LOKESHMACH
Lokesh Machines Limited (LOKESHMACH) Stock Analysis
Lokesh Machines Limited is an Indian machine tools company manufacturing CNC lathes and turning centres for automotive and general engineering customers. It supports import substitution and export of machine tools. Demand is linked to manufacturing capex and auto production. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
₹450.80
+12.46% 1W | +134.20% 52W
Market Cap
982 CR
P/E Ratio
204.9
52W High
₹488
52W Low
₹139
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
0.3
50 DMA
₹351.5
200 DMA
₹264.9
Profit Margin
2%
Inst. Own.
0%
🚀 BREAKOUT
🚀 BREAKOUT
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 50.30 | 76.42 | 86.49 | 80.34 | 62.53 | 75.32 | 51.79 | 38.69 | 48.05 | 50.43 | 50.73 | 59.36 | 55.46 |
| Expenses | 44.58 | 66.61 | 73.55 | 68.49 | 54.49 | 63.18 | 50.81 | 31.37 | 39.44 | 40.82 | 41.21 | 48.86 | 45.86 |
| Operating Profit | 5.72 | 9.81 | 12.94 | 11.85 | 8.04 | 12.14 | 0.98 | 7.32 | 8.61 | 9.61 | 9.52 | 10.50 | 9.60 |
| OPM % | 11.37% | 12.84% | 14.96% | 14.75% | 12.86% | 16.12% | 1.89% | 18.92% | 17.92% | 19.06% | 18.77% | 17.69% | 17.31% |
| Other Income | 0.40 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.65 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.41 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 2.64 | 2.98 | 2.90 | 2.96 | 3.69 | 3.79 | 3.83 | 3.88 | 4.40 | 5.01 | 4.75 | 4.22 | 4.65 |
| Depreciation | 2.39 | 2.40 | 2.73 | 2.45 | 3.31 | 3.35 | 3.63 | 3.58 | 3.77 | 3.91 | 4.00 | 3.93 | 3.86 |
| Profit before tax | 1.09 | 4.70 | 7.67 | 7.09 | 1.54 | 5.20 | -6.16 | 0.32 | 0.72 | 0.90 | 0.93 | 2.76 | 1.41 |
| Tax % | 30.28% | 30.00% | 33.51% | 33.85% | 33.12% | 33.65% | -33.44% | 59.38% | 36.11% | 30.00% | 33.33% | 22.10% | 28.37% |
| Net Profit | 0.76 | 3.29 | 5.11 | 4.69 | 1.03 | 3.45 | -4.10 | 0.13 | 0.46 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 2.15 | 1.01 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.42 | 1.84 | 2.86 | 2.54 | 0.56 | 1.87 | -2.14 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 1.08 | 0.47 |
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 118 | 121 | 132 | 175 | 190 | 126 | 150 | 201 | 239 | 293 | 228 | 209 | 216 |
| Expenses | 91 | 107 | 104 | 146 | 159 | 113 | 125 | 171 | 211 | 253 | 200 | 170 | 177 |
| Operating Profit | 27 | 14 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 12 | 25 | 30 | 29 | 40 | 28 | 38 | 39 |
| OPM % | 23% | 12% | 21% | 16% | 16% | 10% | 17% | 15% | 12% | 14% | 12% | 18% | 18% |
| Other Income | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 18 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -8 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Tax % | 71% | 39% | 36% | 34% | 34% | -42% | 27% | 32% | 33% | 33% | 39% | 27% | |
| Net Profit | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.64 | 1.45 | 1.24 | 2.63 | 3.78 | -2.61 | 2.21 | 3.55 | 5.40 | 7.49 | 0.28 | 1.93 | 2.19 |
| Dividend Payout % | 79% | 34% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | -4.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
| Profit CAGR | -23.0% | -1.0% | 6.0% |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters53.60%
Public46.41%
Promoters53.60%
Public46.40%
Promoters53.60%
Public46.40%
Promoters50.33%
Public49.67%
Promoters49.17%
FIIs0.23%
Public50.61%
Promoters53.05%
FIIs0.49%
Public46.46%
Promoters50.76%
FIIs0.27%
Public48.98%
Promoters52.19%
Public47.81%
Promoters53.60%
Public46.40%
Promoters49.17%
FIIs0.23%
Public50.61%
LOKESHMACH
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
64
Overall
31
Fundamental
97
Technical
Risks (2)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
OVERBOUGHT! RSI at 70.4 - caution, may pull back.
Strengths (4)
MODERATE STABILITY! 2 revenue dips in history. Acceptable but monitor closely.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (351.5) is above 200-day average (264.9) - positive signal.
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 134.2% in the last year.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
64Overall
31Fundamental
97Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
4/30
Revenue CAGR: -4.6% (DECLINING, 2/15). Profit CAGR: -26.4% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! 2.0% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
1/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
5/20
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 47.27% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
Stability Index
6/10
MODERATE STABILITY! 2 revenue dips in history. Acceptable but monitor closely.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (351.5) is above 200-day average (264.9) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (450.8) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
20/20
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
52W Performance
10/10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 134.2% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 17 up days, 13 down days. Avg volume on up days: 278,084 vs down days: 60,792. Ratio: 4.57x
RSI
2/5
OVERBOUGHT! RSI at 70.4 - caution, may pull back.
52W Range
5/5
STRONG! Trading at 89.3% of 52W range - near yearly highs.
Momentum
5/5
STRONG MOMENTUM! Price has grown across all timeframes - up 12.5% (1 week), 26.3% (1 month), 36.5% (3 months). Momentum is accelerating.
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.30 - stable stock, less market risk.
Peer Comparison
Industrials · Specialty Industrial Machinery · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOKESHMACH | ₹450.80 | 204.9 | 2.0% | -4.6% | -26.4% | +134.2% | 64 | BREAKOUT | +100.0% | -54.5% | +15.6% | -6.6% |
| ICEMAKE | ₹661.00 | 87.2 | 1.6% | 28.9% | -16.3% | -7.6% | 46 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | +14.3% | -115.8% | +60.4% | -30.1% |
| MAMATA | ₹390.20 | 107.5 | 3.9% | 5.2% | -12.5% | -13.6% | 41 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -234.6% | – | -6.2% | -50.8% |
| ROTO | ₹60.10 | 21.2 | 9.4% | 8.0% | -9.2% | -15.4% | 58 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +46.0% | +61.4% | +14.7% | -7.0% |
| JYOTISTRUC | ₹8.90 | 16.5 | 7.6% | 48.2% | – | -38.2% | 58 | BREAKOUT | +74.1% | +7.7% | +61.0% | +7.3% |
| RAJOOENG | ₹59.50 | 21.1 | 12.6% | 29.0% | 60.8% | -32.7% | 75 | BREAKOUT | +15.3% | +981.3% | +44.7% | +55.0% |
| KECL | ₹121.40 | 107.4 | 0.4% | 7.6% | -35.4% | +11.1% | 51 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -1,600.0% | +900.0% | -21.5% | -36.6% |
| EKC | ₹102.90 | 9.2 | 8.8% | 4.7% | 24.5% | -27.8% | 59 | CONSOLIDATING DOWN | -41.9% | -34.6% | -10.5% | -3.3% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
