NRBBEARING
NRB Bearing Limited (NRBBEARING) Stock Analysis
NRB Bearing Limited manufactures precision bearings for automotive, industrial, and two-wheeler applications in India. Its product range includes needle, cylindrical, and special bearings used in engines, transmissions, and machinery. The company supplies OEMs and aftermarket channels across domestic and export markets. It is a long-established bearing player listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
₹508.90
-0.26% 1W | +92.50% 52W
Market Cap
4.9k CR
P/E Ratio
33.5
52W High
₹559.9
52W Low
₹212.6
Div. Yield
1.55%
Beta
0.6
50 DMA
₹494.7
200 DMA
₹364.6
Profit Margin
10.6%
Inst. Own.
25.7%
⚡ APPROACHING SUPPORT
⚡ APPROACHING SUPPORT
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 272 | 279 | 258 | 285 | 289 | 302 | 279 | 329 | 310 | 325 | 328 | 372 | 370 |
| Expenses | 227 | 233 | 223 | 237 | 247 | 250 | 234 | 269 | 259 | 272 | 267 | 305 | 306 |
| Operating Profit | 45 | 46 | 36 | 47 | 42 | 52 | 45 | 60 | 51 | 54 | 60 | 67 | 64 |
| OPM % | 17% | 16% | 14% | 17% | 15% | 17% | 16% | 18% | 17% | 16% | 18% | 18% | 17% |
| Other Income | -1 | 5 | 192 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 2 | -45 | 9 | 14 | -3 | 7 | 8 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 18 |
| Profit before tax | 28 | 34 | 211 | 44 | 33 | 48 | 32 | 1 | 45 | 52 | 41 | 56 | 51 |
| Tax % | 31% | 27% | 21% | 28% | 23% | 25% | 31% | 284% | 27% | 21% | 29% | 25% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 19 | 25 | 166 | 32 | 26 | 36 | 22 | -1 | 33 | 41 | 29 | 42 | 38 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.91 | 2.48 | 17.09 | 3.22 | 2.57 | 3.64 | 2.20 | -0.21 | 3.31 | 4.19 | 2.95 | 4.27 | 3.80 |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 669 | 673 | 726 | 855 | 965 | 776 | 762 | 943 | 1,057 | 1,094 | 1,199 | 1,335 | 1,395 |
| Expenses | 545 | 562 | 608 | 686 | 779 | 689 | 658 | 796 | 881 | 918 | 999 | 1,103 | 1,150 |
| Operating Profit | 124 | 111 | 117 | 169 | 186 | 86 | 105 | 147 | 176 | 176 | 199 | 232 | 245 |
| OPM % | 19% | 17% | 16% | 20% | 19% | 11% | 14% | 16% | 17% | 16% | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| Other Income | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 205 | -27 | 27 | 26 |
| Interest | 19 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 22 | 23 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 31 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 35 | 33 | 31 | 37 | 41 | 43 | 48 | 57 | 62 |
| Profit before tax | 78 | 64 | 75 | 135 | 157 | 47 | 66 | 102 | 128 | 316 | 113 | 194 | 201 |
| Tax % | 31% | 32% | 30% | 31% | 30% | 29% | 16% | 26% | 25% | 24% | 27% | 25% | |
| Net Profit | 54 | 43 | 53 | 93 | 110 | 33 | 56 | 76 | 96 | 242 | 82 | 146 | 151 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.49 | 4.33 | 5.33 | 9.36 | 11.17 | 3.31 | 5.58 | 7.56 | 9.70 | 24.71 | 8.20 | 14.73 | 15.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 27% | 32% | 26% | 28% | 23% | 24% | 9% | 26% | 10% | 17% | 83% | 39% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 8.0% | 12.0% | 7.0% |
| Profit CAGR | 13.0% | 22.0% | 13.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters51.20%
FIIs14.05%
DIIs13.33%
Public21.42%
Promoters51.20%
FIIs14.29%
DIIs12.27%
Public22.25%
Promoters51.20%
FIIs14.12%
DIIs10.31%
Public24.37%
Promoters51.20%
FIIs14.69%
DIIs10.06%
Public24.06%
Promoters44.73%
FIIs18.92%
DIIs13.85%
Public22.50%
Promoters50.11%
FIIs21.29%
DIIs11.49%
Public17.11%
Promoters50.69%
FIIs14.33%
DIIs18.59%
Public16.39%
Promoters51.20%
FIIs13.65%
DIIs14.56%
Public20.59%
Promoters51.20%
FIIs14.69%
DIIs10.06%
Public24.06%
Promoters44.73%
FIIs18.92%
DIIs13.85%
Public22.50%
NRBBEARING
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
79
Overall
72
Fundamental
86
Technical
Risks (0)
No risk signals found.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (494.7) is above 200-day average (364.6) - positive signal.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 92.5% in the last year.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,533,660 vs down days: 354,192. Ratio: 4.33x
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
79Overall
72Fundamental
86Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
19/30
Revenue CAGR: 8.2% (MODERATE, 8/15). Profit CAGR: 15.0% (GOOD, 11/15).
Profit Margin
5/10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 10.6% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation
7/10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 2.23 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield
5/10
LOW DIVIDEND! 1.55% yield - minimal income contribution.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
16/20
LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 16.73% public ownership - good institutional/promoter control.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (494.7) is above 200-day average (364.6) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (508.9) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
TESTING SUPPORT! Stock is at key support level.
52W Performance
10/10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 92.5% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,533,660 vs down days: 354,192. Ratio: 4.33x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 49.0 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
5/5
STRONG! Trading at 85.3% of 52W range - near yearly highs.
Momentum
3/5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - -0.3% (1 week), 5.8% (1 month), 24.9% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.60 - stable stock, less market risk.
NRBBEARING
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q1FY272026-08-13 | Concall PDF | |
| Q4FY262026-05-14 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-20 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-18 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Consumer Cyclical · Auto Parts · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRBBEARING | ₹508.90 | 33.5 | 10.6% | 8.2% | 15.0% | +92.5% | 79 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +14.6% | -11.1% | +19.2% | -0.7% |
| FIEMIND | ₹1,825.50 | 18.3 | 9.0% | 15.0% | 22.3% | -9.0% | 68 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +12.9% | -8.6% | +18.5% | +3.4% |
| SUBROS | ₹670.20 | 26.3 | 4.3% | 10.2% | 51.2% | -36.2% | 64 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +1.7% | -15.8% | +17.5% | -1.7% |
| RML | ₹1,277.60 | 29.8 | 3.0% | 18.2% | 53.0% | +58.2% | 81 | BREAKDOWN | +62.7% | -18.6% | +18.3% | -0.6% |
| TVSSRICHAK | ₹4,259.70 | 35.3 | 2.4% | 6.8% | -3.0% | +11.0% | 46 | BREAKDOWN | +163.6% | -5.8% | +30.3% | +8.8% |
| JTEKTINDIA | ₹114.30 | 43.6 | 2.6% | 9.3% | -4.1% | -24.2% | 45 | HIT RESISTANCE | -42.6% | -77.5% | +26.9% | -8.0% |
| SANDHAR | ₹532.50 | 15.4 | 4.0% | 18.7% | 39.6% | +0.9% | 66 | BREAKDOWN | +33.2% | -41.5% | +26.8% | +5.7% |
| CARRARO | ₹507.90 | 21.7 | 5.8% | 9.7% | 39.2% | +0.1% | 69 | CONSOLIDATION | +7.9% | -24.7% | +10.5% | -10.2% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily