INTLCONV
International Conveyors Limited (INTLCONV) Stock Analysis
International Conveyors Limited makes PVC and rubber conveyor belting for mining and material handling. Its products transport bulk materials in coal, cement, and ports. The company exports and supplies domestic mines. It is a listed conveyor-belt manufacturer.
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
₹80.30
+0.27% 1W | -23.50% 52W
Market Cap
512 CR
P/E Ratio
3.8
52W High
₹104.8
52W Low
₹60
Div. Yield
0.65%
Beta
0.8
50 DMA
₹77.5
200 DMA
₹78
Profit Margin
63.9%
Inst. Own.
0%
📊 CONSOLIDATION
📊 CONSOLIDATION
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 43 | 43 | 23 | 26 | 40 | 31 | 26 | 55 | 35 | 45 | 35 | 97 | 35 |
| Expenses | 37 | 33 | 19 | 24 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 44 | 30 | 34 | 30 | 78 | 28 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 7 |
| OPM % | 14% | 22% | 16% | 8% | 14% | 16% | 1.5% | 19% | 15% | 24% | 15% | 19% | 20% |
| Other Income | 14 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 42 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 66 | -32 | 36 | -10 | 147 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 18 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 45 | 34 | 28 | 10 | 69 | -25 | 39 | 6 | 152 |
| Tax % | 20% | 19% | 18% | 21% | 29% | 22% | 27% | -34% | 25% | -29% | 23% | 33% | 21% |
| Net Profit | 14 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 20 | 13 | 52 | -17 | 30 | 4 | 120 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.23 | 3.61 | 3.05 | 0.96 | 5.03 | 4.23 | 3.16 | 2.06 | 8.22 | -2.74 | 4.65 | 0.63 | 18.79 |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 96 | 84 | 60 | 56 | 86 | 99 | 169 | 205 | 215 | 134 | 152 | 213 | 213 |
| Expenses | 91 | 86 | 54 | 59 | 86 | 88 | 149 | 186 | 186 | 113 | 130 | 173 | 171 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | -2 | 6 | -3 | -0 | 11 | 20 | 20 | 29 | 21 | 21 | 40 | 42 |
| OPM % | 5% | -2.0% | 10% | -4.5% | -0.3% | 11% | 12% | 10% | 14% | 16% | 14% | 19% | 20% |
| Other Income | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 67 | 105 | 59 | 140 |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | -5 | 5 | -4 | -4 | 3 | 22 | 27 | 37 | 77 | 116 | 89 | 172 |
| Tax % | 269% | -13% | 34% | 46% | 41% | -98% | 25% | 40% | 23% | 19% | 21% | 23% | |
| Net Profit | -3 | -4 | 3 | -7 | -6 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 29 | 62 | 92 | 68 | 136 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.44 | -0.66 | 0.49 | -1.10 | -0.85 | 0.94 | 2.46 | 2.40 | 4.36 | 9.84 | 14.47 | 10.72 | 21.33 |
| Dividend Payout % | -57% | -8% | 10% | -5% | -6% | 21% | 41% | 42% | 25% | 11% | 5% | 5% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 0.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% |
| Profit CAGR | 38.0% | 35.0% | 34.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters69.98%
FIIs0.16%
Public29.85%
Promoters70.07%
FIIs0.19%
DIIs0.53%
Public29.20%
Promoters69.65%
FIIs0.37%
DIIs0.52%
Public29.45%
Promoters69.86%
FIIs0.85%
DIIs0.54%
Public28.74%
Promoters70.23%
FIIs0.62%
DIIs0.52%
Public28.62%
Promoters67.95%
FIIs0.04%
Public32.01%
Promoters68.60%
FIIs0.04%
Public31.35%
Promoters69.13%
FIIs0.02%
Public30.85%
Promoters69.86%
FIIs0.85%
DIIs0.54%
Public28.74%
Promoters70.23%
FIIs0.62%
DIIs0.52%
Public28.62%
INTLCONV
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
63
Overall
72
Fundamental
55
Technical
Risks (3)
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.65% yield - little to no income.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 23.5% in the last year.
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (77.5) is below 200-day average (78.0) - negative signal.
Strengths (4)
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 63.9% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
STRONG POSITION! Current price (80.3) is above both moving averages.
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.80 - slightly less volatile than market.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 17 up days, 13 down days. Avg volume on up days: 60,942 vs down days: 57,961. Ratio: 1.05x
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
63Overall
72Fundamental
55Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
17/30
Revenue CAGR: -0.3% (DECLINING, 2/15). Profit CAGR: 33.5% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
10/10
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 63.9% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.11 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.65% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
14/20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 29.29% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability Index
8/10
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
3/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (77.5) is below 200-day average (78.0) - negative signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (80.3) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
Current trend: CONSOLIDATION
52W Performance
1/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 23.5% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
20/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 17 up days, 13 down days. Avg volume on up days: 60,942 vs down days: 57,961. Ratio: 1.05x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 55.1 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
3/5
MID RANGE! Trading at 45.3% of 52W range - neutral zone.
Momentum
3/5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - 0.3% (1 week), 2.6% (1 month), 0.0% (3 months).
Beta
4/5
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.80 - slightly less volatile than market.
Peer Comparison
Industrials · Specialty Industrial Machinery · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTLCONV | ₹80.30 | 3.8 | 63.9% | -0.3% | 33.5% | -23.5% | 63 | CONSOLIDATION | +129.9% | +2,895.0% | -0.6% | -63.6% |
| HERCULES | ₹159.00 | 64.4 | – | – | -28.0% | -14.0% | 48 | HIT RESISTANCE | +100.0% | – | – | – |
| GUJAPOLLO | ₹340.10 | 75.6 | 9.3% | -9.7% | -25.5% | -26.0% | 35 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -23.1% | -44.4% | -9.9% | -21.9% |
| MAZDA | ₹292.20 | 19.5 | 12.3% | 3.5% | 1.1% | -0.9% | 62 | BREAKOUT | +49.0% | +15.9% | +61.9% | +25.1% |
| BATLIBOI | ₹92.20 | 47.3 | 1.9% | 20.3% | -18.7% | +487.8% | 68 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -138.5% | -80.0% | +80.3% | -0.2% |
| AARON | ₹132.40 | 40.9 | 8.5% | 30.0% | 29.0% | -31.5% | 62 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +132.7% | +11.3% | +27.3% | -10.5% |
| PRITIKAUTO | ₹15.50 | 11.9 | 4.2% | 10.1% | 12.4% | -2.9% | 55 | CONSOLIDATION | +12.7% | +40.9% | +26.5% | +4.7% |
| TRF | ₹227.90 | – | -5.3% | -21.2% | – | -35.8% | 45 | BREAKOUT | -45.7% | -127.5% | +11.1% | +34.0% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for INTLCONV yet.