SUPREMEENG
Supreme Engineering Limited (SUPREMEENG) Stock Analysis
Supreme Engineering Limited manufactures heavy engineering equipment including boilers and pressure vessels for process industries. It fabricates steel structures and equipment for power, sugar, and chemical plants. The company executes custom engineering projects in India. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Basic Materials › Steel
₹5.10
+9.89% 1W | +539.00% 52W
Market Cap
128 CR
P/E Ratio
–
52W High
₹5.1
52W Low
₹0.7
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
-0.4
50 DMA
₹3.3
200 DMA
₹1.7
Profit Margin
4%
Inst. Own.
0%
📊 ANALYZING TREND
🚀 BREAKOUT
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.19 | 7.07 | 5.63 | 3.98 | 3.82 | 3.91 | 4.74 | 4.34 | 8.40 | 5.14 | 6.88 | 4.36 | 4.07 |
| Expenses | 102.57 | 7.21 | 5.59 | 7.89 | 3.68 | 4.66 | 4.86 | 9.60 | 7.83 | 5.56 | 6.17 | 3.99 | 4.11 |
| Operating Profit | -98.38 | -0.14 | 0.04 | -3.91 | 0.14 | -0.75 | -0.12 | -5.26 | 0.57 | -0.42 | 0.71 | 0.37 | -0.04 |
| OPM % | -2,347.97% | -1.98% | 0.71% | -98.24% | 3.66% | -19.18% | -2.53% | -121.20% | 6.79% | -8.17% | 10.32% | 8.49% | -0.98% |
| Other Income | -1.02 | 0.36 | 0.00 | -1.04 | 0.02 | -0.40 | 0.17 | -0.08 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 2.53 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.03 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.62 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.49 | 0.31 |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | -99.99 | -0.54 | -0.73 | -6.50 | -0.56 | -1.90 | -0.66 | -6.38 | 0.07 | -0.86 | 0.05 | -0.48 | 1.75 |
| Tax % | -1.91% | 12.96% | -4.11% | 38.46% | -3.57% | -3.68% | -9.09% | 38.71% | -14.29% | -24.42% | -40.00% | -79.17% | 14.86% |
| Net Profit | -98.08 | -0.61 | -0.70 | -9.00 | -0.53 | -1.83 | -0.59 | -8.86 | 0.07 | -0.65 | 0.07 | -0.09 | 1.49 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.92 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.36 | -0.02 | -0.07 | -0.02 | -0.35 | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.00 | 0.06 |
| Metric | Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 52.11 | 113.00 | 120.39 | 151.75 | 173.57 | 166.90 | 69.93 | 72.75 | 18.38 | 25.09 | 16.82 | 24.77 | 20.45 |
| Expenses | 51.00 | 103.37 | 108.49 | 134.20 | 156.29 | 150.38 | 63.77 | 78.30 | 123.95 | 29.76 | 22.80 | 23.54 | 19.83 |
| Operating Profit | 1.11 | 9.63 | 11.90 | 17.55 | 17.28 | 16.52 | 6.16 | -5.55 | -105.57 | -4.67 | -5.98 | 1.23 | 0.62 |
| OPM % | 2.13% | 8.52% | 9.88% | 11.57% | 9.96% | 9.90% | 8.81% | -7.63% | -574.37% | -18.61% | -35.55% | 4.97% | 3.03% |
| Other Income | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 1.16 | 1.04 | 3.01 | 0.82 | 0.45 | 0.24 | -0.29 | 0.52 | 2.81 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 7.47 | 7.68 | 9.22 | 7.53 | 9.94 | 9.77 | 3.92 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 1.45 | 1.34 | 1.32 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 1.32 | 1.86 | 1.67 | 1.89 | 2.70 | 2.53 | 2.42 | 2.17 | 2.06 | 1.77 | 1.63 | 1.65 |
| Profit before tax | 1.11 | 1.43 | 2.82 | 7.21 | 9.02 | 4.92 | -3.13 | -11.07 | -108.58 | -8.24 | -9.49 | -1.22 | 0.46 |
| Tax % | 145.95% | 21.68% | 23.76% | 30.65% | 25.06% | 24.39% | -5.43% | -17.34% | -3.14% | 33.98% | 24.34% | -50.82% | |
| Net Profit | -0.51 | 1.12 | 2.15 | 5.01 | 6.76 | 3.71 | -2.95 | -9.15 | -105.17 | -11.04 | -11.81 | -0.60 | 0.82 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.06 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.15 | -0.12 | -0.37 | -4.21 | -0.44 | -0.47 | -0.02 | 0.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 18.49% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 10.0% | -19.0% | -14.0% |
| Profit CAGR | 26.0% | 12.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
Promoters41.27%
Public58.73%
SUPREMEENG
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
59
Overall
37
Fundamental
82
Technical
Risks (2)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
OVERBOUGHT! RSI at 99.5 - caution, may pull back.
Strengths (3)
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (3.3) is above 200-day average (1.7) - positive signal.
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 539.0% in the last year.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
59Overall
37Fundamental
82Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
13/30
Revenue CAGR: -19.0% (DECLINING, 2/15). Profit CAGR: 12.0% (GOOD, 11/15).
Profit Margin
2/10
LOW MARGIN! 4.0% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
0/10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
5/20
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 58.73% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
Stability Index
4/10
CAREFUL! Company does not have stable profit track. 3 loss-making quarters detected.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (3.3) is above 200-day average (1.7) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (5.1) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
20/20
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
52W Performance
10/10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 539.0% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
15/30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 30 up days, 0 down days. Avg volume on up days: 411,014 vs down days: 0. Ratio: 1.0x
RSI
2/5
OVERBOUGHT! RSI at 99.5 - caution, may pull back.
52W Range
5/5
STRONG! Trading at 100.0% of 52W range - near yearly highs.
Momentum
5/5
STRONG MOMENTUM! Price has grown across all timeframes - up 9.9% (1 week), 48.1% (1 month), 188.7% (3 months). Momentum is accelerating.
Beta
5/5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of -0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.
Peer Comparison
Basic Materials · Steel · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPREMEENG | ₹5.10 | – | 4.0% | -19.0% | 12.0% | +539.0% | 59 | BREAKOUT | +1,390.0% | -1,590.0% | -51.5% | -7.5% |
| KRITIKA | ₹4.90 | 20.5 | 1.0% | 36.0% | 1.1% | -41.3% | 50 | CONSOLIDATION | +14.3% | -23.8% | -21.7% | +10.4% |
| KAMOPAINTS | ₹4.00 | – | -2.1% | -1.9% | – | -50.0% | 33 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -588.9% | +63.0% | -7.8% | -38.3% |
| VASWANI | ₹42.10 | – | 0.0% | 6.1% | -11.0% | -24.6% | 47 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | -78.2% | -77.8% | +3.1% | -18.1% |
| INCREDIBLE | ₹31.10 | 11.9 | 1.4% | 4.4% | 32.9% | -31.1% | 62 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +8.1% | -11.1% | -3.1% | -2.9% |
| SHBAJRG | ₹161.90 | 3.2 | 15.8% | -19.8% | 9.0% | -11.3% | 47 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +12.8% | -50.0% | +17.6% | +122.0% |
| SHYAMCENT | ₹4.90 | – | -69.7% | -50.2% | – | -29.7% | 42 | BREAKDOWN | -80.0% | -500.0% | -97.9% | +200.0% |
| SHAHALLOYS | ₹76.70 | 3.6 | 796.0% | -61.0% | – | +19.3% | 54 | BREAKDOWN | -25.0% | -75.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
No news tagged for SUPREMEENG yet.