SENORES
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited (SENORES) Stock Analysis
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited develops and manufactures complex injectables, ophthalmics, and specialty formulations. It supplies regulated markets with API and finished dosage capabilities from Indian facilities. The company targets niche therapies with higher barriers to entry. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Healthcare › Drug Manufacturers - General
₹1,318.40
-0.12% 1W | +79.30% 52W
Market Cap
6.1k CR
P/E Ratio
46.4
52W High
₹1599
52W Low
₹706
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
–
50 DMA
₹1423.8
200 DMA
₹1099.6
Profit Margin
18.7%
Inst. Own.
10%
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 79 | 102 | 80 | 101 | 103 | 114 | 138 | 162 | 171 | 175 | 180 |
| Expenses | 64 | 80 | 59 | 77 | 77 | 95 | 104 | 112 | 121 | 128 | 126 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 26 | 19 | 34 | 50 | 50 | 47 | 54 |
| OPM % | 19% | 22% | 27% | 23% | 25% | 17% | 25% | 31% | 29% | 27% | 30% |
| Other Income | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 21 | 26 | 41 | 45 | 47 | 39 |
| Tax % | 31% | 19% | 19% | 18% | 20% | 13% | 20% | 26% | 25% | 23% | 23% |
| Net Profit | 7 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 30 | 34 | 37 | 30 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.37 | 5.23 | 3.23 | 3.86 | 3.73 | 3.87 | 4.28 | 7.03 | 6.87 | 6.86 | 6.67 |
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14 | 35 | 215 | 398 | 633 | 688 |
| Expenses | 12 | 23 | 173 | 309 | 464 | 487 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 13 | 42 | 90 | 168 | 201 |
| OPM % | 14% | 36% | 19% | 23% | 27% | 29% |
| Other Income | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 47 | 33 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 35 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 12 | 25 | 71 | 159 | 172 |
| Tax % | 13% | 32% | -31% | 17% | 24% | |
| Net Profit | 1 | 8 | 33 | 58 | 122 | 131 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.01 | 8.59 | 10.31 | 12.72 | 25.05 | 27.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 162.0% | – | – |
| Profit CAGR | 139.0% | – | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters45.78%
FIIs3.66%
DIIs9.51%
Public41.03%
Promoters45.80%
FIIs4.28%
DIIs8.62%
Public41.30%
Promoters45.81%
FIIs3.35%
DIIs9.32%
Public41.54%
Promoters45.82%
FIIs3.64%
DIIs9.62%
Public40.92%
Promoters45.82%
FIIs6.62%
DIIs9.77%
Public37.78%
Promoters45.78%
FIIs4.17%
DIIs9.66%
Public40.39%
Promoters45.82%
FIIs3.64%
DIIs9.62%
Public40.92%
Promoters45.82%
FIIs6.62%
DIIs9.77%
Public37.78%
SENORES
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
77
Overall
79
Fundamental
75
Technical
Risks (3)
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (1318.4) above 200-day but below 50-day.
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 0.1% (1 week), 4.2% (1 month), 6.2% (3 months).
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.33 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (1423.8) is above 200-day average (1099.6) - positive signal.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 79.3% in the last year.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 11 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 287,970 vs down days: 190,044. Ratio: 1.52x
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
77Overall
79Fundamental
75Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 159.1% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 139.2% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
6/10
GOOD EFFICIENCY! 18.7% profit margin - above average profitability.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.33 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
10/20
SIGNIFICANT PUBLIC HOLDING! 38.2% public ownership - moderate retail influence.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (1423.8) is above 200-day average (1099.6) - positive signal.
Price Position
2/10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (1318.4) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern
10/20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance
10/10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 79.3% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 11 up days, 18 down days. Avg volume on up days: 287,970 vs down days: 190,044. Ratio: 1.52x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 44.2 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
4/5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 68.6% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum
1/5
NEGATIVE MOMENTUM! Price declined across timeframes - down 0.1% (1 week), 4.2% (1 month), 6.2% (3 months).
Beta
3/5
MARKET ALIGNED! Beta of 1.00 - moves with the market.
SENORES
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q1FY272026-08-03 | Concall PDF | |
| Q4FY262026-05-19 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262026-01-27 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - General · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SENORES | ₹1,318.40 | 46.4 | 18.7% | 159.1% | 139.2% | +79.3% | 77 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +55.8% | -2.8% | +35.9% | +2.9% |
| SANOFI | ₹2,942.10 | 20.9 | 17.9% | -12.6% | -19.3% | -36.8% | 57 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +20.1% | -18.6% | +7.7% | -7.3% |
| SANOFICONR | ₹3,548.70 | 30.7 | 28.0% | 27.0% | 20.7% | -22.8% | 69 | BREAKDOWN | +13.3% | +1.5% | +6.7% | +2.8% |
| MARKSANS | ₹311.00 | 27.3 | 16.3% | 16.7% | 16.2% | +73.9% | 70 | BREAKDOWN | +169.6% | +6.1% | +35.6% | -1.8% |
| PFIZER | ₹3,814.00 | 23.7 | 28.6% | 1.3% | 5.0% | -28.4% | 51 | BREAKOUT | +6.6% | +2.4% | +8.3% | +3.8% |
| SMSPHARMA | ₹450.50 | 40.1 | 11.4% | 19.3% | – | +44.6% | 74 | BREAKDOWN | +2.0% | -36.1% | +5.6% | -13.0% |
| SAIPARENT | ₹487.30 | 168 | 3.9% | 126.1% | 111.8% | +19.3% | 67 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +464.3% | -1,416.7% | +435.0% | -33.6% |
| NGLFINE | ₹2,784.60 | 30.1 | 10.7% | 21.8% | 32.9% | +89.0% | 79 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +100.0% | +36.3% | +33.6% | -6.7% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily