SABEVENTS
Sab Events & Governance Now Media Limited (SABEVENTS) Stock Analysis
Sab Events & Governance Now Media Limited organizes exhibitions, conferences, and media events with a focus on governance and public policy themes. It generates revenue from event management, sponsorships, and related media activities. The company serves corporate and institutional clients seeking branded platforms. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Communication Services › Publishing
₹132.60
+0.00% 1W | +15.70% 52W
Market Cap
398 CR
P/E Ratio
–
52W High
₹365
52W Low
₹6.6
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
–
50 DMA
₹132.5
200 DMA
₹191.4
Profit Margin
0%
Inst. Own.
0%
🛑 HIT RESISTANCE
🛑 HIT RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.81 | 0.15 | 0.58 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 0.88 | 0.59 | 0.45 |
| Expenses | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.66 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.45 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.73 | 0.64 |
| Operating Profit | -0.14 | -0.19 | -0.32 | 0.20 | -0.22 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.11 | -0.04 | 0.06 | 0.33 | -0.14 | -0.19 |
| OPM % | -41.18% | -67.86% | -94.12% | 24.69% | -146.67% | -3.45% | -2.27% | -19.30% | -9.76% | 10.91% | 37.50% | -23.73% | -42.22% |
| Other Income | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.30 | -0.34 | -0.43 | 0.01 | -0.42 | -0.22 | 0.20 | -0.31 | -0.24 | -0.14 | 0.13 | -0.17 | -0.19 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 300.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit | -0.30 | -0.35 | -0.43 | -0.02 | -0.42 | -0.22 | 0.20 | -0.30 | -0.24 | -0.14 | 0.13 | -0.17 | -0.19 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.29 | -0.33 | -0.41 | -0.02 | -0.40 | -0.21 | 0.19 | -0.29 | -0.23 | -0.13 | 0.12 | -0.16 | -0.18 |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.00 | 1.49 | 7.45 | 2.52 | 2.83 | 2.02 | 1.42 | 1.51 | 2.01 | 1.77 | 1.74 | 2.43 | 2.47 |
| Expenses | 0.00 | 1.29 | 6.34 | 6.42 | 3.56 | 2.18 | 1.69 | 1.56 | 2.13 | 2.22 | 2.09 | 2.22 | 2.41 |
| Operating Profit | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.11 | -3.90 | -0.73 | -0.16 | -0.27 | -0.05 | -0.12 | -0.45 | -0.35 | 0.21 | 0.06 |
| OPM % | 13.42% | 14.90% | -154.76% | -25.80% | -7.92% | -19.01% | -3.31% | -5.97% | -25.42% | -20.11% | 8.64% | 2.43% | |
| Other Income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | -0.25 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.63 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.20 | -4.76 | -1.57 | -0.97 | -1.51 | -1.13 | -0.99 | -1.06 | -0.74 | -0.42 | -0.37 |
| Tax % | -150.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 2.83% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||
| Net Profit | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.20 | -4.76 | -1.57 | -0.98 | -1.52 | -1.14 | -0.99 | -1.09 | -0.74 | -0.42 | -0.37 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | 0.19 | -4.54 | -1.50 | -0.93 | -1.45 | -1.09 | -0.94 | -1.04 | -0.71 | -0.40 | -0.35 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 7.0% | 11.0% | 5.0% |
| Profit CAGR | 16.0% | 11.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters26.44%
DIIs2.91%
Public70.65%
Promoters26.44%
DIIs2.91%
Public70.65%
Promoters26.44%
DIIs2.91%
Public70.65%
Promoters26.44%
DIIs2.91%
Public70.65%
Promoters26.44%
DIIs2.91%
Public70.65%
Promoters35.97%
FIIs0.05%
DIIs15.31%
Public48.67%
Promoters35.97%
DIIs15.04%
Public48.98%
Promoters31.21%
DIIs2.91%
Public65.88%
Promoters26.44%
DIIs2.91%
Public70.65%
Promoters26.44%
DIIs2.91%
Public70.65%
Could not load holdings data.
Could not load analysis data.
Peer Comparison
Communication Services · Publishing · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABEVENTS | ₹132.60 | – | – | 6.5% | – | +15.7% | – | HIT RESISTANCE | 0.0% | 0.0% | +25.0% | -16.7% |
| SCHAND | ₹137.10 | 6.6 | 8.8% | 9.6% | 4.8% | -20.2% | 50 | BREAKOUT | +34.6% | -110.5% | +11.6% | -79.1% |
| HTMEDIA | ₹24.10 | 35.9 | -0.5% | 1.8% | – | -18.1% | 47 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -332.3% | -327.2% | +11.0% | -14.4% |
| HMVL | ₹77.90 | 4.6 | 11.6% | 0.3% | – | -10.7% | 55 | BREAKOUT | +402.0% | +86.2% | +19.8% | -8.5% |
| SAMBHAAV | ₹5.60 | – | -3.7% | 2.2% | – | -19.0% | 42 | BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT | +900.0% | -600.0% | +4.3% | -23.2% |
| SANDESH | ₹991.00 | 6.8 | 12.2% | 9.1% | -13.4% | -13.7% | 50 | HIT RESISTANCE | +71.6% | -388.4% | +525.1% | +117.2% |
| CYBERMEDIA | ₹18.10 | 7.6 | 3.5% | 9.6% | -25.2% | -1.7% | 57 | BREAKDOWN | +133.3% | -58.8% | +95.3% | +78.7% |
| DNAMEDIA | ₹2.40 | – | -88.6% | -11.7% | – | -44.3% | 42 | BREAKOUT | -121.1% | -106.7% | +112.5% | +6.2% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for SABEVENTS yet.
