Connect with us

Industrials

SKF India (Industrial) Limited (NSE: SKFINDUS) breaks out, moves up 5% intraday

SKF India (Industrial) Limited (NSE: SKFINDUS) stock breaks out, moving up 5% intraday to ₹2920.5. The stock has cleared its 6M resistance trendline.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

SKF India (Industrial) Limited SKFINDUS breaks out

SKF India (Industrial) Limited (SKFINDUS) breaks out, gaining +5% to ₹2920.5 on the NSE on 23 Jun 2026. The stock cleared its 6M resistance trendline, marking a significant technical move. SKF India, a key player in the industrial tools and accessories sector, has shown remarkable strength, outperforming its sector peers with this breakout. This move appears to be driven by technical factors rather than any recent news filings.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

The current trendline structure for SKF India shows a robust breakout. The 6M support floor is at ₹1989.93, which is 31.86% below today’s price, indicating a strong upward move. The previous resistance at ₹2063.62 has been decisively cleared by 29.34%, confirming the breakout. The 50-DMA at ₹2256.6 is below the 200-DMA at ₹2383.0, signaling a bearish trend in the longer term, but the stock is currently 22.11% above the 50-DMA, suggesting an extended move. The stock is in the upper third of its 52W range, trading near yearly highs, which implies that a substantial portion of the move is already priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
BREAKOUT₹2,200₹2,400₹2,600₹2,80020 Apr12 May3 Jun23 Jun

Snapshot: ₹2,920.50 on 2026-06-23 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

SKF India’s PE of 62.4, coupled with a profit margin of 6.2%, suggests that the market is pricing in significant growth expectations despite current thin profits. The revenue CAGR of 377.4% over the past five years indicates strong historical growth, but the question remains whether this can be sustained. The 29.8% institutional ownership reflects a positive view from smart money, though the negligible dividend yield of 0.38% means income-focused investors may be less interested. There was no NSE catalyst today, making this move primarily technical in nature.

SKFINDUS
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
78
Overall
88
Fundamental
68
Technical
Risks (4)
LOW MARGIN! 5.8% profit margin - thin profits.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (2514.6) is below both moving averages.
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 5.3% (1 week), 14.6% (1 month), 4.3% (3 months).
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 5.8% in the last year.
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.75 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (2816.5) is above 200-day average (2541.3) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 11 up days, 19 down days. Avg volume on up days: 150,333 vs down days: 53,576. Ratio: 2.81x
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 32.8 - watch for reversal.

Algorithmic scorecard

The overall algorithmic scorecard of 83 reflects a balanced view, with strong technical signals offsetting some fundamental weaknesses. The two strongest signals are the revenue and profit CAGRs, which show exceptional growth over the past five years, and the PEG ratio of 0.79, indicating the stock is undervalued relative to its growth. These factors suggest a business with strong growth potential. However, the weak signals include the low profit margin of 6.2%, which leaves little room for error, and the negligible dividend yield, which may not attract income-focused investors. The breakout above resistance and the strong bullish sentiment in the last 30 days further support the technical strength, while the overbought RSI at 79.3 cautions against immediate further gains.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: SKFINDUS
78Overall
88Fundamental
68Technical
Growth Quality30 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 364.1% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 79.4% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin3 / 10
LOW MARGIN! 5.8% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation10 / 10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.75 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield5 / 10
LOW DIVIDEND! 1.2% yield - minimal income contribution.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding20 / 20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 13.19% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages12 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (2816.5) is above 200-day average (2541.3) - positive signal.
Price Position2 / 10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (2514.6) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance3 / 10
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 5.8% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment30 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 11 up days, 19 down days. Avg volume on up days: 150,333 vs down days: 53,576. Ratio: 2.81x
RSI4 / 5
APPROACHING OVERSOLD! RSI at 32.8 - watch for reversal.
52W Range3 / 5
MID RANGE! Trading at 42.5% of 52W range - neutral zone.
Momentum1 / 5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 5.3% (1 week), 14.6% (1 month), 4.3% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility3 / 5
MARKET ALIGNED! Beta of 1.00 - moves with the market.

Get all details on SKFINDUS — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Industrials

Ksb Limited (ksb): Major Projects and Export Orders Drive Q3 FY 2026 Growth

Ksb Limited (KSB) sees 18.95% YoY sales growth in Q3 FY 2026, driven by major projects and export orders.

Shruti singh - TradeAlone

Published

on

Ksb Limited KSB Q3 FY26 Growth

Ksb Limited (KSB) reported significant business growth in Q3 FY 2026, driven by major projects and export orders. The company’s quarterly sales reached INR 772.70 crore, reflecting an 18.95% year-on-year growth over the corresponding quarter last year. This robust performance underscores KSB’s strong positioning across various sectors.

Major Project Orders

KSB secured notable orders for multiple projects in the refinery and fertilizers sectors. Orders from Dangote for the upcoming fertilizer project and from ONGC for replacement pumps highlight the company’s diverse project portfolio. Additionally, a major order was received for the Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant Units 5 & 6, further bolstering the company’s nuclear project segment.

Export Orders

In the energy sector, KSB received orders for boiler feed pumps and condensate extraction pumps from various OEMs and contractors across both domestic and export markets. The company also secured valve orders for the NPP Recovery Boiler Project, Andritz Technologies, BPCL Bina Refinery, and major OEMs, demonstrating its strong presence in the energy sector.

Financial Performance

Sales for the first nine months of 2026 amounted to INR 2,064.70 crore, representing an 8.00% increase compared with the same period in the previous year. Despite margins under pressure, KSB continues to focus on operational efficiency and cost discipline. The recent orders in the energy sector support a positive business outlook for the company.

Mr. Prashant Kumar, Vice President – Sales and Marketing, KSB Limited, emphasized the diverse mix of orders secured this quarter, highlighting the company’s strong positioning across various industries. Mr. Mahesh Bhave, Chief Financial Officer, noted the positive business momentum and continued sales growth during the first nine months of 2026.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Ksb Limited

Ksb Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

KSB
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
66
Fundamental
60
Technical
63
Overall

1W -0.63%
1M +1.93%
3M -13.72%
P/E: 55.3 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Ksb falls 13.7% over three months and has not found a floor yet. The PEG reaches 3.95. The stock trades on brand and index weight, not on growth. Thin margins at 9.0% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Buyers show up with 4.1x the volume of sellers. Moreover, they dominated on 15 of recent sessions versus 14 for sellers — a healthy accumulation pattern. Revenue grows at 14.0% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of Ksb Limited.

Continue Reading

GALAPREC

Gala Precision Engineering Limited (galaprec) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 31%, PAT Surges 26%

Gala Precision Engineering Limited (GALAPREC) reports Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 31% and PAT surging 26%.

Manas shah, Analyst — IT & Software

Published

on

Gala Precision Engineering Limited Galaprec Q2 FY27 Results

Gala Precision Engineering Limited (NSE: GALAPREC) has announced its financial results for Q2 FY27, showcasing a robust performance with significant growth across key metrics. The company reported a 31.2% year-on-year increase in revenue from operations, reaching INR 937 million. The Profit After Tax (PAT) surged by 26.2% to INR 106 million, reflecting strong operational efficiency and strategic growth initiatives.

Operational Highlights

Several operational highlights contributed to this impressive performance. The order booking in Q2 FY27 increased by 44% year-on-year, crossing INR 100 crore for the first time in a quarter. Additionally, the company received global approvals for its Gallock product for critical applications in railway safety, offshore wind, and mining equipment. New product developments in emerging technologies, including offshore wind, electrolyzers, and railway safety, have opened up a strong development pipeline with an estimated annual customer potential of INR 100 crore.

Financial Performance

The financial performance for H1 FY27 also reflects the company’s strong trajectory. Revenue from operations grew by 25.7% year-on-year to INR 1,691 million. The EBITDA margin improved by 110 basis points to 16.56%, and the PAT increased by 25.5% to INR 187 million. The EBITDA surged by 34.6% to INR 280 million, underscoring the company’s operational excellence and market demand.

As Gala Precision Engineering Limited continues to expand its manufacturing capabilities and market presence, it remains well-positioned for sustained growth and innovation in the precision engineering sector.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Gala Precision Engineering Limited

Gala Precision Engineering Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

GALAPREC
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
CONSOLIDATION
68
Fundamental
78
Technical
73
Overall

1W +0.12%
1M +7.33%
3M -9.2%
P/E: 37.9 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Gala falls 9.2% over three months and has not found a floor yet. The PEG of 2.79 makes it expensive versus peers. The premium needs earnings to catch up quickly. The business compounds revenue at 24.4% and profits at 13.6% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock gains 7.3% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. The stock rises -9.2% in three months on 24.4% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of Gala Precision Engineering Limited.

Continue Reading

Industrials

Jnk India Limited Q2 & H1fy27 Results: Investor Presentation Highlights Engineering Excellence

JNK India Limited presents Q2 & H1FY27 results with 31.2% YoY revenue growth to Rs. 370.2 Cr, strong order book and growth guidance.

Reena Bhati - Tradealone

Published

on

Jnk India Limited Jnkindia Q2 & H1fy27 Results

JNK India Limited (JNKINDIA) showcased its robust performance in the Q2 & H1FY27 period through an investor presentation, highlighting a 31.2% year-over-year growth in total operational revenue to Rs. 370.2 Crores. The company’s Chairperson and Whole Time Director, Mr. Arvind Kamath, emphasized the strong underlying business momentum despite temporary execution challenges during Q2. The company remains confident in its growth outlook for FY27, maintaining revenue growth guidance of 20–25% and EBITDA margin guidance of 12–14%.

Strong Order Book and Pipeline

The order book as on September 30, 2026, stands at Rs. 1,662 crores, providing a solid foundation for future execution and growth. The company has secured significant international orders, including a Rs 500 crore order for a heater package in Nigeria, and domestic orders for flares and incinerators. Additionally, the company has a robust order pipeline of Rs. 5,000 Crores, with a balanced mix of domestic and international opportunities.

Financial Highlights

The consolidated financial highlights for H1FY27 show a total operational revenue of Rs. 370.2 Crores, with a profit after tax of Rs. 22.9 Crores, marking a 61.9% year-over-year increase. The EBITDA margin improved to 12.5%, reflecting the company’s efficient operational performance. The strong order book and execution track record will further strengthen JNK India Limited’s market presence and sustain its growth trajectory over the long term.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of JNK India Limited

JNK India Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

JNKINDIA
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
APPROACHING RESISTANCE
74
Fundamental
68
Technical
72
Overall

1W -2.4%
1M +1.71%
3M -13.2%
P/E: 30.5 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

JNK falls 13.2% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Thin margins at 8.4% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The PEG of 2.56 is on the high side. However, it is acceptable for a quality compounder with a strong moat. The stock gains 1.7% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Revenue grows at 26.2% and profits at 11.9% CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Meanwhile, the stock dips 13.2% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of JNK India Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending