MAHLOG
Mahindra Logistics Limited (MAHLOG) Stock Analysis
Mahindra Logistics Limited is an Indian supply chain company offering warehousing, line-haul, last-mile, and enterprise logistics to automotive and other industries. It leverages technology platforms and multi-client facilities. Growth is tied to outsourcing of logistics by manufacturers and retailers. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Industrials › Integrated Freight & Logistics
₹400.40
-3.85% 1W | +17.00% 52W
Market Cap
4.0k CR
P/E Ratio
107.9
52W High
₹450
52W Low
₹275.1
Div. Yield
0.63%
Beta
0.5
50 DMA
₹405.4
200 DMA
₹378.2
Profit Margin
0.5%
Inst. Own.
16.7%
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,293 | 1,365 | 1,397 | 1,451 | 1,420 | 1,521 | 1,594 | 1,570 | 1,625 | 1,685 | 1,898 | 1,791 | 2,003 |
| Expenses | 1,227 | 1,311 | 1,345 | 1,394 | 1,354 | 1,455 | 1,521 | 1,492 | 1,548 | 1,600 | 1,795 | 1,679 | 1,888 |
| Operating Profit | 67 | 54 | 52 | 57 | 66 | 66 | 74 | 78 | 76 | 85 | 103 | 112 | 115 |
| OPM % | 5% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Income | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 10 |
| Interest | 18 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 54 | 52 | 51 | 51 | 55 | 54 | 59 | 58 | 65 | 72 | 72 | 70 | 72 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | -8 | -10 | -9 | -2 | -5 | -1 | 1 | -6 | -5 | 12 | 32 | 39 |
| Tax % | 1,556% | 89% | 71% | 29% | 214% | 93% | 531% | 671% | 62% | 55% | 52% | 30% | 29% |
| Net Profit | -8 | -16 | -17 | -12 | -8 | -10 | -7 | -5 | -9 | -8 | 6 | 22 | 28 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.86 | -1.61 | -1.76 | -1.30 | -0.94 | -1.08 | -0.91 | -0.68 | -1.09 | -1.04 | 0.33 | 2.03 | 2.56 |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,931 | 2,064 | 2,667 | 3,416 | 3,851 | 3,471 | 3,264 | 4,141 | 5,128 | 5,506 | 6,105 | 6,999 | 7,378 |
| Expenses | 1,874 | 2,012 | 2,590 | 3,296 | 3,700 | 3,313 | 3,129 | 3,956 | 4,868 | 5,275 | 5,820 | 6,620 | 6,962 |
| Operating Profit | 57 | 52 | 76 | 120 | 152 | 158 | 135 | 184 | 260 | 231 | 284 | 379 | 415 |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 5% | 6% |
| Other Income | 9 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 15 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 52 | 68 | 81 | 75 | 66 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 22 | 73 | 90 | 142 | 190 | 209 | 226 | 278 | 286 |
| Profit before tax | 59 | 56 | 68 | 102 | 133 | 81 | 39 | 26 | 35 | -26 | -8 | 33 | 78 |
| Tax % | 35% | 36% | 32% | 36% | 35% | 32% | 26% | 43% | 21% | 97% | 291% | 68% | |
| Net Profit | 39 | 36 | 46 | 65 | 86 | 55 | 29 | 15 | 25 | -53 | -30 | 11 | 48 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.71 | 4.40 | 4.88 | 6.54 | 8.72 | 5.60 | 3.05 | 1.78 | 2.65 | -5.53 | -3.61 | 0.23 | 3.88 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 15% | 19% | 60% | 82% | 68% | -33% | -50% | 1,083% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 11.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% |
| Profit CAGR | -54.0% | -40.0% | -23.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters57.97%
FIIs4.79%
DIIs13.87%
Public23.38%
Promoters59.60%
FIIs3.86%
DIIs13.65%
Public22.89%
Promoters59.60%
FIIs4.40%
DIIs12.33%
Public23.68%
Promoters59.58%
FIIs4.82%
DIIs13.86%
Public21.74%
Promoters59.58%
FIIs4.09%
DIIs14.44%
Public21.90%
Promoters58.09%
FIIs11.55%
DIIs18.63%
Public11.74%
Promoters58.04%
FIIs5.77%
DIIs17.37%
Public18.80%
Promoters57.97%
FIIs5.22%
DIIs13.85%
Public22.96%
Promoters59.58%
FIIs4.82%
DIIs13.86%
Public21.74%
Promoters59.58%
FIIs4.09%
DIIs14.44%
Public21.90%
MAHLOG
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
60
Overall
47
Fundamental
74
Technical
Risks (3)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (400.4) above 200-day but below 50-day.
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -3.9% (1 week), -0.3% (1 month), 3.4% (3 months).
Strengths (3)
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (405.4) is above 200-day average (378.2) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 17 up days, 13 down days. Avg volume on up days: 217,985 vs down days: 131,760. Ratio: 1.65x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.50 - stable stock, less market risk.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
60Overall
47Fundamental
74Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
13/30
Revenue CAGR: 11.0% (GOOD, 11/15). Profit CAGR: -55.7% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! 0.5% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
1/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.63% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
4/10
HIGH DEBT! D/E of 1.91 - caution advised.
Public Holding
20/20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 13.48% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability Index
4/10
CAREFUL! Company does not have stable profit track. 2 loss-making quarters detected.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (405.4) is above 200-day average (378.2) - positive signal.
Price Position
2/10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (400.4) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern
10/20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance
6/10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 17.0% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 17 up days, 13 down days. Avg volume on up days: 217,985 vs down days: 131,760. Ratio: 1.65x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 46.2 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
4/5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 71.6% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -3.9% (1 week), -0.3% (1 month), 3.4% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.50 - stable stock, less market risk.
MAHLOG
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q1FY272026-07-27 | Concall PDF | |
| Q4FY262026-04-30 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-02 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-01 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Industrials · Integrated Freight & Logistics · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHLOG | ₹400.40 | 107.9 | 0.5% | 11.0% | -55.7% | +17.0% | 60 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -335.2% | +25.7% | +23.3% | +11.8% |
| GATEWAY | ₹51.00 | 10.4 | 11.0% | 15.9% | 2.1% | -17.3% | 56 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -19.1% | -19.5% | -0.2% | +2.9% |
| TCIEXP | ₹466.10 | 21.3 | 6.5% | -0.1% | -16.4% | -26.7% | 55 | BREAKDOWN | +5.1% | +28.1% | +9.3% | -4.5% |
| ALLCARGO | ₹10.50 | 61.9 | 1.5% | -51.5% | -76.7% | -68.7% | 47 | CONSOLIDATION | -255.6% | -30.0% | +11.2% | +6.2% |
| NAVKARCORP | ₹84.60 | 31.8 | 5.4% | 15.3% | -31.2% | -27.9% | 45 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | +412.5% | -12.1% | +37.7% | -5.0% |
| WCIL | ₹97.50 | 27.1 | 2.0% | 3.9% | -18.4% | -24.1% | 63 | BREAKOUT | -19.4% | +4.8% | +11.8% | -6.2% |
| RITCO | ₹272.60 | 25.9 | 2.1% | 25.9% | 13.8% | +9.8% | 73 | BREAKDOWN | -43.3% | -1.8% | +3.0% | -6.8% |
| ATL | ₹26.20 | 17.9 | 4.9% | 5.1% | -8.4% | -28.3% | 59 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -29.7% | -27.3% | +14.5% | +3.1% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily