SNOWMAN
Snowman Logistics Limited (SNOWMAN) Stock Analysis
Snowman Logistics Limited provides temperature-controlled warehousing and distribution for frozen and chilled products. It serves food, QSR, and pharmaceutical clients requiring cold chain integrity across India. The company operates automated cold stores near major consumption centers. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Industrials › Integrated Freight & Logistics
₹34.20
+0.15% 1W | -34.30% 52W
Market Cap
571 CR
P/E Ratio
110.2
52W High
₹53.4
52W Low
₹30.5
Div. Yield
1.46%
Beta
0.7
50 DMA
₹36.7
200 DMA
₹37.9
Profit Margin
0.9%
Inst. Own.
0.1%
📊 CONSOLIDATION
📉 CONSOLIDATING DOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 128.77 | 124.02 | 124.05 | 126.54 | 140.23 | 143.45 | 131.85 | 137.01 | 162.70 | 155.65 | 143.72 | 142.31 | 177.68 |
| Expenses | 104.55 | 100.01 | 97.72 | 99.54 | 116.79 | 121.42 | 112.09 | 112.96 | 138.35 | 135.66 | 120.94 | 118.52 | 149.07 |
| Operating Profit | 24.22 | 24.01 | 26.33 | 27.00 | 23.44 | 22.03 | 19.76 | 24.05 | 24.35 | 19.99 | 22.78 | 23.79 | 28.61 |
| OPM % | 18.81% | 19.36% | 21.23% | 21.34% | 16.72% | 15.36% | 14.99% | 17.55% | 14.97% | 12.84% | 15.85% | 16.72% | 16.10% |
| Other Income | 1.20 | 1.53 | 1.17 | 2.86 | 0.77 | 1.07 | 2.07 | 0.33 | 0.74 | 0.57 | -1.48 | 1.06 | 2.32 |
| Interest | 5.60 | 6.05 | 5.86 | 6.29 | 5.98 | 6.33 | 6.35 | 5.78 | 5.63 | 7.41 | 7.07 | 6.65 | 6.52 |
| Depreciation | 13.61 | 14.83 | 15.10 | 15.73 | 15.71 | 15.93 | 16.09 | 15.34 | 15.51 | 17.38 | 17.42 | 17.28 | 17.38 |
| Profit before tax | 6.21 | 4.66 | 6.54 | 7.84 | 2.52 | 0.84 | -0.61 | 3.26 | 3.95 | -4.23 | -3.19 | 0.92 | 7.03 |
| Tax % | 45.57% | 37.12% | 35.02% | 72.58% | 28.97% | 26.19% | -1.64% | -19.94% | 35.44% | -30.97% | -41.38% | -502.17% | 35.42% |
| Net Profit | 3.38 | 2.93 | 4.25 | 2.15 | 1.79 | 0.61 | -0.61 | 3.90 | 2.54 | -2.91 | -1.87 | 5.54 | 4.55 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.04 | -0.04 | 0.23 | 0.15 | -0.17 | -0.11 | 0.33 | 0.27 |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 203 | 225 | 189 | 194 | 233 | 240 | 237 | 286 | 418 | 503 | 553 | 604 | 619 |
| Expenses | 156 | 176 | 153 | 150 | 174 | 179 | 172 | 216 | 329 | 402 | 463 | 514 | 524 |
| Operating Profit | 47 | 49 | 36 | 44 | 59 | 61 | 65 | 70 | 89 | 102 | 89 | 91 | 95 |
| OPM % | 23% | 22% | 19% | 23% | 25% | 26% | 27% | 25% | 21% | 20% | 16% | 15% | 15% |
| Other Income | 5 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 12 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 27 | 28 |
| Depreciation | 25 | 30 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 51 | 49 | 51 | 52 | 59 | 63 | 68 | 69 |
| Profit before tax | 15 | 12 | -15 | -4 | 11 | -6 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 25 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
| Tax % | -68% | -75% | -68% | 0% | 10% | 138% | 98% | 58% | 38% | 50% | 5% | -229% | |
| Net Profit | 25 | 21 | -5 | -4 | 10 | -15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.48 | 1.23 | -0.30 | -0.21 | 0.58 | -0.90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 0.32 |
| Dividend Payout % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 94% | 131% | 294% | 253% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 13.0% | 21.0% | 10.0% |
| Profit CAGR | -30.0% | 138.0% | -15.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters50.01%
FIIs3.07%
DIIs1.16%
Public45.77%
Promoters50.01%
FIIs3.23%
DIIs1.16%
Public45.59%
Promoters50.01%
FIIs3.12%
DIIs0.84%
Public46.03%
Promoters50.01%
FIIs3.05%
DIIs0.84%
Public46.08%
Promoters50.01%
FIIs2.96%
DIIs0.84%
Public46.19%
Promoters40.25%
FIIs1.93%
DIIs0.55%
Public57.27%
Promoters45.24%
FIIs2.24%
DIIs1.04%
Public51.48%
Promoters50.01%
FIIs2.56%
DIIs1.16%
Public46.27%
Promoters50.01%
FIIs3.05%
DIIs0.84%
Public46.08%
Promoters50.01%
FIIs2.96%
DIIs0.84%
Public46.19%
SNOWMAN
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
47
Overall
42
Fundamental
52
Technical
Risks (4)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 34.3% in the last year.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (34.2) is below both moving averages.
WEAK! Trading at 16.2% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.70 - stable stock, less market risk.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 140,928 vs down days: 107,045. Ratio: 1.32x
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 37.5 - watch for reversal.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
47Overall
42Fundamental
52Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
13/30
Revenue CAGR: 13.1% (GOOD, 11/15). Profit CAGR: -37.3% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! 0.9% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
1/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
5/10
LOW DIVIDEND! 1.46% yield - minimal income contribution.
Debt to Equity
6/10
MODERATE DEBT! D/E of 0.75 - acceptable leverage.
Public Holding
5/20
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 55.52% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
3/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (36.7) is below 200-day average (37.9) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (34.2) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
Current trend: CONSOLIDATING DOWN
52W Performance
0/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 34.3% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
25/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 140,928 vs down days: 107,045. Ratio: 1.32x
RSI
4/5
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 37.5 - watch for reversal.
52W Range
1/5
WEAK! Trading at 16.2% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - 0.1% (1 week), -7.2% (1 month), -5.8% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.70 - stable stock, less market risk.
SNOWMAN
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q1FY272026-08-12 | Concall PDF | |
| Q4FY262026-05-14 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-12 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-11 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Industrials · Integrated Freight & Logistics · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNOWMAN | ₹34.20 | 110.2 | 0.9% | 13.1% | -37.3% | -34.3% | 47 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | +80.0% | -18.2% | +9.2% | +24.9% |
| GLOTTIS | ₹55.60 | 14.1 | 4.6% | 14.7% | 18.9% | -29.1% | 71 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | – | +898.1% | – | +1,097.1% |
| SICALLOG | ₹85.80 | 9.7 | 17.5% | -0.5% | – | -10.6% | 56 | BREAKDOWN | -556.8% | -328.4% | +36.0% | +26.0% |
| ATL | ₹26.20 | 17.9 | 4.9% | 5.1% | -8.4% | -28.3% | 59 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -29.7% | -27.3% | +14.5% | +3.1% |
| RITCO | ₹272.60 | 25.9 | 2.1% | 25.9% | 13.8% | +9.8% | 73 | BREAKDOWN | -43.3% | -1.8% | +3.0% | -6.8% |
| OMFREIGHT | ₹107.50 | 18 | 3.5% | 0.5% | -16.1% | +18.7% | 60 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +128.1% | +78.0% | +104.9% | +29.4% |
| AVG | ₹161.90 | 9.1 | 4.9% | 9.0% | 46.4% | -28.2% | 69 | HIT RESISTANCE | +30.0% | -39.3% | +6.0% | -14.7% |
| TIGERLOGS | ₹23.60 | 12.7 | 3.0% | 9.7% | -2.5% | -41.7% | 47 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | -53.2% | 0.0% | +48.8% | -6.2% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily