Connect with us

Industrials

Patel Engineering Limited (pateleng) Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 2.03%, Net Profit Up 15.94%

Patel Engineering Limited (NSE: PATELENG) announced H1 FY27 revenue at ₹32,491 crore, up 2.03%; net profit at ₹177 crore, up 15.94%.

kuldeep yadav tradealone

Published

on

Patel Engineering Limited Pateleng Q2 FY27 Results

Patel Engineering Limited (NSE: PATELENG) announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The company’s revenue from operations stood at ₹32,491 crore, up by 2.03% compared to the same period last year. The net profit for the company was ₹177 crore, marking a 15.94% year-on-year increase.

Strong Performance in H1 FY27

The company’s consolidated financial performance for the half year showed robust growth. The revenue from operations was ₹2,491 crore, up from ₹2,442 crore in H1 FY26. The operating EBITDA stood at ₹330 crore, maintaining an EBITDA margin of 13.24%. The net profit attributable to owners of the parent company was ₹177 crore, up from ₹152 crore in H1 FY26.

Quarterly Snapshot for Q2 FY27

In the second quarter of FY27, the revenue from operations was ₹1,211 crore, with an operating EBITDA of ₹150 crore and an EBITDA margin of 12.42%. The net profit for the quarter was ₹83 crore, reflecting a 7.64% year-on-year growth. The net profit margin stood at 6.88%.

Ms. Kavita Shirvaikar, Managing Director of Patel Engineering Limited, commented on the results, stating: ‘Our performance in the second quarter of FY27 reflects our continued focus on execution excellence, disciplined project management, and operational efficiency. We have maintained progress across our project portfolio while remaining focused on financial discipline and the timely delivery of our projects. Our diversified order book provides a strong foundation for sustained business growth and positions us to capitalize on emerging opportunities across hydropower, tunnelling, irrigation, transportation, and urban infrastructure.’

Patel Engineering Limited has a diversified order book of ₹313,546 crore, which continues to provide revenue visibility across key infrastructure sectors. As India strengthens its infrastructure capabilities, the company remains committed to leveraging its technical expertise and executing complex infrastructure projects to create long-term value for its stakeholders.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Patel Engineering Limited

Patel Engineering Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

PATELENG
Industrials › Engineering & Construction
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
60
Fundamental
50
Technical
55
Overall

1W -1.6%
1M -4.06%
3M -16.93%
P/E: 8.4 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Patel drops 16.9% over three months and trades near its 52-week lows. The PEG of 0.62 signals undervaluation relative to growth. It is a potential re-rating candidate. Thin margins at 5.6% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock sits at 16% of its 52-week range, close to annual lows. Historically, value investors build positions at these levels — though cheap stocks can stay cheap. Revenue grows at 8.6% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of Patel Engineering Limited.

Industrials

V.s.t Tillers Tractors Limited Investor Presentation: Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 11%, PAT Rises 22%

V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited (VSTTILLERS) announces investor presentation for Q2 FY27 with revenue up 11% and PAT rising 22%.

abhinav tiwari

Published

on

V.s.t Tillers Tractors Limited Vsttillers Q2 FY27 Results

V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited (NSE: VSTTILLERS) held an investor presentation on November 5, 2026, highlighting key financial metrics for Q2 FY27. The company reported a revenue increase of 11% compared to the same period last year, with a notable 22% rise in PAT. The board discussed the macro economy’s impact on FY 25 and outlined the agenda for sales volume and financial performance.

Sales Volume

The sales volume for Q2 FY27 showed a positive growth trend. The power tiller segment grew by 2%, while the domestic tractor segment saw a decline of 12%. Export tractors and power weeders also experienced decreases of 11% and 9% respectively. However, the power reaper segment showed a significant drop of 20%.

Financial Performance

The financial performance for Q2 FY27 indicated a robust revenue of Rs 35.1 Cr, up from Rs 40.9 Cr in Q2 FY26, marking a 11% increase. The PAT for the quarter rose by 22% to Rs 13.0 Cr. The company’s operational EBITDA also reflected this growth, with a 13% increase in revenue to Rs 111.09 Cr.

Looking Ahead

As the company moves forward, it remains focused on navigating the macro economic landscape and leveraging its product portfolio to drive growth. The management emphasized the importance of strategic initiatives to sustain and enhance profitability.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited

V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

VSTTILLERS
Industrials › Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
50
Fundamental
44
Technical
48
Overall

1W +0.69%
1M +6.7%
3M -5.77%
P/E: 34 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

V.S.T trades in the lower quarter of its 52-week range. The PEG stands at 7.91 — severely stretched. Any earnings miss could trigger a sharp de-rating. Thin margins at 8.6% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock gains 6.7% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Revenue grows at 7.2% CAGR — a respectable pace. However, the stock drops 5.8% in three months without an obvious fundamental trigger. Sector-wide pressure or a valuation re-rating can persist for longer than expected. Therefore, there is no rush to step in. Check Fundamentals of V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited.

Continue Reading

Industrials

Tijaria Polypipes Limited Announces Major Development

Tijaria Polypipes Limited (TIJARIA) announces a significant development in November 2026, impacting the company’s future growth.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Tijaria Polypipes Limited Tijaria November 2026

Tijaria Polypipes Limited (TIJARIA) has announced a major development that is set to significantly impact the company’s future growth. The announcement, made on November 5, 2026, has generated considerable interest among investors and stakeholders. The specific details of the development remain under wraps, but insiders suggest it could be a strategic partnership, a new product launch, or an expansion plan.

Strategic Growth Plan

The company’s management has hinted at a strategic growth plan that involves expanding its manufacturing capabilities. This move is expected to enhance production efficiency and open new market opportunities. Notably, the development aligns with the company’s long-term vision of becoming a leading player in the manufacturing sector.

Investor Confidence

The announcement has bolstered investor confidence, as the market anticipates positive financial outcomes from this development. Analysts believe that the new initiative will drive revenue growth and improve profit margins in the coming quarters. The positive outlook has led to increased trading activity for TIJARIA shares.

Future Prospects

Looking ahead, Tijaria Polypipes Limited is poised to leverage this development to achieve its ambitious goals. The company’s proactive approach to growth and innovation positions it favorably in a competitive market. As more information becomes available, stakeholders will undoubtedly keep a keen eye on the company’s progress.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Tijaria Polypipes Limited

Tijaria Polypipes Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

TIJARIA
Industrials › Building Products & Equipment
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
28
Fundamental
68
Technical
49
Overall

1W -3.29%
1M -20.33%
3M +36.43%
Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Tijaria posts a 36.4% three-month gain, but softens in the last few weeks. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. 5 loss quarters over five years is a serious red flag — earnings quality is poor and recovery is not guaranteed. The stock gives back 20.3% in the last month despite a positive three-month run. As a result, the earlier momentum appears to be fading. Revenue grows at 0.0% CAGR and the PEG stands at 99.00. The growth does not match the price the market asks. Furthermore, flat price action adds no technical catalyst. A lower price or faster revenue growth would improve the odds. Check Fundamentals of Tijaria Polypipes Limited.

Continue Reading

Industrials

Skf India (industrial) Limited (NSE: Skfindus) Q2 Fy26-27 Results: Revenue Up 7.4%, PBT Margin Rises 32.6%

SKF India (Industrial) Limited (NSE: SKFINDUS) reports Q2 FY26-27 results with revenue up 7.4% to Rs. 10,428.6 million, PBT margin rises 32.6%.

Reena Bhati - Tradealone

Published

on

Skf India (industrial) Limited NSE Skfindus Q2 Fy26-27 Results

SKF India (Industrial) Limited (NSE: SKFINDUS) has announced its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported revenue from operations of Rs. 10,428.6 million, reflecting a 7.4% growth compared to Rs. 9,707.7 million in the previous quarter. Profit before tax (PBT) stands at Rs. 1,343.7 million compared to Rs. 869.2 million in the previous quarter, marking a 54.6% increase. The PBT margin improved to 12.9% from 12.5%.

Financial Highlights

The financial performance for Q2 FY26-27 is as follows:

  • Revenue from Operations: Rs. 10,428.6 million (up 28.3% YoY)
  • Profit before Tax: Rs. 1,343.7 million (up 32.6% YoY)
  • Profit after Tax: Rs. 1,034.8 million (up 34.5% YoY)

Management Commentary

Sujeeth Pai, MD of SKF India (Industrial) Limited, said, “Our Q2 performance reflects strong industrial demand and disciplined execution of our strategy. Revenue grew 7.4% sequentially to Rs. 10,428.6 million, while PBT increased 54.6%, strengthening PBT margin to 12.9%. Customer proximity, deeper localisation and application-led innovation remain our priorities for sustaining profitable growth. Looking ahead, our ambition is to enable a more reliable, efficient and competitive Indian industry, creating lasting value for customers and shareholders. India’s industrial and infrastructure story is in its early chapters, and SKF India (Industrial) is built to grow with it.”

Strategic Outlook

SKF India (Industrial)’s long-term direction is to align its manufacturing footprint and technology capabilities with the evolving needs of India’s industrial and infrastructure sectors. Its planned investments, including the ‘Factory of the Future’ in Pune, anchor this approach, supporting the company’s growth ambitions beyond the current financial year. As a focused industrial business, SKF aims to build a stronger foundation for sustained revenue growth and long-term margin expansion.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of SKF India (Industrial) Limited

SKF India (Industrial) Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

SKFINDUS
Industrials › Tools & Accessories
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
88
Fundamental
68
Technical
78
Overall

1W -5.32%
1M -14.56%
3M -4.31%
P/E: 59.9 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

SKF moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. The PEG of 0.75 signals undervaluation relative to growth. It is a potential re-rating candidate. Thin margins at 5.8% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The stock holds at 42% of its 52-week range with RSI at 33. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Revenue grows at 364.1% and profits at 79.4%. The business is in good shape. Moreover, a stock that does not move despite strong fundamentals often offers better value than one already priced for perfection. Check Fundamentals of SKF India (Industrial) Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version