JYOTICNC
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited (JYOTICNC) Stock Analysis
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited builds CNC machine tools and manufacturing automation for engineering industries. Its machines support auto, aerospace, and general machining customers. The company is riding India's capex in precision manufacturing. It is a listed machine-tool maker.
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
₹999.70
-3.14% 1W | +4.70% 52W
Market Cap
22.7k CR
P/E Ratio
70.7
52W High
₹1134.6
52W Low
₹580.1
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
-0.4
50 DMA
₹972.8
200 DMA
₹822.2
Profit Margin
14.7%
Inst. Own.
14.3%
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 208 | 302 | 378 | 450 | 362 | 431 | 450 | 576 | 410 | 508 | 576 | 599 | 508 |
| Expenses | 192 | 248 | 282 | 316 | 277 | 324 | 337 | 398 | 310 | 383 | 421 | 452 | 400 |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 55 | 96 | 134 | 85 | 107 | 113 | 178 | 100 | 125 | 155 | 147 | 109 |
| OPM % | 8% | 18% | 25% | 30% | 23% | 25% | 25% | 31% | 24% | 25% | 27% | 25% | 21% |
| Other Income | -1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -0 | -0 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 4 |
| Interest | 21 | 25 | 24 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 20 | 24 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | -13 | 23 | 67 | 108 | 70 | 99 | 93 | 156 | 96 | 109 | 124 | 138 | 73 |
| Tax % | 5% | 27% | 28% | 7% | 27% | 24% | 14% | 30% | 26% | 22% | 28% | 34% | 22% |
| Net Profit | -14 | 17 | 48 | 100 | 51 | 76 | 80 | 109 | 71 | 86 | 89 | 91 | 57 |
| EPS in Rs | -4.10 | 0.86 | 2.44 | 4.38 | 2.24 | 3.34 | 3.53 | 4.79 | 3.14 | 3.76 | 3.89 | 3.98 | 2.51 |
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 965 | 687 | 532 | 746 | 929 | 1,338 | 1,818 | 2,093 | 2,191 |
| Expenses | 874 | 680 | 507 | 674 | 852 | 1,038 | 1,327 | 1,566 | 1,656 |
| Operating Profit | 92 | 7 | 25 | 73 | 77 | 301 | 491 | 527 | 535 |
| OPM % | 9% | 1.0% | 4.7% | 10% | 8% | 22% | 27% | 25% | 24% |
| Other Income | 55 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 60 | 44 |
| Interest | 73 | 71 | 76 | 82 | 90 | 90 | 42 | 70 | 82 |
| Depreciation | 36 | 37 | 38 | 36 | 34 | 33 | 36 | 50 | 53 |
| Profit before tax | 38 | -58 | -79 | -42 | 7 | 185 | 418 | 467 | 444 |
| Tax % | 52% | -13% | -2% | 16% | 175% | 18% | 24% | 28% | |
| Net Profit | 18 | -50 | -77 | -48 | -5 | 151 | 316 | 336 | 322 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.27 | -17.07 | -26.19 | -16.38 | -1.66 | 6.63 | 13.90 | 14.77 | 14.14 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 31.0% | 32.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 157.0% | 45.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters62.55%
FIIs7.46%
DIIs10.33%
Public19.68%
Promoters62.55%
FIIs9.91%
DIIs12.90%
Public14.63%
Promoters62.55%
FIIs9.70%
DIIs13.39%
Public14.37%
Promoters62.55%
FIIs8.95%
DIIs13.68%
Public14.82%
Promoters62.55%
FIIs6.29%
DIIs12.59%
Public18.58%
Promoters62.55%
FIIs5.75%
DIIs5.89%
Public25.81%
Promoters62.55%
FIIs7.20%
DIIs10.43%
Public19.84%
Promoters62.55%
FIIs8.95%
DIIs13.68%
Public14.82%
Promoters62.55%
FIIs6.29%
DIIs12.59%
Public18.58%
JYOTICNC
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
72
Overall
66
Fundamental
78
Technical
Risks (3)
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 4.7% in the last year.
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -3.1% (1 week), -0.9% (1 month), 25.5% (3 months).
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (972.8) is above 200-day average (822.2) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,764,077 vs down days: 758,360. Ratio: 2.33x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of -0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
72Overall
66Fundamental
78Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
17/30
Revenue CAGR: 31.2% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 0% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
5/10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 14.7% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation
7/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
14/20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 25.81% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (972.8) is above 200-day average (822.2) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (999.7) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance
4/10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 4.7% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,764,077 vs down days: 758,360. Ratio: 2.33x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 47.5 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
4/5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 75.7% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -3.1% (1 week), -0.9% (1 month), 25.5% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of -0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
JYOTICNC
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q1FY272026-08-14 | Concall PDF | |
| Q4FY262026-06-04 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY252026-02-18 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY252025-11-17 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Industrials · Specialty Industrial Machinery · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JYOTICNC | ₹999.70 | 70.7 | 14.7% | 31.2% | – | +4.7% | 72 | BREAKDOWN | -20.0% | -37.0% | +24.0% | -15.1% |
| DIACABS | ₹380.90 | 102.1 | 8.7% | 412.0% | – | +162.1% | 72 | HIT RESISTANCE | +256.1% | -3.6% | +128.6% | -0.9% |
| MTARTECH | ₹7,781.50 | 179.3 | 12.4% | 15.4% | -3.1% | +318.2% | 70 | CONSOLIDATING UP | +364.8% | +13.3% | +130.5% | +17.5% |
| TDPOWERSYS | ₹793.80 | 90.2 | 12.9% | 29.2% | 35.1% | +164.3% | 79 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | +72.3% | +19.5% | +72.1% | +8.6% |
| KIRLOSENG | ₹2,210.40 | 59 | 6.9% | 15.4% | 20.0% | +153.4% | 77 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -19.9% | -28.3% | +13.5% | -5.5% |
| AIAENG | ₹3,737.70 | 27.5 | 27.8% | -3.4% | 6.4% | +17.9% | 61 | BREAKOUT | -1.3% | -23.4% | +12.4% | -7.8% |
| SUZLON | ₹37.60 | 16.5 | 18.1% | 41.4% | 3.6% | -32.9% | 46 | BREAKDOWN | -5.9% | -72.6% | +22.5% | -30.2% |
| GVT&D | ₹4,194.40 | 81.9 | 19.4% | 31.1% | – | +39.4% | 72 | BREAKDOWN | +24.7% | +3.2% | +38.0% | +12.2% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
JYOTICNC News
