Connect with us

AMANTA

Amanta Healthcare Limited Q2 & H1fy27 Results: Revenue Up 17%, PAT Surges 26%

Amanta Healthcare Limited (AMANTA) announces Q2 & H1FY27 results with revenue up 17% YoY, PAT growth at 26%, and new capacity expansions.

Deputy Editor, Equities for tradealone

Published

on

Amanta Healthcare Limited Amanta Q2fy27 Results

Amanta Healthcare Limited (NSE: AMANTA) today announced the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, and the first half of FY27. The company reported a strong quarter with revenue growing 17% year-on-year (YoY) to ₹83.13 crore in Q2FY27, and profit after tax (PAT) surging 26% YoY. The robust performance was driven by a combination of price increase and sales from the new production line. For H1FY27, revenue was ₹151.94 crore, up 11.6% YoY.

Operational Performance

The operational performance strengthened with earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA) for Q2FY27 at ₹17.95 crore, up 21.9% YoY from ₹14.72 crore in Q2FY26. EBITDA margin expanded by 80 basis points to 21.6% from 20.8%, supported by a 4.5% YoY decline in other expenses even as revenue grew 17.3%. H1FY27 EBITDA is ₹33.13 crore, up 8.4% YoY.

Profitability Surge

Profitability up sharply with PAT for Q2FY27 at ₹4.86 crore versus ₹1.21 crore in Q2FY26, resulting in a PAT margin of 5.85%. PBT before exceptional items grew 39% YoY to ₹6.83 crore, while finance costs rose 13.4% to ₹5.84 crore. H1FY27 PAT was ₹8.17 crore, up 12% YoY.

Commenting on the performance for the quarter, Bhavesh Patel, Chairman & Managing Director, Amanta Healthcare Limited said, “Q2FY27 was a strong quarter for Amanta Healthcare, with revenue growing 17.3% YoY to ₹83.13 crore. EBITDA rose 21.9% YoY to ₹17.95 crore, including other income, with margins expanding to 21.6%. PAT stood at ₹4.86 crore, a margin of 5.85%, compared to ₹1.21 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, revenue stood at ₹151.94 crore and PAT at ₹8.17 crore. The capacity-led growth phase has now begun. SteriPort Line 3 was commissioned in the first week of September, lifting SteriPort capacity by 75%, and the SVP expansion targeted for Q1FY28 will add inhalation, ophthalmic and diluent capacity in our highest-margin segment. Our 10.8 MW captive solar plant, operational since the end of Q1FY27, is expected to save around ₹9 crore annually. With these initiatives progressing well, we are confident of building greater scale, enhancing profitability and unlocking sustainable growth opportunities across both domestic and export markets.”

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Amanta Healthcare Limited

Amanta Healthcare Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

AMANTA
Healthcare › Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
44
Fundamental
70
Technical
58
Overall

1W -2.14%
1M -3.43%
3M +9.17%
P/E: 44.1 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Amanta posts a 9.2% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Thin margins at 5.0% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue grows at only 3.3% and profits at 0.0% CAGR. In effect, the business treads water. The stock gives back 3.4% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. The stock holds up despite 3.3% revenue growth and a PEG of 99.00. That could signal an early turnaround. Alternatively, index flows simply support the price. Watch whether analysts revise estimates upward — that is the real signal. Check Fundamentals of Amanta Healthcare Limited.

AMANTA

Amanta Healthcare Limited (amanta) Announces Q1fy27 Results: Stable Margins, Strategic Capacity Build-out Continues

Amanta Healthcare Limited (AMANTA) reports Q1FY27 results with stable margins, despite higher finance costs, and strategic capacity build-out.

preety tomer tradealone

Published

on

Amanta Healthcare Limited Amanta Q1fy27 Results

Amanta Healthcare Limited (AMANTA) today announced the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company reported revenue of ₹68.8 crore for Q1FY27, marking a 5.4% year-on-year growth driven by improved product mix and better price realizations. The EBITDA stood at INR 15.2 crore, with margins moderating to 22% from 24% due to higher raw material, employee cost, and other operating expenses. Profitability was impacted by higher finance costs, resulting in a PAT of INR 3.3 crore, a 5.6% decline from INR 3.5 crore in Q1FY26.

Sustained Revenue Growth

The revenue growth was achieved on the existing capacity base, reflecting a robust performance despite the economic challenges. The company’s focus on an improved product mix and better price realizations contributed significantly to this growth.

Operational Performance

Although EBITDA remained stable at INR 15.2 crore, the EBITDA margin declined by 200 basis points to 22% due to increased costs. The company’s operational performance remains resilient, highlighting its ability to manage costs effectively.

Strategic Capacity Expansion

The company is progressing with its capacity expansion plans, with the Steriport plant expected to be commissioned by Q2FY27 and the SVP expansion targeted for Q4 FY27. These initiatives are anticipated to enhance manufacturing capacity, cost efficiency, and operating leverage in the coming years.

Commenting on the performance for the quarter, Bhavesh Patel, Chairman & Managing Director, Amanta Healthcare Limited said, “Q1FY27 marked a period of steady performance for Amanta Healthcare, with revenue standing at ₹68.8 crore, reflecting a growth of 5.4% YoY, driven by an improved product mix and better price realizations. The coming quarters present an exciting growth opportunity as we progress with our capacity expansion plans. The SteriPort facility is expected to be commissioned by Q2FY27, followed by the SVP expansion during Q4 FY27, creating a good headroom for future growth. The captive solar power project will further support cost efficiencies and strengthen our operating profile. With these initiatives progressing well, we are confident of building greater scale, enhancing profitability and unlocking sustainable growth opportunities across both domestic and export markets.”

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Amanta Healthcare Limited

Amanta Healthcare Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

AMANTA
Healthcare › Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
44
Fundamental
70
Technical
58
Overall

1W -2.14%
1M -3.43%
3M +9.17%
P/E: 44.1 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Amanta gains 27.5% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. D/E reaches 2.14. High leverage in this environment is a material risk the market cannot ignore. Thin margins at 5.2% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock trades at 84% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The stock rises 27.5% in three months. Yet revenue grows at only 3.8% and the PEG stands at 99.00. Either the market prices in a turnaround that has not shown up yet, or this is momentum without substance. Check the next two earnings prints before drawing conclusions. Check Fundamentals of Amanta Healthcare Limited.

Continue Reading

AMANTA

Amanta Healthcare Limited (NSE: Amanta) Q4 & FY26: Consistent Revenue Momentum, 42% Yoy Profit Growth in FY26

Amanta Healthcare Limited (NSE: AMANTA) announces Q4 & FY26 results with consistent revenue momentum and 42% YoY profit growth in FY26.

abhinav tiwari

Published

on

Amanta Healthcare Limited NSE Amanta Q4 FY26 Results

Amanta Healthcare Limited (BSE: 544502, NSE: AMANTA) today announced the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, showcasing consistent revenue momentum and a robust 42% YoY profit growth in FY26. The company reported a revenue of INR 77 crore for Q4FY26, marking a 7% YoY growth, while FY26 revenue reached INR 288 crore, reflecting a 5% YoY increase.

Sustained Revenue Trajectory

The sustained revenue trajectory is evident with Q4FY26 revenue at INR 77 crore, registering a 7% YoY growth, while FY26 revenue reached INR 288 crore, marking a 5% YoY increase, reflecting consistent growth.

Operational Discipline

Operational discipline sustains EBITDA margins, with EBITDA for Q4FY26 coming in at INR 17 crore with margins at 21%, while FY26 EBITDA increased 6.06% YoY to INR 63 crore, with margins improving YoY to 22%, highlighting effective cost control and operational efficiency.

Profitability Strengthens

Profitability strengthens on robust execution, with net profit for Q4FY26 rising to INR 5.5 crore, up 28% YoY, while FY26 PAT grew 42% YoY to INR 15 crore, underscoring strong profitability momentum led by decreasing finance costs.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Amanta Healthcare Limited

Amanta Healthcare Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

AMANTA
Healthcare › Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
44
Fundamental
70
Technical
58
Overall

1W -2.14%
1M -3.43%
3M +9.17%
P/E: 44.1 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Amanta posts a 16.1% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. No meaningful dividend — total return is entirely dependent on capital appreciation. The stock gives back 3.1% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. The stock holds up despite 6.7% revenue growth and a PEG of 99.00. That could signal an early turnaround. Alternatively, index flows simply support the price. Watch whether analysts revise estimates upward — that is the real signal. Check Fundamentals of Amanta Healthcare Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version