Connect with us

Auto Parts

Sansera Engineering Limited (SANSERA) breaks out, moves up 6% intraday

Sansera Engineering Limited (SANSERA) stock breaks out, moving up 6% intraday, clearing its 6M resistance trendline. Current price: ₹3730.9.

kuldeep yadav tradealone

Published

on

Sansera Engineering Limited SANSERA breakout

Sansera Engineering Limited (SANSERA) breaks out with a +6% gain to ₹3730.9 on the NSE, clearing its 6M resistance trendline. This move follows the release of the Monitoring Agency report for Q1FY27, which likely contributed to the positive sentiment. In the auto parts sector, SANSERA’s move appears to be company-specific, as it significantly outpaces broader sector momentum, highlighting unique catalysts at play.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

The current trendline structure shows SANSERA’s 6M support floor at ₹3456.69, which is 7.35% below today’s price, indicating a solid base. The 6M resistance trendline at ₹3548.46 has been decisively broken, with the stock now trading 4.89% above this level. The 50-DMA at ₹3085.4 is above the 200-DMA at ₹2264.3, signaling a bullish trend. SANSERA is currently 14% above its 50-DMA, suggesting an extended move. Within its 52W range of ₹1216.3 to ₹3550.0, the stock is in the upper third, reflecting substantial upside from the 52W low and only a modest 5.1% below the 52W high, implying that much of the potential upside may already be priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
BREAKOUT₹2,500₹3,000₹3,50020 Apr26 May1 Jul5 Aug

Snapshot: ₹3,730.90 on 2026-08-05 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

With a PE of 67.6 and profit margins at 9.3%, SANSERA’s valuation appears stretched relative to its current earnings, especially given its revenue CAGR of 17.1%. This suggests that the market may be pricing in future growth expectations rather than current profitability. The 52.0% institutional ownership indicates strong confidence from sophisticated investors, likely due to the company’s robust revenue growth and strategic initiatives. There was no specific NSE catalyst today beyond the Monitoring Agency report, but the overall sentiment remains positive.

SANSERA
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
76
Overall
77
Fundamental
75
Technical
Risks (1)
LOW MARGIN! 9.3% profit margin - thin profits.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (4082.3) is above 200-day average (2910.0) - positive signal.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 183.1% in the last year.
STRONG! Trading at 81.3% of 52W range - near yearly highs.

Algorithmic scorecard

The overall algorithmic scorecard reflects a technically strong but fundamentally mixed picture. The strongest signals include the revenue CAGR of 17.1% and profit CAGR of 30.4%, indicating excellent growth trajectory. Additionally, the very low debt level with a D/E ratio of 0.15 underscores strong financial health. On the weaker side, the 9.3% profit margin is thin, leaving little room for error, and the PEG ratio of 2.22 suggests the stock is overvalued relative to its growth rate. These factors highlight the need for cautious optimism, balancing growth potential with valuation risks.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: SANSERA
76Overall
77Fundamental
75Technical
Growth Quality28 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 18.0% (VERY GOOD, 13/15). Profit CAGR: 26.0% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin3 / 10
LOW MARGIN! 9.3% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation3 / 10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 3.05 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.1% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.15 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding20 / 20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 10.13% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages12 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (4082.3) is above 200-day average (2910.0) - positive signal.
Price Position8 / 10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (4120.7) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance10 / 10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 183.1% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment20 / 30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 17 up days, 13 down days. Avg volume on up days: 288,336 vs down days: 287,708. Ratio: 1.0x
RSI3 / 5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 47.8 - balanced momentum.
52W Range5 / 5
STRONG! Trading at 81.3% of 52W range - near yearly highs.
Momentum3 / 5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - -0.1% (1 week), 3.9% (1 month), 28.0% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility4 / 5
BELOW MARKET! Beta of 0.80 - slightly less volatile than market.

Company outlook

Management provided forward-looking guidance indicating a relatively stronger H1 FY ’27 compared to H2, driven by a favorable base effect. They expressed confidence in sustaining a similar growth trajectory while maintaining healthy profitability. The order book stands at INR 8,000 crores to INR 8,200 crores, with potential for further capex announcements as the order backlog increases. Engagement with multiple semiconductor clients is expected to enhance content value and margins. Capex plans include INR 5,097 million in FY ’26, with similar investment expected in FY ’27. Strategic initiatives involve acquiring 10 acres of land near the international airport to support growth in the ADS segment and investing INR 50 crores in the Nichidai joint venture for facility setup and machinery installation.

Get all details on SANSERA — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Auto Parts

Tvs Srichakra Limited (tvssrichak): Eurogrip Expands Global Presence with New Product Lines

TVS Srichakra Limited showcases Eurogrip’s new product lines at EICMA 2026 and SEMA 2026, reinforcing its global footprint.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Tvs Srichakra Limited Tvssrichak November 2026 Expansion

TVS Srichakra Limited, a leading manufacturer of two and three-wheeler tyres, has reinforced its global footprint with the unveiling of new product lines at the EICMA 2026 and SEMA 2026. Eurogrip, the company’s flagship tyre brand, showcased its latest innovations at these prestigious global events.

Eurogrip’s New Product Lines

At EICMA 2026, Eurogrip unveiled Protorq Max, a new SuperSport tyre designed for versatility, promising confidence on winding roads and mountain passes. The tyre combines a radial structure with zero-degree steel belt for consistent behaviour in acceleration, braking, and cornering. Additionally, the newly launched Bee Sport for scooters offers sharper agility and grip for adrenaline-seeking riders.

Global Presence

Eurogrip also showcased Explo-R Plus, an adventure touring tyre for road riding and light off-road use, selected as original equipment for the newly launched Norton Atlas motorcycle. The brand’s growing global presence is further highlighted by its participation in several high-profile motorcycle launches at EICMA.

Future Prospects

Protorq Max and Bee Sport are expected to be available in India soon, expanding Eurogrip’s European portfolio to over 200 sizes across various applications. This expansion underscores Eurogrip’s commitment to delivering high-performance tyres through rigorous validation processes.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of TVS Srichakra Limited

TVS Srichakra Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

TVSSRICHAK
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
38
Fundamental
50
Technical
44
Overall

1W -1.4%
1M -7.95%
3M +4.47%
P/E: 35.8 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

TVS posts a 4.5% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. Revenue contracts at 6.8% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. The stock gives back 8.0% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. Revenue grows at 6.8% CAGR and the PEG stands at 99.00. The growth does not match the price the market asks. Furthermore, flat price action adds no technical catalyst. A lower price or faster revenue growth would improve the odds. Check Fundamentals of TVS Srichakra Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited Q2fy27: Revenue Up 27% Yoy, PAT Rises 49%

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (MOTHERSON) reports Q2FY27 results with revenue up 27% YoY to Rs. 38,280 Cr, PAT rises 49% to Rs. 1,175 Cr.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited Motherson Q2fy27 Results

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (SAMIL) announced its financial results for the second quarter and half year of fiscal 2026-27, which ended on 30th September 2026. The company reported a record quarterly revenue of Rs. 38,280 crore, marking a 27% year-on-year increase. For the half-year, the revenue stood at Rs. 73,524 crore, up 22% from the previous year. The normalized profit after tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 was Rs. 1,175 crore, a 49% rise compared to the same period last year.

Record Revenue and Booked Business

The company’s booked business reached an all-time high of USD 106 billion. This robust performance underscores the continued trust of customers and the efforts of teams worldwide. The company’s capex for H1FY27 was Rs. 3,585 crore, representing 56% of EBITDA. The FY27 capex outlay is projected at Rs. 6,000 crore, +/- 10%.

Operational Highlights

SAMIL operationalized one plant during the quarter and announced five expansions, bringing the total number of facilities under construction to 17. The company’s leverage ratio remains at a healthy 0.8x, well within the 2.5x financial policy. Additionally, SAMIL announced the acquisition of Rotary Connectors (India) during the quarter, further strengthening its capabilities.

As we continue to integrate newly acquired businesses, we are actively working on identifying and realizing synergies across the group. These efforts are expected to create new opportunities for growth and further strengthen our capabilities. With a strong booked business and a healthy balance sheet, we remain well positioned to support our customers and pursue sustainable growth opportunities to create long-term value for our stakeholders.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

MOTHERSON
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
BREAKOUT
82
Fundamental
74
Technical
78
Overall

1W +4.58%
1M +1.09%
3M +10.98%
P/E: 38.6 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Samvardhana rises 11.0% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. The business compounds revenue at 17.1% and profits at 37.2% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock trades at 82% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 17.1%, profits at 37.2%, and the PEG sits at 1.04 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Uno Minda Limited (unominda) Delivers Record Q2 FY27 Performance with 38% Yoy Revenue and PAT Growth

UNO Minda Limited (UNOMINDA) reports record Q2 FY27 performance with 38% YoY revenue and PAT growth, alongside an additional investment in sunroof manufactur.

seema chauhan author

Published

on

Uno Minda Limited Unominda Q2 FY27 Results

UNO Minda Limited (UNOMINDA) announced its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, delivering another record quarter with its highest-ever quarterly revenue and profit. The performance reflects strong business momentum, broad-based growth across product segments and continued progress in scaling its manufacturing capacities and technology-led businesses.

Record Revenue and Profit

For Q2FY27, Uno Minda reported consolidated revenue of ₹6,655 crores, registering a strong 38% year-on-year growth compared to ₹4,814 crores in Q2FY26. The growth was broad-based, driven by volume expansion, increasing value addition and a favourable product mix across key business segments, including Switches, Lighting, Alloy Wheels and Seating. The rapidly expanding Green Mobility comprising of EV Systems and Alternate Fuel businesses also contributed to the overall growth momentum.

Profitability and Expansion Plans

The Company reported EBITDA of ₹733 crores in Q2FY27 as against EBITDA of ₹552 crores in Q2FY26, reflecting a growth of 33% YoY. PAT attributable to shareholders of Uno Minda stood at ₹420 crore in Q2 FY27, registering a strong year-on-year growth of 38% compared to ₹304 crore in Q2 FY26. The growth in profitability reflects the strength of the Company’s diversified business portfolio and sustained operating performance. Additionally, the Board has approved an additional capital investment of approximately ₹85 crore towards expanding its Sunroof manufacturing capacity at Bawal, Haryana.

The proposed expansion is aimed at catering to incremental customer orders secured by the Company and the growing demand for advanced sunroof systems in the Indian passenger vehicle market. The additional capacity is expected to be commissioned by Q2 FY28. This expansion builds on the Company’s earlier strategic investment in Sunroof manufacturing.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of UNO Minda Limited

UNO Minda Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

UNOMINDA
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
82
Fundamental
64
Technical
73
Overall

1M -6.58%
3M -4.05%
P/E: 53.2 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

UNO moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. Thin margins at 5.8% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at 20.5% and profits at 22.4% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock holds at 32% of its 52-week range with RSI at 39. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Revenue grows at 20.5% and profits at 22.4%. The business is in good shape. Moreover, a stock that does not move despite strong fundamentals often offers better value than one already priced for perfection. Check Fundamentals of UNO Minda Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending