Connect with us

Conglomerates

Tube Investments of India Limited Tiindia: Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants TLP Review Report

Tube Investments of India Limited TIINDIA’s standalone financial results for Q2 FY27 reviewed by Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants tLP.

Pranab Tyagi at TradeAlone

Published

on

Tube Investments of India Limited Tiindia Q2 FY27 Review

Tube Investments of India Limited (TIINDIA) has released its standalone unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, reviewed by Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP. The financial review, conducted in accordance with the Standard on Review Engagements (SRE) 2410, reveals comprehensive insights into the company’s performance for the quarter and the half-year period ending September 30, 2026.

Financial Performance Overview

The review highlights a robust performance with total revenue from operations amounting to ₹2,700.49 crore for the quarter, up from ₹2,383.61 crore in the same period last year. The company’s profit before exceptional items and tax stood at ₹253.15 crore, reflecting a significant increase from ₹212.74 crore in the previous quarter. The profit after tax (PAT) for the quarter was ₹188.16 crore, demonstrating a healthy growth trajectory.

Expenses and Earnings

Expenses for the quarter were ₹2,487.88 crore, showing a controlled cost management strategy. The basic earnings per share (EPS) were ₹19.36, indicating a strong return on equity for shareholders. The diluted earnings per share (Diluted EPS) also stood at ₹19.36, reaffirming the company’s financial health and stability.

As a result, TIINDIA continues to exhibit strong financial discipline and operational efficiency, positioning itself favorably in the manufacturing sector.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Tube Investments of India Limited

Tube Investments of India Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

TIINDIA
Industrials › Conglomerates
—
58
Fundamental
50
Technical
55
Overall

1W -0.71%
1M -14.39%
3M -23.93%
P/E: 70.3 Cap: Large
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Tube drops 23.9% over three months and trades near its 52-week lows. Razor-thin margins below 5% make profitability extremely vulnerable — this business needs scale or pricing power urgently. Revenue consistency is the one bright spot — zero dips in five years shows operational resilience. RSI stands at 30, well into oversold territory. Yet sellers still dominated on 20 of recent sessions versus 10 for buyers, so the pressure has not fully lifted. Revenue grows at 15.5% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of Tube Investments of India Limited.

Conglomerates

Cyient Limited (cyient) Showcases AI Data Center Power at Electronica 2026

Cyient Limited (CYIENT) unveils AI data center power, edge AI, and custom ASIC solutions at electronica 2026 event.

Manas shah, Analyst — IT & Software

Published

on

Cyient Limited Cyient Event October 2026

Cyient Limited (CYIENT) showcased its semiconductor portfolio at electronica 2026, highlighting AI data center power, edge AI, and custom ASIC solutions. The event took place from 10 to 13 November in Munich, Germany. Cyient Semiconductors, a global fabless semiconductor company, presented its comprehensive range of application-specific standard products (ASSPs) and custom ASIC solutions.

Power Management Solutions

Kinetic Technologies, a Cyient Semiconductors company, exhibited power management semiconductor products. This includes the KTS1642Q automotive load switch and USB-C protection solutions. These solutions support efficient and reliable power delivery for edge AI platforms and advanced SoCs.

Custom ASIC Solutions

Cyient Semiconductors’ custom ASIC solutions integrate high-precision analog, RF, and microcontroller functionality for medical, industrial, and defense applications. The company is developing 800V high-voltage power technologies for AI data centers, industrial automation, and e-mobility.

Future Roadmap

Suman Narayan, CEO of Cyient Semiconductors, emphasized the company’s roadmap to support customers from innovation through reliable production supply. The company aims to build a global semiconductor product company by combining differentiated power IP with turnkey custom silicon.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Cyient Limited

Cyient Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

CYIENT
Industrials › Conglomerates
BREAKOUT
54
Fundamental
92
Technical
73
Overall

1W +3.08%
1M +13.28%
3M +39.89%
P/E: 35.1 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Cyient gains 39.9% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Thin margins at 5.0% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue contracts at 6.5% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. The stock trades at 94% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The stock rises 39.9% in three months on 6.5% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of Cyient Limited.

Continue Reading

Conglomerates

Dcm Shriram Limited (dcmshriram) Q2 FY27: 22% Revenue Growth at ₹3,977 Crore

DCM Shriram Limited reports a 22% revenue growth in Q2 FY27, reaching ₹3,977 crore, driven by Chemicals & Vinyl, Sugar & Ethanol, Fenesta Building Systems, a.

Deputy Editor, Equities for tradealone

Published

on

Dcm Shriram Limited Dcmshriram Q2 FY27 Results

DCM Shriram Limited (NSE: DCMSHRIRAM) announced consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, reporting a consolidated net revenue of ₹3,977 crore, marking a 22% growth over ₹3,272 crore in the corresponding quarter last year. This robust performance was driven by significant contributions from Chemicals & Vinyl, Sugar & Ethanol, Fenesta Building Systems, and Fertilizer businesses.

Chemicals & Vinyl

The Chemicals business saw a 47% revenue growth to ₹1,343 crore, supported by improved ECU realizations and contributions from advanced materials value chain. The commissioning of the Aluminium Chloride plant and partial commissioning of the Calcium Chloride plant at Bharuch further strengthened downstream integration.

Sugar & Ethanol

The Sugar & Ethanol business recorded a 10% revenue increase to ₹1,023 crore, while PBDIT grew 85% to ₹62 crore. Higher domestic sugar prices and improved ethanol margins supported performance, despite lower sugar sales volumes. Ethanol sales volumes increased 24% during the quarter due to a timing difference.

Fenesta Building Systems

Fenesta Building Systems continued its growth momentum, recording revenue of ₹344 crore, up 22%, driven by higher volumes in the Projects vertical. PBDIT increased 15% to ₹49 crore. The commissioning of Phase I of its Aluminium Extrusion Plant at Kota marks a significant milestone in its backward integration strategy.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of DCM Shriram Limited

DCM Shriram Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

DCMSHRIRAM
Industrials › Conglomerates
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
50
Fundamental
66
Technical
58
Overall

1W +6.14%
1M +2.83%
3M -0.85%
P/E: 11 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

DCM trades in the lower quarter of its 52-week range. Revenue contracts at 5.5% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. The stock gains 2.8% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Revenue grows at 5.5% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of DCM Shriram Limited.

Continue Reading

Conglomerates

Cyient Limited (cyient) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 8.1%, EBIT Margin 14.2%

Cyient Limited (CYIENT) reports strong Q2 FY27 performance with revenue up 8.1% QoQ and EBIT margin at 14.2%.

adit chauhan author tradealone

Published

on

Cyient Limited Cyient Q2 FY27 Results

Cyient Limited (CYIENT) announced its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, showcasing robust performance with revenue up 8.1% QoQ and 15.7% YoY. The EBIT stood at INR 237 crores, marking a 16.8% QoQ growth and a 14.2% EBIT margin.

Revenue and Order Intake

The company’s DET* segment reported revenue at INR 1,664 crores. The Q2 FY27 order intake grew by 20.8% YoY, reflecting strong demand across all key segments.

Profitability and Cash Flow

Cyient DET* PAT reached INR 153 crores, with a QoQ growth of 8.7%. The company also generated INR 214 crores in free cash flow (FCF), with a FCF to PAT conversion rate of 139%.

Sukamal Banerjee, Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer, highlighted the quarter’s achievements, noting the highest-ever Q2 order intake and the successful integration of TAO Digital, which adds depth to the company’s platform software and data engineering capabilities.

Looking ahead, Cyient remains confident in navigating industry headwinds and creating sustainable long-term value for shareholders, driven by strong order books and a maturing pipeline.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Cyient Limited

Cyient Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

CYIENT
Industrials › Conglomerates
BREAKOUT
54
Fundamental
92
Technical
73
Overall

1W +3.08%
1M +13.28%
3M +39.89%
P/E: 35.1 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Cyient gains 39.9% over three months and trades near its 52-week highs. Thin margins at 5.0% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Revenue contracts at 6.5% CAGR. That signals structural headwinds, not a short-term blip. The stock trades at 94% of its 52-week range — near its best levels of the year. Clearly, the market pays a premium for this name. The stock rises 39.9% in three months on 6.5% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of Cyient Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending

Exit mobile version