YATRA
Yatra Online Limited (YATRA) Stock Analysis
Yatra Online Limited operates an online travel agency platform for flights, hotels, and holiday packages in India. It serves retail travellers and corporate clients through web and mobile apps with supplier integrations. The company competes in India's OTA market with B2B corporate travel strength. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Consumer Cyclical › Travel Services
₹94.50
-1.69% 1W | -41.30% 52W
Market Cap
1.5k CR
P/E Ratio
47.7
52W High
₹202
52W Low
₹89.9
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
0.2
50 DMA
₹108.1
200 DMA
₹114.4
Profit Margin
3.2%
Inst. Own.
13.9%
✅ BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT
✅ BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 110.18 | 94.13 | 110.34 | 107.67 | 100.81 | 236.40 | 235.26 | 218.97 | 209.81 | 350.87 | 256.82 | 189.01 | 187.90 |
| Expenses | 94.20 | 102.61 | 106.72 | 104.08 | 96.22 | 227.20 | 221.69 | 201.89 | 186.73 | 326.99 | 234.31 | 178.13 | 175.49 |
| Operating Profit | 15.98 | -8.48 | 3.62 | 3.59 | 4.59 | 9.20 | 13.57 | 17.08 | 23.08 | 23.88 | 22.51 | 10.88 | 12.41 |
| OPM % | 14.50% | -9.01% | 3.28% | 3.33% | 4.55% | 3.89% | 5.77% | 7.80% | 11.00% | 6.81% | 8.76% | 5.76% | 6.60% |
| Other Income | 2.46 | 3.23 | 8.86 | 11.40 | 8.29 | 7.90 | 6.05 | 9.59 | 5.59 | 5.05 | 0.99 | 10.36 | 4.15 |
| Interest | 6.28 | 6.17 | 5.58 | 4.25 | 2.44 | 2.37 | 2.16 | 3.27 | 2.44 | 2.17 | 3.55 | 4.39 | 4.62 |
| Depreciation | 4.83 | 4.81 | 4.70 | 5.35 | 6.10 | 7.38 | 7.38 | 10.03 | 9.15 | 9.87 | 10.94 | 11.19 | 11.17 |
| Profit before tax | 7.33 | -16.23 | 2.20 | 5.39 | 4.34 | 7.35 | 10.08 | 13.37 | 17.08 | 16.89 | 9.01 | 5.66 | 0.77 |
| Tax % | 18.28% | 5.55% | 52.27% | -3.34% | 6.91% | 0.68% | 0.69% | -13.84% | 6.38% | 15.45% | 7.44% | -44.88% | 57.14% |
| Net Profit | 5.99 | -17.13 | 1.06 | 5.58 | 4.04 | 7.30 | 10.01 | 15.22 | 16.00 | 14.28 | 8.34 | 8.20 | 0.34 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.52 | -1.09 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.47 | 0.64 | 0.97 | 1.02 | 0.91 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.02 |
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 845 | 673 | 125 | 198 | 380 | 422 | 791 | 1,007 | 985 |
| Expenses | 1,004 | 628 | 148 | 207 | 344 | 408 | 747 | 926 | 915 |
| Operating Profit | -160 | 46 | -23 | -9 | 37 | 15 | 44 | 80 | 70 |
| OPM % | -19% | 7% | -18% | -4.5% | 10% | 3.5% | 6% | 8% | 7% |
| Other Income | 30 | -31 | -27 | 18 | 17 | 26 | 32 | 22 | 21 |
| Interest | 16 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 23 | 22 | 10 | 13 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 62 | 62 | 52 | 28 | 18 | 20 | 31 | 41 | 43 |
| Profit before tax | -207 | -66 | -112 | -29 | 12 | -1 | 35 | 49 | 32 |
| Tax % | 3% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 37% | 247% | -4% | 4% | |
| Net Profit | -212 | -70 | -119 | -31 | 8 | -5 | 37 | 47 | 31 |
| EPS in Rs | -207.75 | -65.76 | -107.17 | -2.75 | 0.67 | -0.29 | 2.33 | 2.98 | 1.98 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 38.0% | 52.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 89.0% | 22.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters64.46%
FIIs2.82%
DIIs19.09%
Public13.63%
Promoters64.46%
FIIs4.20%
DIIs13.27%
Public18.06%
Promoters64.46%
FIIs5.06%
DIIs11.13%
Public19.36%
Promoters62.66%
FIIs4.25%
DIIs11.84%
Public21.24%
Promoters62.66%
FIIs4.95%
DIIs11.28%
Public21.11%
Promoters64.46%
FIIs5.00%
DIIs23.55%
Public6.98%
Promoters64.46%
FIIs2.75%
DIIs20.29%
Public12.50%
Promoters62.66%
FIIs4.25%
DIIs11.84%
Public21.24%
Promoters62.66%
FIIs4.95%
DIIs11.28%
Public21.11%
YATRA
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
72
Overall
85
Fundamental
59
Technical
Risks (4)
LOW MARGIN! 3.2% profit margin - thin profits.
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 41.3% in the last year.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (94.5) is below both moving averages.
WEAK! Trading at 4.1% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.57 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.20 - stable stock, less market risk.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,164,117 vs down days: 860,653. Ratio: 1.35x
TESTING SUPPORT! Stock is at key support level.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
72Overall
85Fundamental
59Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 41.3% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 83.1% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! 3.2% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.57 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
20/20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 6.79% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
5/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (108.1) is below 200-day average (114.4) - negative signal.
Price Position
2/10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (94.5) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
16/20
TESTING SUPPORT! Stock is at key support level.
52W Performance
0/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 41.3% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
25/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 12 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,164,117 vs down days: 860,653. Ratio: 1.35x
RSI
4/5
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 34.6 - watch for reversal.
52W Range
1/5
WEAK! Trading at 4.1% of 52W range - near yearly lows.
Momentum
1/5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 1.7% (1 week), 12.5% (1 month), 13.2% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.20 - stable stock, less market risk.
YATRA
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-06-01 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-18 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-18 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Consumer Cyclical · Travel Services · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YATRA | ₹94.50 | 47.7 | 3.2% | 41.3% | 83.1% | -41.3% | 72 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | -98.1% | -96.3% | -10.4% | -0.6% |
| EASEMYTRIP | ₹5.80 | – | -9.4% | 6.1% | – | -26.4% | 45 | HIT RESISTANCE | -976.9% | -16.2% | +18.4% | -11.3% |
| THOMASCOOK | ₹100.40 | 22.1 | 2.7% | 18.5% | 223.6% | -39.4% | 71 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -0.1% | +85.8% | -13.1% | +18.1% |
| IXIGO | ₹138.10 | 72.3 | 6.7% | 34.8% | 49.4% | -58.7% | 64 | BREAKDOWN | +70.2% | +1.6% | +12.9% | +15.8% |
| TBOTEK | ₹1,627.90 | 66.2 | 8.6% | 36.7% | 19.2% | +6.3% | 75 | BREAKDOWN | +32.4% | +38.8% | +81.1% | +13.7% |
| IRCTC | ₹469.40 | 26.9 | 25.7% | 13.8% | 11.5% | -33.6% | 68 | BREAKOUT | -0.2% | +1.2% | +18.1% | -6.2% |
| RICOAUTO | ₹113.80 | 49.9 | 1.1% | 2.6% | 1.0% | +32.2% | 51 | BREAKDOWN | -122.1% | -160.0% | +38.9% | +11.5% |
| DOLLAR | ₹272.90 | 13.8 | 5.9% | 10.6% | 26.9% | -22.6% | 68 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +22.1% | -20.2% | +1.4% | -34.9% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily