LUMINO
Lumino Industries Limited (NSE: Lumino) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 30%, PAT Rises 51%
Lumino Industries Limited (NSE: LUMINO) reports Q2 FY27 revenue at Rs. 661 Cr, PAT up 51% YoY, and H1 FY27 order book at Rs. 2,885 Cr.
Lumino Industries Limited (NSE: LUMINO) has announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026. The company reported a robust performance with Q2 FY27 revenue from operations at Rs. 661 crore, marking a 30% year-on-year growth. The company’s operating EBITDA stood at Rs. 84 crore, with a margin of 12.8%, while profit after tax (PAT) was Rs. 53 crore, reflecting a 51% increase year-on-year.
Financial Highlights
The consolidated financial highlights for Q2 FY27 show a significant improvement in key metrics. The revenue from operations increased by 30% to Rs. 661 crore, while the operating EBITDA rose by 34% to Rs. 84 crore. The PAT surged by 51% to Rs. 53 crore, showcasing the company’s strong profitability. The operating EBITDA margin improved by 40 basis points to 12.8%, and the PAT margin increased by 109 basis points to 7.9%.
Order Book and Expansion Plans
The company’s order book stood at Rs. 2,885 crore as of September 30, 2026, comprising Rs. 922 crore from the manufacturing business and Rs. 1,963 crore from the EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) business. Post September 30, 2026, the company has received orders worth Rs. 386 crore across conductors, cables, and underground distribution infrastructure. Additionally, Lumino Industries is L1 in tenders worth Rs. 555 crore. The Ranihati expansion is central to the company’s next phase of growth, with the facility expected to add 35,000 MT of annual capacity, increasing the total installed capacity from 40,000 MT to 75,000 MT.
Looking ahead, Lumino Industries’ priorities are to advance the Ranihati expansion, increase the contribution of specialised conductors and cables, and execute the order book efficiently. In EPC, the company will focus on opportunities where its manufacturing capabilities and project experience offer a competitive advantage, particularly in substations, distribution infrastructure, and HTLS reconductoring. The company remains focused on creating long-term value through disciplined growth and execution.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Lumino Industries Limited
Lumino Industries Limited. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Symbol LUMINO not found in TradeAlone database.
LUMINO
Lumino Industries Limited (lumino) Secures ₹496 Cr New Orders Since IPO
Lumino Industries Limited (LUMINO) secures ₹496 Cr in new orders since its IPO, including ₹339 Cr for conductors and cables, and ₹157 Cr for underground cabl.
Lumino Industries Limited (LUMINO) has announced securing new orders worth ₹496 Cr since its IPO on 3rd September 2026. The new orders span across manufacturing and EPC segments, reflecting the company’s robust market presence in India’s power transmission and distribution sector.
Manufacturing Orders
The company has secured manufacturing orders worth ₹339 Cr, accounting for 68% of the total new orders. These orders include a diverse range of conductors and cables such as conventional and high-performance conductors, HT cables, LT cables, and railway signalling cables. This significant order book expansion underscores the growing demand for high-performance products in power T&D and other industries.
EPC Order
Lumino Industries has also secured an EPC order worth ₹157 Cr for underground distribution network upgrades in India. This order highlights the company’s capability in executing large-scale infrastructure projects, contributing 32% to the total new orders.
Commenting on the new orders, Mr. Devendra Goel, Managing Director of Lumino Industries, stated: “Rising electricity demand, renewable energy integration, and network upgrades are driving investment in India’s transmission and distribution infrastructure. The orders won across our manufacturing and EPC segments take our order book to ₹3215 Cr. Our focus remains on high-performance products, especially HTLS conductors, which meet the growing demand for higher power transfer capacity across power T&D, railways, and other industries. These wins reflect customer confidence in our products and execution capabilities. We expect network expansion and modernisation to drive demand for HTLS and other high-performance conductors and cables. Lumino Industries continues to remain focused on manufacturing quality products, timely delivery, and participation in opportunities that build on our manufacturing and EPC strengths.”
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Lumino Industries Limited
Lumino Industries Limited. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Symbol LUMINO not found in TradeAlone database.
LUMINO
Lumino Industries Limited Q1 FY27: Revenue Surges to Rs. 521 Cr, PAT Up 32.4%
Lumino Industries Limited (NSE: LUMINO) reports strong Q1 FY27 results with revenue at Rs. 521 Cr, PAT up 32.4%, and order book at Rs. 3,059 Cr.
Lumino Industries Limited (NSE: LUMINO) has announced its first unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026. The company reported a revenue from operations of Rs. 521 crore, marking a year-on-year growth of 19.3%. The profit after tax (PAT) increased by 32.4% to Rs. 40 crore. The operating EBITDA surged by 34.2% to Rs. 71 crore, with an operating EBITDA margin of 13.6%.
Manufacturing and EPC Performance
The manufacturing business saw revenues of Rs. 371 crore, up 6.5% year-on-year, while the EPC business reported revenues of Rs. 150 crore, reflecting a robust 69.6% growth. The order inflows during the quarter totaled Rs. 176 crore, bringing the total order book to Rs. 3,059 crore as of June 30, 2026.
Expansion Plans
Lumino Industries is developing the Ranihati facility to add 35,000 MT of capacity across three phases. The first 10,000 MT is targeted to commence operations in H2 FY27, followed by 11,000 MT in Q3 FY28 and 14,000 MT in Q1 FY29. Upon completion, the company’s total installed capacity will increase from 40,000 MT to 75,000 MT.
Looking ahead, Lumino Industries aims to leverage the additional capacity to increase the contribution from specialized conductors and cables, including products for higher-voltage applications. In EPC, the company will focus on opportunities across substations and HTLS reconductoring, where its product manufacturing and project execution capabilities can be deployed synergistically.
Source: NSE Corporate Announcement
Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Lumino Industries Limited
Lumino Industries Limited. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.
Symbol LUMINO not found in TradeAlone database.
-
AKUMS2 days agoAkums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Limited (akums) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 32%, Ebitda and PAT Surge
-
Information Technology Services2 days agoOrient Technologies Limited (orienttech) Q2 FY27: Strong Profitability on Higher Managed Services Contribution
-
Aluminum2 days agoMmp Industries Limited (NSE: MMP) Reports Record Quarterly and Half-yearly Revenue; Q2fy27 Revenue Grows 35% and PAT Rises 73% Yoy
-
Consumer Cyclical2 days agoTbo Tek Limited (tbotek) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 53%, Adj. Ebitda at ₹152 Crores
-
Industrials2 days agoAmara Raja Energy & Mobility Limited (are&m) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 13%
-
Basic Materials2 days agoJk Paper Limited (jkpaper) Q2 FY26: Consolidated Turnover Up 11%, PAT Rises 36%
-
Auto Parts2 days agoJay Bharat Maruti Limited Q2 FY’27 Results: PAT Up 72.59%, Revenue Grows 41.97%
-
Industrials2 days agoNelcast Limited (nelcast) Q2fy27: Highest Ever Total Revenue and Profitability