AARTECH
Aartech Solonics Limited (AARTECH) Stock Analysis
Aartech Solonics Limited is an Indian company focused on power electronics and specialized energy solutions. It designs and supplies products such as solid-state relays, converters, and custom power systems for industrial and defence-related applications. The company serves customers that need reliable switching and power-conditioning equipment. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges and operates from India.
Industrials › Electrical Equipment & Parts
₹47.80
-0.21% 1W | -10.60% 52W
Market Cap
152 CR
P/E Ratio
31.1
52W High
₹64.8
52W Low
₹33.5
Div. Yield
0.26%
Beta
0.9
50 DMA
₹49.2
200 DMA
₹46.9
Profit Margin
10.6%
Inst. Own.
0%
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.38 | 9.05 | 7.34 | 9.98 | 6.61 | 9.41 | 9.78 | 10.55 | 4.34 | 11.70 | 7.38 | 17.46 | 7.29 |
| Expenses | 6.01 | 8.99 | 7.81 | 9.46 | 6.92 | 8.41 | 8.69 | 12.53 | 4.43 | 9.31 | 5.04 | 16.01 | 6.40 |
| Operating Profit | 0.37 | 0.06 | -0.47 | 0.52 | -0.31 | 1.00 | 1.09 | -1.98 | -0.09 | 2.39 | 2.34 | 1.45 | 0.89 |
| OPM % | 5.80% | 0.66% | -6.40% | 5.21% | -4.69% | 10.63% | 11.15% | -18.77% | -2.07% | 20.43% | 31.71% | 8.30% | 12.21% |
| Other Income | 0.80 | 0.63 | 1.44 | 0.28 | 2.08 | 0.98 | 0.63 | -0.69 | 1.40 | 0.35 | -0.92 | 0.52 | 1.64 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 1.02 | 0.45 | 0.71 | 0.50 | 1.52 | 1.66 | 1.46 | -2.89 | 0.97 | 2.44 | 1.14 | 1.62 | 2.19 |
| Tax % | 27.45% | 0.00% | 18.31% | 176.00% | 30.92% | 9.64% | -26.03% | -43.94% | 35.05% | 11.89% | 50.00% | 62.96% | 29.22% |
| Net Profit | 0.73 | 0.45 | 0.59 | -0.38 | 1.04 | 1.51 | 1.84 | -1.63 | 0.63 | 2.15 | 0.58 | 0.61 | 1.55 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.19 | -0.13 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 0.58 | -0.53 | 0.30 | 0.68 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.49 |
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.79 | 14.04 | 10.10 | 10.96 | 16.34 | 21.69 | 32.74 | 36.35 | 40.88 | 43.83 |
| Expenses | 9.65 | 13.71 | 10.12 | 10.46 | 13.81 | 20.40 | 32.26 | 34.74 | 34.22 | 36.76 |
| Operating Profit | 0.14 | 0.33 | -0.02 | 0.50 | 2.53 | 1.29 | 0.48 | 1.61 | 6.66 | 7.07 |
| OPM % | 1.43% | 2.35% | -0.20% | 4.56% | 15.48% | 5.95% | 1.47% | 4.43% | 16.29% | 16.13% |
| Other Income | 1.22 | 1.09 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 1.45 | 1.47 | 3.14 | 1.18 | 0.79 | 1.59 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.52 |
| Profit before tax | 0.96 | 0.96 | -0.04 | 0.46 | 3.43 | 2.04 | 2.58 | 1.74 | 6.18 | 7.39 |
| Tax % | 20.83% | 45.83% | 400.00% | 45.65% | 18.08% | 30.39% | 49.22% | -59.20% | 35.76% | |
| Net Profit | 0.76 | 0.51 | -0.19 | 0.26 | 2.80 | 1.42 | 1.32 | 2.76 | 3.97 | 4.89 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.34 | 0.16 | -0.06 | 0.08 | 0.88 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 135.77% | 18.91% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 14.39% | 10.01% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 24.0% | 30.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 44.0% | 188.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters52.72%
DIIs1.38%
Public45.90%
Promoters52.72%
DIIs0.31%
Public46.96%
Promoters52.75%
Public47.25%
Promoters52.75%
Public47.25%
Promoters52.75%
FIIs0.01%
Public47.23%
Promoters52.68%
Public47.33%
Promoters52.68%
FIIs0.01%
DIIs1.39%
Public45.92%
Promoters52.72%
DIIs1.67%
Public45.60%
Promoters52.75%
Public47.25%
Promoters52.75%
FIIs0.01%
Public47.23%
AARTECH
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
69
Overall
73
Fundamental
65
Technical
Risks (4)
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 47.32% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (47.8) above 200-day but below 50-day.
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 10.6% in the last year.
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 0.2% (1 week), 8.9% (1 month), 2.9% (3 months).
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.76 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (49.2) is above 200-day average (46.9) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 16 down days. Avg volume on up days: 50,986 vs down days: 29,723. Ratio: 1.72x
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.90 - slightly less volatile than market.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
69Overall
73Fundamental
65Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 23.5% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 40.8% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
5/10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 10.6% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.76 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.26% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
5/20
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 47.32% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
10/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (49.2) is above 200-day average (46.9) - positive signal.
Price Position
2/10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (47.8) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern
10/20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance
2/10
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 10.6% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 16 down days. Avg volume on up days: 50,986 vs down days: 29,723. Ratio: 1.72x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 41.8 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
3/5
MID RANGE! Trading at 45.7% of 52W range - neutral zone.
Momentum
1/5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 0.2% (1 week), 8.9% (1 month), 2.9% (3 months).
Beta
4/5
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.90 - slightly less volatile than market.
AARTECH
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-06-01 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Industrials · Electrical Equipment & Parts · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARTECH | ₹47.80 | 31.1 | 10.6% | 23.5% | 40.8% | -10.6% | 69 | BREAKDOWN | +60.0% | +128.6% | +69.8% | -58.3% |
| RMC | ₹184.30 | 9.6 | 5.8% | 47.3% | 23.9% | -49.5% | 60 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -48.8% | -77.4% | -56.0% | -74.0% |
| NIPPOBATRY | ₹311.90 | – | -5.6% | -7.5% | – | -30.0% | 49 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +110.0% | -110.0% | -2.8% | +8.4% |
| VETO | ₹131.60 | 9.2 | 6.7% | 10.0% | 7.5% | +17.6% | 70 | CONSOLIDATING UP | +59.5% | -33.0% | +37.8% | -35.6% |
| PLAZACABLE | ₹58.40 | 23.8 | 3.1% | 20.3% | 0.0% | +10.0% | 71 | BREAKDOWN | +309.1% | +15.4% | +37.9% | -19.1% |
| AURIGROW | ₹0.30 | 7 | -7.9% | -31.1% | -21.3% | -50.0% | 45 | HIT RESISTANCE | – | – | – | – |
| SANCO | ₹2.90 | 32.2 | – | – | – | -8.2% | 46 | BREAKDOWN | – | – | – | – |
| GEEKAYWIRE | ₹32.10 | 11.7 | 6.5% | 3.3% | 7.2% | -7.0% | 64 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | -19.4% | -14.7% | +3.5% | -13.3% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for AARTECH yet.
