high valuation or other perceived risks. There was no NSE catalyst today to explain the move, which appears to be driven by technical factors.
Algorithmic scorecard
The overall algorithmic scorecard reflects a technically strong but fundamentally balanced stock. The strongest signals are the excellent revenue and profit CAGRs, indicating robust growth, and the bullish trend signaled by the 50-DMA being above the 200-DMA. These factors suggest that the company is on a strong growth trajectory with positive market sentiment. However, the negligible dividend yield and the stock’s extended position above key moving averages represent potential risks. The low dividend yield may deter income-focused investors, while the extended position could make the stock vulnerable to a pullback.
Company outlook
Management has provided forward guidance indicating 50% revenue growth for the current year, with expectations of 50% utilization of the Ratlam facility this year, rising to 80% next year. They aim to maintain PAT margins between 11% to 13% and are focusing on customer acquisition while expanding their distribution network. Key initiatives include commissioning an inverter manufacturing line in Q1 2027, battery machinery in Q2 2027, and setting up a 1,200 megawatt TOPCon solar cell manufacturing facility at Ratlam. These plans underscore the company’s commitment to scaling up its operations and enhancing its market presence.
Get all details on UTLSOLAR — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.
PREMIERENE
Premier Energies Limited (premierene) Secures ₹ 4,001 Crore Orders in Q2 FY 2027
Premier Energies Limited (NSE: PREMIERENE) secures new orders worth ₹4,001 crore in Q2 FY 2027, signaling robust growth and expansion in solar cell and modul.
Premier Energies Limited (NSE: PREMIERENE) has announced securing new orders worth ₹4,001 crore in the July-September quarter of FY 2027. These orders, coming from major power producers, module manufacturers, EPC companies, and other customers, are for a mix of solar cell and module supplies totaling 2,308 MW and EPC project execution. This strong order inflow supports the company’s growth as it continues to expand its manufacturing capabilities.
Manufacturing Capacity Expansion
The company’s total module manufacturing capacity has nearly doubled to 11.1 GW, while the solar cell manufacturing capacity has increased from 3.6 GW to 10.6 GW following the commissioning of a 7 GW TOPCon solar cell manufacturing facility last month at Naidupeta, Andhra Pradesh. Premier Energies Limited is now setting up 10 GW ingot-wafer manufacturing capacity for backward integration and 12 GWh battery container manufacturing capacity for diversifying its product portfolio.
Market Validation
Commenting on the development, Mr. Chiranjeev Saluja, Managing Director, Premier Energies, said: “Our growing order book is a strong validation of our growth strategy and execution ability. The Indian solar market is extremely demanding with customers looking for scale, bankability, and latest technology. As India’s largest integrated solar manufacturer, we are ready to serve the needs of customers across market segments.”
Premier Energies Limited is a publicly listed company and one of India’s leading integrated solar manufacturers. With more than 30 years of solar manufacturing expertise, the company is known for its focus on technology innovation, sustainability, and an employee-centric culture. Premier Energies manufactures high-efficiency solar cells and modules as well as a full range of power transformers.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Premier Energies Limited
Premier Energies Limited belongs to the Technology › Solar sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Premier falls 19.9% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Revenue consistency is the one bright spot — zero dips in five years shows operational resilience. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. The stock holds at 50% of its 52-week range with RSI at 42. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Revenue grows at 76.2% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of Premier Energies Limited.
Solar
Solex Energy Limited Secures ₹194.14 Crore Combined Work Orders for Topcon Solar PV Modules
Solex Energy Limited and its subsidiary Solex Green Energy secure ₹194.14 crore combined work orders for TOPCon solar PV modules in October 2026.
Solex Energy Limited (NSE: SOLEX) and its wholly owned subsidiary, Solex Green Energy Private Limited, have secured two work orders aggregating to ₹194.14 crore, inclusive of applicable taxes, for the supply of advanced TOPCon solar PV modules to domestic entities operating in the power and electricity sector. Solex Green Energy Private Limited has secured a work order valued at ₹180.98 crore for the supply of TOPCon Bifacial Glass to Glass (G2G) Solar PV Modules. Separately, Solex Energy Limited has secured a work order valued at ₹13.16 crore for the supply of TOPCon Bifacial Glass to Glass Solar PV Modules. Together, the two orders reinforce the growing business momentum across the Solex Group and strengthen its position as a reliable supplier of high performance solar PV modules for India’s expanding renewable energy ecosystem.
Significant Growth in Order Pipeline
The orders also add to the Group’s order pipeline as Solex continues to scale its manufacturing capabilities and expand its presence across the solar value chain. The company’s state-of-the-art facilities in Surat, Gujarat, focus on advanced manufacturing processes, quality systems, and product reliability. These certifications and listings reinforce the Company’s focus on maintaining stringent quality, safety, and performance standards across its product portfolio.
Expanding Manufacturing and Market Reach
With close to three decades of presence in the solar sector, Solex has developed partnerships across utility, commercial, industrial, and public sector installations in India and international markets. Under its Vision 2030 roadmap, Solex is focused on expanding manufacturing scale, strengthening quality and technology capabilities, enhancing export readiness, and developing a skilled sector workforce. As the Company and its subsidiary continue to expand their presence across the renewable energy value chain, they remain focused on delivering reliable, high efficiency solar solutions and supporting India’s transition towards a cleaner energy future.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Solex Energy Limited
Solex Energy Limited belongs to the Technology › Solar sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Solex drops 32.2% over three months and trades near its 52-week lows. The PEG of 0.04 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. The stock sits at 2% of its 52-week range, close to annual lows. Historically, value investors build positions at these levels — though cheap stocks can stay cheap. Revenue grows at 115.5% and profits at 228.4% CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Meanwhile, the stock dips 32.2% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of Solex Energy Limited.
Solar
Solex Energy Limited (solex) Secures ₹75.96 Crore Work Order for 620 Wp N-type Topcon Solar PV Modules
Solex Energy Limited (NSE: SOLEX) secures ₹75.96 crore work order for 620 Wp N-Type TOPCon solar PV modules, reinforcing its position in the renewable energy.
Solex Energy Limited (NSE: SOLEX) has announced securing a work order worth ₹75.96 crores from domestic entities in the power/electricity sector. This order includes the supply of N-Type TOPCon G12R Glass-to-Glass Solar PV Modules rated at 620 Wp. The contract value is ₹75.96 crore, inclusive of all applicable duties and taxes.
Strengthening Market Position
This order further strengthens Solex Energy’s position as a trusted manufacturing partner for large-scale renewable energy projects. It reflects the growing confidence of energy developers in the company’s advanced manufacturing capabilities and high-performance photovoltaic technologies.
High Efficiency and Durability
The 620 Wp N-Type TOPCon G12R Glass-to-Glass modules are designed to deliver high power output, enhanced durability, and reliable long-term performance, making them well suited for utility-scale and other demanding solar applications. The modules are manufactured at Solex’s state-of-the-art facilities on the outskirts of Surat, Gujarat.
Solex continues to strengthen its manufacturing capabilities, quality systems, and product portfolio to serve customers across domestic and international markets. With nearly three decades of expertise, Solex remains committed to advancing high-quality solar manufacturing and contributing to India’s clean energy transition.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Solex Energy Limited
Solex Energy Limited belongs to the Technology › Solar sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Solex drops 36.7% over three months and trades near its 52-week lows. The PEG of 0.04 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. The stock sits at 2% of its 52-week range, close to annual lows. Historically, value investors build positions at these levels — though cheap stocks can stay cheap. Revenue grows at 115.5% and profits at 228.4% CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Meanwhile, the stock dips 36.7% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of Solex Energy Limited.
-
HCLTECH2 days agoHcl Technologies Limited (hcltech) Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹35,620cr ↑3.0% Qoq ↑11.5% Yoy
-
Consumer Cyclical2 days agoCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited Launches Instanourish Pro Multi Purpose Kettle
-
Basic Materials2 days agoGoodluck India Limited (goodluck) Recognized as Sole Qualified Bidder for Defence Artillery Shells
-
Banks - Regional2 days agoRbl Bank Limited (rblbank) Q2 FY27: Net Profit Surges 170% Yoy
-
Industrials2 days agoSkipper Limited (skipper) Appoints Mr. R. N. Nayak as Non-executive Independent Director
-
AEQUS2 days agoAequs Limited (aequs) Announces Long-term Supply Agreements with Safran for Aerospace Applications
-
Healthcare2 days agoZydus Lifesciences Limited (zyduslife) Shares New Post Hoc Analysis of Phase 3 Epics-iii Trial Showing Greater Biochemical Response with Investigational Saroglitazar
-
Banks - Regional2 days agoThe Karnataka Bank Limited Launches Trade Konnect Digital Platform