Consumer Cyclical
Sanathan Textiles Limited (sanathan) Q2 FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 120.54% Yoy, Ebitda Up 144.94% Yoy
Sanathan Textiles Limited (SANATHAN) reports a 120.54% YoY revenue increase and a 144.94% YoY EBITDA rise for Q2 FY27, driven by expanded capacity.
Sanathan Textiles Limited (BSE:544314), one of India’s leading yarn manufacturers, announced its financial results for the quarter and half year ended on September 30, 2026. The company reported consolidated revenue up 120.54% year-on-year (YoY) and EBITDA up 144.94% YoY, driven by expanded capacity and strong domestic demand.
Key Financial Highlights
The consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27 rose to Rs. 1,804 crore, a significant 35.16% increase quarter-over-quarter (QoQ). EBITDA surged to Rs. 154.7 crore, marking a 144.94% YoY growth. The performance was primarily driven by the ramp-up of the Punjab facility and higher capacity utilization across operations.
Management Commentary
Commenting on the performance, Mr. Paresh Dattani, Chairman and Managing Director of Sanathan Textiles Limited, stated: “The first quarter of FY27 unfolded against a backdrop of significant global volatility, driven largely by the conflict in West Asia and its effect on energy and raw material markets. In that environment, our priorities were clear: secure our raw material supplies, place our entire production with customers, and keep our plants running without disruption and at high efficiency. We delivered on all three. The second quarter built on that groundwork. Our performance was driven primarily by the continued ramp-up of our Punjab facility, which is now contributing meaningfully to volumes and margins, along with higher capacity utilization across our operations. Domestic demand for our products stayed strong throughout the period. As raw material and product prices stabilized, customers who had deferred purchases during the uncertainty of Q1 returned to normal buying patterns. As a result, consolidated revenue grew 35.16% QoQ to Rs. 1,804 crore, driven by a combination of the ramp-up of the Punjab facility and our ability to place our entire production in the market. Consolidated EBITDA rose 144.94% YoY to Rs. 154.7 crore, with the growing contribution of the Punjab facility. Our disciplined approach to raw material procurement, and presence across Polyester, Cotton and Technical Textiles continue to serve us well. We remain focused on further improving efficiency and expanding our capacity with our aim to sustain momentum while keeping a sharp focus on margins.”
Sanathan Textiles Limited has a diverse product portfolio catering across various sectors with more than 3,200 yarn products and nearly 50,000 SKUs. The company has over 7,000 customers, 400+ distributors across India, and exports to around 27 countries.
For more details, please visit: www.sanathan.com. For any Investor Relations query, please contact Jude Dsouza, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, via email at investors@sanathan.com.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Sanathan Textiles Limited
Sanathan Textiles Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Textile Manufacturing sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Sanathan gains 25.9% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. Revenue contracts at 4.7% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. The stock trades at 97% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The stock rises 25.9% in three months on 4.7% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of Sanathan Textiles Limited.
Consumer Cyclical
Stove Kraft Limited (stovekraft) Q2 & H1 FY27: Revenue Grows 23% Yoy; PAT Jumps 35.7% Yoy to ₹29 Crore
Stove Kraft Limited (STOVEKRAFT) reports strong Q2 & H1 FY27 performance with revenue up 23% YoY and PAT surging 35.7% to ₹29 crore.
Stove Kraft Limited (STOVEKRAFT) announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended on 30th September 2026, showcasing robust performance for Q2 and H1 FY27. Despite a challenging operating environment, the company delivered impressive revenue growth of 23.2% year-on-year (YoY) in Q2 FY27, with a profit after tax (PAT) increase of 35.7% YoY to ₹29 crore. This growth was driven by strong demand across key product categories.
Key Financial Highlights
The company’s revenue for Q2 FY27 stood at ₹584.7 crore, up from ₹474.4 crore in the same period last year. The gross profit rose to ₹231.7 crore, a 26.8% increase YoY. The earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA) also saw a significant rise, growing by 32.7% YoY to ₹75.3 crore. The EBITDA margin improved to 12.9%, and the PAT margin reached 5%.
Product Category Growth
In terms of product categories, induction cooktops showed the highest growth at 108.0%, followed by pressure cookers at 46.8%. Small appliances grew by 9.1%, while non-stick cookware and gas cooktops saw declines of -1.6% and -6.4% respectively. The company’s flagship brand, Pigeon, continues to drive growth momentum with its strong value positioning and expanding retail footprint.
Mr. Rajendra Gandhi, Managing Director of Stove Kraft Limited, commented on the performance, stating, “Despite a challenging operating environment marked by inflationary pressures and geopolitical disruptions, we delivered robust revenue growth of 23.2% YoY in Q2 FY27, supported by strong demand across key product categories. Our integrated backend manufacturing capabilities and continued focus on operational efficiencies enabled us to improve EBITDA margins to 12.9%, while PAT grew by 35.7% YoY with PAT Margin of 5%. Pigeon continues to drive our growth momentum, supported by its strong value positioning and expanding retail footprint. Looking ahead, we remain confident of sustaining our growth momentum through product innovation, premiumisation, and deeper distribution penetration.”
The company also highlighted its channel-wise performance, with e-commerce and own retail channels contributing significantly to the revenue growth. Additionally, Stove Kraft Limited expanded its retail network by opening 360 stores in 22 states and 172 cities of India, adding 16 new stores in Q2. The company remains optimistic about sustaining its growth through strategic initiatives.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Stove Kraft Limited
Stove Kraft Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Stove rises 10.1% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. The PEG stands at 10.47 — severely stretched. Any earnings miss could trigger a sharp de-rating. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. The stock trades at 94% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The stock holds up despite 7.8% revenue growth and a PEG of 10.47. That could signal an early turnaround. Alternatively, index flows simply support the price. Watch whether analysts revise estimates upward — that is the real signal. Check Fundamentals of Stove Kraft Limited.
Consumer Cyclical
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited Q2 & H1 FY27: Revenue and PAT Growth
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited reports strong Q2 & H1 FY27 performance with revenue up 55% and PAT growth at 73%.
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited (SHRINGARMS) reported its financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, showcasing robust performance. The company’s revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 818.7 crores, marking a 54.8% year-on-year growth. The Profit After Tax (PAT) for the same quarter surged by 73.2% to INR 39.5 crores. For the half year, revenues grew by 58.7% to INR 1,367.2 crores, while PAT increased by 43.1% to INR 73.5 crores.
Q2 FY27 Financial Highlights
EBITDA in Q2 FY27 stood at INR 55 crores, a growth of 68.7% YoY, while the EBITDA margin stood at 6.7%.
H1 FY27 Financial Highlights
EBITDA in H1 FY27 stood at INR 103.9 crores, a growth of 40.8% YoY, with an EBITDA margin of 7.6%.
Commenting on the results, Mr. Chetan N Thadeshwar, Chairman & Managing Director, said, “We are pleased to report a strong performance in Q2 and H1 FY27, supported by healthy business momentum and continued execution across our operations.”
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Luxury Goods sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Shringar gains 39.8% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. The PEG of 0.34 is extremely low. Either the market misses the growth story, or there is a catch worth investigating. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. RSI hits 78, a level that signals the stock runs hot. Notably, buyers drove volume on 18 recent sessions — though at these levels, some profit-taking is normal. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 41.4%, profits at 70.4%, and the PEG sits at 0.34 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited.
Consumer Cyclical
Redtape Limited (NSE: Redtape) Delivers Strong Profitability in Q2 FY27 Despite Seasonal Softness
Redtape Limited (NSE: REDTAPE) reports strong profitability in Q2 FY27 with EBITDA growth of 8.2% YoY and a 712% YoY surge in RedTape.com sales.
Redtape Limited (NSE: REDTAPE), one of India’s leading footwear and fashion brands, announced its financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Despite a seasonally subdued Q2 FY27, the company delivered strong profitability, with EBITDA growing 8.2% year-on-year and a remarkable 712% year-on-year surge in RedTape.com sales.
Profitability Amidst Seasonal Softness
The company’s performance was impacted by shifts in the festive and promotional calendar, which moved part of the sales opportunity into Q3. However, Redtape Limited maintained healthy margins and delivered robust profitability, reflecting the operating leverage in the business and continued cost discipline.
Digital and Retail Expansion
The online mix rebounded to ~31% from ~22% in Q1 FY27, returning to normalized levels. The company added 49 EBOs and 5 shop-in-shops during the quarter, continuing the expansion of its physical retail footprint.
Future Outlook
Looking ahead, RedTape remains focused on disciplined growth, sharper execution across retail and digital channels, and continued operating efficiency. Supported by improving demand trends, a healthy retail network, and stronger product and category mix, the company is well positioned to pursue profitable growth while strengthening its brand, channel mix, and operating model through FY27.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Redtape Limited
Redtape Limited belongs to the Consumer Cyclical › Footwear & Accessories sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Redtape falls 14.8% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Thin margins at 9.8% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The business compounds revenue at 18.3% and profits at 19.2% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock sits at 13% of its 52-week range, close to annual lows. Historically, value investors build positions at these levels — though cheap stocks can stay cheap. Revenue grows at 18.3% and profits at 19.2% CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Meanwhile, the stock dips 14.8% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of Redtape Limited.
-
AKUMS2 days agoAkums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Limited (akums) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 32%, Ebitda and PAT Surge
-
Aluminum2 days agoMmp Industries Limited (NSE: MMP) Reports Record Quarterly and Half-yearly Revenue; Q2fy27 Revenue Grows 35% and PAT Rises 73% Yoy
-
Information Technology Services2 days agoOrient Technologies Limited (orienttech) Q2 FY27: Strong Profitability on Higher Managed Services Contribution
-
Basic Materials2 days agoJk Paper Limited (jkpaper) Q2 FY26: Consolidated Turnover Up 11%, PAT Rises 36%
-
Consumer Cyclical2 days agoTbo Tek Limited (tbotek) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 53%, Adj. Ebitda at ₹152 Crores
-
Industrials2 days agoAmara Raja Energy & Mobility Limited (are&m) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 13%
-
Auto Parts2 days agoJay Bharat Maruti Limited Q2 FY’27 Results: PAT Up 72.59%, Revenue Grows 41.97%
-
Industrials2 days agoNelcast Limited (nelcast) Q2fy27: Highest Ever Total Revenue and Profitability