RUBFILA
Rubfila International Limited (RUBFILA) Stock Analysis
Rubfila International Limited manufactures nylon and polyester monofilament yarns and related products. It supplies fishing nets, industrial yarns, and specialty filaments to domestic and export markets. The company serves textile, aquaculture, and industrial applications from its manufacturing base in India. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Basic Materials › Specialty Chemicals
₹62.00
-1.96% 1W | -20.00% 52W
Market Cap
337 CR
P/E Ratio
12.8
52W High
₹86
52W Low
₹57.3
Div. Yield
3.14%
Beta
0.8
50 DMA
₹67.9
200 DMA
₹70.1
Profit Margin
4.4%
Inst. Own.
0%
📉 CONSOLIDATING DOWN
📉 CONSOLIDATING DOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 123.56 | 114.68 | 102.94 | 128.62 | 130.23 | 134.75 | 137.97 | 147.47 | 144.93 | 150.24 | 146.73 | 160.60 | 133.49 |
| Expenses | 114.83 | 104.18 | 97.31 | 117.49 | 119.33 | 125.40 | 126.08 | 134.89 | 135.07 | 139.33 | 138.09 | 149.56 | 124.16 |
| Operating Profit | 8.73 | 10.50 | 5.63 | 11.13 | 10.90 | 9.35 | 11.89 | 12.58 | 9.86 | 10.91 | 8.64 | 11.04 | 9.33 |
| OPM % | 7.07% | 9.16% | 5.47% | 8.65% | 8.37% | 6.94% | 8.62% | 8.53% | 6.80% | 7.26% | 5.89% | 6.87% | 6.99% |
| Other Income | 3.87 | 1.43 | 0.98 | 1.26 | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.60 | 1.49 | 1.79 | 2.37 | 1.67 | 2.07 | 1.43 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 2.52 | 2.55 | 2.74 | 2.79 | 2.73 | 2.74 | 2.74 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.71 | 2.82 | 2.83 | 2.89 |
| Profit before tax | 10.05 | 9.30 | 3.69 | 9.57 | 9.59 | 8.17 | 10.72 | 11.29 | 8.92 | 10.51 | 7.46 | 10.24 | 7.84 |
| Tax % | 20.90% | 19.14% | 23.04% | 25.81% | 25.76% | 25.95% | 25.65% | 26.40% | 25.11% | 23.88% | 26.27% | 37.30% | 26.02% |
| Net Profit | 7.97 | 7.52 | 2.82 | 7.09 | 7.13 | 6.04 | 7.96 | 8.31 | 6.69 | 8.00 | 5.50 | 6.42 | 5.80 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.47 | 1.39 | 0.52 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.11 | 1.47 | 1.53 | 1.23 | 1.47 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 1.07 |
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 215 | 214 | 258 | 323 | 477 | 457 | 470 | 550 | 602 | 591 |
| Expenses | 183 | 189 | 234 | 274 | 412 | 420 | 434 | 506 | 562 | 551 |
| Operating Profit | 32 | 24 | 24 | 49 | 65 | 37 | 36 | 45 | 40 | 40 |
| OPM % | 15% | 11% | 9% | 15% | 14% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Income | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 33 | 24 | 22 | 45 | 60 | 35 | 33 | 40 | 37 | 36 |
| Tax % | 35% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 22% | 26% | 28% | |
| Net Profit | 21 | 18 | 17 | 33 | 45 | 26 | 25 | 29 | 27 | 26 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.66 | 3.75 | 3.41 | 6.16 | 8.23 | 4.78 | 4.68 | 5.42 | 4.90 | 4.73 |
| Dividend Payout % | 21% | 27% | 35% | 21% | 21% | 25% | 26% | 37% | 41% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 10.0% | 13.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 1.0% | -5.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters57.24%
FIIs0.03%
Public42.72%
Promoters57.77%
FIIs0.17%
Public42.06%
Promoters57.77%
FIIs0.13%
Public42.10%
Promoters58.27%
FIIs0.01%
Public41.72%
Promoters58.47%
FIIs0.01%
Public41.52%
Promoters57.16%
Public42.83%
Promoters57.24%
Public42.74%
Promoters57.24%
FIIs0.01%
Public42.75%
Promoters58.27%
FIIs0.01%
Public41.72%
Promoters58.47%
FIIs0.01%
Public41.52%
RUBFILA
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
41
Overall
47
Fundamental
36
Technical
Risks (4)
OVERVALUED! PEG of 16.00 means expensive relative to growth rate.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 20.0% in the last year.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (62.0) is below both moving averages.
WEAK! Trading at 16.4% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Strengths (3)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 38.6 - watch for reversal.
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.80 - slightly less volatile than market.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
41Overall
47Fundamental
36Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
13/30
Revenue CAGR: 9.6% (MODERATE, 8/15). Profit CAGR: 0.8% (SLOW, 5/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! 4.4% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
0/10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 16.00 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield
7/10
GOOD DIVIDEND! 3.14% yield - decent income potential.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
5/20
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 42.76% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
3/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (67.9) is below 200-day average (70.1) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (62.0) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
Current trend: CONSOLIDATING DOWN
52W Performance
1/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 20.0% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
10/30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 44,476 vs down days: 59,726. Ratio: 0.74x
RSI
4/5
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 38.6 - watch for reversal.
52W Range
1/5
WEAK! Trading at 16.4% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Momentum
1/5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 2.0% (1 week), 8.7% (1 month), 18.1% (3 months).
Beta
4/5
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.80 - slightly less volatile than market.
Peer Comparison
Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBFILA | ₹62.00 | 12.8 | 4.4% | 9.6% | 0.8% | -20.0% | 41 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -13.4% | -9.4% | -7.9% | -16.9% |
| HPAL | ₹33.90 | 169.5 | 0.8% | 2.3% | -13.7% | -27.2% | 49 | BREAKDOWN | -121.4% | -62.5% | -4.1% | +9.7% |
| KOTYARK | ₹32.30 | – | 6.1% | 34.1% | 9.4% | +16.5% | 71 | BREAKOUT | +5.6% | -59.1% | +11.5% | +44.4% |
| GOACARBON | ₹401.80 | – | -8.3% | -20.1% | – | -9.6% | 48 | CONSOLIDATING UP | -17.5% | -246.7% | -67.1% | -67.4% |
| MANORG | ₹430.70 | 18 | 3.2% | 8.1% | – | -16.4% | 45 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -40.2% | +21.7% | +22.2% | +16.6% |
| VINYLINDIA | ₹201.70 | 19.8 | 3.1% | -13.1% | -22.7% | -26.2% | 38 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +50.0% | +43.5% | -34.1% | -44.6% |
| AKSHARCHEM | ₹372.10 | 21.3 | 3.4% | 3.7% | – | +41.4% | 60 | BREAKDOWN | +2,071.4% | +216.7% | +45.3% | +33.2% |
| DYNPRO | ₹229.40 | 14 | 5.5% | 8.8% | – | -29.5% | 53 | BREAKOUT | +8.3% | -14.8% | -8.4% | -16.5% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for RUBFILA yet.
