Connect with us
ZENSARTECH

Zensar Technologies Limited (ZENSARTECH) Stock Analysis

Zensar Technologies Limited is an RPG group IT services company offering digital solutions, enterprise applications, and outsourcing. It serves insurance, retail, manufacturing, and telecom clients from delivery centres in India and abroad. Zensar focuses on digital commerce and cloud modernisation. It is listed on the NSE and BSE.

Technology › Information Technology Services
₹504.40
+14.18% 1W  |  -36.80% 52W
Market Cap
11.4k CR
P/E Ratio
15
52W High
₹822
52W Low
₹416.1
Div. Yield
3.06%
Beta
0.2
50 DMA
₹458.6
200 DMA
₹524.1
Profit Margin
13.4%
Inst. Own.
25.5%
Trendline Analysis
🚀 BREAKOUT₹612.9₹555.9₹499₹442₹385.120 Apr01 Jun14 Jul01 Sep15 Oct6.1Cr
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,2271,2411,2041,2301,2881,3081,3261,3591,3851,4211,4311,4501,508
Expenses9971,0109961,0271,0921,1071,1191,1461,1741,2011,1811,2151,287
Operating Profit230231208203196201207212211220250236221
OPM %19%19%17%17%15%15%16%16%15%15%17%16%15%
Other Income28364252424131465749386657
Interest6663444544224
Depreciation42373124253024242325202328
Profit before tax210225212229210208210230241240265276246
Tax %26%23%24%24%25%25%24%23%24%24%25%24%25%
Net Profit156174162173158156160176182182200211184
EPS in Rs6.907.687.147.656.976.867.047.778.018.018.799.268.08
Growth — CAGR
Metric3Y5Y10Y
Revenue CAGR5.0%9.0%7.0%
Profit CAGR34.0%18.0%10.0%
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters49.00%
FIIs10.73%
DIIs21.98%
Public17.94%
ZENSARTECH
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
76
Overall
79
Fundamental
73
Technical
Risks (3)
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 36.8% in the last year.
OVERBOUGHT! RSI at 70.4 - caution, may pull back.
LOWER HALF! Trading at 21.8% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.45 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 13 up days, 17 down days. Avg volume on up days: 5,772,203 vs down days: 858,320. Ratio: 6.72x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.20 - stable stock, less market risk.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
76Overall
79Fundamental
73Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
23/30
Revenue CAGR: 5.5% (MODERATE, 8/15). Profit CAGR: 33.2% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
5/10
DECENT EFFICIENCY! 13.4% profit margin - acceptable profitability.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.45 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
7/10
GOOD DIVIDEND! 3.06% yield - decent income potential.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.03 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
14/20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 20.89% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
5/10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (458.6) is below 200-day average (524.1) - negative signal.
Price Position
6/10
MIXED POSITION! Current price (504.4) above 50-day but below 200-day.
Trend Pattern
20/20
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
52W Performance
0/10
POOR YEAR! Stock declined 36.8% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 13 up days, 17 down days. Avg volume on up days: 5,772,203 vs down days: 858,320. Ratio: 6.72x
RSI
2/5
OVERBOUGHT! RSI at 70.4 - caution, may pull back.
52W Range
2/5
LOWER HALF! Trading at 21.8% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Momentum
3/5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - 14.2% (1 week), 14.6% (1 month), -2.6% (3 months).
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.20 - stable stock, less market risk.
ZENSARTECH
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
QuarterConcallSummary
Q4FY262026-05-04Concall PDF
Q2FY262025-11-10Concall PDF

Peer Comparison

Technology · Information Technology Services · 8 stocks
Industry peers
StockPriceP/EProfit MarginRevenue CAGR 5YProfit CAGR 5Y52W ChangeStock StrengthTrendlineYoY ProfitQoQ ProfitYoY RevenueQoQ Revenue
ZENSARTECH₹504.401513.4%5.5%33.2%-36.8%76 BREAKOUT+1.0%-12.7%+8.9%+4.0%
BSOFT₹309.5015.210.6%3.5%16.1%-13.2%74 BREAKOUT+51.3%-8.5%+7.4%+2.3%
SONATSOFTW₹245.1014.74.2%12.8%0.9%-32.7%57 BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT-1.1%-17.2%+10.6%+29.3%
MASTEK₹1,756.2013.111.1%13.0%11.3%-21.0%66 BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT+15.1%-0.3%+7.7%+5.0%
CAMS₹704.9035.531.8%16.0%18.6%-9.4%77 BREAKOUT+17.3%+1.3%+11.5%-0.1%
HAPPSTMNDS₹333.1022.59.3%17.4%-2.7%-35.1%49 BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT+18.4%+10.5%+14.3%+4.0%
ECLERX₹1,998.2026.116.8%15.8%13.0%-3.8%77 BREAKOUT+15.9%-13.3%+23.3%+4.1%
FSL₹281.8029.66.7%17.1%9.5%-11.3%69 APPROACHING RESISTANCE-2.0%-19.2%+23.9%+5.3%
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily

ZENSARTECH News