ANURAS
Anupam Rasayan India Limited (ANURAS) Stock Analysis
Anupam Rasayan India Limited is an Indian manufacturer of specialty chemicals and agrochemical intermediates. It produces fluorinated and other advanced intermediates for global crop science and pharma customers. The company exports a significant share of output from Gujarat plants. It is a listed specialty chemical stock.
Basic Materials › Specialty Chemicals
₹1,132.40
-2.69% 1W | +4.20% 52W
Market Cap
12.9k CR
P/E Ratio
73.6
52W High
₹1415
52W Low
₹1047.9
Div. Yield
0.14%
Beta
0.1
50 DMA
₹1212
200 DMA
₹1269.5
Profit Margin
6.9%
Inst. Own.
1%
✅ BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT
✅ BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 386 | 392 | 296 | 401 | 254 | 294 | 390 | 500 | 486 | 731 | 512 | 636 | 655 |
| Expenses | 285 | 285 | 216 | 308 | 201 | 214 | 266 | 356 | 362 | 596 | 385 | 498 | 493 |
| Operating Profit | 101 | 107 | 79 | 93 | 53 | 80 | 124 | 144 | 124 | 136 | 127 | 137 | 162 |
| OPM % | 26% | 27% | 27% | 23% | 21% | 27% | 32% | 29% | 26% | 19% | 25% | 22% | 25% |
| Other Income | 12 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 2 | -4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 13 |
| Interest | 18 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 22 | 27 | 32 | 31 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 42 | 49 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 29 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 34 | 43 | 56 |
| Profit before tax | 77 | 71 | 36 | 58 | 16 | 34 | 59 | 88 | 63 | 76 | 60 | 56 | 70 |
| Tax % | 32% | 31% | 28% | 30% | 25% | 10% | 9% | 29% | 23% | 24% | -1% | 0% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 52 | 49 | 26 | 40 | 12 | 31 | 54 | 63 | 48 | 57 | 61 | 56 | 51 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.59 | 3.78 | 1.68 | 2.82 | 0.36 | 1.52 | 2.56 | 4.05 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 4.31 | 3.75 | 3.39 |
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 502 | 529 | 811 | 1,074 | 1,602 | 1,475 | 1,437 | 2,365 | 2,535 |
| Expenses | 408 | 394 | 617 | 769 | 1,171 | 1,094 | 1,036 | 1,840 | 1,972 |
| Operating Profit | 93 | 135 | 194 | 305 | 431 | 381 | 401 | 526 | 563 |
| OPM % | 19% | 25% | 24% | 28% | 27% | 26% | 28% | 22% | 22% |
| Other Income | 19 | 11 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 11 | 17 | 26 |
| Interest | 24 | 45 | 69 | 31 | 63 | 89 | 112 | 149 | 162 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 29 | 52 | 60 | 71 | 80 | 102 | 140 | 165 |
| Profit before tax | 66 | 72 | 100 | 222 | 308 | 242 | 198 | 254 | 261 |
| Tax % | 24% | 26% | 30% | 31% | 30% | 31% | 19% | 13% | |
| Net Profit | 49 | 53 | 70 | 152 | 217 | 167 | 160 | 222 | 225 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.85 | 10.64 | 7.04 | 15.18 | 16.83 | 11.71 | 8.49 | 14.94 | 15.35 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | 7% | 7% | 15% | 11% | 9% | 10% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 14.0% | 24.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | -2.0% | 19.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters61.19%
FIIs4.94%
DIIs2.24%
Public31.65%
Promoters59.07%
FIIs7.63%
DIIs1.37%
Public31.93%
Promoters59.07%
FIIs7.60%
DIIs0.41%
Public32.89%
Promoters59.07%
FIIs6.91%
DIIs0.35%
Public33.65%
Promoters59.07%
FIIs7.72%
DIIs0.38%
Public32.82%
Promoters60.80%
FIIs8.52%
DIIs4.98%
Public25.68%
Promoters61.26%
FIIs8.07%
DIIs2.56%
Public28.10%
Promoters61.19%
FIIs6.47%
DIIs2.25%
Public30.11%
Promoters59.07%
FIIs6.91%
DIIs0.35%
Public33.65%
Promoters59.07%
FIIs7.72%
DIIs0.38%
Public32.82%
ANURAS
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
47
Overall
48
Fundamental
47
Technical
Risks (4)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (1132.4) is below both moving averages.
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 2.7% (1 week), 7.9% (1 month), 10.7% (3 months).
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (1212.0) is below 200-day average (1269.5) - negative signal.
Strengths (4)
MODERATE STABILITY! 2 revenue dips in history. Acceptable but monitor closely.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.10 - stable stock, less market risk.
TESTING SUPPORT! Stock is at key support level.
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 37.9 - watch for reversal.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
47Overall
48Fundamental
47Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
13/30
Revenue CAGR: 14.1% (GOOD, 11/15). Profit CAGR: -2.0% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
3/10
LOW MARGIN! 6.9% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
1/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.14% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
8/10
LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.45 - strong balance sheet.
Public Holding
14/20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 25.71% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability Index
6/10
MODERATE STABILITY! 2 revenue dips in history. Acceptable but monitor closely.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
3/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (1212.0) is below 200-day average (1269.5) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (1132.4) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
16/20
TESTING SUPPORT! Stock is at key support level.
52W Performance
4/10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 4.2% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
10/30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 355,686 vs down days: 564,349. Ratio: 0.63x
RSI
4/5
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 37.9 - watch for reversal.
52W Range
2/5
LOWER HALF! Trading at 23.0% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Momentum
1/5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 2.7% (1 week), 7.9% (1 month), 10.7% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.10 - stable stock, less market risk.
ANURAS
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-05-30 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-19 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-12-19 | Concall PDF | |
| Q1FY262025-10-25 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANURAS | ₹1,132.40 | 73.6 | 6.9% | 14.1% | -2.0% | +4.2% | 47 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +13.5% | -9.4% | +34.8% | +3.0% |
| PRIVISCL | ₹3,424.10 | 38.2 | 13.1% | 16.6% | 145.2% | +39.8% | 72 | HIT RESISTANCE | +36.0% | -10.1% | +19.2% | -7.7% |
| PCBL | ₹312.40 | 47.1 | 3.0% | 12.2% | -23.5% | -17.6% | 59 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +64.9% | +285.6% | +17.0% | +19.7% |
| AKZOINDIA | ₹2,986.80 | 7 | 52.0% | -1.6% | 80.6% | -16.8% | 78 | BREAKOUT | +16.0% | +69.2% | -12.9% | -2.7% |
| JSWDULUX | ₹3,005.10 | 7 | 53.7% | -1.8% | 80.6% | -9.5% | 65 | CONSOLIDATING UP | -12.4% | -36.6% | -2.8% | +9.2% |
| VINATIORGA | ₹1,124.50 | 26 | 18.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | -33.7% | 52 | BREAKDOWN | +4.5% | -12.1% | +28.4% | +15.2% |
| SHAILY | ₹3,063.40 | 79.9 | 17.3% | 17.5% | 69.1% | +26.9% | 74 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +16.8% | +19.4% | +13.8% | +18.5% |
| BASF | ₹3,347.40 | 23.2 | 4.0% | 3.1% | 1.4% | -24.8% | 55 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +162.2% | +422.9% | +28.9% | +40.2% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
ANURAS News
Anupam Rasayan India Limited Completes Acquisition of Bliss GVS Pharma, Marks Third Strategic Step2026-09-28Anupam Rasayan India Limited Secures Long-term Chemical Supply Contract with Global Major2026-09-05Anupam Rasayan India Limited (anuras) Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 36%, Ebitda Margin at 26.2%2026-08-14Anupam Rasayan India Limited (anuras) Signs Letter of Intent for Potential $300 Mn Specialty Chemical Supply2026-07-15Anupam Rasayan India Limited (anuras) Launches Commercial Production of ETFA2026-06-11