Connect with us

Consumer Cyclical

TBO Tek Limited (NSE: TBOTEK) gains 5% intraday

TBO Tek Limited (NSE: TBOTEK) stock price moves up 5% intraday to ₹1617.6, showing a bounce from support in the Consumer Cyclical » Travel Services sec.

shalini shishodia tradealone

Published

on

TBO Tek Limited NSE: TBOTEK gains 5% intraday

TBO Tek Limited (TBOTEK) gained +5% to bounce from support at ₹1617.6 on the NSE on 03 Aug 2026. The stock is currently testing its 6M support trendline after a period of consolidating upwards, but has not yet cleared resistance. TBO Tek operates in the consumer cyclical sector under travel services, and today’s move appears to be more company-specific rather than a sector-wide trend.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

The current trendline structure shows TBO Tek’s 6M support floor at ₹1625.85, just 0.51% above today’s price, while resistance stands at ₹1764.1, which is 9.06% above the current level. The stock is currently trading 10.23% above its 50-DMA and 8.90% above its 200-DMA, indicating an extended move. Within its 52-week range of ₹1004.2 to ₹1764.8, the stock is in the upper third, suggesting that a significant portion of its potential move might already be priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
BOUNCE FROM SUPPORT₹1,200₹1,300₹1,400₹1,500₹1,60020 Apr25 May30 Jun3 Aug

Snapshot: ₹1,617.60 on 2026-08-03 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

With a PE of 67.5 and profit margins at 9.1%, TBO Tek’s valuation appears stretched relative to its current earnings, especially given its revenue CAGR of 39.7%. The market seems to be pricing in future growth rather than current profitability. Institutional ownership stands at 23.6%, indicating a level of confidence from smart money, though the lack of recent NSE filings suggests the move is technical rather than driven by new information.

TBOTEK
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
75
Overall
77
Fundamental
73
Technical
Risks (4)
LOW MARGIN! 8.6% profit margin - thin profits.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (1627.5) above 200-day but below 50-day.
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 3.8% in the last year.
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -2.3% (1 week), -0.2% (1 month), 11.6% (3 months).
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (1676.7) is above 200-day average (1414.7) - positive signal.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 16 down days. Avg volume on up days: 272,595 vs down days: 150,285. Ratio: 1.81x
STRONG! Trading at 81.1% of 52W range - near yearly highs.

Algorithmic scorecard

The overall algorithmic scorecard reflects a technically strong but fundamentally weaker profile for TBO Tek. The strongest signals include the company’s excellent revenue CAGR of 39.7% and very low debt levels with a D/E ratio of 0.18, indicating solid financial health. On the flip side, the weakest signals are the low profit margin of 9.1% and the stock’s overvalued status with a PEG of 3.52, which suggests that the stock may be priced higher than its growth rate justifies. These factors highlight both the potential and the risks associated with investing in TBO Tek.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: TBOTEK
75Overall
77Fundamental
73Technical
Growth Quality28 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 36.7% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 19.2% (VERY GOOD, 13/15).
Profit Margin3 / 10
LOW MARGIN! 8.6% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation3 / 10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 3.45 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.18 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding20 / 20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 3.98% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages12 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (1676.7) is above 200-day average (1414.7) - positive signal.
Price Position2 / 10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (1627.5) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance4 / 10
POSITIVE YEAR! Stock gained 3.8% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment30 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 16 down days. Avg volume on up days: 272,595 vs down days: 150,285. Ratio: 1.81x
RSI3 / 5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 43.7 - balanced momentum.
52W Range5 / 5
STRONG! Trading at 81.1% of 52W range - near yearly highs.
Momentum2 / 5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -2.3% (1 week), -0.2% (1 month), 11.6% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility5 / 5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.60 - stable stock, less market risk.

Company outlook

In their latest update, TBO Tek’s management outlined several strategic plans and expectations for the coming fiscal year. They anticipate improving margins and operating leverage as Gross Transaction Value (GTV) growth outpaces Selling, General, and Administrative (SG&A) growth. The company also plans to optimize margins and enhance operating leverage in its Classic Vacations business. Additionally, TBO Tek expects to maintain its tax rate between 18% and 18.5% for FY27, reflecting a stable tax environment. These initiatives and expectations underscore the company’s focus on efficiency and growth in its core business segments.

Get all details on TBOTEK — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Apparel Retail

Arvind Fashions Limited Announces Highest Ever Revenue and Ebitda, Delivers Revenue Growth of 10.0% and Ebitda Growth of 15.5%

Arvind Fashions Limited (ARVINDFASN) reports record revenue and EBITDA for Q2 FY27, achieving 10.0% revenue growth and 15.5% EBITDA increase.

kuldeep yadav tradealone

Published

on

Arvind Fashions Limited Arvindfasn Q2 FY27 Results

Arvind Fashions Limited (AFL), India’s No.1 casual and denim player, has declared its financial results for the second quarter of FY27 ended Sept 30, 2026. The company reported its highest ever revenue and EBITDA, delivering a revenue growth of 10.0% and EBITDA growth of 15.5%.

Revenue Growth

Revenue grew by ~10.0% to Rs. 1,559 Crs compared to Rs. 1,418 Crs in Q2 FY26, aided by 15.4% growth in retail and higher marketing investments. Adjusted for festive shift and online tower events, overall growth is ~15% in Q2.

EBITDA and PAT Growth

On a Pre-Ind AS basis, EBITDA & PAT grew by 18% and 38% respectively. On a Post -Ind AS basis, EBITDA grew by 15.5% to Rs. 216 Crs compared to Rs. 187 Crs in Q2 FY26. EBITDA margin improved by ~67 bps to 13.9%. PAT* growth of 29.6% to 49 Crs compared to 38 Crs in Q2 FY26.

Looking Ahead

Commenting on the performance of the company, Ms. Amisha Jain, MD & CEO said, “Q2 delivered another quarter of profitable growth, with revenue up 10.0% and EBITDA up 15.5%. Adjusted for the shift in the festive season and online tower events, underlying growth was ~15%, in line with our guidance. Delivering this against a volatile macro backdrop reflects the strength of our marquee brands and the consistency of our execution. Working capital remained healthy at 65 days. Looking ahead, we remain watchful of external macro-economic factors like inflation, geopolitical developments, potential El Nino effect & repo rates changes. We are confident of sustaining our growth trajectory, with our focus firmly on accelerating profitable growth across our marquee brands, deepening consumer engagement and increasing the share of direct channels, while driving efficiency across the business.”

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Arvind Fashions Limited

Arvind Fashions Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

ARVINDFASN
Consumer Cyclical › Apparel Retail
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
64
Fundamental
42
Technical
53
Overall

1W -0.73%
1M -3.96%
3M -14.2%
P/E: 44.2 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Arvind falls 14.2% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. 1 loss quarter(s) over five years signals earnings fragility — not chronic but worth noting. The stock sits at 17% of its 52-week range, close to annual lows. Historically, value investors build positions at these levels — though cheap stocks can stay cheap. Revenue grows at 9.0% CAGR — a respectable pace. However, the stock drops 14.2% in three months without an obvious fundamental trigger. Sector-wide pressure or a valuation re-rating can persist for longer than expected. Therefore, there is no rush to step in. Check Fundamentals of Arvind Fashions Limited.

Continue Reading

Consumer Cyclical

Rswm Limited (NSE: RSWM) Q2 FY27: Revenue Rises 15% Yoy, PAT Jumps 3.9x

RSWM Limited (NSE: RSWM) reports strong Q2 FY27 performance with revenue up 15% YoY and PAT surging 3.9x.

priyanka verma tradealone

Published

on

Rswm Limited Q2 FY27 Results

RSWM Limited (NSE: RSWM) delivered a robust performance in Q2 FY27, with revenue rising 15% year-on-year (YoY) to ₹1,322 crore, driven by improved operational efficiencies and disciplined cost management. The company’s earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA) surged 47.1% YoY to ₹116 crore, while profit after tax (PAT) jumped 3.9x YoY to ₹25 crore.

Key Financial Highlights

The company’s total income for the quarter increased to ₹1,332 crore, marking a 14.9% YoY growth. EBITDA margin improved to 8.7%, expanding by 191 basis points YoY. Notably, the PAT margin improved to 1.8%.

Strategic Initiatives

Despite industry-wide challenges, including geopolitical tensions and supply-chain disruptions, RSWM Limited continued to strengthen its operating performance. The company’s initiatives under the RSWM 2.0 plan have yielded significant benefits, contributing to the improved financial results. Looking ahead, RSWM aims to build on this progress by enhancing capabilities, improving productivity, and expanding its presence in value-added segments.

RSWM’s commitment to sustainability remains a core part of its business philosophy. The company has implemented various initiatives to reduce its environmental footprint, including energy efficiency, water conservation, and the use of recycled and sustainable materials. RSWM also prioritizes employee well-being, community development, and ethical conduct.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of RSWM Limited

RSWM Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

RSWM
Consumer Cyclical › Textile Manufacturing
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
38
Fundamental
72
Technical
56
Overall

1W +2.35%
1M -4.96%
3M -5.86%
P/E: 14.9 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

RSWM holds in the upper half of its 52-week range, a sign the market backs the stock. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. The stock holds at 68% of its 52-week range with RSI at 44. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. The stock holds up despite 6.2% revenue growth and a PEG of 99.00. That could signal an early turnaround. Alternatively, index flows simply support the price. Watch whether analysts revise estimates upward — that is the real signal. Check Fundamentals of RSWM Limited.

Continue Reading

Auto Parts

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (motherson) Partners with NTU Singapore to Advance Magnetic Curing Technology

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (MOTHERSON) partners with NTU Singapore to advance magnetic curing technology, aiming to reduce energy consumptio.

shalini shishodia tradealone

Published

on

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited Motherson November 2026 Partnership

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (MOTHERSON) announced a collaboration with Nanyang Technological University, Singapore (NTU Singapore) to advance Spinheat, a magnetic induction technology that can cure industrial coatings in minutes, using significantly less energy than conventional oven-based methods. This partnership aims to industrialize the technology for real-world applications, including resin coatings across automotive and aerospace components. Developed by NTU researchers, Spinheat uses magnetic nanoparticles embedded in coating materials such as adhesives and resins. When exposed to an alternating magnetic field, the particles generate heat directly within the coating, curing it faster and without heating the entire component. This can also potentially help reduce energy consumption and associated CO₂ emissions. Early lab results show the approach can match the bonding strength of conventional 24-hour oven curing in about an hour. The collaboration will combine NTU’s expertise in magnetic materials and polymer science with Motherson’s manufacturing and engineering capabilities in both automotive and non-automotive industries. This combination aims to develop the technology for real-world production, including coating applications across automotive and aerospace components.

Innovation at the Core

Dhruv Mehra, Director, Motherson Singapore, said: ‘Innovation is at the core of how Motherson builds for the future. Partnering with NTU Singapore & using Motherson’s proprietary SVAG E3 methodology, we are excited to bring cutting-edge material science into real manufacturing environments and explore possibilities that can make our processes faster, cleaner, and more efficient. This collaboration underlines our commitment to invest in foundational R&D, strengthening long-term value creation and supporting sustainable manufacturing.’

A Step Towards Sustainable Manufacturing

Assoc Prof Terry Steele, NTU School of Materials Science and Engineering, said: “The first generation of our technology showed that we could use magnetic nanoparticles for directed energy materials curing, unlike conventional oven heating. The next challenge is to understand how this can work reliably within automotive manufacturing. Working with Motherson will give us the advantage and opportunity to develop Spinheat around real industrial needs, the actual materials, component geometries and production requirements.” Prof. Raju V. Ramanujan, NTU School of Materials Science and Engineering, said: “The development of Spinheat technology for industrial applications is the next logical step to demonstrate its numerous advantages. Our collaboration with Motherson to study the use of Spinheat for demanding automotive and aerospace applications can be a game changer, given the urgent need to reinvent and reimagine manufacturing.”

This collaboration signifies a significant step towards sustainable and efficient manufacturing processes, potentially revolutionizing the way industrial coatings are cured in the automotive and aerospace industries.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited

Samvardhana Motherson International Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

MOTHERSON
Consumer Cyclical › Auto Parts
BREAKOUT
82
Fundamental
74
Technical
78
Overall

1W +4.58%
1M +1.09%
3M +10.98%
P/E: 38.6 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Samvardhana rises 11.0% over three months, with buying pressure holding steady. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. The business compounds revenue at 17.1% and profits at 37.2% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock trades at 82% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 17.1%, profits at 37.2%, and the PEG sits at 1.04 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Samvardhana Motherson International Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending