YATHARTH
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited (YATHARTH) Stock Analysis
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited operates multi-specialty hospitals in Delhi NCR providing tertiary care services. It offers cardiology, oncology, orthopaedics, and emergency care with growing bed capacity. The company is a listed hospital chain focused on affordable quality care. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Healthcare › Medical Care Facilities
₹983.90
-4.73% 1W | +21.70% 52W
Market Cap
9.5k CR
P/E Ratio
52.3
52W High
₹1184
52W Low
₹538.2
Div. Yield
0.1%
Beta
1
50 DMA
₹979.3
200 DMA
₹803.1
Profit Margin
13.2%
Inst. Own.
12.8%
📈 CONSOLIDATING UP
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 155 | 171 | 167 | 178 | 212 | 218 | 219 | 232 | 258 | 279 | 320 | 342 | 393 |
| Expenses | 113 | 126 | 120 | 131 | 158 | 163 | 164 | 175 | 193 | 215 | 246 | 262 | 301 |
| Operating Profit | 41 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 57 | 64 | 65 | 74 | 80 | 92 |
| OPM % | 27% | 27% | 28% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Other Income | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| Interest | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 28 |
| Profit before tax | 29 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 43 | 40 | 40 | 49 | 59 | 55 | 57 | 52 | 61 |
| Tax % | 35% | 30% | 33% | 13% | 29% | 23% | 24% | 20% | 28% | 25% | 25% | 14% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 19 | 28 | 29 | 38 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 45 | 45 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.91 | 3.21 | 3.44 | 4.47 | 3.54 | 3.61 | 3.16 | 4.02 | 4.36 | 4.28 | 4.71 | 4.93 | 4.88 |
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 71 | 78 | 91 | 136 | 215 | 375 | 478 | 635 | 886 | 1,207 | 1,334 |
| Expenses | 53 | 60 | 71 | 98 | 147 | 263 | 343 | 453 | 655 | 902 | 1,024 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 68 | 112 | 135 | 182 | 230 | 305 | 310 |
| OPM % | 25% | 24% | 22% | 28% | 32% | 30% | 28% | 29% | 26% | 25% | 23% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 25 | 29 |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 88 | 101 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 8 | 5 | -2 | 28 | 63 | 88 | 157 | 172 | 224 | 225 |
| Tax % | 41% | 23% | 21% | -18% | 30% | 30% | 25% | 27% | 24% | 24% | |
| Net Profit | 3 | 6 | 4 | -2 | 20 | 44 | 66 | 114 | 131 | 170 | 174 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.21 | 3.75 | 2.43 | -0.79 | 11.09 | 6.74 | 10.04 | 13.33 | 13.55 | 18.20 | 18.80 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 36.0% | 41.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 38.0% | 57.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters61.64%
FIIs4.34%
DIIs13.52%
Public20.50%
Promoters61.64%
FIIs6.51%
DIIs8.71%
Public23.16%
Promoters55.80%
FIIs6.18%
DIIs11.02%
Public27.01%
Promoters55.80%
FIIs5.25%
DIIs12.00%
Public26.94%
Promoters55.80%
FIIs5.62%
DIIs10.84%
Public27.74%
Promoters66.54%
FIIs3.99%
DIIs9.30%
Public20.15%
Promoters61.64%
FIIs4.45%
DIIs13.56%
Public20.35%
Promoters55.80%
FIIs5.25%
DIIs12.00%
Public26.94%
Promoters55.80%
FIIs5.62%
DIIs10.84%
Public27.74%
YATHARTH
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
84
Overall
83
Fundamental
85
Technical
Risks (1)
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.1% yield - little to no income.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (973.2) is above 200-day average (800.2) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 16 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,092,018 vs down days: 369,084. Ratio: 2.96x
STRONG POSITION! Current price (988.7) is above both moving averages.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
84Overall
83Fundamental
85Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 32.0% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 38.7% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
5/10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 13.2% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation
9/10
FAIRLY VALUED! PEG of 1.35 indicates reasonable valuation.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.1% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
16/20
LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 19.37% public ownership - good institutional/promoter control.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (979.3) is above 200-day average (803.1) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (983.9) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
14/20
Current trend: CONSOLIDATING UP
52W Performance
8/10
GOOD YEAR! Stock gained 21.7% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 13 up days, 17 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,125,706 vs down days: 375,881. Ratio: 2.99x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 43.7 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
4/5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 69.0% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum
3/5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - -4.7% (1 week), 1.8% (1 month), 14.5% (3 months).
Beta
3/5
MARKET ALIGNED! Beta of 1.00 - moves with the market.
YATHARTH
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-06-04 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-13 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-20 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Healthcare · Medical Care Facilities · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YATHARTH | ₹983.90 | 52.3 | 13.2% | 32.0% | 38.7% | +21.7% | 84 | CONSOLIDATING UP | +12.1% | -0.8% | +51.5% | +15.0% |
| HCG | ₹587.00 | 378.7 | 0.9% | 14.6% | -22.3% | -14.6% | 55 | BREAKDOWN | +187.5% | +527.3% | +13.3% | +6.6% |
| PARKHOSPS | ₹241.20 | 36.7 | 16.1% | 9.6% | 5.5% | +59.2% | 64 | BREAKDOWN | +42.2% | +16.4% | +19.3% | +3.3% |
| JLHL | ₹242.00 | 43.8 | 12.0% | 18.9% | 38.6% | -16.6% | 59 | BREAKDOWN | -14.6% | -25.9% | +16.4% | +6.0% |
| KOVAI | ₹5,973.00 | 25.9 | 15.6% | 18.2% | 28.3% | +129.2% | 73 | BREAKDOWN | +20.8% | +15.7% | +15.3% | +4.3% |
| RAINBOW | ₹1,246.70 | 44.4 | 15.7% | 13.1% | 9.7% | -8.0% | 61 | BREAKDOWN | +13.3% | -21.3% | +33.2% | +2.2% |
| NEPHROPLUS | ₹617.10 | 72.8 | 8.1% | 33.9% | – | +31.8% | 58 | BREAKDOWN | +35.0% | +5.3% | +23.7% | +6.1% |
| JSLL | ₹384.70 | 20.3 | 27.8% | 57.7% | 87.3% | -47.2% | 63 | BREAKDOWN | +28.5% | +46.1% | +28.7% | +4.1% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
YATHARTH News
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited (yatharth) Secures Rs 3,150 Crore Investment from Advent International for 24.9% Stake2026-09-17Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited (yatharth): Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 51% Yoy, EBIT DA Up 39% Yoy2026-08-10Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited (yatharth) Q4 FY26: 47% Yoy Growth2026-05-25Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited (yatharth) Expands with New Hospital Acquisition in Gurugram2026-05-13