ROUTE
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (ROUTE) Stock Analysis
Route Mobile Limited provides cloud communications, A2P messaging, and CPaaS solutions to enterprises and carriers globally. It enables SMS, voice, and digital engagement for banks and brands. The company is a leading communications platform from India. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Communication Services › Telecom Services
₹448.90
+7.72% 1W | -39.10% 52W
Market Cap
2.8k CR
P/E Ratio
11.4
52W High
₹769.5
52W Low
₹410.7
Div. Yield
1.83%
Beta
0.4
50 DMA
₹482.5
200 DMA
₹519.8
Profit Margin
5.5%
Inst. Own.
4.2%
🚀 BREAKOUT
🚀 BREAKOUT
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 967 | 1,015 | 1,024 | 1,017 | 1,103 | 1,113 | 1,184 | 1,175 | 1,051 | 1,119 | 1,107 | 1,131 | 1,152 |
| Expenses | 840 | 886 | 899 | 892 | 980 | 978 | 1,054 | 1,053 | 957 | 983 | 961 | 995 | 1,046 |
| Operating Profit | 127 | 128 | 125 | 125 | 124 | 135 | 130 | 122 | 94 | 136 | 146 | 136 | 105 |
| OPM % | 13% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 12% | 13% | 12% | 9% |
| Other Income | 11 | 4 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 39 | 9 | -13 | 11 | -109 | 13 | 28 | 11 |
| Interest | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 |
| Profit before tax | 110 | 104 | 132 | 109 | 103 | 137 | 107 | 79 | 77 | 2 | 135 | 139 | 91 |
| Tax % | 17% | 15% | 14% | 13% | 21% | 22% | 20% | 24% | 23% | 1,042% | 24% | 18% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 92 | 88 | 114 | 95 | 81 | 107 | 85 | 60 | 59 | -19 | 103 | 114 | 69 |
| EPS in Rs | 14.80 | 14.18 | 16.89 | 14.03 | 12.51 | 16.08 | 13.09 | 8.98 | 8.45 | -3.37 | 15.51 | 17.35 | 9.94 |
| Metric | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 367 | 458 | 505 | 845 | 956 | 1,406 | 2,002 | 3,569 | 4,023 | 4,576 | 4,408 | 4,509 |
| Expenses | 288 | 375 | 433 | 758 | 855 | 1,231 | 1,782 | 3,124 | 3,510 | 4,046 | 3,866 | 3,985 |
| Operating Profit | 80 | 82 | 72 | 87 | 101 | 175 | 220 | 445 | 514 | 529 | 542 | 524 |
| OPM % | 22% | 18% | 14% | 10% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Other Income | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 16 | 20 | 39 | 57 | 28 | -84 | -57 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 30 | 42 | 13 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 26 | 38 | 82 | 86 | 89 | 92 | 93 |
| Profit before tax | 80 | 81 | 57 | 65 | 69 | 162 | 195 | 382 | 455 | 426 | 353 | 368 |
| Tax % | 22% | 25% | 17% | 15% | 16% | 18% | 13% | 13% | 15% | 22% | 27% | |
| Net Profit | 63 | 61 | 48 | 56 | 58 | 133 | 170 | 333 | 389 | 334 | 257 | 267 |
| EPS in Rs | 31.37 | 12.13 | 9.74 | 11.38 | 11.65 | 23.10 | 26.36 | 52.38 | 59.74 | 50.61 | 37.94 | 39.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 35% | 0% | 15% | 13% | 13% | 9% | 19% | 21% | 18% | 22% | 29% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 7.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% |
| Profit CAGR | 0.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters74.86%
FIIs2.98%
DIIs7.19%
Public14.96%
Promoters74.85%
FIIs2.73%
DIIs5.98%
Public16.42%
Promoters74.85%
FIIs2.49%
DIIs4.01%
Public18.64%
Promoters74.85%
FIIs2.40%
DIIs3.46%
Public19.29%
Promoters74.85%
FIIs1.65%
DIIs2.20%
Public21.30%
Promoters58.32%
FIIs20.30%
DIIs8.15%
Public13.25%
Promoters57.99%
FIIs15.83%
DIIs5.83%
Public20.35%
Promoters74.86%
FIIs4.45%
DIIs8.12%
Public12.56%
Promoters74.85%
FIIs2.49%
DIIs4.01%
Public18.64%
Promoters74.85%
FIIs1.65%
DIIs2.20%
Public21.30%
ROUTE
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
62
Overall
57
Fundamental
68
Technical
Risks (4)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 39.1% in the last year.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (448.9) is below both moving averages.
WEAK! Trading at 10.6% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Strengths (4)
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 11 up days, 19 down days. Avg volume on up days: 313,368 vs down days: 187,979. Ratio: 1.67x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
62Overall
57Fundamental
68Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
10/30
Revenue CAGR: 7.3% (MODERATE, 8/15). Profit CAGR: -9.9% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
3/10
LOW MARGIN! 5.5% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
1/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
5/10
LOW DIVIDEND! 1.83% yield - minimal income contribution.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.19 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
20/20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 13.53% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability Index
8/10
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
5/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (482.5) is below 200-day average (519.8) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (448.9) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
20/20
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
52W Performance
0/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 39.1% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 11 up days, 19 down days. Avg volume on up days: 313,368 vs down days: 187,979. Ratio: 1.67x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 46.6 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
1/5
WEAK! Trading at 10.6% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - 7.7% (1 week), -6.6% (1 month), -20.0% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
ROUTE
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-07-29 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-17 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-10 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Communication Services · Telecom Services · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROUTE | ₹448.90 | 11.4 | 5.5% | 7.3% | -9.9% | -39.1% | 62 | BREAKOUT | +17.7% | -42.7% | +9.6% | +1.8% |
| STLNETWORK | ₹42.70 | – | -10.4% | -18.6% | – | +56.1% | 47 | BREAKDOWN | -2.2% | -53.3% | -7.3% | -13.2% |
| MTNL | ₹23.50 | – | – | -21.5% | – | -43.0% | 50 | BREAKOUT | -10.7% | +174.4% | +26.0% | -41.5% |
| SUYOG | ₹613.50 | 12.4 | 26.7% | 15.6% | 10.8% | -15.9% | 59 | CONSOLIDATION | -16.2% | 0.0% | +6.3% | +26.8% |
| ONMOBILE | ₹60.90 | – | -10.8% | -0.5% | – | -19.6% | 55 | BREAKOUT | -283.4% | -21.1% | -2.0% | -3.8% |
| RCOM | ₹0.80 | – | – | -13.1% | – | -38.8% | 42 | BREAKOUT | -68.4% | -73.9% | -10.8% | -8.6% |
| GTL | ₹6.50 | 0.1 | 388.8% | 6.4% | 116.7% | -28.6% | 51 | BREAKDOWN | +1,965.4% | -47.1% | +7.7% | +3.1% |
| UNIINFO | ₹11.30 | – | -2.5% | 6.7% | – | -35.6% | 41 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | – | -112.5% | -1.2% | -31.1% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
ROUTE News
Route Mobile Limited (NSE: Route) Appoints Marko Erkic as CEO of Masiv2026-09-01ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (ROUTE) shows pressure after breakout, falls 5% intraday2026-07-27ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (ROUTE) shows pressure after breakout, falls 5% intraday2026-07-24Route Mobile Limited (ROUTE) gains 13% intraday, clears resistance at ₹6022026-07-23Route Mobile Limited (ROUTE) gains 7% intraday, clears resistance at ₹6022026-07-23Route Mobile Limited (NSE: ROUTE) clears resistance, gains 5% intraday2026-07-13Route Mobile Limited (ROUTE) breaks out, gains 5% intraday2026-07-01Route Mobile Limited (route) Partners with Truecaller to Strengthen Global Business Messaging2026-07-01
