MIRZAINT
Mirza International Limited (MIRZAINT) Stock Analysis
Mirza International Limited is an Indian leather footwear and accessories exporter manufacturing shoes for global brands and retailers. It operates tanneries and footwear plants in Uttar Pradesh. Orders depend on Western retail demand and compliance standards. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Consumer Cyclical › Footwear & Accessories
₹28.10
+2.90% 1W | -30.40% 52W
Market Cap
388 CR
P/E Ratio
–
52W High
₹43.3
52W Low
₹24.9
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
-0.1
50 DMA
₹30
200 DMA
₹32.4
Profit Margin
-4.4%
Inst. Own.
0%
📉 CONSOLIDATING DOWN
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 127.60 | 208.70 | 141.67 | 152.39 | 143.51 | 201.39 | 114.38 | 121.95 | 142.11 | 164.36 | 118.21 | 102.56 | 128.40 |
| Expenses | 118.39 | 196.66 | 126.25 | 140.36 | 132.99 | 184.51 | 111.25 | 116.33 | 129.25 | 151.69 | 119.51 | 109.32 | 125.36 |
| Operating Profit | 9.21 | 12.04 | 15.42 | 12.03 | 10.52 | 16.88 | 3.13 | 5.62 | 12.86 | 12.67 | -1.30 | -6.76 | 3.04 |
| OPM % | 7.22% | 5.77% | 10.88% | 7.89% | 7.33% | 8.38% | 2.74% | 4.61% | 9.05% | 7.71% | -1.10% | -6.59% | 2.37% |
| Other Income | 2.71 | 3.19 | 1.55 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 18.91 | 0.58 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 2.02 | 2.36 | 3.94 | 3.48 | 1.64 | 2.59 | 3.73 | 2.64 | 2.29 | 2.27 | 1.89 | 1.30 | 0.83 |
| Depreciation | 7.04 | 6.40 | 7.18 | 7.71 | 7.98 | 7.28 | 7.77 | 7.57 | 7.97 | 7.91 | 7.67 | 7.55 | 7.28 |
| Profit before tax | 2.86 | 6.47 | 5.85 | 1.41 | 1.11 | 7.32 | -7.83 | -4.13 | 21.51 | 3.07 | -9.93 | -14.72 | -4.44 |
| Tax % | 14.69% | 38.02% | 24.96% | 14.18% | 41.44% | 19.54% | -27.46% | 6.30% | 17.20% | 30.29% | -26.38% | -10.19% | -8.33% |
| Net Profit | 2.44 | 4.01 | 4.40 | 1.22 | 0.64 | 5.90 | -5.69 | -4.40 | 17.81 | 2.15 | -7.31 | -13.22 | -4.07 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.43 | -0.41 | -0.32 | 1.29 | 0.16 | -0.53 | -0.96 | -0.29 |
| Metric | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 287 | 289 | 936 | 972 | 1,152 | 1,261 | 1,049 | 1,399 | 653 | 630 | 581 | 527 | 514 |
| Expenses | 258 | 286 | 775 | 797 | 1,009 | 1,089 | 930 | 1,223 | 590 | 582 | 546 | 509 | 506 |
| Operating Profit | 29 | 3 | 161 | 175 | 143 | 172 | 119 | 176 | 63 | 49 | 35 | 18 | 8 |
| OPM % | 10% | 0.9% | 17% | 18% | 12% | 14% | 11% | 13% | 10% | 8% | 6% | 3.4% | 1.5% |
| Other Income | 21 | 27 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 3 |
| Interest | 14 | 15 | 26 | 25 | 34 | 46 | 41 | 23 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | 35 | 63 | 67 | 58 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 31 | 30 |
| Profit before tax | 28 | 6 | 107 | 118 | 76 | 64 | 12 | 113 | 36 | 17 | -4 | -0 | -26 |
| Tax % | 37% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 36% | 26% | 30% | 23% | 26% | 27% | -7% | 714% | |
| Net Profit | 18 | 3 | 72 | 78 | 49 | 48 | 8 | 86 | 26 | 12 | -3 | -1 | -22 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.90 | 0.35 | 5.96 | 6.52 | 4.06 | 3.97 | 0.69 | 7.19 | 1.91 | 0.87 | -0.24 | -0.04 | -1.62 |
| Dividend Payout % | 26% | 86% | 15% | 14% | 22% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | -7.0% | -13.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters71.37%
FIIs0.14%
DIIs0.01%
Public28.46%
Promoters72.99%
FIIs0.25%
DIIs0.01%
Public26.75%
Promoters72.99%
FIIs0.17%
DIIs0.01%
Public26.82%
Promoters72.99%
FIIs0.14%
DIIs0.01%
Public26.85%
Promoters72.99%
FIIs0.14%
DIIs0.01%
Public26.86%
Promoters71.77%
FIIs1.56%
DIIs4.13%
Public22.55%
Promoters71.39%
FIIs0.34%
Public28.27%
Promoters71.27%
FIIs0.14%
DIIs0.01%
Public28.57%
Promoters72.99%
FIIs0.17%
DIIs0.01%
Public26.82%
Promoters72.99%
FIIs0.14%
DIIs0.01%
Public26.86%
MIRZAINT
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
40
Overall
35
Fundamental
45
Technical
Risks (4)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 27.8% in the last year.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (27.5) is below both moving averages.
WEAK! Trading at 14.1% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Strengths (2)
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of -0.10 - stable stock, less market risk.
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 32.0 - watch for reversal.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
39Overall
35Fundamental
43Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
4/30
Revenue CAGR: -6.0% (DECLINING, 2/15). Profit CAGR: 0% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! -4.4% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
0/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
14/20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 25.83% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability Index
2/10
CAUTION! Company made loss in last quarter. Be careful.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
5/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (30.0) is below 200-day average (32.4) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (28.1) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance
0/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 30.4% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
15/30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 13 up days, 17 down days. Avg volume on up days: 84,019 vs down days: 92,454. Ratio: 0.91x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 41.4 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
1/5
WEAK! Trading at 17.4% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - 2.9% (1 week), -3.3% (1 month), -27.6% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of -0.10 - stable stock, less market risk.
Peer Comparison
Consumer Cyclical · Footwear & Accessories · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIRZAINT | ₹28.10 | – | -4.4% | -6.0% | – | -30.4% | 39 | BREAKDOWN | -123.0% | -68.9% | -9.6% | +25.1% |
| LIBERTSHOE | ₹210.80 | 41.9 | 1.2% | 4.3% | -4.7% | -37.0% | 45 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -78.8% | -86.8% | -1.7% | -19.9% |
| KHADIM | ₹118.00 | 78.2 | 0.8% | -17.3% | -43.8% | -53.5% | 52 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | -44.4% | -37.5% | -18.7% | -6.9% |
| BCONCEPTS | ₹146.70 | 188.1 | 0.3% | 28.7% | -51.9% | -60.7% | 39 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | +3.7% | -411.1% | +11.0% | -12.4% |
| SUPERHOUSE | ₹158.60 | 21.3 | 1.1% | -3.7% | -51.2% | -3.3% | 44 | CONSOLIDATION | -700.0% | -376.9% | +0.2% | +4.3% |
| SREEL | ₹280.40 | 19.5 | 12.4% | 7.0% | 3.9% | +24.4% | 69 | BREAKDOWN | +141.4% | -27.8% | +19.7% | -4.9% |
| BANARBEADS | ₹114.60 | 40.5 | 6.7% | -2.2% | -11.3% | -23.7% | 53 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +16.7% | +40.0% | +46.8% | +40.0% |
| KSR | ₹36.40 | – | -3.8% | – | – | +13.1% | 53 | BREAKDOWN | -106.3% | -94.1% | +0.2% | -13.4% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for MIRZAINT yet.