NURECA
Nureca Limited (NURECA) Stock Analysis
Nureca Limited is an Indian consumer health and wellness products company marketing devices and personal care under brands such as Dr. Trust. It sells blood pressure monitors, thermometers, and home health products through e-commerce and retail. The business targets affordable at-home diagnostics and wellness. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges and distributes primarily in India.
Healthcare › Medical Devices
₹320.90
-3.26% 1W | +10.50% 52W
Market Cap
321 CR
P/E Ratio
74.6
52W High
₹376
52W Low
₹204
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
0.6
50 DMA
₹333.1
200 DMA
₹284.2
Profit Margin
2.8%
Inst. Own.
0%
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21.23 | 31.35 | 22.37 | 16.97 | 20.27 | 31.19 | 26.46 | 31.74 | 34.18 | 37.74 | 39.64 | 35.41 | 40.34 |
| Expenses | 24.13 | 29.97 | 26.62 | 21.40 | 22.63 | 33.54 | 30.47 | 30.54 | 34.74 | 34.47 | 36.39 | 41.19 | 36.92 |
| Operating Profit | -2.90 | 1.38 | -4.25 | -4.43 | -2.36 | -2.35 | -4.01 | 1.20 | -0.56 | 3.27 | 3.25 | -5.78 | 3.42 |
| OPM % | -13.66% | 4.40% | -19.00% | -26.10% | -11.64% | -7.53% | -15.15% | 3.78% | -1.64% | 8.66% | 8.20% | -16.32% | 8.48% |
| Other Income | 2.67 | 3.20 | 5.90 | -1.26 | 5.79 | 3.17 | 1.48 | 1.99 | 2.57 | 2.32 | 2.19 | 1.02 | 1.82 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.62 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.61 |
| Profit before tax | -0.93 | 3.91 | 0.95 | -6.47 | 2.62 | -0.07 | -3.25 | 2.05 | 1.23 | 4.59 | 4.66 | -5.51 | 4.43 |
| Tax % | -23.66% | 25.83% | 82.11% | -35.86% | 36.64% | 585.71% | -13.85% | -20.00% | 34.15% | 21.13% | 19.96% | 10.71% | 30.93% |
| Net Profit | -0.71 | 2.89 | 0.17 | -4.15 | 1.66 | -0.48 | -2.80 | 2.47 | 0.81 | 3.63 | 3.73 | -6.09 | 3.07 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.71 | 2.89 | 0.17 | -4.15 | 1.66 | -0.48 | -2.80 | 2.47 | 0.81 | 3.63 | 3.91 | -6.38 | 3.22 |
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 62 | 99 | 213 | 256 | 111 | 92 | 110 | 147 | 153 |
| Expenses | 53 | 90 | 152 | 200 | 126 | 102 | 117 | 147 | 149 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 10 | 62 | 56 | -15 | -10 | -8 | 0 | 4 |
| OPM % | 15% | 10% | 29% | 22% | -13% | -11% | -7% | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 9 | 62 | 61 | -11 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| Tax % | 30% | 26% | 26% | 26% | -23% | -30% | 37% | 58% | |
| Net Profit | 6 | 6 | 46 | 45 | -8 | -2 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 623.00 | 640.00 | 46.37 | 44.96 | -8.25 | -1.79 | 0.85 | 2.18 | 4.38 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 4% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 10.0% | -7.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 30.0% | -46.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters64.33%
FIIs0.07%
DIIs0.04%
Public35.56%
Promoters64.97%
FIIs0.07%
DIIs0.04%
Public34.92%
Promoters64.97%
FIIs0.08%
DIIs0.04%
Public34.91%
Promoters68.09%
FIIs0.28%
DIIs0.24%
Public31.39%
Promoters68.09%
FIIs0.11%
DIIs0.24%
Public31.57%
Promoters62.98%
FIIs0.10%
Public36.91%
Promoters63.24%
FIIs0.07%
Public36.69%
Promoters64.30%
FIIs1.07%
DIIs0.04%
Public34.59%
Promoters68.09%
FIIs0.28%
DIIs0.24%
Public31.39%
Promoters68.09%
FIIs0.11%
DIIs0.24%
Public31.57%
NURECA
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
58
Overall
43
Fundamental
74
Technical
Risks (3)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (320.9) above 200-day but below 50-day.
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -3.3% (1 week), -5.2% (1 month), 14.7% (3 months).
Strengths (4)
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (333.1) is above 200-day average (284.2) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 10 up days, 20 down days. Avg volume on up days: 14,523 vs down days: 5,131. Ratio: 2.83x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.60 - stable stock, less market risk.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
58Overall
43Fundamental
74Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
10/30
Revenue CAGR: 9.7% (MODERATE, 8/15). Profit CAGR: 0% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! 2.8% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
0/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.03 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
10/20
SIGNIFICANT PUBLIC HOLDING! 36.92% public ownership - moderate retail influence.
Stability Index
8/10
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (333.1) is above 200-day average (284.2) - positive signal.
Price Position
2/10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (320.9) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern
10/20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance
6/10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 10.5% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 10 up days, 20 down days. Avg volume on up days: 14,523 vs down days: 5,131. Ratio: 2.83x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 41.7 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
4/5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 68.0% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -3.3% (1 week), -5.2% (1 month), 14.7% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.60 - stable stock, less market risk.
Peer Comparison
Healthcare · Medical Devices · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NURECA | ₹320.90 | 74.6 | 2.8% | 9.7% | – | +10.5% | 58 | BREAKDOWN | +287.5% | -150.8% | +17.8% | +13.8% |
| UNIVPHOTO | ₹430.20 | – | -91.2% | -24.3% | – | +67.3% | 57 | BREAKDOWN | -366.5% | -445.8% | +10.0% | +19.6% |
| FISCHER | ₹29.70 | 12.7 | 8.2% | 1,097.9% | – | -68.4% | 58 | BREAKDOWN | -22.4% | -153.5% | +250.0% | -16.2% |
| LYKALABS | ₹87.80 | – | -6.6% | 13.3% | – | -15.6% | 57 | BREAKDOWN | +133.3% | -127.6% | +28.2% | +51.1% |
| AMBALALSA | ₹37.80 | 22.2 | 6.6% | 5.8% | 15.9% | +16.7% | 63 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | -51.2% | -38.5% | -7.2% | -33.4% |
| AAREYDRUGS | ₹112.90 | 76.8 | 0.9% | 4.5% | 1.7% | +20.0% | 58 | BREAKOUT | -28.6% | -37.5% | -56.4% | -76.5% |
| MEDICAMEQ | ₹284.40 | 38.4 | 4.7% | 12.0% | -13.4% | -6.8% | 57 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -4.5% | -46.2% | +11.4% | -21.0% |
| LOTUSEYE | ₹114.40 | 1429.5 | 0.3% | 4.5% | -73.0% | -6.3% | 43 | HIT RESISTANCE | +20.0% | -300.0% | +26.7% | +25.7% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily