RPEL
Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited (RPEL) Stock Analysis
Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited manufactures silicon metal and ferro alloys used in aluminium and chemical industries. It supplies from Rajasthan with power-intensive smelting operations. The company serves metallurgical customers domestically and abroad. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Basic Materials › Chemicals
₹1,734.10
-4.66% 1W | +138.70% 52W
Market Cap
8.0k CR
P/E Ratio
126.9
52W High
₹1943.7
52W Low
₹561.3
Div. Yield
0.06%
Beta
0.8
50 DMA
₹1622.7
200 DMA
₹1069.8
Profit Margin
22%
Inst. Own.
0%
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 30 | 32 | 32 | 39 | 45 | 49 | 55 | 51 | 58 | 64 | 64 | 71 | 87 |
| Expenses | 22 | 23 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 36 | 41 | 36 | 43 | 45 | 45 | 49 | 61 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 26 |
| OPM % | 28% | 30% | 31% | 31% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 28% | 27% | 29% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 25 |
| Tax % | 25% | 27% | 27% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 22% | 23% | 21% | 20% | 22% | 22% | 21% |
| Net Profit | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 20 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.30 | 1.72 | 1.81 | 1.91 | 2.14 | 2.21 | 2.54 | 3.01 | 3.08 | 3.30 | 4.26 |
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 65 | 100 | 137 | 133 | 200 | 257 | 286 |
| Expenses | 50 | 75 | 101 | 93 | 146 | 182 | 201 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 25 | 36 | 40 | 54 | 75 | 85 |
| OPM % | 23% | 25% | 26% | 30% | 27% | 29% | 30% |
| Other Income | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 24 | 34 | 35 | 48 | 70 | 80 |
| Tax % | 25% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 23% | 21% | |
| Net Profit | 9 | 18 | 25 | 26 | 37 | 55 | 63 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.10 | 4.09 | 5.48 | 5.66 | 8.05 | 11.94 | 13.65 |
| Dividend Payout % | 6% | 6% | 5% | 8% | 12% | 8% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 23.0% | 32.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 28.0% | 42.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters62.91%
FIIs0.15%
Public36.94%
Promoters62.91%
FIIs0.11%
Public36.98%
Promoters62.91%
FIIs0.36%
Public36.73%
Promoters62.89%
FIIs0.81%
DIIs0.01%
Public36.28%
Promoters62.89%
FIIs0.55%
DIIs0.04%
Public36.54%
Promoters62.92%
Public37.09%
Promoters62.92%
Public37.08%
Promoters62.92%
FIIs0.18%
Public36.91%
Promoters62.91%
FIIs0.36%
Public36.73%
Promoters62.89%
FIIs0.55%
DIIs0.04%
Public36.54%
RPEL
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
67
Overall
69
Fundamental
65
Technical
Risks (2)
OVERVALUED! PEG of 4.30 means expensive relative to growth rate.
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 19 up days, 11 down days. Avg volume on up days: 106,819 vs down days: 152,629. Ratio: 0.7x
Strengths (4)
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 22.0% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (1622.7) is above 200-day average (1069.8) - positive signal.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 138.7% in the last year.
STRONG! Trading at 84.8% of 52W range - near yearly highs.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
67Overall
69Fundamental
65Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 23.5% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 29.5% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
8/10
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 22.0% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
PEG Valuation
0/10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 4.30 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.06% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.04 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
10/20
SIGNIFICANT PUBLIC HOLDING! 37.07% public ownership - moderate retail influence.
Stability Index
8/10
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (1622.7) is above 200-day average (1069.8) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (1734.1) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance
10/10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 138.7% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
10/30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 19 up days, 11 down days. Avg volume on up days: 106,819 vs down days: 152,629. Ratio: 0.7x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 53.0 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
5/5
STRONG! Trading at 84.8% of 52W range - near yearly highs.
Momentum
3/5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - -4.7% (1 week), 3.8% (1 month), 33.9% (3 months).
Beta
4/5
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.80 - slightly less volatile than market.
Peer Comparison
Basic Materials · Chemicals · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RPEL | ₹1,734.10 | 126.9 | 22.0% | 23.5% | 29.5% | +138.7% | 67 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +67.5% | +28.9% | +48.8% | +23.1% |
| GNFC | ₹592.70 | 8.4 | 12.3% | -8.8% | -18.1% | +24.4% | 65 | CONSOLIDATING UP | +275.9% | -21.2% | +39.8% | +1.4% |
| ACI | ₹455.10 | 57.7 | 8.7% | -9.2% | -34.6% | -25.6% | 50 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -23.6% | +129.1% | +11.9% | +8.7% |
| TATACHEM | ₹589.80 | – | -14.3% | -4.8% | – | -34.3% | 39 | BREAKDOWN | -106.7% | -99.2% | +14.4% | +23.8% |
| DEEPAKFERT | ₹1,392.60 | 17.5 | 8.1% | 2.6% | -15.2% | -5.5% | 56 | BREAKOUT | +101.5% | +251.5% | +22.5% | +8.1% |
| ELLEN | ₹348.10 | 40.7 | 33.8% | 16.9% | 54.8% | -17.9% | 79 | BREAKDOWN | +87.2% | +52.8% | +18.1% | +12.9% |
| FOSECOIND | ₹6,236.50 | 48 | 12.8% | 16.5% | 16.3% | +15.9% | 74 | BREAKDOWN | +56.7% | -0.3% | +47.1% | +14.6% |
| GUJALKALI | ₹605.50 | 64.9 | 1.5% | -1.2% | – | +8.7% | 49 | BREAKDOWN | -498.6% | +266.7% | +12.7% | +10.6% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
RPEL News
Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited Announces Investor Meet in September 20262026-09-10Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited (rpel) Announces Strategic JV with TRL Krosaki2026-09-07Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited (rpel) Q2 FY27: Growth Momentum Continues – Higher Volumes with Higher Margins2026-07-15
