SREEL
Sreeleathers Limited (SREEL) Stock Analysis
Sreeleathers Limited retails footwear and leather accessories through stores primarily in eastern India. It sells affordable shoes and accessories under the Sreeleathers brand with expanding footprint. The company targets mass-market footwear consumers. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Consumer Cyclical › Footwear & Accessories
₹280.40
+1.52% 1W | +24.40% 52W
Market Cap
649 CR
P/E Ratio
19.5
52W High
₹400
52W Low
₹165.2
Div. Yield
0.72%
Beta
0.1
50 DMA
₹273.1
200 DMA
₹218.9
Profit Margin
12.4%
Inst. Own.
6.2%
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 49.63 | 60.28 | 58.16 | 49.60 | 48.69 | 62.66 | 55.42 | 53.15 | 49.80 | 74.71 | 60.90 | 62.69 | 59.63 |
| Expenses | 40.54 | 48.20 | 48.49 | 42.86 | 42.01 | 52.72 | 46.71 | 46.45 | 45.83 | 63.03 | 53.07 | 52.75 | 50.73 |
| Operating Profit | 9.09 | 12.08 | 9.67 | 6.74 | 6.68 | 9.94 | 8.71 | 6.70 | 3.97 | 11.68 | 7.83 | 9.94 | 8.90 |
| OPM % | 18.32% | 20.04% | 16.63% | 13.59% | 13.72% | 15.86% | 15.72% | 12.61% | 7.97% | 15.63% | 12.86% | 15.86% | 14.93% |
| Other Income | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.99 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 2.49 | 3.27 | 0.80 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Profit before tax | 8.73 | 11.75 | 9.32 | 6.59 | 6.34 | 9.89 | 8.40 | 7.27 | 4.00 | 11.50 | 9.90 | 12.80 | 9.28 |
| Tax % | 25.77% | 25.79% | 26.39% | 27.47% | 27.44% | 34.88% | 25.83% | 27.10% | 26.75% | 25.13% | 23.84% | 24.53% | 24.68% |
| Net Profit | 6.48 | 8.73 | 6.86 | 4.78 | 4.61 | 6.45 | 6.23 | 5.29 | 2.93 | 8.61 | 7.53 | 9.67 | 6.99 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.80 | 3.77 | 2.96 | 2.06 | 1.99 | 2.79 | 2.69 | 2.28 | 1.27 | 3.72 | 3.25 | 4.18 | 3.02 |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 67 | 80 | 100 | 141 | 168 | 173 | 83 | 122 | 198 | 215 | 218 | 243 | 258 |
| Expenses | 54 | 64 | 79 | 109 | 130 | 133 | 67 | 98 | 162 | 178 | 185 | 209 | 220 |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 16 | 21 | 32 | 38 | 40 | 16 | 24 | 36 | 38 | 33 | 34 | 38 |
| OPM % | 19% | 20% | 21% | 23% | 22% | 23% | 20% | 19% | 18% | 17% | 15% | 14% | 15% |
| Other Income | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 17 | 21 | 33 | 44 | 39 | 15 | 23 | 35 | 36 | 32 | 38 | 43 |
| Tax % | 32% | 35% | 35% | 34% | 30% | 26% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 29% | 25% | |
| Net Profit | 8 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 31 | 29 | 11 | 17 | 26 | 27 | 23 | 29 | 33 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.36 | 4.49 | 5.33 | 8.50 | 12.36 | 11.43 | 4.81 | 7.14 | 11.06 | 11.60 | 9.75 | 12.41 | 14.17 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 16% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 7.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% |
| Profit CAGR | -4.0% | 15.0% | 8.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.90%
Public18.11%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.90%
Public18.10%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.90%
Public18.10%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.90%
Public18.10%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.90%
Public18.10%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs5.28%
Public19.72%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.92%
Public18.08%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.90%
Public18.09%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.90%
Public18.10%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs6.90%
Public18.10%
SREEL
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
69
Overall
57
Fundamental
82
Technical
Risks (1)
OVERVALUED! PEG of 5.00 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (273.1) is above 200-day average (218.9) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 13 up days, 17 down days. Avg volume on up days: 103,752 vs down days: 17,411. Ratio: 5.96x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.10 - stable stock, less market risk.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
69Overall
57Fundamental
82Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
13/30
Revenue CAGR: 7.0% (MODERATE, 8/15). Profit CAGR: 3.9% (SLOW, 5/15).
Profit Margin
5/10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 12.4% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation
0/10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 5.00 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.72% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
16/20
LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 19.57% public ownership - good institutional/promoter control.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (273.1) is above 200-day average (218.9) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (280.4) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance
8/10
GOOD YEAR! Stock gained 24.4% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 13 up days, 17 down days. Avg volume on up days: 103,752 vs down days: 17,411. Ratio: 5.96x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 48.5 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
3/5
MID RANGE! Trading at 49.1% of 52W range - neutral zone.
Momentum
3/5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - 1.5% (1 week), -6.8% (1 month), 31.8% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.10 - stable stock, less market risk.
Peer Comparison
Consumer Cyclical · Footwear & Accessories · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SREEL | ₹280.40 | 19.5 | 12.4% | 7.0% | 3.9% | +24.4% | 69 | BREAKDOWN | +141.4% | -27.8% | +19.7% | -4.9% |
| MIRZAINT | ₹28.10 | – | -4.4% | -6.0% | – | -30.4% | 39 | BREAKDOWN | -123.0% | -68.9% | -9.6% | +25.1% |
| LIBERTSHOE | ₹210.80 | 41.9 | 1.2% | 4.3% | -4.7% | -37.0% | 45 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -78.8% | -86.8% | -1.7% | -19.9% |
| KHADIM | ₹118.00 | 78.2 | 0.8% | -17.3% | -43.8% | -53.5% | 52 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | -44.4% | -37.5% | -18.7% | -6.9% |
| BCONCEPTS | ₹146.70 | 188.1 | 0.3% | 28.7% | -51.9% | -60.7% | 39 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | +3.7% | -411.1% | +11.0% | -12.4% |
| SUPERHOUSE | ₹158.60 | 21.3 | 1.1% | -3.7% | -51.2% | -3.3% | 44 | CONSOLIDATION | -700.0% | -376.9% | +0.2% | +4.3% |
| BANARBEADS | ₹114.60 | 40.5 | 6.7% | -2.2% | -11.3% | -23.7% | 53 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +16.7% | +40.0% | +46.8% | +40.0% |
| KSR | ₹36.40 | – | -3.8% | – | – | +13.1% | 53 | BREAKDOWN | -106.3% | -94.1% | +0.2% | -13.4% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for SREEL yet.
