SUPREMEIND
Supreme Industries Limited (SUPREMEIND) Stock Analysis
Supreme Industries Limited manufactures plastic piping, furniture, and industrial molded products for infrastructure and consumer use. It sells PVC and PE pipes, storage tanks, and furniture under Supreme brand nationwide. The company is a market leader in plastic piping systems. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Industrials › Building Products & Equipment
₹3,616.00
+4.45% 1W | -17.30% 52W
Market Cap
46.0k CR
P/E Ratio
44.5
52W High
₹4266
52W Low
₹3140
Div. Yield
1%
Beta
0.2
50 DMA
₹3499.4
200 DMA
₹3585.9
Profit Margin
9.1%
Inst. Own.
29.5%
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2,369 | 2,309 | 2,449 | 3,008 | 2,636 | 2,273 | 2,510 | 3,027 | 2,609 | 2,394 | 2,687 | 3,528 | 2,718 |
| Expenses | 2,047 | 1,952 | 2,070 | 2,517 | 2,249 | 1,954 | 2,201 | 2,611 | 2,290 | 2,096 | 2,373 | 2,905 | 2,320 |
| Operating Profit | 322 | 356 | 379 | 491 | 387 | 319 | 309 | 416 | 319 | 297 | 314 | 623 | 398 |
| OPM % | 14% | 15% | 15% | 16% | 15% | 14% | 12% | 14% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 18% | 15% |
| Other Income | 36 | 37 | 42 | 59 | 59 | 43 | 31 | 45 | 42 | 30 | 13 | 60 | 82 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 72 | 72 | 77 | 77 | 86 | 90 | 91 | 91 | 93 | 104 | 110 | 121 | 122 |
| Profit before tax | 283 | 319 | 338 | 465 | 357 | 270 | 245 | 367 | 265 | 218 | 206 | 553 | 354 |
| Tax % | 24% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 23% | 23% | 24% | 20% | 24% | 24% | 26% | 22% | 21% |
| Net Profit | 216 | 243 | 256 | 355 | 273 | 207 | 187 | 294 | 202 | 165 | 153 | 434 | 281 |
| EPS in Rs | 16.97 | 19.14 | 20.17 | 27.93 | 21.52 | 16.26 | 14.72 | 23.14 | 15.93 | 12.97 | 12.07 | 34.13 | 22.10 |
| Metric | Jun 2015 | Mar 20169m | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4,254 | 2,960 | 4,462 | 4,969 | 5,612 | 5,512 | 6,355 | 7,773 | 9,202 | 10,134 | 10,446 | 11,218 | 11,326 |
| Expenses | 3,588 | 2,498 | 3,700 | 4,182 | 4,827 | 4,676 | 5,071 | 6,531 | 8,002 | 8,587 | 9,015 | 9,664 | 9,694 |
| Operating Profit | 666 | 462 | 762 | 787 | 785 | 835 | 1,284 | 1,242 | 1,200 | 1,547 | 1,432 | 1,553 | 1,632 |
| OPM % | 16% | 16% | 17% | 16% | 14% | 15% | 20% | 16% | 13% | 15% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Other Income | 5 | -4 | 8 | 38 | 89 | 32 | 163 | 224 | 183 | 173 | 178 | 146 | 186 |
| Interest | 60 | 32 | 34 | 21 | 26 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 29 | 30 |
| Depreciation | 139 | 105 | 154 | 167 | 184 | 206 | 213 | 230 | 263 | 298 | 359 | 428 | 458 |
| Profit before tax | 472 | 322 | 582 | 637 | 664 | 641 | 1,212 | 1,232 | 1,111 | 1,405 | 1,239 | 1,242 | 1,330 |
| Tax % | 34% | 37% | 35% | 32% | 32% | 27% | 19% | 21% | 22% | 24% | 22% | 23% | |
| Net Profit | 322 | 221 | 430 | 432 | 449 | 467 | 978 | 968 | 865 | 1,070 | 961 | 954 | 1,032 |
| EPS in Rs | 25.38 | 17.43 | 33.88 | 33.99 | 35.32 | 36.80 | 77.00 | 76.24 | 68.12 | 84.21 | 75.64 | 75.10 | 81.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 35% | 43% | 44% | 35% | 37% | 38% | 29% | 31% | 38% | 36% | 45% | 48% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 7.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% |
| Profit CAGR | 3.0% | -1.0% | 15.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters48.90%
FIIs21.94%
DIIs14.59%
Public14.55%
Promoters48.90%
FIIs20.66%
DIIs15.96%
Public14.39%
Promoters48.96%
FIIs19.23%
DIIs17.12%
Public14.61%
Promoters48.96%
FIIs17.12%
DIIs19.14%
Public14.69%
Promoters48.96%
FIIs17.08%
DIIs18.98%
Public14.88%
Promoters48.85%
FIIs18.10%
DIIs17.96%
Public15.11%
Promoters48.85%
FIIs24.68%
DIIs11.41%
Public15.07%
Promoters48.85%
FIIs22.94%
DIIs13.25%
Public14.96%
Promoters48.96%
FIIs17.12%
DIIs19.14%
Public14.69%
Promoters48.96%
FIIs17.08%
DIIs18.98%
Public14.88%
SUPREMEIND
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
62
Overall
61
Fundamental
63
Technical
Risks (3)
OVERVALUED! PEG of 13.45 means expensive relative to growth rate.
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 16.8% in the last year.
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (3499.3) is below 200-day average (3586.4) - negative signal.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.20 - stable stock, less market risk.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 15 down days. Avg volume on up days: 209,205 vs down days: 142,166. Ratio: 1.47x
STRONG POSITION! Current price (3607.0) is above both moving averages.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
62Overall
61Fundamental
63Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
13/30
Revenue CAGR: 6.8% (MODERATE, 8/15). Profit CAGR: 3.3% (SLOW, 5/15).
Profit Margin
3/10
LOW MARGIN! 9.1% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
0/10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 13.48 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield
5/10
LOW DIVIDEND! 1.0% yield - minimal income contribution.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.01 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
20/20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 14.98% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
3/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (3499.4) is below 200-day average (3585.9) - negative signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (3616.0) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance
2/10
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 17.3% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
25/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 15 down days. Avg volume on up days: 211,865 vs down days: 142,166. Ratio: 1.49x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 58.9 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
3/5
MID RANGE! Trading at 42.3% of 52W range - neutral zone.
Momentum
4/5
GOOD MOMENTUM! Price has grown across all timeframes - up 4.5% (1 week), 9.6% (1 month), 5.3% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.20 - stable stock, less market risk.
SUPREMEIND
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q1FY272026-08-03 | Concall PDF | |
| Q4FY262026-05-04 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262026-01-28 | Concall PDF | |
| Q1FY262025-10-31 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Industrials · Building Products & Equipment · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPREMEIND | ₹3,616.00 | 44.5 | 9.1% | 6.8% | 3.3% | -17.3% | 62 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +38.8% | -35.3% | +4.2% | -23.0% |
| CPPLUS | ₹4,109.10 | 100.6 | 9.8% | 22.7% | 50.3% | +212.0% | 82 | BREAKOUT | +332.2% | -15.9% | +89.5% | -1.4% |
| ASTRAL | ₹1,443.30 | 67.3 | 8.5% | 8.4% | 5.5% | +0.2% | 55 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | +48.0% | -43.7% | +15.9% | -24.4% |
| BLUESTARCO | ₹1,592.00 | 64.3 | 4.0% | 15.8% | 9.6% | -18.6% | 58 | HIT RESISTANCE | -15.3% | -54.8% | +13.3% | -17.0% |
| GRINDWELL | ₹1,897.70 | 48.2 | 13.8% | 6.6% | 4.7% | +18.2% | 60 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +22.2% | -2.7% | +14.4% | -4.6% |
| KAJARIACER | ₹1,215.00 | 35.4 | 10.8% | 3.3% | 12.1% | -2.1% | 71 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +55.5% | +8.8% | +20.4% | -3.3% |
| FINPIPE | ₹154.80 | 15.5 | 15.6% | -2.4% | 33.7% | -21.1% | 65 | BREAKOUT | +16.6% | -56.2% | -15.3% | -32.7% |
| CERA | ₹5,046.00 | 32.1 | 9.5% | 4.1% | -0.8% | -16.5% | 55 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | -2.6% | -41.4% | +19.5% | -24.5% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily