SIGNATURE
Signatureglobal (India) Limited (SIGNATURE) Stock Analysis
Signatureglobal (India) Limited is a Gurugram-based residential real estate developer focused on affordable and mid-income housing. It sells apartments under the Signature Global brand in Delhi NCR with rapid project launches. The company targets homebuyers in high-demand urban corridors. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Real Estate › Real Estate - Development
₹728.30
+2.40% 1W | -33.90% 52W
Market Cap
10.2k CR
P/E Ratio
9.8
52W High
₹1153.9
52W Low
₹695
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
0.8
50 DMA
₹770.8
200 DMA
₹832.3
Profit Margin
45.7%
Inst. Own.
12.4%
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 166 | 99 | 282 | 694 | 401 | 749 | 828 | 520 | 866 | 338 | 284 | 1,107 | 552 |
| Expenses | 176 | 129 | 289 | 674 | 402 | 761 | 814 | 477 | 832 | 413 | 348 | 1,051 | 597 |
| Operating Profit | -10 | -30 | -7 | 20 | -1 | -12 | 13 | 44 | 33 | -74 | -63 | 56 | -45 |
| OPM % | -6% | -31% | -2.5% | 2.9% | -0.4% | -1.6% | 1.6% | 8% | 3.8% | -22% | -22% | 5% | -8% |
| Other Income | 13 | 23 | 20 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 34 | 50 | 33 | 34 | 28 | 1,355 | 60 |
| Interest | 6 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 29 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | -8 | -24 | 2 | 35 | 13 | -7 | 26 | 73 | 46 | -62 | -60 | 1,386 | -21 |
| Tax % | -15% | -16% | -6% | -19% | 49% | -158% | -11% | 16% | 25% | -24% | -24% | 17% | -21% |
| Net Profit | -7 | -20 | 2 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 61 | 34 | -47 | -45 | 1,152 | -17 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.58 | -1.42 | 0.15 | 2.93 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 2.07 | 4.35 | 2.45 | -3.33 | -3.23 | 82.02 | -1.17 |
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 242 | 82 | 901 | 1,554 | 1,241 | 2,498 | 2,596 | 2,282 |
| Expenses | 278 | 163 | 986 | 1,547 | 1,268 | 2,454 | 2,642 | 2,408 |
| Operating Profit | -37 | -81 | -84 | 6 | -28 | 44 | -47 | -126 |
| OPM % | -15% | -99% | -9% | 0.4% | -2.2% | 1.8% | -1.8% | -6% |
| Other Income | 22 | 67 | 38 | 32 | 84 | 140 | 1,449 | 1,477 |
| Interest | 55 | 71 | 70 | 73 | 30 | 52 | 60 | 77 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 12 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 32 | 31 |
| Profit before tax | -74 | -97 | -136 | -57 | 4 | 105 | 1,310 | 1,243 |
| Tax % | -24% | -11% | -15% | 12% | -265% | 4% | 16% | |
| Net Profit | -57 | -86 | -116 | -64 | 16 | 101 | 1,095 | 1,044 |
| EPS in Rs | -101.43 | -151.23 | -10.23 | -5.12 | 1.15 | 7.19 | 77.90 | 74.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 19.0% | 100.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters69.63%
FIIs10.60%
DIIs5.25%
Public14.54%
Promoters69.63%
FIIs10.58%
DIIs5.52%
Public14.28%
Promoters69.63%
FIIs10.12%
DIIs5.17%
Public15.09%
Promoters69.63%
FIIs9.53%
DIIs5.41%
Public15.44%
Promoters69.54%
FIIs9.45%
DIIs5.46%
Public15.55%
Promoters69.63%
FIIs6.09%
DIIs5.08%
Public19.19%
Promoters69.63%
FIIs10.36%
DIIs5.16%
Public14.86%
Promoters69.63%
FIIs9.53%
DIIs5.41%
Public15.44%
Promoters69.54%
FIIs9.45%
DIIs5.46%
Public15.55%
SIGNATURE
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
51
Overall
66
Fundamental
37
Technical
Risks (4)
CAUTION! Company made loss in last quarter. Be careful.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 33.9% in the last year.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (728.3) is below both moving averages.
WEAK! Trading at 7.3% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Strengths (3)
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 45.7% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.80 - slightly less volatile than market.
NEUTRAL! RSI at 43.6 - balanced momentum.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
51Overall
66Fundamental
37Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
15/30
Revenue CAGR: 18.6% (VERY GOOD, 13/15). Profit CAGR: 0% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
10/10
EXCELLENT EFFICIENCY! 45.7% profit margin - company keeps strong profits.
PEG Valuation
10/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
16/20
LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 19.04% public ownership - good institutional/promoter control.
Stability Index
2/10
CAUTION! Company made loss in last quarter. Be careful.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
5/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (770.8) is below 200-day average (832.3) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (728.3) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance
0/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 33.9% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
10/30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 289,990 vs down days: 379,323. Ratio: 0.76x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 43.6 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
1/5
WEAK! Trading at 7.3% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - 2.4% (1 week), -3.0% (1 month), -10.1% (3 months).
Beta
4/5
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.80 - slightly less volatile than market.
SIGNATURE
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q1FY272026-08-13 | Concall PDF | |
| Q4FY262026-05-21 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-11 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-17 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Real Estate · Real Estate - Development · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIGNATURE | ₹728.30 | 9.8 | 45.7% | 18.6% | – | -33.9% | 51 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -148.0% | -101.4% | -36.2% | -50.1% |
| MAXESTATES | ₹535.80 | 734 | 3.0% | 22.9% | -13.0% | +15.1% | 65 | BREAKDOWN | -29.4% | -304.9% | +0.8% | +5.1% |
| IBULLSLTD | ₹35.80 | 19.2 | 36.1% | 1,863.2% | 42.4% | +102.6% | 83 | BREAKOUT | -6,600.0% | -27.0% | +308.1% | -52.4% |
| SOBHA | ₹1,190.80 | 55.2 | 4.1% | 16.3% | 22.9% | -22.1% | 60 | BREAKOUT | +273.5% | -44.7% | +50.0% | -35.7% |
| MAHLIFE | ₹353.90 | 22.6 | 15.8% | 24.8% | 43.3% | -3.7% | 73 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +67.0% | -5.1% | +2,906.6% | +43.7% |
| GANESHHOU | ₹680.60 | 21.4 | 41.4% | -5.8% | 46.7% | -20.3% | 59 | BREAKDOWN | -54.9% | -31.6% | +85.6% | +194.3% |
| KALPATARU | ₹262.60 | 43.1 | 3.4% | -3.2% | – | -29.2% | 50 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -46.4% | -113.2% | +6.5% | -72.1% |
| ANANTRAJ | ₹524.00 | 31.8 | 22.8% | 37.9% | 54.5% | -15.8% | 77 | BREAKDOWN | +18.8% | +2.0% | +6.6% | -2.4% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
SIGNATURE News
Signatureglobal (india) Limited Reports Pre-sales of INR 18.3 Billion in Q2fy272026-10-10Signatureglobal (india) Limited Expands Portfolio with 194 Acre Farmhouse Villa Destination2026-09-25Signatureglobal (india) Limited Q1fy27: Revenue Up 50%, Pre-sales Grow 25% Qoq2026-08-06Signatureglobal (India) Limited (SIGNATURE) pulls back from breakout highs, falls 5%2026-07-16Signatureglobal (India) Limited (NSE: SIGNATURE) breaks out, moves up 5% intraday2026-07-15Signatureglobal (india) Limited Q1 FY27: Pre-sales Grew 25% Qoq to INR 19.7 Billion2026-07-14Signatureglobal (India) Limited (NSE: SIGNATURE) breaks out, gains 5% intraday2026-07-09Signatureglobal (india) Limited FY26: Net Profit Surges to INR 10.9 Billion; Revenue Rises to INR 26.0 Billion2026-05-13
